Cannington R5 ZACK MONELLI @ STUD (PBD)
Zack Monelli @ Stud (pbd)
10:47pm • 520m10:47pm • 520m
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Sunset Kodiak
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-6-3
Career
18-4-6-3
Prize Money
$207,306
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4222262153
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-4-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $530 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.61, 18.77 | Shy Emoji | - | Sunset Serengeti 26.5kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 17 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5 | 5.7, 18.82 | Sunset Nightjar | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $6,553 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1 | 5.52, 18.42 | Sunset Serengeti | - | Sunset Nightjar |
| 2/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $2,001 | 7 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.59, 18.75 | Mustang Timmy | Sunset Serengeti 26.5kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 22.25L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-6 | 5.65, 19.99 | Shy Emoji | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $2,001 | 4 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-2 | 5.66, 19.13 | Shy Emoji | Sunset Serengeti 26.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $2,001 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.55, 18.75 | Sunset Pepe | Sunset Serengeti 26.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $2,001 | 5 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.63, 18.73 | Sunset Pepe | Sunset Serengeti 26.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $2,001 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.53, 18.52 | Sunset Tyson | Sunset Serengeti 26.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 6.25L | $350 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.81, 18.9 | Sunset Comanche | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Sunset Kodiak
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to park on the heels of her kennelmate.
Age
20/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Corona Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-4-2-1
Career
15-4-3-2
Prize Money
$109,056
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4324113251
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $3,473 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-1-1 | 5.61, 18.58 | Shy Emoji | - | Curate's Egg |
| 5/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $18.00 | 17 days ago | 5-7-7-5-5 | 5.62, 18.99 | Sunset Frazier | - | - |
| 2/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $531 | 7 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-2-2 | 5.74, 18.98 | All About Stone | Shy Emoji 27.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $265 | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 5.7, 18.96 | Sunset Comanche | - | Shy Emoji 27.6kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 9.25L | $6,553 | 7 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 7-2-1-1-1 | 5.73, 18.7 | Shy Emoji | - | Wise Barra |
| 1/5 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $6,553 | 8 | $4.90 | 4 days ago | 4-3-3-3-1 | 5.67, 19.06 | Shy Emoji | - | Sunset Serengeti |
| 4/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $350 | 5 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-5-4 | 5.76, 18.96 | Wise Barra | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5C | - | 0.125L | $2,151 | 8 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2-2 | 10.0, 23.5 | Molfetta Drive | Shy Emoji 27.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $1,076 | 3 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2-2-2-3 | 10.05, 23.71 | Sad Emoji | - | Shy Emoji 27.8kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 6.25L | $350 | 4 | $36.20 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-4 | 5.75, 18.92 | Lil Bit Warped | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Corona Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The move away from Mandurah is questionable.
Age
25/01/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Grace Under Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
19-3-6-5
Prize Money
$48,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2713162213
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-3-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $231 | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-3 | 6.57, 11.97 | Common Speed | - | Molotov Boy 33.8kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $2,957 | 6 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.41, 11.74 | Molotov Boy | - | Go Gettem Col |
| 2/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $1,060 | 1 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 5.86, 16.48 | West on Astro | Molotov Boy 34kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 6 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $1,060 | 2 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.93, 16.5 | Max's Odyssey | Molotov Boy 33.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 45.5L | - | 3 | $6.60 | 14 days ago | 3-3-6-6 | 5.82, 18.8 | Leclerc | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $3,473 | 2 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.87, 16.49 | Molotov Boy | - | Leclerc |
| 3/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $530 | 2 | $5.90 | 11 days ago | 8-8-5-3 | - | Homer's Odyssey | - | Molotov Boy 33.5kgs 4.0L |
| 1/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 0.75L | $2,810 | 8 | $5.60 | 17 days ago | 5-4-1 | 6.54, 11.99 | Molotov Boy | - | Gnarly Nala |
| 7/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 15.5L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 7-8-7 | 6.6, 12.64 | Alfie Tux | - | - |
| 2/5 | 28 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | MP | - | 3.25L | $1,015 | 5 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.83, 16.46 | Kisses for Kaos | Molotov Boy 34.1kgs 3.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Grace Under Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Tim Mullany
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Flying under the radar, will pay to keep following.
Age
27/05/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Hecton Bale - Marg Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
37-1-4-6
Career
63-5-6-10
Prize Money
$34,219
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6656512342
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-5-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 37-1-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $531 | 2 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.74, 18.89 | Gimli | Sunset Daphne 27.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $93 | 5 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 5.72, 18.88 | Soul Survivor | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $265 | 1 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.73, 19.02 | Darryl Keeping | - | Sunset Daphne 27.9kgs 2.25L |
| 2/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $531 | 4 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.64, 19.02 | Soul Survivor | Sunset Daphne 27.7kgs 5.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $1,437 | 3 | $7.80 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.69, 11.27 | Sunset Daphne | - | Pedro's Me Dad |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $47.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5-5 | 6.98, 11.54 | Leroy Keeping | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $21.30 | 44 days ago | 4-4-4-5-6 | 5.66, 19.08 | Speedy Jeanie | - | - |
| 5/5 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $38.30 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.74, 19.08 | Bunji Man | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $52.50 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-6 | 5.97, 16.87 | Stevie Monelli | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $35.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-7-6 | 5.92, 16.94 | Dusty Deluxe | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hecton Bale
Dam
Marg Monelli
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Tim Gummow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gummow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won't be any bother to these tonight. Leave out.
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Tureaud - Sunnyside Up
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
35-6-7-5
Prize Money
$26,614
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4332855467
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $34.60 | 68 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.89, 11.51 | Kenny Keeping | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 4Y | - | 16.75L | - | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Our Benson | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 4Y | - | 8.25L | $84 | 7 | $28.90 | 10 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.51, 11.95 | Uncle Tommy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $11.90 | 10 days ago | 6-6-4-5 | 5.92, 16.51 | Stevie Monelli | - | - |
| 5/5 | 11 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 14.25L | - | 8 | $31.10 | 19 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.73, 19.17 | Ninetymile Rose | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Oct 2023 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 4Y | - | 21.75L | - | 4 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 7-6-7-8-8 | 5.97 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Oct 2023 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 4Y | - | 1.75L | $553 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.81 | Something Fun | I'm Upstairs 31.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Oct 2023 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 4Y | - | 7.75L | $277 | 4 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.91 | Zipping Wilbur | - | I'm Upstairs 30.9kgs 7.75L |
| 3/6 | 18 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 4Y | - | 4.75L | $331 | 3 | $2.20 | 11 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3 | 5.89 | Sanitized | - | I'm Upstairs 31.9kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $186 | 5 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-4-4 | 6.0 | Liquor License | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tureaud
Dam
Sunnyside Up
Trained at
Golden Bay
Owners
Justin Damhuis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Damhuis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn well & giving her all. Can only build.
Age
04/12/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Joybell Magic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-0-0-3
Career
37-3-5-5
Prize Money
$17,189
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6325771853
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-3-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $265 | 7 | $25.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3 | 5.81, 18.98 | Gimli | - | Cheetah Magic 26.3kgs 5.25L |
| 5/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $22.20 | 5 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.77, 19.01 | Soul Survivor | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $156.40 | 26 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.79, 19.39 | Bergelmir | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $3,473 | 2 | $9.60 | 13 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 5.94, 16.69 | Cheetah Magic | - | Go Gettem Greta |
| 7/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $34.00 | 17 days ago | 7-7-8-7-7 | 5.73, 19.0 | Wise Barra | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $29.90 | 5 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.74, 19.13 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5P | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $26.30 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-5 | 6.02, 16.68 | West on Smoky | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $1,060 | 1 | $15.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | - | Minyong | Cheetah Magic 25.5kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 1 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $530 | 4 | $27.90 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.86, 16.51 | Jett Khan | - | Cheetah Magic 25.4kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 26 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5P | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-6 | 6.16, 16.9 | Tarzan | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Joybell Magic
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
K H Racing - MGR C Hoogenkamp
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rylands | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent performances suggest he'll only plod along.
Age
20/02/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Wagtail Kate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-1-3-5
Career
58-4-8-8
Prize Money
$43,486
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4446454575
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-4-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-1-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $46.40 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.89, 19.16 | Gimli | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 6Y | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.75, 19.36 | Soul Survivor | - | - |
| 5/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 6Y | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $19.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.78, 19.14 | Darryl Keeping | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | $93 | 5 | $27.10 | 8 days ago | 6-5-5-4-4 | 5.78, 19.22 | Soul Survivor | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $87.30 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 5.73, 19.0 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6Y | - | 7.0L | $93 | 2 | $27.20 | 5 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.85, 19.05 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6Y | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $81.50 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.8, 19.38 | Sunset Comanche | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 6Y | - | 15.0L | $89 | 4 | $9.80 | 8 days ago | 6-5-5-5-4 | 5.86, 19.72 | Soul Survivor | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | $93 | 7 | $78.40 | 14 days ago | 8-4-4-4-4 | 5.87, 19.12 | Imperial Sash | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 6Y | - | 12.25L | $93 | 4 | $53.60 | 13 days ago | 5-5-5-5-4 | 5.81, 19.06 | Imperial Sash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Wagtail Kate
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Mark Glenny
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Glenny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The box shouldn't discourage too much. Place hope.
Age
03/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Ren Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-1-4
Career
20-3-2-5
Prize Money
$40,354
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5733331424
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-3-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $93 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 5.74, 18.92 | Gimli | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $531 | 7 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-3-2 | 5.71, 18.88 | Soul Survivor | Zac's Thunder 30.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $93 | 5 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4 | 5.68, 18.96 | Darryl Keeping | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $1,740 | 7 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 1-3-2-2-1 | 5.63, 19.02 | Zac's Thunder | - | Junk It Man |
| 3/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $530 | 5 | $6.90 | 6 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 5.64, 18.95 | Gimli | - | Zac's Thunder 30.6kgs 8.25L |
| 3/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $265 | 3 | $1.90 | 12 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.79, 19.03 | Yunderup Moon | - | Zac's Thunder 30.2kgs 1.0L |
| 3/5 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $1,001 | 2 | $42.00 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-1-3 | 5.78, 18.97 | Shy Emoji | - | Zac's Thunder 30.4kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $231 | 2 | $4.40 | 12 days ago | 7-6-5-3 | 7.02, 11.58 | Liberty Star | - | Zac's Thunder 30.4kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $30.80 | 6 days ago | 7-8-8-7 | 6.02, 17.15 | Kisses for Kaos | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $12.70 | 13 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 6.91, 11.52 | Mazuma Mayhem | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ren Monelli
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
Lexia Isaac
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
A class well above these & will punish them tonight.