Warrnambool R4 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (275+RANK)
Wannon Function Centre (275+rank)
4:14pm • 390m4:14pm • 390m
Age
02/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Lochinvar Marlow - Rock Singer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
8-2-1-0
Prize Money
$8,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8128684
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 6 | $4.80 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.65, 11.63 | Dirty Dash | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 16 days ago | 8 | 6.8575 | Especial Digger | - | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.98925 | Borough Banker | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.95175 | Our Illusionist | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 3 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.6, 11.39 | Dane Mullane | Strike a Night 33.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $12.10 | 19 days ago | 1 | 8.68 | Strike a Night | - | Sundowner |
| 8/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 15.75L | - | 1 | $18.50 | - | 8 | 9.4225 | Charing Cross | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Rock Singer
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
John Bray
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BRAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong effort two runs back, can threaten
Age
11/12/2021
Sex
Bef - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Zelzer Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
8-1-1-1
Prize Money
$3,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8716535
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.08 | Front Cover | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.089 | Smart Operator | - | Ian Bale 35.3kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.0525 | Rose of Saturn | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.00575 | Firing Chief | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 3.9175, 14.29 | Ian Bale | - | Brindle Chic |
| 7/7 | 2 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 19.25L | - | 4 | $30.70 | 11 days ago | 7 | 8.72 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 8/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | Maiden | - | 21.5L | - | 4 | $15.20 | - | 8 | 4.086 | On High Alert | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Zelzer Allen
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKY COLEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Speared the lids last time, harder today, tested
Age
15/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Duke - Florentine Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
6-1-1-2
Prize Money
$1,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
23451
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.031L | $1,000 | 2 | $3.70 | 35 days ago | 1 | 5.74 | Yesterday's Hero | - | Lektra Layla |
| 5/6 | 31 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 15.5L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 5.91 | Wilder | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | M | - | 17.25L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.59 | High on Life | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.0L | $140 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.02 | Bourne Sid | - | Yesterday's Hero 23.1kgs 1.0L |
| 2/5 | 3 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 3.5L | $280 | 4 | $7.50 | - | 2 | 5.92 | Red Echidna | Yesterday's Hero 22.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Duke
Dam
Florentine Bale
Trained at
Toolong
Owners
Philip Lenehan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP LENEHAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, has the pace to cross, yes
Age
27/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Bobby Soxer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
14-1-2-4
Prize Money
$6,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3325257553
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 3 | $10.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.73125 | Bamera | - | Inner Spirit 26.4kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 7 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $9.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.707 | Fergus Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 111 days ago | 5 | 3.787 | Zeni Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $29.30 | 15 days ago | 7 | 10.9925 | Crush Your Rush | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.8275 | Fentons Rise | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 3 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.72, 11.53 | My Own Way | Inner Spirit 26.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Aug 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 2 days ago | 5 | 6.69 | Huggy Wuggy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.91 | Little Mara Mac | Inner Spirit 26.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Aug 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $3.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.911 | Always My Way | - | Inner Spirit 26.6kgs 3.75L |
| 3/7 | 15 Aug 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $9.30 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.64925 | Tinker Dan | - | Inner Spirit 26.8kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Bobby Soxer
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
ERIN DUNSCOMBE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICKY COLEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed two runs back, put in exotics
Age
21/11/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Sweet Pursuit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-1
Career
16-1-2-3
Prize Money
$3,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5874233314
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.8 | Front Cover | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.77 | Larry In Pursuit | - | Saint Jayden |
| 3/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.5L | $160 | 1 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.76 | River King | - | Larry In Pursuit 32kgs 7.5L |
| 3/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | $160 | 6 | $8.80 | 34 days ago | 3 | 8.871 | Ron's Mistake | - | Larry In Pursuit 32.1kgs 5.25L |
| 3/5 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $160 | 5 | $5.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.7325 | Maybe Spaghetti | - | Larry In Pursuit 32.6kgs 3.25L |
| 2/8 | 6 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | $320 | 8 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.795 | Dark Before Dawn | Larry In Pursuit 32.7kgs 8.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 26 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | M | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 13 days ago | 4 | 11.58 | Magic Tom | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $5.40 | 21 days ago | 7 | 8.86175 | Aston Keiko | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 16 days ago | 8 | 8.722 | Kayden's Cuddles | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.73175 | Mighty Cave | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Sweet Pursuit
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
BRADLEY GRANT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGERY QUICK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced last time, must keep safe
Age
11/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Spring Classic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-2
Career
13-1-1-3
Prize Money
$2,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1545363832
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 1 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 2 | 8.8875 | Front Cover | Choice Moment 25.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 4 | $23.70 | 132 days ago | 3 | 8.79175 | Sarah Starfish | - | Choice Moment 25.1kgs 5.0L |
| 8/8 | 5 Sep 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $26.90 | 9 days ago | 8 | 11.01675 | Glow | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Aug 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $145 | 3 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 11.3 | It's a Punisher | - | Choice Moment 24.2kgs 4.0L |
| 6/8 | 22 Aug 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $28.60 | 8 days ago | 6 | 9.195 | Miss Verdansky | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Aug 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 21 days ago | 3 | 9.11 | Seance Sam | - | Choice Moment 24.5kgs 8.5L |
| 5/7 | 24 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $16.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.124 | Nimble Willow | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 7.75L | $80 | 4 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.0375 | Two Hat Pat | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Grade 7 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $12.10 | 32 days ago | 4-4-5 | 9.04 | Remo Trigger | - | - |
| 1/4 | 8 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | M | - | 6.0L | $500 | 4 | $3.00 | 21 days ago | 1 | 11.25 | Choice Moment | - | Shall Be Fury |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Spring Classic
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Andrew Wood
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN MUGAVIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in six of 12 here, place hope again
Age
02/09/2020
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Turanza Bale - Twisted Love
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-0-2-4
Career
35-1-5-5
Prize Money
$3,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3873863276
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-1-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $22.90 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.74875 | Bamera | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 7 | - | 17.25L | - | 3 | $51.60 | 5 days ago | 7 | 7.0325 | Hollywood Franky | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 6 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.795 | Smart Operator | Intrepid Lad 33.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 8 | $35.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.825 | Rose of Saturn | - | Intrepid Lad 33.4kgs 3.75L |
| 6/7 | 15 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $42.80 | 42 days ago | 6 | 8.72 | Sarah Starfish | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 19.25L | - | 6 | $58.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.85925 | Canya Win | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.75L | - | 5 | $25.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.76 | Redemption Rock | - | Intrepid Lad 33.8kgs 2.75L |
| 7/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $17.20 | 8 days ago | 7 | 4.00675 | Cyclone Nick | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $59.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.03 | Gypsy Ordain | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 2 | $7.50 | 70 days ago | 3 | 8.8975 | Thai Mogwai | - | Intrepid Lad 33.8kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Turanza Bale
Dam
Twisted Love
Trained at
Northern Grampians (S)
Owners
Stuart Gemmell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM ROBERTSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Still learning, may get crowded early, risky
Age
03/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Osakalaka
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
9-1-0-1
Prize Money
$13,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
74146735
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.83825 | That's a Boodie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 7 | $1.70 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.6925 | Aston Ophelia | - | Plutocracy 30.5kgs 5.0L |
| 7/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.741 | Dashing Jeff | - | - |
| 6/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.8525 | Outsmart | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $80 | 7 | $4.60 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.9625 | Outsmart | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.53 | Plutocracy | - | Stella Reno |
| 4/6 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.0L | $130 | 6 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.85175 | Valletta Dash | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $18.40 | - | 7 | 8.5525 | Tully Luna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Osakalaka
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
James Forbes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Showed good early burn last time, main danger