Rockhampton R11 TAB
Tab
11:16pm • 407m11:16pm • 407m
Age
17/11/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Houso Delight
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
63-17-7-15
Career
88-21-11-19
Prize Money
$58,020
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6442121711
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-21-11-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 63-17-7-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $2,080 | 1 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 1 | 9.06 | Five Putt Cal | - | Lone Hunter |
| 1/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 1 | 9.26 | Five Putt Cal | - | Velocity Cazau |
| 7/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $70 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.93, 15.6 | Rybolt | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 5 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.16 | Five Putt Cal | - | Farmor Intrusion |
| 2/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $560 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.07 | Rosa's Routine | Five Putt Cal 34.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,560 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.22 | Five Putt Cal | - | Shian Ned |
| 2/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 7 | $2.20 | 14 days ago | 2 | 9.44 | Tarawi Opal | Five Putt Cal 34.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $140 | 8 | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 4 | 9.38 | Miss San Cisco | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Nov 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $140 | 2 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.28 | Central Locking | - | - |
| 6/6 | 15 Nov 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 2 | 3 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 8 | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 9.29 | Mark Sure Can | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Houso Delight
Trained at
Emerald
Owners
Christine Pollard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Pollard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Couldn't settle close enough to the front when 3rd from a middle draw Feb 21. Gets room to operate.
Age
12/12/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Bossy Miss Bella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-7-3-3
Career
15-7-3-3
Prize Money
$37,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2141131343
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-7-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-7-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 87% | 0% | 0% | 87% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 4 | $2.15 | 14 days ago | 3 | 9.34 | Five Putt Cal | - | Blue Ocean View 33.8kgs 3.5L |
| 4/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 2 | - | 6.25L | $385 | 6 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.42 | Educator | - | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 2 | - | 5.0L | $320 | 7 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.34 | Gilded | - | Blue Ocean View 33.8kgs 5.0L |
| 1/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 3 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 1 | 9.27 | Blue Ocean View | - | More Peaches |
| 3/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $280 | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.37 | Flat Broke | - | Blue Ocean View 33.8kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $1,820 | 2 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.16 | Blue Ocean View | - | Angel Harks |
| 1/7 | 27 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $1,820 | 3 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.24 | Blue Ocean View | - | Sadie Seahorse |
| 4/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.5L | $160 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.42 | Farmor Iconic | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 1 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.95 | Blue Ocean View | - | Flat Broke |
| 2/8 | 6 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $480 | 7 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.11 | Tommy Tuna | Blue Ocean View 33.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Bossy Miss Bella
Trained at
Emerald
Owners
Pollard - MGR C Pollard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Pollard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished at the back at Capalaba from an inside draw Feb 11. Has run quick time here. Value.
Age
20/10/2020
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Surf Lorian - Raven On
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-7-2-3
Career
46-7-6-7
Prize Money
$21,440
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7546513147
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-7-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 1 | $9.00 | 47 days ago | 7-7-7 | - | Ice to Fire | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 3 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Sirius Suzie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $1,820 | 7 | $4.20 | 21 days ago | 1 | 9.03 | Yuri Magic | - | Showtime Bart |
| 3/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $320 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.22 | Edgewood | - | Yuri Magic 32.5kgs 5.5L |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,560 | 8 | $5.50 | 105 days ago | 1 | 9.13 | Yuri Magic | - | Lucky Garcia |
| 5/8 | 9 Aug 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $50 | 8 | $4.40 | 23 days ago | 5 | 9.54 | Shanti | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Jul 2023 | Bundaberg | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $70 | 4 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 6 | 13.72 | Jackson's Miss | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Jul 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $140 | 4 | $12.00 | 35 days ago | 4 | 9.15 | Legendary Spyro | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Jun 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.41 | Akimbo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 May 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.5 | Mini Star | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Surf Lorian
Dam
Raven On
Trained at
Dalma
Owners
Steven Boody
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Boody | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked home well for 2nd from a wide draw Feb 21. Strong in the run home. Hard to hold out.
Age
06/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Blame The Fame
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-5-4-2
Career
36-8-6-7
Prize Money
$67,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1516431442
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-8-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $640 | 7 | $17.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 9.18 | Five Putt Cal | Lone Hunter 33kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $270 | 2 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 6-4-4 | 5.76, 17.89 | Tayla's Lass | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $465 | 6 | $51.00 | 8 days ago | 7-6-4 | 5.79, 17.68 | Kahlo Hayze | - | - |
| 1/6 | 31 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,470 | 7 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.94, 15.16 | Lone Hunter | - | Burrum Betty |
| 3/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $270 | 6 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3 | - | Murgon Mustang | - | Lone Hunter 33.1kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $120 | 3 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 5-4 | 14.03 | Street Scandal | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 6 | $13.00 | 60 days ago | 8-8-6 | - | Narkunda | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Nov 2023 | Rockhampton | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $2,730 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.84, 15.14 | Lone Hunter | - | Burrum Josie |
| 5/8 | 1 Nov 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Tommy Egan | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Oct 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,820 | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.37 | Lone Hunter | - | Velocity Nora |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Blame The Fame
Trained at
Bouldercombe
Owners
Darren Taylor
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Taylor | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive from the outside when showing brilliant early speed Feb 21. Harder now. Exotics.
Age
03/05/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Sashay
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
45-8-4-5
Career
45-8-4-5
Prize Money
$18,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5646671161
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-8-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 45-8-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $1,820 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.93 | Shirin | - | Winlock All Over |
| 6/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.31 | Farmor Iconic | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,820 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.09 | Shirin | - | Roger Ring |
| 1/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,560 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.98 | Shirin | - | Lady Leslie |
| 7/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.64 | Rolls Ripple | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 3 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 9.35 | Farmor Too Many | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $50 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.3 | Farmor Casual | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 5 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 9.1 | Rosa's Routine | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.23 | Farmor Iconic | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 1 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.46 | Flying Caliente | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Sashay
Trained at
Glendale
Owners
Mark Bube
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Bube | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Age
11/12/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Velocity Melzon
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
74-12-12-14
Career
79-13-13-15
Prize Money
$43,738
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2343827215
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 79-13-13-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 74-12-12-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.14 | Five Putt Cal | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $1,820 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.04 | Velocity Cazau | - | Rolls Ripple |
| 2/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $560 | 8 | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 9.08 | Five Putt Cal | Velocity Cazau 27.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 4 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.71 | Blue Ocean View | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 10.75L | $560 | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.19 | Mia Miracle | Velocity Cazau 27.2kgs 10.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 4 | - | 14.25L | $50 | 3 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.44 | Mia Miracle | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $280 | 8 | $9.50 | 21 days ago | 3 | 9.17 | Blue Ocean View | - | Velocity Cazau 27.2kgs 7.75L |
| 4/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $140 | 7 | $8.00 | 49 days ago | 4 | 9.11 | Blue Ocean View | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Oct 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $280 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.1 | Lone Hunter | - | Velocity Cazau 26.5kgs 1.25L |
| 2/8 | 18 Oct 2023 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $560 | 8 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | 8.97 | Central Locking | Velocity Cazau 26.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Velocity Melzon
Trained at
Zilzie
Owners
Peta Boon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peta Boon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Been impressive in recent starts and has the early speed to settle close. Looms as the danger.