Mount Gambier R12 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM OPEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Progreyhoundtips.com Open Stake Pr1 Division1
4:07pm • 400m4:07pm • 400m
Age
24/08/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Rhonda Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-7-4-0
Career
33-10-7-5
Prize Money
$35,375
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1224345344
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-10-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-7-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 85% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.14 | Lakeview Jet | - | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 1 | $2.10 | 88 days ago | 4 | 7.26 | Know Your Circle | - | - |
| 3/6 | 5 May 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $345 | 7 | $10.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Long Haul | - | Donny Rocks 36kgs 1.75L |
| 5/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Treloar Bale | - | - |
| 4/10 | 20 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $14.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Orson Leigh | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.5L | $475 | 4 | $29.70 | 20 days ago | 4-4-3 | 10.655 | Mr. Beets | - | Donny Rocks 35.6kgs 8.5L |
| 4/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | FFA | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.17 | Buster Banjo | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $400 | 7 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.12 | Compton Blazer | Donny Rocks 36.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $400 | 2 | $3.00 | 42 days ago | 2 | 10.82 | Aston Secret | Donny Rocks 36.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 29 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $1,395 | 1 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.85 | Donny Rocks | - | Nitrogen Outlaw |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rhonda Rocks
Trained at
Penola
Owners
S Sharam, P Sharam, L Sharam
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began well from box 7 and quickly took control when a 23.42 winner here Thursday. Well drawn on the rails and is right in the mix.
Age
18/12/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Dusseldorp
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-6-2-1
Career
35-10-5-3
Prize Money
$44,980
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7415321641
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-10-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 82% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 10 Aug 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $550 | 7 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.91 | Paw Some Storm | - | Curly Fries |
| 4/4 | 30 Jul 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 82 days ago | 4 | 10.86 | Mary Bridget | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 May 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.61 | Willow | - | - |
| 1/6 | 2 May 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $710 | 4 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.48 | Paw Some Storm | - | Flaming Galah |
| 2/5 | 25 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $200 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.45 | Tuivasa | Paw Some Storm 27.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $100 | 1 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.59 | Bernardo Bowl | - | Paw Some Storm 28.1kgs 3.5L |
| 5/5 | 14 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 12 days ago | 1-4-5-5 | 8.02 | Spartan Brave | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,010 | 2 | $4.40 | 16 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.02 | Paw Some Storm | - | Flaming Galah |
| 4/6 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 12 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.19 | Lil Pirate | - | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 3 | 6 | - | 18.5L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 3-7-7-7 | 8.18 | Panorama | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Dusseldorp
Trained at
Millicent
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Freitag | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent chaser who was a 23.30 winner here two runs back. Racing in good form but will need to improve on the clock to feature.
Age
10/04/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Pamela Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-6-5-5
Career
39-8-8-6
Prize Money
$15,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6671552113
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-8-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-6-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 6 Aug 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $165 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.18 | Mr. Deeds | - | Cadillac Star 26.1kgs 7.0L |
| 1/6 | 30 Jul 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,070 | 1 | $1.65 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.87 | Cadillac Star | - | Mocambora Izza |
| 1/7 | 20 Jul 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $550 | 7 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.91 | Cadillac Star | - | Cadillac Girl |
| 2/7 | 6 Jul 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $190 | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Mocambora Izza | Cadillac Star 25.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 11.1 | Rough In Vegas | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 5 | 11.3 | Gallon of Yap | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $550 | 5 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.9 | Cadillac Star | - | Space Cadet |
| 7/8 | 11 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | 10.97 | Space Cadet | - | - |
| 6/6 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.33 | Stanga Moose | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Jean Crisp | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Pamela Rocks
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Kerry Lucy Hawker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Lucy Hawker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Comes into this off a good 2nd on the Straight at Murray Bridge Tuesday in 16.86. Racing in good touch and has place claims from the wide alley.
Age
16/03/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Navada Flame
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-5-3-6
Career
96-22-20-20
Prize Money
$45,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4348186112
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 96-22-20-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-5-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 74% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 8 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $250 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.44 | Federal Fernando | Banjo Bert 35.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $740 | 6 | $5.00 | 30 days ago | 1 | 4.43 | Banjo Bert | - | Woodside Gracie |
| 1/6 | 2 Jul 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,070 | 1 | $5.00 | 21 days ago | 1 | 5.76 | Banjo Bert | - | Aston Secret |
| 6/6 | 11 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $4.40 | 12 days ago | 6 | 5.84 | Nero Valentino | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Free For All | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $93.90 | 5 days ago | 8-8-8 | 10.715 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $550 | 1 | $1.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.94 | Banjo Bert | - | Bungaloo Danni |
| 8/8 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | FFA | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.07 | Mary Bridget | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $40 | 3 | $5.50 | 49 days ago | 4 | - | Aston Secret | - | - |
| 3/5 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $200 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.84 | Charlie Brother | - | Banjo Bert 35.2kgs 1.0L |
| 4/7 | 19 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | FFA | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 11.05 | Compton Blazer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Navada Flame
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Garry Harding
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Nicely away from box 1 and always looked in control when a quick 22.93 winner here last start. In form and looks the danger.
Age
28/09/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Cosmic Rumble - Mepunga Tiara
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
79-7-15-15
Prize Money
$35,655
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5326225317
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 79-7-15-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 10 Aug 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.97175 | Rixi Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Aug 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,145 | 1 | $2.10 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.87 | Mr. Deeds | - | Rough In Vegas |
| 3/7 | 3 Aug 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7925 | Bella Sugar | - | Mr. Deeds 32.2kgs 4.0L |
| 5/7 | 27 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $25.70 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.8595 | Heavy Load | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Jul 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $310 | 4 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 11.1 | Argyle Bell | Mr. Deeds 32.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 7 | $10.60 | 11 days ago | 2 | 6.9715 | Tapering Off | Mr. Deeds 32.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/10 | 9 Jul 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $30.30 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.845 | Every Four Years | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 1 | $4.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Compton Redeemer | Mr. Deeds 32.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/10 | 1 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 5 | $10.30 | 9 days ago | 3 | - | Abdominis | - | Mr. Deeds 32.3kgs 1.0L |
| 5/10 | 22 Jun 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $10.30 | 15 days ago | 5 | - | Sugar Violet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Mepunga Tiara
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Garry Anders
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vicki Anders | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Does his best racing over this trip with 6 wins and 4 minors to his credit from 12 starts. The small field will suit and is the one to beat.