Geelong R8 TTS ELECTRICS
Tts Electrics
9:12pm • 460m9:12pm • 460m
Age
19/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Pyrocumulus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
9-6-1-1
Prize Money
$54,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
312111F1
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 89% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $3,060 | 2 | $2.60 | 15 days ago | 1 | 6.505 | Humidity | - | Power Out |
| F/5 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 0 | 6.642 | Mr. Bartender | - | Humidity 36.2kgs |
| 1/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $2.20 | 42 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.48 | Humidity | - | Five Crowns |
| 1/8 | 2 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.57, 11.3 | Humidity | - | Silky Sauce |
| 1/7 | 29 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $4.30 | 38 days ago | 1 | 6.46 | Humidity | - | Sit and Steer |
| 2/7 | 21 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 2 | $10.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.577 | Mepunga Ollie | Humidity 34.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Sep 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.6945 | Humidity | - | Immunity Idol |
| 3/7 | 9 Sep 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | $260 | 5 | $4.50 | - | 3 | 6.89 | Fernando Phil | - | Humidity 35.2kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Pyrocumulus
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Burn like us
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEE TERRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Airborne at present, watch the clock if he steps
Age
07/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Headline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Career
25-11-5-2
Prize Money
$80,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4272311111
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-11-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $3,060 | 4 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.49, 11.18 | Swindled | - | Lakeview Vincent |
| 1/7 | 29 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $3,060 | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.737, 8.74, 13.76 | Swindled | - | Aussie Supreme |
| 1/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $3,060 | 8 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.7695 | Swindled | - | Holtorf Bale |
| 1/7 | 17 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $3,060 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.58 | Swindled | - | Major Phantom |
| 1/7 | 10 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.9075 | Swindled | - | Pepper Rush |
| 3/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $475 | 7 | $13.60 | 84 days ago | 3 | 4.02925 | Cool Blue Star | - | Swindled 34.3kgs 3.25L |
| 2/8 | 10 Sep 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 1 | $1.70 | 43 days ago | 2 | 6.679 | Reverse Sweep | Swindled 32.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Jul 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 4 | - | 13.25L | - | 8 | $17.20 | 10 days ago | 7 | 5.29925 | Dutch Riot | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Jul 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 1 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 2 | 5.15 | Aston Lira | Swindled 33.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Jul 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $5.10 | 8 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.11425 | Move Away | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Headline
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Lisa Hellmuth
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA HELLMUTH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, flat patch mid race, tough ask
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Hostile - Quick Succession
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-0-3
Career
82-13-13-16
Prize Money
$67,026
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4461434437
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-13-13-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.2275 | Judgement Day | - | - |
| 3/6 | 27 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $540 | 3 | $18.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | 5.13 | Storm Stroller | - | Deep Fever 32.5kgs 5.25L |
| 4/7 | 16 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $555 | 8 | $17.20 | 3 days ago | 4 | 9.02 | Shima Stella | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $175 | 8 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.12 | Edsel Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $475 | 8 | $30.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.74675 | Ice Bath Forth | - | Deep Fever 32.3kgs 3.5L |
| 4/7 | 30 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $270 | 4 | $8.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.57, 16.32 | Funny Old Fellow | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $3,470 | 3 | $12.70 | 11 days ago | 1 | 5.43, 17.11 | Deep Fever | - | Apache Shout |
| 6/6 | 8 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.3125 | Morton | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $175 | 5 | $3.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | 5.262 | Top Speed Gear | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Oct 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $270 | 1 | $12.90 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.09425 | Lure of Kilkenny | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hostile
Dam
Quick Succession
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Darren Spence
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLAN MEYER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to impress, toughest test, place hope
Age
22/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Raw Ability - Keep Dreaming
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
19-6-7-3
Prize Money
$20,138
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4152211222
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 84% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 31 Dec 2023 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,000 | 7 | $11.00 | 16 days ago | 2 | 5.187 | Skinny Olive | Mr. Gleason 34.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Dec 2023 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,090 | 3 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.18 | Tiggerlong Gas | Mr. Gleason 34.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $1,090 | 7 | $5.10 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.585 | Salad Dodger | Mr. Gleason 34.5kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $3,540 | 3 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.54, 11.24 | Mr. Gleason | - | Last Crack |
| 1/6 | 22 Nov 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $1.30 | 28 days ago | 1 | 6.6025 | Mr. Gleason | - | Lady Affogato |
| 2/8 | 25 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 8 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.65 | Panama Riot | Mr. Gleason 33.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 20 Oct 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $712 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.49 | Verdi | Mr. Gleason 33.6kgs 7.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Oct 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.652 | Battle Royal | - | - |
| 1/5 | 8 Oct 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $3,060 | 8 | $1.40 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.51, 11.27 | Mr. Gleason | - | Rio Bhodi |
| 4/8 | 27 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $235 | 7 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.3825 | Judy's Redeemer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Keep Dreaming
Trained at
Tungamull
Owners
Kylee Osborne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY AZZOPARDI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has a V12 engine, value
Age
31/10/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Chunk Of Love
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
29-8-7-4
Prize Money
$96,179
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2151411243
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-8-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $475 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.232 | Our Kite Flyer | - | Daintree Damage 33.8kgs 4.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $235 | 4 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7325 | Flying In Hot | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,000 | 7 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.3975 | Lakeview Vincent | Daintree Damage 34.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.50 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.4925 | Daintree Damage | - | Mr. Fahrenheit |
| 1/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.285, 13.53 | Daintree Damage | - | Spring Bart |
| 4/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.641 | Soda Helen | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $3,060 | 6 | $12.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 3.725, 13.77 | Daintree Damage | - | It's Only Money |
| 5/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $4.30 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.347 | Udani Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,540 | 2 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.8305 | Daintree Damage | - | Zipping Beretta |
| 2/8 | 3 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 5 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.7645 | Omega Travis | Daintree Damage 33.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Chunk Of Love
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Ronald Winter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN JOSKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well below his best, needs to find plenty
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Eyes Adorable
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-1-3
Career
46-9-12-6
Prize Money
$80,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1524634556
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-9-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.757 | Humidity | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.7795 | Smart Talk | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $7.70 | 27 days ago | 5 | 6.67925 | Claretown Ann | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $175 | 1 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.1825 | Monkey's Style | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $475 | 8 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.6025 | Caribou Bale | - | Westar Commander 34.8kgs 1.75L |
| 6/8 | 11 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.1575 | Quested Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $275 | 7 | $6.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.625, 11.32 | Crackerjack Bull | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $950 | 4 | $7.10 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.7225 | Aussie Rocks | Westar Commander 34.6kgs 4.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $9.70 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.19 | Maximum Ava | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Oct 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.07, 19.0 | Westar Commander | - | Herb |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Eyes Adorable
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who looks well out of his depth
Age
25/02/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Definitely Two
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
43-4-5-9
Prize Money
$15,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-4-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Definitely Two
Trained at
Magdalla
Owners
Gina Hall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODI THORPE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched
Age
07/12/2021
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Boquilla
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
14-6-2-1
Prize Money
$78,380
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Boquilla
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Michael Carter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA CHAPPLE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find this class well beyond him, tested
Age
06/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Afire Love
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
37-8-1-7
Prize Money
$15,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5344143314
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-8-1-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $455 | 8 | $21.60 | 10 days ago | 4 | 5.105 | Hocus Pocus | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,230 | 7 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.13675, 18.05 | Predator Dreams | - | Spicy Tilly |
| 3/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $475 | 5 | $17.90 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.69925 | Dunach Fireball | - | Predator Dreams 28.4kgs 7.5L |
| 3/7 | 11 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 1 | $9.10 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.7775 | Kraken Chief | - | Predator Dreams 28.9kgs 1.75L |
| 4/6 | 8 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $275 | 8 | $36.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.655 | Salad Dodger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.48 | Predator Dreams | - | Unique Mundine |
| 4/6 | 25 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.0L | $150 | 2 | $8.60 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.65 | Lochan Aura | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $80 | 3 | $6.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.6475 | Change of Habit | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Nov 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 7 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.67425 | Jake Scar | - | Predator Dreams 29kgs 3.25L |
| 5/7 | 30 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $14.20 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.82675 | Kraken Shout | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Afire Love
Trained at
Nillumbik (S)
Owners
Michael Crowe
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER THORPE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Simply brilliant here last week, gun draw, danger