Meadows R1 TOPCAT VIDEO
Topcat Video
6:32pm • 525m6:32pm • 525m
Age
18/05/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Shanlyn Georgie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
16-3-4-6
Prize Money
$62,991
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2233312617
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 81% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $7.40 | 3 days ago | 7 | 5.29175 | Camp Fire | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $2.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.1875, 18.03 | Shanlyn Scout | - | Iberia Bale |
| 6/7 | 2 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $19.10 | 10 days ago | 6 | 5.4245 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 7 | - | 0.25L | - | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.135 | Quest for Pace | Shanlyn Scout 32.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | - | 7 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.18, 18.11 | Shanlyn Scout | - | Lassard |
| 3/8 | 10 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $10.10 | 8 days ago | 3 | 5.12425 | Explicit | - | Shanlyn Scout 32.7kgs 4.75L |
| 3/6 | 2 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | - | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.2075 | Quest for Pace | - | Shanlyn Scout 32.7kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 26 Jul 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.82125 | Shima Current | - | Shanlyn Scout 32.7kgs 9.0L |
| 2/7 | 19 Jul 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | - | 3 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.7375 | Circle the Stars | Shanlyn Scout 32.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $5.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.7525 | Hidden Stones | Shanlyn Scout 32.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Shanlyn Georgie
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
LYNETTE LARSEN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can set the early tempo, each way hope.
Age
02/05/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Crimson Vixen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
14-2-2-3
Prize Money
$46,417
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4254113863
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 9 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | - | 4 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.08, 17.86 | Camp Fire | - | Crimson Cannon 30.9kgs 2.0L |
| 6/7 | 2 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 6 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $8.70 | 15 days ago | 6 | 5.09 | Camp Fire | - | - |
| 8/7 | 18 Aug 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.81675 | Mepunga Smokey | - | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Aug 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.25L | - | 8 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6275, 11.42 | Solar Tiger | - | Crimson Cannon 31kgs 1.25L |
| 1/6 | 4 Aug 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.4 | Crimson Cannon | - | Laser Beam |
| 1/5 | 28 Jul 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $17.90 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.4 | Crimson Cannon | - | Laser Beam |
| 4/7 | 18 Jul 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.005 | Crimson Rosette | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jul 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.61 | Alonzo Thrills | - | - |
| 2/9 | 4 Jul 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $320 | 8 | $8.10 | 5 days ago | 3-2-1-2 | 6.7675 | Suntory Grace | Crimson Cannon 31.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jun 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 7-5-4 | 9.285 | Sugar Bowl Rose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Crimson Vixen
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
Mingo's Mates
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive win here on debut, hard to beat.
Age
07/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Nayla Swift
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
3-1-0-2
Prize Money
$7,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
13
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 9 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $5.70 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.205 | Hi There Frank | - | Lightning Al 34.6kgs 3.25L |
| 1/7 | 30 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | - | 7 | $7.70 | - | 1 | 5.17, 17.88 | Lightning Al | - | Mortality |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Nayla Swift
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Batesford Racing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Geall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of running a cheeky race at odds.
Age
05/01/2021
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Houston Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
19-2-5-5
Prize Money
$44,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5532224125
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-2-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 9 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $18.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.2375 | Camp Fire | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.17 | Shanlyn Scout | Iberia Bale 27kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Aug 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 1.0L | - | 4 | $4.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.19, 19.13 | Iberia Bale | - | Mepunga Sunset |
| 4/7 | 23 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $6.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.2225 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Aug 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $6.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.1975 | Explicit | Iberia Bale 26.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Aug 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 2.25L | - | 5 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.137 | Fernando Gomez | Iberia Bale 26.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Aug 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.25L | - | 5 | $5.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.14175, 19.04 | Kadence Bale | Iberia Bale 26.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/5 | 2 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $18.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.2175 | Casino Don | - | Iberia Bale 26.8kgs 8.0L |
| 5/7 | 26 Jul 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.23425 | Kadence Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Jul 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $20.20 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.1925 | Raven Nighthawk | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Houston Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, biggest test yet, keep safe.
Age
09/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Soda Girl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
4-1-2-0
Prize Money
$36,065
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
122
Last Run
61 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 17 Jul 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.5L | - | 6 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.0075 | White Crest | Soda Frank 32.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/9 | 10 Jul 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 1 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 2 | $3.70 | 13 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.7695 | Joe Dirt | Soda Frank 32.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/9 | 27 Jun 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,680 | 6 | $1.70 | - | 1 | - | Soda Frank | - | Solitary Flame |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Soda Girl
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Joshua Daffy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR THORNTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Armed with early speed, trifecta chance.
Age
01/09/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Amelia Christa
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-1-3-3
Prize Money
$60,340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2213233
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 31 Aug 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 3 | 5.3265 | Iberia Bale | - | Hocus Pocus 26.1kgs 3.25L |
| 3/8 | 17 Aug 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $4.90 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.18 | Explicit | - | Hocus Pocus 26.4kgs 7.25L |
| 2/8 | 8 Aug 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.675 | Mandingo | Hocus Pocus 26.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 2 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.22875 | Taden Bale | - | Hocus Pocus 26.3kgs 5.5L |
| 1/8 | 26 Jul 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $1.04 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.22, 17.95 | Hocus Pocus | - | Our Jojo |
| 2/7 | 19 Jul 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | - | 6 | $2.70 | 15 days ago | 2 | 5.1, 17.98 | Kadence Bale | Hocus Pocus 26.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/10 | 4 Jul 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $520 | 3 | $3.10 | - | 1-1-2-2 | 6.6 | Granny Roses | Hocus Pocus 26.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Amelia Christa
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Christian Schmidt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN MOORE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Flying winner 2 runs back, big show with any luck.
Age
28/10/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Allen Deed - Penelopes Cruzn
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
10-2-2-1
Prize Money
$25,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
263154412
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 9 Sep 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.23925 | Camp Fire | Confiscate 30.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Sep 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.1, 18.76 | Confiscate | - | Side of Ice |
| 4/7 | 29 Aug 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $6.80 | 16 days ago | 4 | 6.686 | Simply Stylish | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Aug 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.712 | Tiger Jordy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Aug 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.8975 | Little Peg | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Jul 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.63, 11.37 | Confiscate | - | Coffee Buddies |
| 3/7 | 25 Jul 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $2.20 | 27 days ago | 3 | 8.6525 | Wild Armani | - | Confiscate 29.3kgs 2.0L |
| 6/8 | 28 Jun 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 3-6-5-5-6 | 5.3075 | Stomping | - | - |
| 2/10 | 24 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $520 | 7 | $9.30 | - | 5-3-2 | 8.6275 | Break In | Confiscate 29.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Penelopes Cruzn
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
POC Group
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL THARLE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid win on debut, harder here, place best.
Age
02/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Jane's Intention
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$36,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 10 Sep 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $13.30 | - | 1 | 5.357, 19.24 | Billy Intention | - | Need a Pilot |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Jane's Intention
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
O'Neill Racing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD O'NEILL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead to show best form, place preferred.
Age
10/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Dutch Audrey
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
13-1-5-0
Prize Money
$23,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-1-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Dutch Audrey
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Patrick Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Others rate better, needs it easier.
Age
30/09/2020
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Whiskey Riot - Ruby Herrera
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
31-2-3-2
Prize Money
$17,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Ruby Herrera
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Ken Bailey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN BAILEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Can settle on the speed, major player.