Warrnambool R4 CASSIGN DESIGN
Cassign Design
4:07pm • 390m4:07pm • 390m
Age
21/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
61-7-4-11
Prize Money
$55,438
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4754785866
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-7-4-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.327 | Bomb Murt | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 730m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $72.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.92, 16.06 | Redeemer Blue | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $57.10 | 6 days ago | 8 | 5.3175 | Hocus Pocus | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $71.30 | 4 days ago | 5 | 9.55925 | Dotty's Gift | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 23.0L | - | 6 | $89.40 | 4 days ago | 8 | 10.22175 | Big Suzie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $22.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 5.2625 | Paw Some Sloane | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $175 | 4 | $32.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.6125 | Aston Mead | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $24.20 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.2855 | Yogen Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.1675 | Coppola Bale | - | - |
| 4/5 | 6 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $270 | 8 | $18.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.2595 | Gunai Bold | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Slew Left
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Burns Racing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Burns | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, has the pace to cross, go close
Age
21/03/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-2-3-2
Career
47-5-5-7
Prize Money
$13,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3765512444
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-5-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 1 | $34.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.61675 | Spring Port | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 3 | $21.70 | 12 days ago | 4 | 10.5825 | Astra Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $150 | 6 | $12.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.995 | Moraine Arnie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 6 | $9.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.63 | Flash Banner | Moraine Mario 30.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.32 | Moraine Mario | - | Kabuto Bale |
| 5/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $10.20 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.6425 | King Kaboom | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.9635 | Cosmic Journey | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $21.30 | 12 days ago | 6 | 10.475 | Kairi Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $59.60 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.7375 | Top Payer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 4 | $84.10 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.6175 | Top Payer | - | Moraine Mario 30.1kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Moraine Coco
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Jack Clarke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to be wide the journey, prefer to watch
Age
06/02/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-4-3-0
Career
42-6-5-4
Prize Money
$13,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7211867265
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-6-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $38.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.105 | Judy's Redeemer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $34.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.96875 | Paw Some Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $600 | 8 | $29.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.82 | Paltrow Bale | Lee Lee Cabang 29.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $89.10 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.892 | Elite Jet | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $10.30 | 4 days ago | 6 | 10.7165 | Eskimo Fly | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $24.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.9845 | Nyali King | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.6325 | Lee Lee Cabang | - | Fend Them Off |
| 1/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $4.10 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.44 | Lee Lee Cabang | - | Major Bounty |
| 2/7 | 3 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 7 | $19.40 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.25 | Aston Sundance | Lee Lee Cabang 29kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.84 | Lucy Deeds | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Stars And Lights
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Raylene Gavin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN GAVIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but this is harder, next time
Age
23/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
16-5-2-1
Prize Money
$30,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5312568181
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-5-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $7.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.487 | Press Start | - | Colour Me |
| 8/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.7055 | Maddie Odd Sock | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.47 | Press Start | - | Fernbank Flyer |
| 8/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 14.75L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 8.9445 | Ruby's Desire | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 7 | $32.90 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.885 | Alfa Bullet | - | - |
| 5/6 | 23 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $16.90 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.625 | Description | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $600 | 2 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.5825 | Aston Hornet | Press Start 25.8kgs 7.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.6675 | Press Start | - | Chloe's China |
| 3/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.802 | Over Bite Rocky | - | Press Start 25.6kgs 5.25L |
| 5/7 | 20 Nov 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $24.50 | 17 days ago | 5 | 8.59775 | Lakeview Vincent | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Black Opium
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
SEE THE DREAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FROST | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, capable when fit, can threaten
Age
21/05/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-6-2-6
Career
77-14-10-11
Prize Money
$25,313
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2763152637
Last Run
73 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-14-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-6-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 26 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $49.00 | 17 days ago | 7 | 3.977 | Jack Out | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 2 | $12.70 | 15 days ago | 3 | 9.0275 | Moraine Nadia | - | Blackjack Tiger 31.5kgs 6.5L |
| 6/8 | 25 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $30.70 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.90375 | Panama Riot | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 1 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.7625 | Fiery Flirt | Blackjack Tiger 32kgs 4.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $40.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 9.052 | Kraken Force | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $6.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.77675 | Blackjack Tiger | - | Wild Harmony |
| 3/7 | 5 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $300 | 5 | $30.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.955 | Moraine Baloo | - | Blackjack Tiger 32.5kgs 7.5L |
| 6/7 | 1 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 11.06 | Devilish Child | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 9.387 | Pick a Posy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 6 | $9.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.675 | Moraine Arnie | Blackjack Tiger 32.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Trianna
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MARK ROBERTS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs room early, major player if gets it
Age
05/01/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-0-1
Career
24-4-1-2
Prize Money
$8,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6464635443
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $300 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.8525 | Blinkin' Blue | - | Cruzing Speed 28.3kgs 5.75L |
| 4/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.792 | Crackerjack Jet | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $75 | 3 | $12.80 | 83 days ago | 4 | 8.855 | Paltrow Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 27 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.514 | Quinlan Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $475 | 7 | $19.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.4345 | My Magic Man | - | Cruzing Speed 29.9kgs 6.0L |
| 6/7 | 12 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $16.30 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.9375 | Orson Leigh | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 7 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.81 | Explosive Debt | - | - |
| 6/7 | 21 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $13.10 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.817 | Downstream | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $150 | 1 | $5.70 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.56 | Ruby Rhode | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Sep 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $12.30 | 38 days ago | 6 | 8.482 | Fearless Rory | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Cosmic Owl
Trained at
West End
Owners
Laurie Wode
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GOUDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but can show early pace, place
Age
20/07/2020
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-7-0-2
Career
53-10-4-7
Prize Money
$17,130
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4731136537
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-10-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-7-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $60.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.0395 | Round Up | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 1 | $16.10 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.785 | Crackerjack Jet | - | Beyond Belief 28.9kgs 1.0L |
| 5/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $23.90 | 12 days ago | 5 | 8.94625 | Ruby's Desire | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $16.20 | 44 days ago | 6 | 8.845 | Anna You Pest | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $300 | 4 | $9.60 | 10 days ago | 3 | 9.16425 | Zipping Bowie | - | Beyond Belief 28.8kgs 11.75L |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $12.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.56 | Beyond Belief | - | Flash Banner |
| 1/7 | 1 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $16.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.465 | Beyond Belief | - | Rogan Bale |
| 3/7 | 24 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 8 | $11.20 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.82775 | Hatchet Harry | - | Beyond Belief 28.6kgs 3.25L |
| 7/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $26.60 | 19 days ago | 7 | 8.804 | Set to Jet | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $80 | 6 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.6925 | Lampent Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tears Some
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
Catherine Roberts
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Settles on the speed, handy PB here, danger
Age
22/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Career
31-5-6-4
Prize Money
$8,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5554172622
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 1 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.835 | Blinkin' Blue | De La Cruz 29.8kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $320 | 5 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.76 | Gypsy Chick | De La Cruz 30.2kgs 0.125L | - |
| 6/6 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.23 | Supreme Sword | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 7 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.71 | Bold Contender | De La Cruz 30.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.01625 | Ruby's Desire | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.51 | De La Cruz | - | Milkman Neil |
| 4/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 32 days ago | 4 | 11.14 | Gladki | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $63.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.4475 | Hunter Riot | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $94.80 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.62625 | Top Payer | - | - |
| 5/6 | 12 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.21 | Mocambora Izza | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Boomer Hargen
Trained at
Glenelg (S)
Owners
Lenehan Stanley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE STANLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong winner two runs back, major player
Age
01/02/2020
Sex
Fbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
66-9-16-11
Prize Money
$29,290
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-9-16-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Sunburnt Opal
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Debbie Bewley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BEWLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form but tends to struggle here
Age
21/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
42-7-3-2
Prize Money
$33,524
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-7-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Mepunga Rosie
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BYRNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Just not racing well enough, out of her depth