Mount Gambier R6 EXCHANGE PRINTERS MIXED STAKE PR1 Division1
Exchange Printers Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
1:47pm • 400m1:47pm • 400m
Age
05/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Fantasy Skye
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-10-8-4
Career
86-21-15-8
Prize Money
$52,045
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5445222643
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-21-15-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-10-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $200 | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.98 | Coorong Cam | - | Nitrogen Outlaw 35.5kgs 6.25L |
| 4/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 10.86 | Compton Yap | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 2 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.01 | Donny Rocks | - | - |
| 2/3 | 15 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $400 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.77 | Paw Some Storm | Nitrogen Outlaw 35.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 2 | - | 4.75L | $400 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.77 | Paw Some Storm | Nitrogen Outlaw 34.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 1 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 2 | - | 3.75L | $400 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.68 | Paw Some Storm | Nitrogen Outlaw 35kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 2 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.77 | Paw Some Storm | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | FFA | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 4 | 10.83 | Aston Secret | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | FFA | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 4 | 10.81 | Donny Rocks | - | - |
| 5/5 | 25 Aug 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 4.59, 7.76 | Orson Assassin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Fantasy Skye
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
Yeah Nah - MGR L Beckett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Freitag | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Classy sprinter who has won 3 of his past 4 starts including a quick 22.96 victory here last week. Well drawn near the fence and is the one to catch.
Age
07/04/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Molly Be Nimble
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-3-0
Career
58-21-17-7
Prize Money
$70,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1322161121
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-21-17-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $1,395 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.78 | Coorong Cam | - | Current Model |
| 2/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $400 | 8 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.84 | Compton Yap | Coorong Cam 33.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,070 | 3 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.66 | Coorong Cam | - | Not for Profit |
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $1,395 | 3 | $2.45 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.64, 22.53 | Coorong Cam | - | Rocamadour |
| 6/7 | 23 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 5-6-6-5-6-6 | 3.32, 16.3 | Agent Nine Nine | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Oct 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,070 | 2 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.64 | Coorong Cam | - | Long Gully Shack |
| 2/8 | 10 Oct 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $250 | 6 | $1.25 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.13 | Magic Ebb's | Coorong Cam 33.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Oct 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $220 | 3 | $1.70 | 29 days ago | 2 | 4.4 | Pressure Rising | Coorong Cam 33.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $200 | 3 | $2.25 | 10 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 4.6, 7.81 | Herculean Zeal | - | Coorong Cam 33kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 25 Aug 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,140 | 2 | $1.30 | 15 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 4.5, 7.69 | Coorong Cam | - | Universal Value |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Molly Be Nimble
Trained at
Meningie
Owners
Tim Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began on terms from box 2 and looked to have every chance when 4th in 22.96 last week. Good record this trip but will need to improve to feature.
Age
01/09/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Black Pontiac
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-5-3-2
Career
42-7-13-4
Prize Money
$18,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2256216354
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-7-13-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 11.02 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 18 days ago | 5 | 8.58 | Curry Classified | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $200 | 5 | $3.40 | 9 days ago | 3 | 10.92 | Donny Rocks | - | Key to Success 28.4kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $7.90 | 10 days ago | 6 | 8.663 | Tinker Mav | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 7 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.27 | Key to Success | - | Frosty Jack |
| 2/7 | 26 Sep 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 3 | $5.60 | 12 days ago | 2 | 10.25 | What's the Buzz | Key to Success 28.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.8625 | Soleus | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.975 | Love the City | - | - |
| 2/5 | 31 Aug 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.665 | Deloris Bale | Key to Success 28.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Aug 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 6 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.6675 | Maximum Shanae | Key to Success 28.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Black Pontiac
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
N Miller & P Lamond
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Keane | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a factor when down the track in 22.96 here last week. Meets a similar field here and looks to have the job ahead.
Age
12/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Premier Fantasy - Pamela Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-2-2
Career
17-6-3-2
Prize Money
$48,879
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3211615238
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 14.25L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.29 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $200 | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.84 | Compton Yap | - | Cadillac Ragtop 28.7kgs 5.25L |
| 2/8 | 5 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $400 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.95 | Donny Rocks | Cadillac Ragtop 28.8kgs 7.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.87 | Gladki | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,070 | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.78 | Cadillac Ragtop | - | Myall Hiker |
| 6/8 | 15 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.87 | Pursuit | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,010 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.81 | Cadillac Ragtop | - | Lektra Shane |
| 1/6 | 1 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,010 | 7 | $1.75 | 14 days ago | 1 | 5.79 | Cadillac Ragtop | - | Judiciary |
| 2/6 | 17 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $290 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.82 | Pursuit | Cadillac Ragtop 28.6kgs 4.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $145 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.92 | Compton Lass | - | Cadillac Ragtop 28.7kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premier Fantasy
Dam
Pamela Rocks
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Kerry Lucy Hawker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Lucy Hawker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tried hard but found the winner too good when 2nd in 22.78 here last week. In good form and has each way claims.
Age
23/10/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Catch The Thief - Velocity Anifrid
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-5-2
Career
27-6-6-2
Prize Money
$32,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1515143722
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-6-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $310 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.71 | Bad Move | Pursuit 32.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 12 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $310 | 5 | $2.30 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.96 | Mocambora Izza | Pursuit 32.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $18.40 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.657 | Curry Classified | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $155 | 6 | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 10.98 | Coorong Cam | - | Pursuit 32.6kgs 4.5L |
| 4/8 | 22 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.85 | Bad Move | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,395 | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.79 | Pursuit | - | Two Fifty Three |
| 5/6 | 8 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.06 | Compton Yap | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $1,010 | 8 | $1.75 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.96 | Pursuit | - | Applejack Strait |
| 5/5 | 26 Sep 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $14.10 | 9 days ago | 5 | 10.7325 | Xile Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $1,010 | 7 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.71 | Pursuit | - | Cadillac Ragtop |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Catch The Thief
Dam
Velocity Anifrid
Trained at
Jingili
Owners
Christopher Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Crawley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won two in a row over this trip before finishing 7th in quick time at Murray Bridge last start. Awkwardly drawn and will be afforded no mistakes.
Age
20/02/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Aston Adele
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-5-1-0
Career
23-6-3-2
Prize Money
$34,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4254348117
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-5-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 7-8-7-7 | 5.19 | Tilley Swamp | - | - |
| 1/6 | 9 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,010 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.99 | Aston Piston | - | Quick Gypsy |
| 1/8 | 2 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $520 | 4 | $11.00 | 133 days ago | 1 | 10.87 | Aston Piston | - | Quick Gypsy |
| 8/8 | 22 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.27 | Cadillac Rocks | - | - |
| 4/7 | 15 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $120 | 1 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.51, 17.49 | All Damiro | - | - |
| 3/6 | 8 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $145 | 8 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.47, 17.44 | On the Northerns | - | Aston Piston 33.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 4 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.66, 17.36 | Cadillac Patch | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 11.04 | Arctic Bear | - | - |
| 2/5 | 23 May 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $200 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.47 | My Reason | Aston Piston 33.3kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 16 May 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 4.61 | Hit the Drums | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Aston Adele
Trained at
Wivenhoe Pocket
Owners
Gary Pearce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Does her best racing over this trip winning 7 of her 15 starts with a quick 22.87 PB. Racing in good touch and looks the danger.
Age
20/04/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Glen Gallon - Lots Of Yap
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-7-1-2
Career
32-9-6-4
Prize Money
$12,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3511627315
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-9-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-7-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 3 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.24 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,395 | 5 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.72 | Compton Yap | - | Coorong Cam |
| 3/8 | 5 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $200 | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.09 | Donny Rocks | - | Compton Yap 29.3kgs 8.25L |
| 7/7 | 29 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.21 | Donny Rocks | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $400 | 4 | $14.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.88 | Donny Rocks | Compton Yap 29.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $18.00 | 5 days ago | 3-5-6-6 | 5.11 | Opella | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,070 | 1 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.81 | Compton Yap | - | My Madonna |
| 1/8 | 28 Sep 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $550 | 2 | $1.75 | 41 days ago | 1 | 10.85 | Compton Yap | - | Another Cadillac |
| 5/6 | 18 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 5-4-5-5 | 8.29 | Not So Expensive | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $145 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.61 | Subzero Annie | - | Compton Yap 27.8kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Glen Gallon
Dam
Lots Of Yap
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Tracie Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumes after winning here in 23.14 Oct 29. Perfectly drawn on the fence and has minor claims first up.
Age
02/02/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Go Lassie Go
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
69-19-13-7
Prize Money
$53,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2474555421
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-19-13-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,145 | 2 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 10.79 | Gladki | - | Cadillac Girl |
| 2/6 | 20 Oct 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $310 | 7 | $6.00 | 12 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 4.5, 7.65 | Air Grace | Gladki 32.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 8 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.91 | Mister Banjo | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 102 days ago | 5 | 10.99 | Devilish Child | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Jun 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $8.70 | 9 days ago | 6-4-5 | 8.7185 | Deadly Rookie | - | - |
| 5/10 | 12 Jun 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 3 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $2.80 | 22 days ago | 5-5-5 | 9.047 | Market Scooby | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 May 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 44 days ago | 4 | - | Ally Melba | - | - |
| 7/10 | 7 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | S/E Final | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $6.30 | 9 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 6.91925 | Paua of Silence | - | - |
| 4/9 | 29 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | S/E Heat | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Quebec Bale | - | - |
| 2/10 | 25 Mar 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | Special Event | - | 1.0L | $3,305 | 3 | $12.80 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.565 | Bobby Axelrod | Gladki 33.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Go Lassie Go
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Captain Abbott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Abbott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Veteran chaser who finished 3rd in a similar race here last week. Racing in good touch but will need luck from the tricky draw.