Murray Bridge R9 GRSA.COM.AU OPEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Grsa.com.au Open Stake Pr1 Division1
5:39pm • 395m5:39pm • 395m
Age
04/10/2020
Sex
Blk & Wh - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Kanji
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-5-2-0
Career
44-14-10-6
Prize Money
$59,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111211211
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-14-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 13 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 2 | - | 0.25L | $1,395 | 8 | $1.85 | 9 days ago | 4-2-1-1 | 5.06 | Kanji Service | - | Dark Compass |
| 1/6 | 4 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 3 | - | 5.5L | $1,145 | 2 | $1.28 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.04 | Kanji Service | - | Paramount State |
| 2/6 | 28 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $330 | 7 | $2.15 | 4 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 5.15 | Federal Fernando | Kanji Service 40.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,070 | 8 | $1.50 | 10 days ago | 5-3-1-1 | 4.79, 7.9 | Kanji Service | - | Juicy Que |
| 1/6 | 14 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,145 | 5 | $1.15 | 5 days ago | 4-1-1-1 | 5.15 | Kanji Service | - | Undoing |
| 2/7 | 9 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $330 | 4 | $5.00 | 56 days ago | 5-3-2-2 | 5.11 | Victa Tara | Kanji Service 40.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $1,315 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.03 | Kanji Service | - | Paramount Rush |
| 1/5 | 7 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,315 | 1 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.02 | Kanji Service | - | Razzle Darryl |
| 1/6 | 28 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,245 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.04 | Kanji Service | - | Allinga Molly |
| 1/5 | 21 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,070 | 4 | $1.30 | 111 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.06 | Kanji Service | - | Paramount Rose |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Kanji
Trained at
Humpty Doo
Owners
Kathleen Reynolds
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiah Hurley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Veteran racing in great form of late and has been consistent in three tries here. Place at odds.
Age
15/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Minnesota
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-1
Career
124-21-35-25
Prize Money
$70,935
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1231231122
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 124-21-35-25 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 13 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $400 | 1 | $11.00 | 12 days ago | 3-1-2-2 | 5.08 | Kanji Service | Dark Compass 34.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $210 | 1 | $2.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 7.07 | Pockets Watson | Dark Compass 34.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/5 | 24 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,070 | 2 | $1.25 | 24 days ago | 4-2-1-1 | 4.68, 7.93 | Dark Compass | - | Allinga Lily |
| 1/5 | 30 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,070 | 1 | $1.70 | 40 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.73 | Dark Compass | - | Not So Precious |
| 3/6 | 21 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $155 | 8 | $1.65 | 11 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 9.05 | Spring Mayfield | - | Dark Compass 34.6kgs 7.25L |
| 2/6 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $190 | 7 | $1.60 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.67 | Velocity Tahnie | Dark Compass 34.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,395 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 8.69 | Dark Compass | - | Mr. Ticket |
| 3/5 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $165 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 8.72 | Kelly's Missile | - | Dark Compass 34.1kgs 2.25L |
| 2/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $310 | 7 | $1.45 | 18 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 8.74 | Colonel Trigger | Dark Compass 34kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $660 | 6 | $1.45 | 17 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.8 | Dark Compass | - | Filthy Phantom |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Minnesota
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Compass - MGR B Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiah Hurley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Too strong here in good time Jul 23 and 4th since at Gawler. Gets the right passage from this draw.
Age
11/01/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Ms. Ticket
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-2-1
Career
83-22-21-23
Prize Money
$107,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2223314314
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-22-21-23 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-4-4-4 | 9.08 | Go Go Snow | - | - |
| 1/5 | 23 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 3 | - | 5.0L | $1,395 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | - | Mr. Ticket | - | Velocity Tahnie |
| 3/5 | 16 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $200 | 6 | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 8.77 | Toby West | - | Mr. Ticket 35.1kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 25 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-4-4 | 9.08 | Victa Mikey | - | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,145 | 2 | $1.33 | 14 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.69 | Mr. Ticket | - | Indy Ghost |
| 3/8 | 4 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $165 | 5 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-2-3-3 | 8.86 | Irish | - | Mr. Ticket 34.7kgs 2.5L |
| 3/8 | 28 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $200 | 4 | $14.00 | 28 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 8.86 | Universal Value | - | Mr. Ticket 34.8kgs 2.5L |
| 2/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $400 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-2-2 | 8.81 | Dark Compass | Mr. Ticket 35.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $330 | 4 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 8.72 | Kelly's Missile | Mr. Ticket 35.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $400 | 5 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 4-3-2-2-2 | 8.7 | Taylor Toves | Mr. Ticket 35.4kgs 3.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ms. Ticket
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Tyson Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3rd at Mt. Gambier Aug 13 and has run good time here. Just needs luck from the outside.
Age
06/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - El Rapido
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-1-0
Career
46-10-9-9
Prize Money
$33,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1132471773
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-10-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 13 Aug 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $155 | 5 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 3 | 11.05 | Bungaloo Darcy | - | Mister Banjo 35.3kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 1 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 7.16 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Jul 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $2.30 | 9 days ago | 7 | 11.19 | Argyle Bell | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,070 | 1 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.09 | Mister Banjo | - | Blue Pride |
| 7/7 | 6 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $15.50 | 18 days ago | 6-5-4-7 | 6.80625 | Red Reactor | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.14 | Whiskey Chaser | - | - |
| 2/6 | 11 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $330 | 8 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.87 | Oliver Bale | Mister Banjo 36.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Jun 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.68 | Courteous Reiko | - | Mister Banjo 36kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 30 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.90 | 4 days ago | 2-2-1 | 10.49 | Mister Banjo | - | Wow How's That |
| 1/5 | 26 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $1,010 | 4 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.07 | Mister Banjo | - | Willow |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
El Rapido
Trained at
Compton
Owners
DAMIAN MONAGHAN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced in the straight championship last start. Had three straight wins prior. Has broken 22 here.
Age
28/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
On Fire - She's A Looper
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-0
Career
71-30-14-7
Prize Money
$134,660
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2128171114
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-30-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.82 | Federal Outlaw | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 6 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $1,750 | 5 | $4.40 | 16 days ago | 1 | 6.86 | He's on Fire | - | Federal Outlaw |
| 1/5 | 16 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,145 | 2 | $1.50 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.46 | He's on Fire | - | Agent Four |
| 1/6 | 7 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,145 | 4 | $2.10 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.48 | He's on Fire | - | Cooper Kyran |
| 7/8 | 22 Jun 2023 | Albion Park | 331m | 1 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 8 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 6-7 | 7.31 | Barty Hayze | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2023 | Albion Park | 331m | 5 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $2,080 | 5 | $4.60 | 26 days ago | 1-1 | 7.03 | He's on Fire | - | Carramar Drive |
| 8/8 | 23 May 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.26 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 May 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 4 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $250 | 2 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.97 | Paxton Dutton | He's on Fire 32.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 11 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $3,870 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.09, 17.57 | He's on Fire | - | Springvale Maddi |
| 2/5 | 4 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $1,110 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2-2 | 5.07, 17.55 | Victa Alby | He's on Fire 33.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
On Fire
Dam
She's A Looper
Trained at
Meningie
Owners
Tim Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixing tracks and distances in recent starts and might find some of these too sharp. Risk.
Age
23/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Molly Be Nimble
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-2
Career
130-27-25-31
Prize Money
$70,605
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5524433437
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 130-27-25-31 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 8 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 16 days ago | 7 | 7.33 | Rockin' Rhino | - | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $175 | 2 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 8.24 | Follow Me Raja | - | Two Hands George 32.7kgs 4.25L |
| 4/6 | 13 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-5-4-4-4 | 5.37, 18.15 | Bernardo Bowl | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 595m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $600 | 4 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2-3-3-3 | 8.59, 21.54 | Zoe Rose | - | Two Hands George 32.5kgs 3.75L |
| 3/6 | 30 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $190 | 7 | $17.00 | 5 days ago | 2-4-4-4-3-3 | 3.26, 16.18 | He's All Purpose | - | Two Hands George 32.5kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 25 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3-3-4-4 | 3.23, 16.24 | Springvale Max | - | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 4-5-4-4-4-4 | 3.3, 16.37 | Tomato Tears | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $380 | 5 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2-2 | 3.27, 16.22 | Agent Nineteen | Two Hands George 32.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 11 days ago | 5-6-5-5 | 4.58, 7.81 | Kelly's Missile | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 May 2023 | Angle Park | 595m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 1-5-5-5-5-5 | 8.69, 22.04 | Ravers Army | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Molly Be Nimble
Trained at
Meningie
Owners
Tim Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Big strong type who has been too good in recent starts. Will appreciate room to the outside.