Richmond R5 STEELINE RIVERSTONE MASTERS
Steeline Riverstone Masters
7:11pm • 401m7:11pm • 401m
Age
14/06/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Mumza Pearl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-6-2-1
Career
31-14-5-7
Prize Money
$24,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2111234161
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-14-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 84% | 0% | 0% | 82% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,500 | 5 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 1-2-1-1 | 6.77, 11.91 | Proud Aussie | - | Blue Mojito |
| 6/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 6 | M1 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-6 | 6.91, 12.11 | Zipping Conway | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | M2 | - | 1.5L | $1,500 | 4 | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.19, 11.9 | Proud Aussie | - | Flash Heart |
| 4/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $100 | 8 | $1.75 | 21 days ago | 5-6-5-4 | 6.97, 12.14 | Snowman | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $350 | 8 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 7-4-4-3 | 6.89, 12.02 | Binalong Time | - | Proud Aussie 34.6kgs 4.25L |
| 2/7 | 17 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 3 | M2 | - | 2.0L | $460 | 7 | $1.85 | 14 days ago | 5-6-3-2 | 7.03, 12.23 | Heartland | Proud Aussie 34.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 8 | M2 | - | 1.25L | $1,500 | 7 | $1.65 | 6 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 6.65, 11.71 | Proud Aussie | - | Flash Heart |
| 1/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 1 | M3 | - | 5.25L | $1,500 | 7 | $1.45 | 8 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 6.79, 11.89 | Proud Aussie | - | Blakey Boy |
| 1/7 | 19 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | M3 | - | 0.031L | $1,500 | 8 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 6-3-1-1 | 6.74, 11.83 | Proud Aussie | - | Heartland |
| 2/8 | 13 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 5 | M3 | - | 2.0L | $460 | 8 | $3.30 | 366 days ago | 8-6-2-2 | 7.13, 12.05 | My Girl Sia | Proud Aussie 35.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Mumza Pearl
Trained at
Lithgow
Owners
Darren Northey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Northey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent as they come and she was brilliant when narrowly beaten by the pink here last week. Tough draw but has a nice turn of foot, danger.
Age
16/04/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Keybow - Contezza Fonic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-1
Career
67-15-16-3
Prize Money
$66,410
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5114F12542
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-15-16-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 6 | M2 | - | 0.5L | $460 | 6 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 6.78, 11.89 | Zipping Conway | Bow Tippy 26.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Feb 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 3 | M1 | - | 4.75L | $100 | 1 | $3.20 | 13 days ago | 1-2-4-4-4 | - | Nordic Roman | - | - |
| 5/5 | 20 Jan 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 10 | M1 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 4-3-5-5-5 | 5.56, 18.41 | Redeem Our Cash | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 10 | M1 | - | 4.5L | $1,700 | 3 | $6.50 | 15 days ago | 3-5-4-2 | 5.57, 18.53 | Taw General | Bow Tippy 26.3kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Goulburn | 440m | 12 | M2 | - | 1.5L | $4,000 | 3 | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 1-3-4-1-1 | - | Bow Tippy | - | Short Ticket |
| FELL/8 | 1 Dec 2023 | Goulburn | 350m | 7 | M1 | - | - | - | 1 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 2-2-0 | - | Aston Barak | - | Bow Tippy 26.8kgs |
| 4/6 | 26 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | M1 | - | 3.5L | $100 | 5 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 2.14, 7.68 | Cruise or Lose | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Nov 2023 | Goulburn | 350m | 12 | M2 | - | 3.25L | $1,500 | 7 | $6.00 | 211 days ago | 1-2-1-1 | - | Bow Tippy | - | Falcon Fly |
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 4 | M2 | - | 2.75L | $4,000 | 6 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 3-4-2-1 | 5.58, 18.25 | Bow Tippy | - | Red Hot Mouse |
| 5/6 | 14 Apr 2023 | Goulburn | 440m | 4 | 3 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 6 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 5.78, 11.23 | Mowski Star | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Contezza Fonic
Trained at
Eglinton
Owners
Steven Albon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Albon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well down the track when resuming, however she didn't have a lot of luck and she will be better for the run. May be the value runner.
Age
25/07/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Lini Danco
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-1-2
Career
108-15-16-18
Prize Money
$69,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1563515458
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 108-15-16-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 6 | M1 | - | 15.0L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 45 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.12, 12.36 | Zipping Conway | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Dec 2023 | Wentworth Park | 280m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 12 days ago | 1-2-5-5 | 5.38, 12.25 | Sirius Psycho | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $100 | 1 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 4-5-7-4 | 2.2, 7.88 | Comet a Cost | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 2.19, 7.81 | Me Spook | - | - |
| 1/6 | 26 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | M1 | - | 0.25L | $1,500 | 4 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2-1 | 2.11, 7.59 | Cruise or Lose | - | My Girl Sia |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-5-5 | 2.21, 7.72 | Sivo Banner | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 5 | M1 | - | 2.0L | $350 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.88, 12.1 | My Girl Sia | - | Cruise or Lose 27kgs 2.0L |
| 6/8 | 6 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 8 | M1 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 2.24, 7.82 | My Girl Sia | - | - |
| 5/6 | 30 Oct 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 2.24, 7.72 | Beth Dutton | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Oct 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,500 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1-1 | 2.11, 7.57 | Cruise or Lose | - | Surprise Me |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Lini Danco
Trained at
Llandilo
Owners
Wilma Messina
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Messina | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumed after nearly a year and a half off recently and he turned in a gutsy performance to score here in 22.83. Gets room early, can take over mid race, yes.
Age
20/08/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Zipping Katelyn
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
25-11-4-5
Prize Money
$56,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1217233211
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-11-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 6 | M2 | - | 0.5L | $1,500 | 5 | $3.20 | 517 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.74, 11.93 | Zipping Conway | - | Bow Tippy |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2022 | Bulli | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $1,600 | 3 | $1.22 | 7 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 6.51 | Zipping Conway | - | Purify Virtuoso |
| 2/4 | 6 Sep 2022 | Bulli | 400m | 2 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $530 | 4 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 6.46 | Poppy Jack | Zipping Conway 34kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Aug 2022 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $400 | 8 | $11.00 | 3 days ago | 6-6-3-3 | 7.04, 12.34 | Wicked Cyclone | - | Zipping Conway 34.3kgs 3.25L |
| 3/7 | 27 Aug 2022 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $400 | 2 | $3.10 | 180 days ago | 3-4-3-3 | 7.13, 12.54 | Ritza Tommy | - | Zipping Conway 34.1kgs 4.25L |
| 2/7 | 28 Feb 2022 | Maitland | 450m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $730 | 2 | $1.80 | 8 days ago | 6-6-3-2-2 | 7.92 | Zipping Eve | Zipping Conway 33.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Feb 2022 | Bulli | 472m | 7 | FFA | - | 9.25L | $200 | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-7 | 10.19 | Castle Warrior | - | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Feb 2022 | Bulli | 472m | 6 | 2 | - | 2.5L | $3,000 | 1 | $2.25 | 19 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 9.94 | Zipping Conway | - | Castle Warrior |
| 2/6 | 25 Jan 2022 | Bulli | 472m | 6 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $730 | 3 | $1.95 | 6 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 9.91 | Castle Warrior | Zipping Conway 33.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Jan 2022 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 5 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $4,500 | 2 | $2.15 | 4 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 5.59, 18.13 | Zipping Conway | - | Sunrise Dancer |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Zipping Katelyn
Trained at
Clergate
Owners
M Hallinan & F Hallinan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Hallinan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wonderful record here and he is armed with sizzling early speed. Tough draw but there is a lack of pace on either side, threat if steps on terms.
Age
14/02/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Moreira - Rhythm Section
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-5-2-3
Career
63-14-7-10
Prize Money
$30,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5463751417
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-14-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Wentworth Park | 280m | 9 | 3 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $31.00 | 19 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 5.6, 12.39 | Spark Ricciardo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,600 | 3 | $3.20 | 13 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.72, 11.8 | Anomaly | - | Officer Rod |
| 4/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $100 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-4 | 2.19, 7.67 | Brute Banner | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,500 | 2 | $5.50 | 15 days ago | 3-2-4-1 | 2.18, 7.75 | Anomaly | - | Cheeky Charli |
| 5/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 3-2-4-5 | 2.17, 7.76 | Comet a Cost | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | 4 | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-7 | 2.17, 7.65 | Sivo Banner | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $390 | 7 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 2-3-2-3 | 2.12, 7.66 | Mighty Rhythm | - | Anomaly 33.4kgs 1.5L |
| 6/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 7.24, 12.81 | Magnum Key Eye | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $100 | 1 | $9.50 | 6 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | 2.22, 7.64 | Sivo Banner | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Nov 2023 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 58 days ago | 3-3-5-5 | 7.05, 12.51 | Magnum Key Eye | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Rhythm Section
Trained at
Hassall Grove
Owners
Christopher Carl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Tyler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Returned to the winners list with a strong 23.24 win here last time, however she had the advantage of the red alley on that occasion, place best.
Age
14/02/2020
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Moreira - Rhythm Section
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-4-4-4
Career
90-11-17-13
Prize Money
$56,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2753356561
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-11-17-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-4-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,500 | 1 | $3.50 | 42 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.8, 11.96 | Let's All Chant | - | Bald Head Sally |
| 6/6 | 8 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 15.75L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 5-6-5-6-6 | 4.52, 13.6 | Anjo Typhoon | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-3-4-5 | 4.58, 13.29 | Farmor Order | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 12 days ago | 8-8-5-6 | 5.81, 18.61 | Super Edition | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 7.1, 12.27 | Stretch Around | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $350 | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 6.89, 12.05 | Au Contraire | - | Let's All Chant 27kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $350 | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-3 | 6.98, 12.09 | Secrets Revealed | - | Let's All Chant 27kgs 4.25L |
| 5/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 7-8-7-5 | 7.25, 12.58 | Dark Necessities | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 9 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 7-7-8-7 | 7.26, 12.54 | Great Flash | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $500 | 3 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 6-7-5-2 | 2.24, 7.73 | Good Odds Honey | Let's All Chant 27.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Rhythm Section
Trained at
Londonderry
Owners
Christopher Carl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Tyler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in two of four since resuming, however he lacks early speed and he will be giving away a decent head start. Prefer to watch this time.
Age
10/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Trewly Special - Tell The World
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-2
Career
73-7-11-15
Prize Money
$36,145
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6676743385
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-7-11-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $81.00 | 8 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 7.03, 12.19 | Proud Aussie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Feb 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 8 | 3 | - | 16.25L | - | 5 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.7, 13.33 | Shall Not | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | M2 | - | 4.75L | $350 | 2 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.36, 12.15 | Proud Aussie | - | External Link 33.9kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $350 | 1 | $31.00 | 148 days ago | 6-5-4-3 | 7.0, 12.24 | She's Airborne | - | External Link 34.3kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 3 Sep 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $100 | 2 | $26.00 | 87 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 6.96, 12.12 | Barney Big Ears | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $90.00 | 4 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.27175 | Rotten Ronnie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $57.40 | 11 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.421 | Zipping Crusader | - | - |
| 7/7 | 24 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $35.60 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Earthworm Jim | - | - |
| 6/9 | 21 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $43.50 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.325 | Bumpy's Dad Roy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | Free For All | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $48.10 | 3 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 5.4035 | Peacock | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Trewly Special
Dam
Tell The World
Trained at
Pitt Town
Owners
JOHN GEBRAIL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Pirie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Returned to form here three runs back, however the time was only steady and she will find this harder. Can lead them up but will get reeled in quickly, tested
Age
21/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Double One - Peta Pitstop
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-4-2-7
Career
75-15-11-11
Prize Money
$57,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
48F6774158
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-15-11-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-4-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 5 | 4 | - | 17.25L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-7-8 | 6.98, 12.52 | Still Water | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 6 | M2 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-5 | 6.77, 11.96 | Zipping Conway | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,500 | 6 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-1 | 6.71, 12.02 | Lepidoptera | - | Thundering Blue |
| 4/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.0L | $100 | 4 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-4 | 6.9, 12.15 | She's a Beast | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 3-7-7-7 | 7.04, 12.32 | Corless Insane | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 11 | 3 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $61.00 | 8 days ago | 5-7-7-7 | 7.26, 12.81 | Sicario Beast | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 28 days ago | 6-2-2-6 | 6.77, 11.96 | Black Beast | - | - |
| FELL/7 | 11 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 15 days ago | 4-1-3-0 | - | Secrets Revealed | - | Lepidoptera 30kgs |
| 8/8 | 26 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 1-3-5-8 | 6.73, 11.97 | Surprise Me | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $100 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-4 | 7.14, 12.39 | Twist and Shake | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Double One
Dam
Peta Pitstop
Trained at
Kings Langley
Owners
Adam Wade
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Wade | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record over this journey and she has been racing well below her best in recent months. Look to others if runs.
Age
25/07/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Lini Danco
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-3-0
Career
81-5-24-13
Prize Money
$29,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3256133774
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-5-24-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 19 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 1 | M3 | - | 9.0L | $100 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4 | 6.96, 12.19 | Mary's Reward | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 6 | M3 | - | 14.0L | - | 3 | $81.00 | 42 days ago | 4-4-7-7 | 6.88, 12.17 | Zipping Conway | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $71.00 | 8 days ago | 7-5-7-7 | 2.23, 7.93 | Brute Banner | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 3 | M3 | - | 2.0L | $350 | 5 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 2.18, 7.96 | Tell No Fibs | - | Heartland 29.1kgs 2.0L |
| 3/4 | 19 Dec 2023 | Gosford | 388m | 8 | M3 | - | 6.0L | $350 | 7 | $6.00 | 2 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 10.72 | I'm Only Little | - | Heartland 28.8kgs 6.0L |
| 1/7 | 17 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 3 | M3 | - | 2.0L | $1,500 | 2 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.82, 12.04 | Heartland | - | Proud Aussie |
| 6/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 15 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 7.22, 12.42 | Anjo Cyclone | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 12 | M3 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 2.27, 7.82 | Cruise or Lose | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | M3 | - | 0.031L | $460 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 7-1-2-2 | 6.69, 11.83 | Proud Aussie | Heartland 28.7kgs 0.031L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Richmond | 320m | 11 | M3 | - | 3.25L | $350 | 8 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 6-7-3-3 | 2.23, 7.72 | Acting Foolish | - | Heartland 28.6kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Lini Danco
Trained at
Llandilo
Owners
Wilma Messina
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Messina | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Racing with great confidence and he is capable of leading or coming from off the pace, however he is drawn to find early bother. Place claims best.