Cannington R3 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
10:52pm • 600m10:52pm • 600m
Age
01/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Moto Doll
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-4-2-2
Career
17-6-2-2
Prize Money
$222,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1144451345
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5P | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 6-8-3-4-4-5 | 10.26, 23.91 | Yamasaki Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $377 | 3 | $6.20 | 42 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 9.86, 23.29 | Hurricane Taylor | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 2.75L | $637 | 2 | $4.10 | 8 days ago | 5-5-3-3-3-3 | 9.96, 23.42 | Chloe Ant | - | Miss Ronnie Mac 28.2kgs 2.75L |
| 1/5 | 10 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 652m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $2,089 | 8 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 14.39, 25.57 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | Lady Dior |
| 5/8 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5P | - | 15.75L | - | 4 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-5 | 10.19, 23.76 | Sunset Louie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.75L | $218 | 7 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4-4 | 10.01, 23.58 | Penny Magic | - | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 9.25L | $193 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-4 | 5.7, 19.02 | Sunset Mirage | - | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | $112 | 8 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 3-4-5-5-5-4 | 9.89, 23.84 | Hara's Skipper | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5Y | - | 11.5L | $2,042 | 4 | $1.20 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.82, 23.2 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | Dandalup Dollar |
| 1/4 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $7,046 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.74, 23.19 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | Disco Trixie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Moto Doll
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Corey White
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
If he goes around unbothered he could surprise them.
Age
30/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Muscovy Tux
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
43-10-9-9
Prize Money
$126,104
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3314142347
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-10-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 10.5L | $305 | 5 | $20.10 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-6-7 | 5.58, 18.98 | Hinto | - | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 6.75L | $421 | 1 | $21.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 5.62, 19.01 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $1,001 | 7 | $15.10 | 14 days ago | 6-5-4-4-3 | 5.7, 18.98 | Moment to Hustle | - | Carter Axelrod 31.2kgs 5.25L |
| 2/6 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $2,001 | 5 | $5.80 | 15 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.63, 18.83 | Seriously Lush | Carter Axelrod 31.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 3P | - | 3.25L | $123 | 6 | $37.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-4 | 5.8, 16.35 | Nangar Bubbles | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 4P | - | 1.0L | $3,617 | 5 | $8.80 | 62 days ago | 2-3-3-1 | 5.68, 16.12 | Carter Axelrod | - | Nangar Bubbles |
| 4/7 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $455 | 7 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4-4 | 5.55, 18.62 | Runaway to Mars | - | - |
| 1/5 | 7 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $4,078 | 1 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.75, 23.16 | Carter Axelrod | - | Tessa Nature |
| 3/5 | 27 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4P | - | 3.5L | $552 | 7 | $5.40 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5-4-3 | 5.58, 19.02 | Nangar Bubbles | - | Carter Axelrod 29.6kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $1,202 | 8 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 5.5, 18.62 | Lentil Monelli | - | Carter Axelrod 30kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Muscovy Tux
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
J Peach & J Baxter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Jacobson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Top 2 at all 4 showings over 600m. Very appealing.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-2-1
Career
26-4-7-4
Prize Money
$66,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1534421212
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-4-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $1,274 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-2-2-2 | 9.94, 23.3 | Chloe Ant | Storm Alert 34.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $4,172 | 2 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1-1 | 9.88, 23.21 | Storm Alert | - | Sunset Louie |
| 2/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $1,274 | 5 | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3-2 | 9.77, 23.07 | Yamasaki Bale | Storm Alert 34.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $7,046 | 4 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-1 | 9.69, 23.05 | Storm Alert | - | Dandalup Opal |
| 2/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 4.5L | $2,001 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-2 | 5.6, 18.7 | Ghost Emoji | Storm Alert 34.8kgs 4.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $350 | 8 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.63, 18.85 | All About Stone | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $350 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5-5-4 | 5.81, 18.89 | Hard Maintenance | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $1,001 | 6 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 5.58, 18.56 | Imperial Sash | - | Storm Alert 35.1kgs 1.0L |
| 5/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-5 | 5.85, 19.33 | Lil Bit Warped | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $6,553 | 1 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-1 | 5.57, 18.55 | Storm Alert | - | All About Stone |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Gary Walker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Generally gets well supported in this type of race.
Age
12/09/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Gran Amor
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-2-5
Career
23-3-5-7
Prize Money
$55,860
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2182622356
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 16.25L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4-4-6 | 5.77, 30.63 | Sunset Louie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5-5 | 10.2, 23.9 | Storm Alert | - | - |
| 3/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $637 | 2 | $6.90 | 14 days ago | 6-6-5-4-5-3 | 10.03, 23.48 | Yamasaki Bale | - | Acing Kuna 26.2kgs 5.75L |
| 2/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $1,245 | 2 | $3.00 | 10 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2-2 | 10.07, 23.36 | Yamasaki Bale | Acing Kuna 26.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $531 | 6 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 8-5-4-3-2 | 5.83, 19.11 | Maximum Kuna | Acing Kuna 26.6kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6-6 | 5.77, 19.17 | Cindy Doyle | - | - |
| 2/7 | 13 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $531 | 7 | $3.70 | 110 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.65, 18.88 | Yamasaki Bale | Acing Kuna 27kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5Y | - | 15.0L | - | 1 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8-8 | 10.59, 24.3 | Raised | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $7,046 | 5 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.76, 23.14 | Acing Kuna | - | Disco Trixie |
| 2/7 | 12 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $2,151 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4-2 | 10.12, 23.52 | Jami Keeping | Acing Kuna 26.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Gran Amor
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On his 600m debut. Was starting to sizzle over 520m.
Age
13/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - West On Holly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
18-3-5-2
Prize Money
$45,904
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3214624132
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $531 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2 | 5.6, 18.58 | Bergelmir | Mustang Timmy 33.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 7.25L | $265 | 3 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-3 | 5.55, 19.06 | All About Stone | - | Mustang Timmy 34.1kgs 7.25L |
| 1/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $6,553 | 2 | $5.20 | 81 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.32 | Mustang Timmy | - | Sunset Serengeti |
| 4/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 10.0L | $421 | 2 | $22.40 | 10 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 19.21 | Nangar Bubbles | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $2,001 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 5.58, 18.98 | Lil Bit Crazed | Mustang Timmy 33.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-7-6-6 | 5.69, 19.0 | Bergelmir | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 9.25L | $350 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-3-4 | 5.8, 19.32 | Sneaky Emoji | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 0.25L | $6,553 | 5 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-1 | 5.6, 18.57 | Mustang Timmy | - | Tommy's Ghost |
| 2/5 | 27 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 0.125L | $2,001 | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.67, 18.92 | Speedy Jeanie | Mustang Timmy 33.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $1,001 | 6 | $11.60 | 11 days ago | 4-6-6-4-3 | 5.6, 18.9 | Speedy Jeanie | - | Mustang Timmy 34.1kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
West On Holly
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Timmy Toucan - MGR D Simonette
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On her first start since September. Watch betting.
Age
28/03/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - She's A Blazin'
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Career
17-10-1-3
Prize Money
$88,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5113111117
Last Run
140 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-10-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 30 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-7 | 5.6, 30.19 | It's a Dime | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $4,078 | 5 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.7, 23.16 | Argyle Queen | - | Hecton's Boy |
| 1/6 | 16 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1-1-1 | 5.48, 18.58 | Argyle Queen | - | Katchoo |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $4,078 | 5 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | - | Argyle Queen | - | King Tommy |
| 1/6 | 30 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 4P | - | 4.0L | $3,473 | 4 | $1.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.57 | Argyle Queen | - | Dusty Deluxe |
| 1/7 | 26 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $3,617 | 4 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.62 | Argyle Queen | - | Canya Mia |
| 3/7 | 20 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.25L | $530 | 6 | $1.50 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-4-3 | 5.68, 19.13 | Canya Mia | - | Argyle Queen 27.7kgs 6.25L |
| 1/6 | 12 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 7.25L | $3,473 | 8 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.52 | Argyle Queen | - | Inside Scoop |
| 1/7 | 2 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $1,605 | 7 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-1-1 | 5.63, 18.93 | Argyle Queen | - | Granite County |
| 5/8 | 28 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $10.60 | 6 days ago | 2-3-3-5-5 | 5.57, 18.83 | West on Boonie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
She's A Blazin'
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
B Parker & R Mcmorran
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Seems a constant presence without actually winning.
Age
25/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Belron Bonnie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-4-5-7
Career
71-10-10-14
Prize Money
$72,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4272243338
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-10-10-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-4-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6-6-7-8 | 10.13, 23.64 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $637 | 8 | $5.40 | 21 days ago | 4-5-5-4-4-3 | 10.16, 23.8 | Storm Alert | - | Wooden Hands 30.3kgs 6.5L |
| 3/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $2,900 | 2 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-3 | 9.78, 23.32 | Penny Magic | - | Wooden Hands 30.5kgs 4.25L |
| 3/7 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.0L | $1,076 | 2 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 9.82, 23.17 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Wooden Hands 30.6kgs 4.0L |
| 4/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $218 | 6 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-2-4 | 9.74, 23.3 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5P | - | 1.0L | $1,245 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.91, 23.27 | Yamasaki Bale | Wooden Hands 30.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 6.25L | $1,245 | 6 | $35.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.73, 23.13 | Flying Freda | Wooden Hands 30.3kgs 6.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $33.70 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-7-7-7 | 10.41, 23.95 | Dusty Deluxe | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 0.125L | $1,065 | 6 | $25.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2-2 | 9.89, 23.41 | Penny Magic | Wooden Hands 30.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $222 | 4 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 3-4-5-5-4-4 | 10.15, 23.77 | Penny Magic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Belron Bonnie
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
C Matthews, G Ashfield, P Durtanovich
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Finds the podium over 600m more often than not.