Warragul R10 BARN BAR FUNCTION ROOM
Barn Bar Function Room
10:01pm10:01pm
Age
18/05/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
5-1-0-2
Prize Money
$33,996
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
87331
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.69, 11.54 | Rattle and Bang | - | Lisa Intention |
| 3/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $160 | 7 | $10.30 | 45 days ago | 3 | 6.895 | Famous Club | - | Rattle and Bang 36kgs 6.25L |
| 3/7 | 27 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.0L | $260 | 2 | $14.30 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.781 | Bun Ridge | - | Rattle and Bang 36.1kgs 5.0L |
| 7/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $66.30 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.82625 | Got the Cash | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $25.10 | - | 8 | 7.30625 | Motion Sensor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Bella Shima
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Geoffrey Howell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEOFFREY HOWELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows some promise, solid muster, threat.
Age
16/04/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
5-1-2-0
Prize Money
$36,116
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
15225
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.64375 | Don't Tell Shell | - | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 5 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.81 | Frankly Fever | Aston Tommy 32.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 7 | $7.70 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.65925 | Intex Bale | Aston Tommy 32.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.75L | $200 | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5 | 5.14, 11.48 | Dealer | - | - |
| 1/5 | 18 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $3,235 | 8 | $1.95 | - | 1 | 5.32, 11.69 | Aston Tommy | - | Vivid Vixen |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Aston Meilleur
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CONDON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Takes a while to warm up, place best.
Age
20/10/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-2-1
Career
17-2-3-2
Prize Money
$5,046
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1254472373
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 2 | $24.00 | 23 days ago | 3 | 6.72875 | Ocean Girl | - | Bar Code 34kgs 0.75L |
| 7/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $21.50 | 18 days ago | 7 | 5.582 | Need You Now | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 6 | $9.40 | 15 days ago | 3 | 5.6285 | Myall Ray | - | Bar Code 33.1kgs 4.75L |
| 2/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $450 | 4 | $26.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.731 | Hocus Pocus | Bar Code 32.9kgs 6.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $70.90 | 10 days ago | 7 | 7.2725 | Ruapuke Rocks | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 4 | $5.40 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.846 | Zipping Khan | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 7 | $10.10 | 5 days ago | 4 | 4.1595 | Major Bomber | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $35.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.747 | Trixy Zulu | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 8 | $16.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.726 | Daintree Dazzler | Bar Code 32.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.7 | Bar Code | - | Madalia Tipper |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Miss Caitlyn
Owners
OUR FAMILY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SELLECK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can come out running in his races, keep safe.
Age
02/11/2021
Sex
Wbe - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
5-1-0-1
Prize Money
$16,609
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
34441
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,680 | 1 | $3.60 | 82 days ago | 1 | 5.31, 13.77 | Bruce Intention | - | Elle Gem |
| 4/7 | 24 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $145 | 2 | $2.30 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.63 | Wincey Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $145 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.2575 | Irish Lucy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $145 | 6 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.3285 | Shine a Light | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | $260 | 2 | $6.60 | - | 3 | 6.72175 | Fly Ali | - | Bruce Intention 35.7kgs 8.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Jane's Intention
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Jennifer Bradley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD O'NEILL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2 recent 400m wins were big but this is harder.
Age
18/01/2022
Sex
Wf - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
9-2-2-2
Prize Money
$30,211
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
652235113
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.5745 | Just Want Pizza | - | Target Range 24.2kgs 4.0L |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.575 | Target Range | - | Ruby's Bingo |
| 1/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.80 | 32 days ago | 1 | 8.59 | Target Range | - | She's Versace |
| 5/6 | 24 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $13.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.35675 | Whatever Tess | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $295 | 4 | $16.80 | 15 days ago | 3 | 5.3615 | Letizia | - | Target Range 24.2kgs 6.5L |
| 2/7 | 2 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.75L | $520 | 7 | $8.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.6275 | Aston Massimo | Target Range 23.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $320 | 8 | $5.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.537 | Upper's Flyer | Target Range 23.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $63.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.8075 | Irish Brie | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $29.30 | - | 6 | 8.7895 | Nikita Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Furious Floss
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Susan Abela
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN ABELA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to get buried back early, needs some luck.
Age
15/04/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
6-1-1-1
Prize Money
$8,621
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
412683
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.0L | $300 | 2 | $4.60 | 33 days ago | 3 | 5.651 | Dr. Farrah | - | Daintree Darius 29.2kgs 9.0L |
| 8/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 7 | - | 20.75L | - | 2 | $57.50 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.79175 | Hi There Frank | - | - |
| 6/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $14.30 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.5415 | Dr. Dylan | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 6 | $3.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.497 | In the Riot | Daintree Darius 30kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.91525 | Daintree Darius | - | Dennis Kipruto |
| 4/7 | 19 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.0L | $130 | 1 | $7.10 | - | 4 | 6.773 | Moose Banner | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Persian Goddess
Trained at
Melton (S)
Owners
Wade Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY JOSKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likes it here, serious talent, the one to beat.
Age
12/01/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-2-0
Career
8-1-3-1
Prize Money
$29,406
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
35221542
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $690 | 1 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.7495 | Dr. Zepher | Kit 29.6kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 9.75L | $75 | 6 | $5.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.8375 | Dr. Zepher | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.394 | Dr. Natasha | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,680 | 4 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.28 | Kit | - | Good Vibes Only |
| 2/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $3,100 | 2 | $5.80 | 11 days ago | 2 | 6.6395 | After the Siren | Kit 29.8kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $520 | 4 | $11.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.5925 | Rapid Heart | Kit 29.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.471 | Diddley La La | - | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $260 | 2 | $3.60 | - | 3 | 6.90925 | Dr. Asher | - | Kit 29.3kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Sweet Demi
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Jennifer Gill
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GILL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn ideally, mid race motor, each way claims.
Age
08/10/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
18-1-7-3
Prize Money
$20,111
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2836422462
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 4 | $9.40 | 21 days ago | 2 | 6.65 | Ocean Girl | Promises to Be 36.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $10.50 | 19 days ago | 6 | 8.705 | Motion Sensor | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $80 | 3 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 8.666 | Inter Star Fire | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 3 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.5425 | Search History | Promises to Be 36.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.75L | $600 | 4 | $11.70 | 17 days ago | 2 | 8.4575 | Mile a Minute | Promises to Be 36.4kgs 8.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.5L | $150 | 5 | $24.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.6625 | Banjo One String | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.1745 | Mayday Mayday | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 4 | $10.60 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.5495 | Hard Press | - | Promises to Be 36.3kgs 4.25L |
| 8/7 | 7 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 14.25L | - | 2 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.322 | Gremlin | - | - |
| 2/7 | 31 Oct 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 6 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.4835 | Gremlin | Promises to Be 36.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Flying Ricciardo
Dam
One More Light
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Wendy Fasoli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY FASOLI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows loads of potential, major player.
Age
08/09/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-2-0
Career
5-1-3-0
Prize Money
$42,165
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Cyclone Jebel
Owners
SHANE BAERTSCHIGER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON THOMPSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Speedy type, a must for the multiples.
Age
02/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
9-2-2-2
Prize Money
$41,290
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kuro Kismet
Dam
Dani Thrills
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Funny Looking Horse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAEME JOSE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Continues to improve, gun draw, danger.