Traralgon R2 SINCLAIR CONTRACTING (275+RANK)
Sinclair Contracting (275+rank)
3:15pm • 395m3:15pm • 395m
Age
16/09/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
3-1-0-0
Prize Money
$15,474
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
55
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 3.862 | Absolute Haze | - | - |
| 5/5 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $3.60 | - | 5 | 6.8335 | Paris Calling | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Braemar Keelie
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Cassidy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE CASSIDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Too slow early in first 2 starts, needs to improve
Age
16/09/2021
Sex
Wf - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
3-0-1-0
Prize Money
$13,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
55
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.98625 | First Mate | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | Maiden | - | 16.25L | - | 1 | $3.40 | - | 5 | 4.067 | Bear Hand | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Braemar Keelie
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Cassidy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE CASSIDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed but place looks best here.
Age
10/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
10-0-0-3
Prize Money
$2,410
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
443464357
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | Maiden | - | 16.5L | - | 6 | $100.90 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.3145 | Zipping Cardi | - | - |
| 5/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 3.885 | Vonnie Lee | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $160 | 3 | $6.70 | 2 days ago | 3 | 6.92425 | She's Versace | - | Bekere 31.8kgs 3.25L |
| 4/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $50 | 8 | $6.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.892 | Almost Imminent | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.09175 | Aston Atlantic | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $50 | 4 | $5.50 | 42 days ago | 4 | 4.0575 | Out of Charge | - | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 7.0L | $260 | 3 | $15.40 | 16 days ago | 3 | 4.04425 | Little Miss Envy | - | Bekere 31.5kgs 7.0L |
| 4/4 | 27 Nov 2023 | Gunnedah | 340m | 2 | M | - | 5.0L | $100 | 7 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 6.77 | Truck Truck | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Nov 2023 | Gunnedah | 340m | 1 | M | - | 8.75L | $100 | 4 | $23.00 | - | 1-2-4-4 | 6.78 | Mick the Master | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Duchess Annetts
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Vanessa Johnson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANESSA JOHNSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady placings in 2 of her last 4, can threaten.
Age
03/04/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
14-0-1-4
Prize Money
$2,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8236636834
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-0-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.0L | $50 | 4 | $12.20 | 17 days ago | 4 | 6.81675 | Collinda Air | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $160 | 2 | $9.40 | 10 days ago | 3 | 3.962 | Almost Imminent | - | Smooth Fire 26.9kgs 4.5L |
| 8/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 4.201 | Who's Nanna Pat | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 18.0L | - | 4 | $35.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.965 | Misdirected | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.75L | $160 | 2 | $14.30 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.8125 | Aston Marcay | - | Smooth Fire 27.1kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 16.75L | - | 7 | $21.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.91175 | Daintree Darius | - | - |
| 6/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $54.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.952 | Perfect Tonight | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.5L | $160 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.917 | Stick and Move | - | Smooth Fire 26.7kgs 7.5L |
| 2/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $320 | 8 | $9.10 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.871 | Black Prestige | Smooth Fire 26.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $24.00 | 11 days ago | 8 | 4.099 | Inter Trigon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Freedom Fire
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JOHN CARR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show handy mid-race pace in his races, chance.
Age
13/05/2021
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-0
Career
27-0-3-3
Prize Money
$5,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7476733556
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-0-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.993 | Sturgis | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.84925 | Sandy's Lunar | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.968 | Super Turtle | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $160 | 3 | $21.30 | 5 days ago | 3 | 4.068 | No Charge | - | Como Prince 31.5kgs 4.25L |
| 3/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.75L | $160 | 3 | $15.00 | 15 days ago | 3 | 4.03675 | Bamera | - | Como Prince 31.4kgs 3.75L |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $42.20 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.942 | Scott Aquaphobia | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.6225 | Fox | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 16.75L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.082 | Inter Mary | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | Maiden | - | 17.25L | $130 | 3 | $50.10 | 40 days ago | 4 | 3.7535 | On High Alert | - | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $42.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.502 | More Boost Rico | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Betta Bale
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
SEAN KENNEDY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN KENNEDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced in past couple, major player.
Age
25/02/2022
Sex
Bebd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
13-0-1-2
Prize Money
$5,151
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5625563755
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 4.0105 | Sturgis | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $0.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 4.01975 | Glass Flute | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 17.25L | - | 5 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.3495 | Aintree Rambler | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $160 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.05 | Nurse Rosie | - | Artorias Bale 32.1kgs 0.5L |
| 6/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.95975 | Dr. Kai | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.9595 | Elite Heat | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $7.10 | 6 days ago | 5 | 3.8925 | Brindle Chic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $320 | 1 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.6675 | Super Size Fries | Artorias Bale 32.8kgs 6.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 6 | 9.0 | Rouge Knight | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 4.02375 | After Burner | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Iylee Bale
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Robert Weightman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKY COLEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, easier than last few but may need luck.
Age
01/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
4-0-0-0
Prize Money
$10,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4454
Last Run
43 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | $130 | 1 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.355 | Dr. Katarina | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 27 days ago | 5 | 3.921 | Ian Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | $130 | 4 | $11.00 | 13 days ago | 4 | 9.0675 | Catch a Rainbow | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | - | 6 | $9.50 | - | 4 | 5.3125 | Stellar Career | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Sunset Senorita
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Robert Bean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA BEAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
03/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
18-1-5-1
Prize Money
$7,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Cersei
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Tony Cortese
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYLAN CORTESE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Shown enough talent in 2 starts for this, go close