Cannington R6 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
10:43pm • 520m10:43pm • 520m
Age
13/08/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Hara's Annie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Career
28-7-5-7
Prize Money
$52,572
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3622353751
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-7-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 20 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4P | - | 2.0L | $3,617 | 6 | $10.00 | 92 days ago | 3-3-2-2-1 | 5.56, 18.53 | Hara's Skipper | - | Nangar Bubbles |
| 5/8 | 20 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 31 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 5.67, 19.11 | Disco Daisy | - | - |
| 7/10 | 20 May 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | Grade 5 Final | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-8-7 | 9.3425 | Mepunga Mustang | - | - |
| 3/10 | 13 May 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 7 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 1.75L | $1,050 | 4 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 6-5-5-4-3 | 9.3725 | Mepunga Mustang | - | Hara's Skipper 38.5kgs 1.75L |
| 5/10 | 4 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 715m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $15.80 | 9 days ago | 4-4-3-4-5 | 6.2425 | Dirt Farmer | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 680m | 9 | Special Event | - | 0.75L | $915 | 5 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 3 | - | Golden Ratio | - | Hara's Skipper 39kgs 0.75L |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 680m | 5 | Special Event | - | 1.75L | $1,830 | 7 | $8.20 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Valor Bale | Hara's Skipper 39.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 3 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.75L | $2,230 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 9.265 | Jackpot Joan | Hara's Skipper 39.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/10 | 30 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | S/E Semi Final | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-6 | 5.252 | Starline Express | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | S/E Heat | - | 0.5L | $1,500 | 5 | $6.60 | 14 days ago | 7-7-4-3-3 | 5.31625 | Canya Exceed | - | Hara's Skipper 39kgs 0.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Hara's Annie
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
C Robson & S Shinners
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Electrifying mid race speed. Needs the right luck.
Age
30/11/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Little Grove
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-4-1
Career
19-7-5-1
Prize Money
$64,936
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5734151212
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-7-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $2,403 | 4 | $6.30 | 35 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.51, 18.62 | Lentil Monelli | Sand Patch 26.1kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $3,098 | 1 | $2.10 | 68 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.41, 10.81 | Sand Patch | - | Lost and Found |
| 2/6 | 12 Jun 2023 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 3 | - | 7.25L | $560 | 6 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3-2 | 5.91 | Manila Prince | Sand Patch 26.4kgs 7.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 5 Jun 2023 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,870 | 6 | $1.60 | 17 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.78 | Sand Patch | - | Kinjarling |
| 5/8 | 19 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $7.70 | 9 days ago | 7-6-6-5-5 | 5.7, 19.19 | Barbeque Man | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,605 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1 | 5.65 | Sand Patch | - | Disco Daisy |
| 4/8 | 3 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $85 | 5 | $5.70 | 10 days ago | 6-7-7-4-4 | 5.65 | My Time | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $240 | 6 | $2.40 | 23 days ago | 4-5-5-5-3 | 5.66, 19.2 | Let's Riot | - | Sand Patch 26.9kgs 2.75L |
| 7/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $10.70 | 17 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 6.84, 11.39 | Smooth Move | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $120 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5 | 6.8, 12.13 | Sammy Can Browse | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Little Grove
Trained at
Erskine
Owners
Darryl Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fresh off Northam Anniversary Cup Success. Flying.
Age
08/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-7-9-6
Career
47-14-10-6
Prize Money
$122,856
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2813731111
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-14-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-7-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 25 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 10 | FFAY | - | 3.75L | $7,000 | 6 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-3-2-1-1 | 5.73 | Carlecatup | - | Moment to Hustle |
| 1/8 | 18 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 2Y | - | 7.25L | $2,169 | 3 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.72 | Carlecatup | - | Stanga Storm |
| 1/5 | 11 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 3Y | - | 6.25L | $2,025 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.77 | Carlecatup | - | Hello Wayne |
| 1/6 | 4 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 4Y | - | 2.0L | $1,877 | 7 | $1.90 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.76 | Carlecatup | - | Rippin' Tomahawk |
| 3/6 | 26 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4C | - | 6.5L | $1,202 | 2 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.49, 18.85 | Solidified | - | Carlecatup 28.5kgs 6.5L |
| 7/8 | 19 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4C | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.62, 19.17 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4C | - | 4.75L | $1,202 | 3 | $24.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4-3 | 5.49, 18.65 | Electrified | - | Carlecatup 28.7kgs 4.75L |
| 1/7 | 5 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.49, 18.56 | Carlecatup | - | Super Charge |
| 8/8 | 29 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 4-6-8-7-8 | 5.56, 18.99 | Dandalup Blazer | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.47, 18.55 | West on Odie | Carlecatup 29.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Peter Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Losing streak has crept to double figures. Cautious.
Age
02/09/2020
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Often Imitated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-4-0
Career
36-5-12-3
Prize Money
$59,896
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2265448256
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-5-12-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-6 | 5.69, 19.26 | Katchoo | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-4-5 | 5.49, 18.74 | Saige Tenniele | - | - |
| 2/7 | 9 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 1.75L | $2,001 | 8 | $21.90 | 35 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.54, 18.78 | Fava Monelli | Seriously Lush 25.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $25.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-6-8 | 5.55, 19.02 | Bell Mac Blazer | - | - |
| 4/6 | 29 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 15.75L | $315 | 3 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-5-4 | 5.55, 19.25 | Solidified | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 6.25L | $315 | 7 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 1-3-3-4-4 | 5.53, 18.9 | Katchoo | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-5 | 5.55, 18.88 | Barrio Beast | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 2-5-5-6-6 | 5.52, 19.1 | Quick Smart | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,820 | 1 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-2-2 | 5.57, 18.7 | Nangar Chief | Seriously Lush 25.3kgs 5.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,005 | 1 | $2.20 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-1-2 | 5.59, 18.87 | We Can Too | Seriously Lush 25.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Often Imitated
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Terry Erenshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The red dress may just give her an edge. Contender.
Age
05/12/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Moonlit Wings
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-3-6-2
Career
53-7-9-8
Prize Money
$55,548
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6342212266
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-7-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-3-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4C | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $34.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.57, 19.04 | Obstropalous | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4C | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $18.70 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.68, 19.08 | Obstropalous | - | - |
| 2/5 | 9 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4C | - | 5.0L | $2,403 | 2 | $16.30 | 10 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.62, 18.83 | Super Charge | Lady Dior 30.9kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 3P | - | 4.75L | $1,147 | 2 | $6.20 | 18 days ago | 6-4-4-4-2 | 5.68, 18.76 | Spider Venom | Lady Dior 31.3kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 0.125L | $6,553 | 1 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-1 | 5.6, 18.78 | Lady Dior | - | Tweak Freak |
| 2/8 | 5 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $2,001 | 1 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 8-3-2-2-2 | 5.71, 18.87 | Bell Mac Blazer | Lady Dior 30.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | 5.61, 18.75 | Solidified | Lady Dior 30.8kgs 6.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 8.75L | $315 | 4 | $21.10 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-5-4 | 5.69, 19.2 | West on Odie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $910 | 7 | $25.70 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5-5-3 | 5.68, 18.96 | Barrio Beast | - | Lady Dior 30.8kgs 2.0L |
| 6/7 | 8 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $18.30 | 3 days ago | 5-6-5-5-5-6 | 10.07, 23.52 | Solidified | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Moonlit Wings
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
D Bow & R Stewart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The green lid has been a bogey box in the past.
Age
28/02/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Bionic Black Ant
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
38-5-5-4
Career
40-5-5-4
Prize Money
$37,049
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6234126727
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 38-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $27.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-7-7 | 5.6, 18.83 | Lentil Monelli | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 4.5L | $2,001 | 2 | $26.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.6, 18.55 | Saige Tenniele | Traver's Mania 33kgs 4.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $43.30 | 10 days ago | 7-8-8-6-7 | 5.72, 19.14 | Obstropalous | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4P | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-6-6 | 5.64, 18.79 | Spider Venom | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4P | - | 0.125L | $1,105 | 7 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2 | 5.6, 18.72 | Have a Chat | Traver's Mania 33.2kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $3,617 | 4 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-2-1 | 5.62, 18.83 | Traver's Mania | - | Garnett's Gem |
| 4/7 | 9 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 11.0L | $93 | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-6-4-4-4 | 5.6, 19.41 | Clifton Matilda | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 7.0L | $337 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5-4-3 | 5.74, 19.2 | My Time | - | Traver's Mania 33.3kgs 7.0L |
| 2/6 | 26 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $485 | 2 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | 5.63, 18.72 | West on Gecko | Traver's Mania 33.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $120 | 3 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-6 | 5.76, 19.17 | Bell Mac Blazer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Bionic Black Ant
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but the win looks too big a task today.
Age
27/01/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Tahleia Brae
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-3-2-2
Career
54-8-10-10
Prize Money
$46,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6241536322
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-8-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $2,001 | 5 | $26.30 | 3 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.8 | Katchoo | Joe the Lion 33kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 20 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 3Y | - | 3.75L | $550 | 1 | $6.90 | 6 days ago | 3-3-4-2 | 6.62, 11.06 | After Show | Joe the Lion 33kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 3P | - | 4.5L | $618 | 2 | $21.10 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3 | 5.84 | Kanji Giant | - | Joe the Lion 32.8kgs 4.5L |
| 6/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 3P | - | 16.25L | - | 2 | $11.10 | 8 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 6.05 | Kanji Giant | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3Y | - | 8.25L | $275 | 3 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 6-6-3-3 | 6.89, 11.49 | Tiffany Keeping | - | Joe the Lion 32.6kgs 8.25L |
| 5/8 | 16 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 3P | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5 | 5.67, 19.0 | Traver's Mania | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 4P | - | 1.0L | $3,098 | 6 | $6.10 | 4 days ago | 3-3-2-1 | 6.7, 11.17 | Joe the Lion | - | Watch Me |
| 4/8 | 7 Aug 2023 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 4Y | - | 10.25L | $96 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-5-4 | 5.99 | Grass Patch | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Jul 2023 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 4Y | - | 1.75L | $560 | 5 | $5.10 | 9 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2 | 5.74 | Lite Monelli | Joe the Lion 32kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $14.70 | 8 days ago | 3-6-6-7-6 | 5.62, 19.05 | Katchoo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Tahleia Brae
Trained at
Lyons
Owners
K Charles & B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
His win S/R here raises red flags. Place preferred.
Age
14/02/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Beast Unleashed - She's Fabtastic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-1-3-8
Career
54-10-9-11
Prize Money
$76,958
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7341648743
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-10-9-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-1-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 4.0L | $1,001 | 6 | $18.20 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-4-3 | 5.69, 18.99 | Katchoo | - | Robotnik 32.4kgs 4.0L |
| 4/6 | 16 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $350 | 1 | $25.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 18.79 | Argyle Queen | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $10.50 | 15 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.74, 19.26 | Fava Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3P | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.99, 11.53 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 2P | - | 4.25L | $189 | 6 | $20.60 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4 | 6.83, 11.34 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Aug 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 2P | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $17.40 | 62 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.83, 11.3 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 1/5 | 10 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $3,255 | 6 | $19.20 | 49 days ago | 3-2-3-1 | 6.58, 11.06 | Robotnik | - | West on Fever |
| 4/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $315 | 8 | $14.60 | 8 days ago | 5-3-3-5-4 | 5.62, 18.81 | No Limit Needed | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $910 | 4 | $12.60 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6-5-3 | 5.73, 18.92 | Izuku | - | Robotnik 33kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $25.90 | 21 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.73, 19.0 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
She's Fabtastic
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Cameron, S Kavanagh, R Levitzke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
His return to the track was worth the wait. Slick.