Cannington R7 AUTO OWLS BENTLEY
Auto Owls Bentley
11:47pm • 520m11:47pm • 520m
Age
02/09/2020
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Often Imitated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-5-6-2
Career
50-7-14-5
Prize Money
$59,896
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2462354184
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-7-14-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-5-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $350 | 8 | $39.80 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 5.59, 18.9 | No Limit Needed | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $15.80 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.61, 19.25 | West on Boonie | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4P | - | 1.25L | $3,617 | 1 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.59 | Seriously Lush | - | Fabs Max Potato |
| 4/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $350 | 5 | $38.30 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-4 | 5.59, 18.77 | Bunji Man | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $23.50 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 5.55, 18.88 | Nangar Bubbles | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $1,001 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-3 | 5.5, 18.86 | Spider Venom | - | Seriously Lush 26.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 18 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 2 | $23.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.72 | Rippin' Tomahawk | Seriously Lush 26.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $43.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7-6 | 5.69, 19.05 | Inside Scoop | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5C | - | 4.5L | $350 | 6 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 5.61, 18.69 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.75L | $2,001 | 4 | $19.00 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.51, 18.71 | Go Seek Kotoni | Seriously Lush 26.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Often Imitated
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Terry Erenshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than expected form since resuming. Gamble.
Age
30/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Muscovy Tux
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-6-8-8
Career
39-10-8-8
Prize Money
$126,104
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7223331414
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-10-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-6-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 3P | - | 3.25L | $123 | 6 | $37.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-4 | 5.8, 16.35 | Nangar Bubbles | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 4P | - | 1.0L | $3,617 | 5 | $8.80 | 62 days ago | 2-3-3-1 | 5.68, 16.12 | Carter Axelrod | - | Nangar Bubbles |
| 4/7 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $455 | 7 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4-4 | 5.55, 18.62 | Runaway to Mars | - | - |
| 1/5 | 7 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $4,078 | 1 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.75, 23.16 | Carter Axelrod | - | Tessa Nature |
| 3/5 | 27 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4P | - | 3.5L | $552 | 7 | $5.40 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5-4-3 | 5.58, 19.02 | Nangar Bubbles | - | Carter Axelrod 29.6kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $1,202 | 8 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 5.5, 18.62 | Lentil Monelli | - | Carter Axelrod 30kgs 3.75L |
| 3/6 | 16 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $1,001 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.53, 18.74 | Argyle Queen | - | Carter Axelrod 30kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 9 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.75L | $2,001 | 3 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.49, 18.65 | Obstropalous | Carter Axelrod 30.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 0.5L | $2,001 | 6 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-3-2 | 5.71, 18.92 | Obstropalous | Carter Axelrod 30kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $305 | 8 | $26.30 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.54, 18.87 | Dandalup Blazer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Muscovy Tux
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
J Peach & J Baxter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Jacobson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Burnt punters last week but can instantly redeem.
Age
28/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Sweet Waterloo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-5-1
Career
16-7-6-1
Prize Money
$150,904
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2212111158
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-7-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 90% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $1.80 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.85, 19.24 | No Limit Needed | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 4P | - | 3.75L | $123 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-5 | 5.88, 16.47 | Nangar Bubbles | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 5.0L | $3,617 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.65, 15.93 | My Anarchy Boy | - | West on Gecko |
| 1/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $3,473 | 4 | $1.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | My Anarchy Boy | - | Eugenius |
| 1/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | $1,740 | 6 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 15.95 | My Anarchy Boy | - | Lil Bit Bitter |
| 1/6 | 18 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1 | 5.54, 18.55 | My Anarchy Boy | - | Storm Alert |
| 2/8 | 11 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 0.5L | $8,704 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | 5.58, 18.69 | All About Stone | My Anarchy Boy 30.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $7,871 | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.59, 18.55 | My Anarchy Boy | - | Speedy Willow |
| 2/7 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-2 | 5.58, 18.55 | Monkey Emoji | My Anarchy Boy 30kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $1,501 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 5.52, 18.66 | Monkey Emoji | My Anarchy Boy 29.9kgs 3.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Sweet Waterloo
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Indefinite Bond
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Proven wide box performer. Fighting for the victory.
Age
29/12/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Pixie Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-4-0-3
Career
17-6-0-4
Prize Money
$128,562
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3614185333
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-6-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-4-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $1,001 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-4-3 | 5.47, 18.39 | No Limit Needed | - | Sunset Mirage 32.6kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $1,001 | 8 | $4.10 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 5.52, 18.46 | West on Boonie | - | Sunset Mirage 32.7kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 4P | - | 3.5L | $552 | 3 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 6-4-5-3 | 5.84, 16.33 | Canya Refine | - | Sunset Mirage 32.8kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-5 | 5.53, 18.56 | Bunji Man | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $10.50 | 8 days ago | 4-5-4-6-8 | 5.68, 18.81 | King Tommy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $3,473 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 5.71, 15.97 | Sunset Mirage | - | Agent Eleven |
| 4/8 | 17 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $186 | 5 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 6.01, 16.61 | Stevie Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 9 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | $1,740 | 7 | $1.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.72, 16.16 | Sunset Mirage | - | Trisha Keeping |
| 6/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-6 | 5.55, 19.1 | Sunset Nightjar | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 5.0L | $530 | 5 | $2.20 | 8 days ago | 8-4-4-2-3 | 5.74, 18.94 | Molfetta Cruise | - | Sunset Mirage 32kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Pixie Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In fine form & has the currency to take this out.
Age
28/09/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Penny Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-7-3-1
Career
46-13-7-5
Prize Money
$102,661
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2434614115
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-13-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-7-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 17 Dec 2023 | Sale | 640m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $19.10 | 15 days ago | 5 | 6.265 | Drill Sergeant | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $8,358 | 5 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 10.03, 23.4 | Crypto Monelli | - | Couch Surfer |
| 1/5 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $7,046 | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1-1 | 9.84, 23.28 | Crypto Monelli | - | Mixed Dozen |
| 4/8 | 18 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $350 | 6 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 7-8-7-5-4 | 5.65, 19.15 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4P | - | 4.25L | $3,617 | 1 | $6.20 | 83 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.72 | Crypto Monelli | - | Jumpin' Jules |
| 6/6 | 17 Aug 2023 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 4P | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $16.90 | 19 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.96 | Stanga Fire | - | - |
| 4/6 | 29 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5C | - | 5.0L | $340 | 2 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-4-4-4 | 5.59, 30.14 | King Tommy | - | - |
| 3/5 | 22 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $980 | 2 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3-3 | 10.05, 23.61 | Poppa Monno | - | Crypto Monelli 30.5kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 15 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $520 | 8 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4-4 | 5.69, 30.23 | Couch Surfer | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,320 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 5.56, 30.55 | Cawbourne Roses | Crypto Monelli 30.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Penny Monelli
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
K Turner & R Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened up. Known for longer. Has X Factor appeal.
Age
15/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Pepper Shiraz
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
24-6-4-3
Prize Money
$41,232
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4651242342
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $2,151 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-2 | 9.92, 23.45 | Crypto Monelli | Mixed Dozen 30.9kgs 5.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 7.0L | $377 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3-3-4 | 5.6, 30.28, 30.28 | West on Nugget | - | - |
| 3/5 | 11 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5C | - | 9.5L | $1,125 | 7 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-3 | 9.86, 23.4 | King Tommy | - | Mixed Dozen 30.7kgs 9.5L |
| 2/8 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $2,552 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 5.55, 30.01 | Clifton Cruz | Mixed Dozen 31.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $446 | 5 | $12.50 | 7 days ago | 1-2-4-4-3-4 | 9.75, 23.35 | Solidified | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5C | - | 4.5L | $2,151 | 6 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.82, 23.37 | Hara's Skipper | Mixed Dozen 31kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 0.5L | $7,046 | 6 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.58, 29.92 | Mixed Dozen | - | Disco Trixie |
| 5/6 | 7 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5C | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $20.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-5 | 10.33, 23.94 | King Tommy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-6 | 5.55, 30.11 | It's a Dime | - | - |
| 4/5 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5C | - | 7.75L | $377 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1-3-3-3-3-4 | 9.83, 23.34 | Nangar Chief | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Pepper Shiraz
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Lyn Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
More of a place hope when in City class company.