Gawler R12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE PR2 Division5
Nixon'S Function Centre (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division5
3:00pm • 400m3:00pm • 400m
Age
25/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Yaki Blue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
18-2-3-4
Prize Money
$2,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7823636234
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $125 | 8 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 4.85, 8.21 | Victa Jayde | - | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $105 | 2 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 7.44 | Lyla Mclaren | - | Hot Centipede 27.9kgs 2.5L |
| 2/6 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 6 | - | 13.25L | $350 | 5 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 3.41, 16.63 | Mostly | Hot Centipede 28.3kgs 13.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $71.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 4.7 | Wirrulla Melvy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 5 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 11.35 | Cadillac Gas | - | Hot Centipede 28.6kgs 3.0L |
| 6/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.86, 8.22 | Long Hot Summer | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $105 | 8 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 7.36 | Mostly | - | Hot Centipede 28.5kgs 6.0L |
| 2/6 | 11 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $185 | 7 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 11.09 | Quantum Master | Hot Centipede 28.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 16.5L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 4.88, 8.45 | Backwards | - | - |
| 7/7 | 31 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 15.25L | - | 3 | $34.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 3.43, 16.85 | Spontaneous | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Yaki Blue
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Jordan Dare
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3rd from an inside draw at Angle Park Jan 20. Has won twice here. Exotics chance.
Age
16/10/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Hayley's Style
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-2-3-2
Career
45-4-6-5
Prize Money
$5,380
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1742674836
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-4-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 4.65, 8.01 | Dalkey Dasher | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.5L | $150 | 2 | $34.00 | 28 days ago | 3 | 4.54, 7.81 | Shy Apex | - | Stylish Wildfire 25.9kgs 8.5L |
| 8/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 56 days ago | 8 | 4.84, 8.29 | Calypso Queen | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $60 | 7 | $21.00 | 17 days ago | 4-6-4-4 | 4.64, 7.91 | Aston Encanto | - | - |
| 7/7 | 11 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 2-5-7-7-7 | 8.87 | Aching | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Sep 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 4.7, 7.93 | My My Delilah | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Sep 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $175 | 7 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 6-6-2-2-2 | 9.18 | Chuckles | Stylish Wildfire 27.1kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Sep 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $120 | 2 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 4.68, 7.97 | Two Broke Girls | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Sep 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 21 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 9.06 | Air Grace | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $520 | 7 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 3-4-3-1-1 | 9.22 | Stylish Wildfire | - | Blue Horizon |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Hayley's Style
Trained at
Flagstaff Hill
Owners
Andreas Louca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Louca | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3rd from the middle Jan 17 but form since has been average. Would need to find a few lengths.
Age
19/12/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Lonesome Cry - Irma Adeline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-0-3-8
Career
45-1-3-9
Prize Money
$2,570
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5566683656
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-1-3-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-0-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 14 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 9.07 | Alpha Bloke | - | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.13 | Palace Prince | - | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.12 | Wait Up | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 5 | $26.00 | 49 days ago | 3 | 9.21 | Stylish Affair | - | Newton's Law 29.1kgs 3.25L |
| 8/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 16.75L | - | 1 | $16.00 | 21 days ago | 8 | 9.48 | Send It Sammy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-6-6 | 9.08 | Dark Moonshine | - | - |
| 6/6 | 1 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.39 | Speedy Princess | - | - |
| 6/6 | 25 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 9.12 | Westies Pride | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5-5 | 9.25 | Blue Tszyu | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5 | 9.08 | Well Played | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lonesome Cry
Dam
Irma Adeline
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Vandelay Racing - MGR S Oldman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bec Mcauley-Fry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just the one placing here and recent form has been average. Others with stronger claims.
Age
10/10/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Spring Bloom
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-0
Career
17-1-1-0
Prize Money
$1,835
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8547275555
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 14 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 29 days ago | 5 | 9.04 | Demi Rose | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.66 | Lyla Mclaren | - | - |
| 5/5 | 2 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 25 days ago | 5 | 4.55 | Orson Dale | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $61.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | 9.05 | Mad Maverick | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Nov 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 6 | - | 18.25L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 5.3 | Blue Intensity | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Nov 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $290 | 1 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 9.01 | Aston Gillon | Spring Loreto 28.4kgs 9.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Oct 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 6 | $51.00 | 17 days ago | 7-5-7-7 | 5.32 | Night Falcon | - | - |
| 4/6 | 10 Oct 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 4 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.52 | Techno Kelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Oct 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 4.51 | Flying Embers | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Sep 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 9.26 | Ferocious Ivy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Spring Bloom
Trained at
Kingston On Murray
Owners
Vern Anderson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vern Anderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lone win came over the 305m at Mt. Gambier. Yet to race here and needs to settle on speed.
Age
25/05/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Cawbourne Zebra
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
8-1-0-2
Prize Money
$3,025
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5443513
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.0L | $150 | 6 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 4.89, 8.19 | Victa Jayde | - | Archer Four 30kgs 8.0L |
| 1/6 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 6.5L | $525 | 4 | $1.95 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.02 | Archer Four | - | Uncle Stripes |
| 5/5 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | M | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Kiwi to Burn | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 1.75L | $145 | 7 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.25 | Little Trigger | - | Archer Four 29.8kgs 1.75L |
| 4/5 | 19 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 1 | M | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.59 | Sweeping | - | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 13.25L | $120 | 5 | $10.00 | 2 days ago | 4 | 6.09 | No Billy Tea | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 1 | M | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $8.00 | - | 5 | 7.57 | Mop Top | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Cawbourne Zebra
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Janelle Archer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Maiden winner second-up on the straight and showed good improvement. Up to these with a clean start.
Age
17/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Equalizer - Wrong Decision
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
3-1-0-0
Prize Money
$4,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
61
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | M | - | 0.75L | $715 | 2 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.66 | Maximiser | - | Poltalloch |
| 6/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 1 | M | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $4.80 | - | 6 | 4.71 | Something Gold | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Equalizer
Dam
Wrong Decision
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Graham Whitford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Taylor | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed sharp improvement to win at Mt. Gambier Feb 15. Needs to build on that now.
Age
11/05/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Zinfandel Tori
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
8-1-0-0
Prize Money
$2,210
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6555551
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 2.25L | $525 | 7 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.92 | Bomber Fury | - | Uncle Stripes |
| 5/6 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $23.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.95 | Detorri Fury | - | - |
| 5/5 | 31 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.16 | Cawbourne Millie | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.99 | Rain on Me | - | - |
| 5/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.94, 8.44 | Sara from Guyra | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 69 days ago | 5 | 9.16 | Spice Boy | - | - |
| 6/6 | 9 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | M | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $17.00 | - | 6 | 6.18 | Zombieland | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Zinfandel Tori
Trained at
Langhorne Creek
Owners
Tony Hinrichsen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Hinrichsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well beaten over the longer trips at Angle Park of late. Should be strong in the latter stages.
Age
29/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Sh Avatar - Stitch 'em Cilla
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-2-0
Career
66-2-8-7
Prize Money
$9,233
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6677523534
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-2-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 17 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.25L | $125 | 4 | $19.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.52, 18.5 | Kaison's Curse | - | - |
| 3/5 | 8 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 595m | 12 | 6 | - | 17.25L | $405 | 2 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 9.23, 22.72 | Circus Craze | - | Boy from Hill 30.1kgs 17.25L |
| 5/5 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 643m | 10 | 6 | - | 25.25L | $70 | 1 | $31.00 | 13 days ago | 5 | 9.58, 23.02 | Zipping Elkie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $137 | 3 | $71.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.52, 18.65 | Whisky Not Wine | - | Boy from Hill 29.7kgs 10.5L |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $185 | 1 | $11.00 | 34 days ago | 2 | 9.14 | Stylish Affair | Boy from Hill 29.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/5 | 14 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 1 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 9.43, 22.6 | Raven Macaw | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 5 | 6 | - | 15.5L | - | 2 | $71.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 12.63 | Ricolina Babe | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Dec 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $101.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 3.29, 16.91 | Presley | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 4.69, 17.99 | Zipping Kit Kat | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Nov 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 4.76, 8.06 | Tintillo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
Stitch 'em Cilla
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Shelley Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
22/05/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Appointed
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
3-1-0-0
Prize Money
$4,325
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
145
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $4.00 | 15 days ago | 5 | 4.64, 8.24 | Bella Mac | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 6 | - | 21.25L | - | 7 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.25, 16.95 | Mostly | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $3.80 | - | 1 | 8.78 | Casting | - | Cawbourne Joey |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Appointed
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Dean Lewis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
15/07/2022
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Thriving
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
6-2-1-0
Prize Money
$5,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
166124
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $125 | 2 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 4.75, 8.01 | Bella Mac | - | - |
| 2/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $210 | 5 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 7.46 | Lyla Mclaren | Sweeping 25.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $545 | 1 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.94 | Sweeping | - | Full on Fury |
| 6/6 | 2 Feb 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 6 | - | 24.5L | - | 1 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 3.32, 17.06 | Mostly | - | - |
| 6/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 17.0L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 6 | 11.6 | Santa Barbara | - | - |
| 1/5 | 19 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 1 | M | - | 1.0L | $1,145 | 8 | $4.40 | - | 1 | 8.41 | Sweeping | - | Street Beast |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Thriving
Trained at
Warragai Creek
Owners
Dale Patrick
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Been consistent across different tracks and distances in recent starts. Should be strong home. Chance.