Warrnambool R5 CASSIGN DESIGN
Cassign Design
6:37pm • 450m6:37pm • 450m
Age
11/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-4-1-1
Prize Money
$28,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3146816152
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $690 | 5 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.3225 | Breakdown | Phelan Tubman 25.7kgs 5.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 5 | 5.3275 | Zodiac Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.717 | Phelan Tubman | - | Urith Bale |
| 6/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 21.5L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.12 | Bomb Murt | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $5,900 | 3 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.12, 17.95 | Phelan Tubman | - | Urana Jasmine |
| 8/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 8 | 5.2715 | Rev Rose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.8475 | Rev Rose | - | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $150 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.7765 | Tinker Conall | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.5L | $5,900 | 3 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.08, 18.06 | Phelan Tubman | - | Go Seek Francene |
| 3/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.75L | $260 | 4 | $1.90 | - | 3 | 6.87925 | Motion Sensor | - | Phelan Tubman 24.9kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Patriot Tubman
Trained at
Bargo
Owners
Samuel Mayer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced at Sale, must keep safe
Age
05/10/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-2
Career
19-3-3-7
Prize Money
$32,201
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6133137272
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-3-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 1 | $5.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.305 | Projector | Betsie Bale 29.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 10.59625 | Some Star | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 3 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.5775 | Shore's Pick | Betsie Bale 28.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.7695 | Shaka Big Tonks | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 4 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.853 | Over Achiever | - | Betsie Bale 29.2kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.63, 11.58 | Betsie Bale | - | Meal Ticket |
| 3/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 5 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.855 | Cortez Bale | - | Betsie Bale 28.9kgs 4.5L |
| 3/7 | 15 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 4 | $9.30 | 17 days ago | 3 | 8.71 | Truvy Bale | - | Betsie Bale 29.2kgs 4.75L |
| 1/6 | 28 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $1.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.7325 | Betsie Bale | - | Forever Ned |
| 6/7 | 14 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.765 | Deadly Dave | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Fanta Bale
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, drawn to lead, main danger
Age
19/03/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-1-2
Career
42-7-4-5
Prize Money
$30,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8114733467
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-7-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $31.70 | 3 days ago | 7 | 10.82 | Share My Orbit | - | - |
| 6/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $47.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | 10.5075 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 6 | $23.30 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.7795 | Follow the Band | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 3 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.06375 | Red Strand | - | Anna You Pest 28.4kgs 2.5L |
| 3/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $345 | 1 | $11.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.5725 | Jetson's Flash | - | Anna You Pest 28.3kgs 2.25L |
| 7/7 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $11.80 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.7045 | Gayle Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.8705 | Over Achiever | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $6.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.7225 | Anna You Pest | - | Redeemer Fortune |
| 1/7 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $16.00 | 17 days ago | 1 | 10.37 | Anna You Pest | - | Freeman Bale |
| 8/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $6.20 | 10 days ago | 8 | 8.7125 | Lady Arandt | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Rixy Ya Pest
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Gary Hunt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form but this is harder, prefer to watch
Age
21/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
62-7-4-11
Prize Money
$55,438
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7547858661
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-7-4-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.62 | Tinker Crystal | - | Moraine Mario |
| 6/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.327 | Bomb Murt | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 730m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $72.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.92, 16.06 | Redeemer Blue | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $57.10 | 6 days ago | 8 | 5.3175 | Hocus Pocus | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $71.30 | 4 days ago | 5 | 9.55925 | Dotty's Gift | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 23.0L | - | 6 | $89.40 | 4 days ago | 8 | 10.22175 | Big Suzie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $22.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 5.2625 | Paw Some Sloane | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $175 | 4 | $32.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.6125 | Aston Mead | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $24.20 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.2855 | Yogen Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.1675 | Coppola Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Slew Left
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Burns Racing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Burns | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy effort here last time, put in exotics
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
18-3-4-1
Prize Money
$10,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7385211224
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 2 | $50.70 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.695 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $320 | 5 | $9.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.525 | Jake Scar | Balloon Head 34.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 6 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.0775 | Bank on Frankie | Balloon Head 34.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $1.70 | 49 days ago | 1 | 8.636 | Balloon Head | - | Golden Scotch |
| 1/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.25L | - | 8 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.6575 | Balloon Head | - | Skidamarink |
| 2/8 | 20 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 1 | $1.70 | 53 days ago | 2 | 8.815 | Belair Bee | Balloon Head 34.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Sep 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 2 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-5 | 5.47, 11.8 | Broombrae Fritz | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Sep 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3-8 | 5.3, 11.56 | Don't Tell Margy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Sep 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $375 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.32, 11.52 | Ready to Sting | - | Balloon Head 33.7kgs 7.0L |
| 7/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.18, 11.31 | Raider's Guide | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
No Sparkle Leica
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Darren Petersen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Still learning but is a powerful type, place hope
Age
25/04/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
11-3-3-1
Prize Money
$26,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3216227117
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $13.40 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.52, 11.36 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.67 | Nimble Tommy | - | Patrick Bale |
| 1/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.6525 | Nimble Tommy | - | Mavis Tolmie |
| 7/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 7 | - | 16.25L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.67675 | Shore's Luck | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $600 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.7025 | Hi There Frank | Nimble Tommy 30.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 3 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.69425 | Big Yeti | Nimble Tommy 30.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.7675 | Stitch and Shout | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $1,680 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Nimble Tommy | - | Daintree Goddess |
| 2/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $520 | 7 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.48425 | Shericka | Nimble Tommy 30.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $260 | 5 | $5.70 | - | 3 | 8.8445 | Elusive Barb | - | Nimble Tommy 30.8kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Mepunga Remi
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
Maureen Bloom
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GOUDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Brilliant effort last time, big threat with luck
Age
19/09/2020
Sex
Rf - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-1-3
Career
50-7-6-7
Prize Money
$12,165
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7155354242
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-7-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 6 | $21.90 | 15 days ago | 2 | 6.6775 | Tinker Conall | Call the Fairies 27.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 7 | $35.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 10.5875 | Aston Cornes | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $320 | 6 | $10.40 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.8145 | Classic Reward | Call the Fairies 27.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $80 | 7 | $6.00 | 66 days ago | 4 | 8.94925 | De La Cruz | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.81125 | Imerson Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.8635 | Zipping Gian | - | Call the Fairies 27.5kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 9 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Fentons Rise | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.9775 | Pandora's Raptor | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $9.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.65, 11.65 | Call the Fairies | - | Two Hat Pat |
| 7/7 | 20 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $19.70 | 34 days ago | 7 | 8.825 | Flying Ability | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pure Octane
Dam
Nancy May
Owners
Gillandca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEB CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, too much pace in this event
Age
04/11/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
16-3-2-1
Prize Money
$44,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Josephine
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
MILLIONAIRES
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH LLOYD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in all five runs here, look to others
Age
11/02/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-0
Career
63-14-6-6
Prize Money
$30,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5415785331
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-14-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,130 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.72 | Honey Rocks | - | Compton Charlie |
| 3/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 5 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 11.0 | Saint Tommy | - | Honey Rocks 28.3kgs 1.75L |
| 3/5 | 7 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $160 | 1 | $1.75 | 9 days ago | 3 | 11.26 | Lektra Ringo | - | Honey Rocks 28.2kgs 0.75L |
| 5/6 | 29 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 12.44 | He's All Purpose | - | - |
| 8/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.8645 | Myola Nick | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.56, 17.4 | Mister Banjo | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.47, 17.15 | Aston Ziebell | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,305 | 8 | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.42, 16.87 | Honey Rocks | - | Malevolent Girl |
| 4/5 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.16, 21.94 | Top Cadillac | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-5 | 5.28 | Cherries on Fire | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rhonda Rocks
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Ron Murch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this harder than her recent racing, tested
Age
18/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
50-7-8-3
Prize Money
$35,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-7-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Wynburn Lucifer
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
C Jaensch & P Jaensch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Serious prospect, gets the gun run, go close