Cannington R6 VALE DENNIS TURNER
Vale Dennis Turner
10:36pm • 380m10:36pm • 380m
Age
11/10/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
West On Augie - West On Hazel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-6-2-1
Career
38-16-7-6
Prize Money
$71,831
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6122131161
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-16-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 90% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 21 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2P | - | 2.75L | $3,255 | 4 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.39, 10.82 | West on Hazy | - | Wells of Silence |
| 6/8 | 14 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 2 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.87, 11.49 | Elliptical | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $3,255 | 1 | $2.80 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.52, 11.01 | West on Hazy | - | Good Odds Buzz |
| 1/7 | 28 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $1,660 | 3 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.36, 10.77 | West on Hazy | - | Junk Yard Zeus |
| 3/7 | 23 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $1,160 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 6.57, 11.07 | Ultimate Command | - | West on Hazy 32.8kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 16 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $2,860 | 7 | $4.30 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.13 | West on Hazy | - | Brand New Me |
| 2/5 | 7 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $500 | 2 | $3.90 | 28 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.59, 11.07 | West on Fever | West on Hazy 32.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 10 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 2 | - | 4.5L | $500 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 6.69 | After Show | West on Hazy 32kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 3 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.031L | $1,660 | 3 | $3.90 | 54 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.46 | West on Hazy | - | Born a Star |
| 6/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.76, 12.17 | Stanga Moose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
West On Augie
Dam
West On Hazel
Trained at
Warnbro
Owners
Kellie Buckwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellie Buckwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has speedsters on either side. Must jump with them.
Age
01/06/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-4-5-2
Career
28-10-6-4
Prize Money
$45,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3124321516
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-10-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFAP | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-6 | 6.84, 11.38 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | FFA | - | 5.25L | $3,255 | 5 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.46, 10.91 | Elliptical | - | Ultimate Command |
| 5/8 | 7 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5 | 6.88, 11.46 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 1/5 | 30 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $3,255 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.43, 10.86 | Elliptical | - | Ultimate Command |
| 2/7 | 23 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $980 | 7 | $9.80 | 6 days ago | 4-3-2-2 | 6.57, 11.06 | Sozin's Azzurri | Elliptical 31.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $495 | 4 | $5.90 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.66, 11.19 | Daph's Yak | - | Elliptical 31.4kgs 3.5L |
| 4/8 | 9 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $170 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.6, 11.07 | Launch Control | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $980 | 5 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 6.79, 11.25 | Daph's Yak | Elliptical 31.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $3,255 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 6.68, 11.12 | Elliptical | - | Launch Control |
| 3/8 | 19 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $495 | 7 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-3 | 6.8, 11.3 | Launch Control | - | Elliptical 30.9kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Roller Coaster Racing - Wa Syndicate - MGR C Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent but the back end First 4 looks his spot.
Age
23/06/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - She's Historic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-4-5-5
Career
64-12-9-13
Prize Money
$65,029
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4233212623
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-12-9-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 21 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3P | - | 4.25L | $495 | 3 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4-3 | 6.79, 11.3 | West on Hazy | - | Ultimate Command 32.8kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 14 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $980 | 8 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-2 | 6.77, 11.3 | Elliptical | Ultimate Command 32.7kgs 5.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-6 | 6.86, 11.56 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 30 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $980 | 2 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.52, 10.99 | Elliptical | Ultimate Command 32.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 23 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $8,080 | 5 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.59, 11.14 | Ultimate Command | - | Mohican Mistress |
| 2/8 | 16 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $860 | 3 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.71, 11.26 | Gold Ranger | Ultimate Command 32.9kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $495 | 4 | $16.10 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 6.49, 11.0 | Launch Control | - | Ultimate Command 32.9kgs 0.75L |
| 3/8 | 26 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $495 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 6.73, 11.3 | Elliptical | - | Ultimate Command 32.8kgs 6.5L |
| 2/8 | 19 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $860 | 7 | $23.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.5, 10.97 | Daph's Yak | Ultimate Command 33kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 4 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | 6.61 | Cool Myra | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
She's Historic
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Equal Share - MGR B Brankstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Nelson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can't afford to be tardy against these. Big task.
Age
24/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Armatree Kaycee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-1-0
Career
46-9-10-9
Prize Money
$56,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3214125164
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-9-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 23 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $170 | 8 | $9.70 | 6 days ago | 6-6-4-4 | 6.69, 11.17 | Sozin's Azzurri | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | FFA | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $10.10 | 8 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.75, 11.31 | Daph's Yak | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $3,255 | 3 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3-1 | 6.73, 11.21 | Launch Control | - | Stanga Fire |
| 5/8 | 2 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-5 | 6.99, 11.49 | Daph's Yak | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $980 | 5 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-2-2 | 6.82, 11.34 | Elliptical | Launch Control 32.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $3,255 | 4 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-1 | 6.7, 11.15 | Launch Control | - | Blackpool Bolt |
| 4/8 | 12 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $170 | 4 | $6.20 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.72 | Blackpool Bolt | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $2,860 | 1 | $3.50 | 64 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 6.55 | Launch Control | - | Sozin's Azzurri |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $2,630 | 4 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 6-3-2 | 6.85, 12.22 | West on Fever | Launch Control 32.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $495 | 6 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3 | 6.69, 12.02 | Who Told Tuff | - | Launch Control 32.3kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Armatree Kaycee
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ladies Only - MGR T Clay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The rise to FFA may just prove too big a stretch.
Age
17/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Ah Sugar Sugar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-1-4
Career
52-10-7-12
Prize Money
$58,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3123173131
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-10-7-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 21 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 4P | - | 3.75L | $2,860 | 1 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.48, 10.92 | Wild Ollie | - | Cool Myra |
| 3/8 | 14 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $430 | 8 | $10.40 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 6.64, 11.09 | Wells of Silence | - | Wild Ollie 33kgs 3.0L |
| 1/7 | 9 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,325 | 2 | $3.30 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1 | 5.54 | Wild Ollie | - | Risky Assassin |
| 3/8 | 30 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $220 | 4 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 1-3-3-3 | 6.53, 11.21 | Distribution | - | Wild Ollie 32.9kgs 3.5L |
| 7/7 | 21 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $17.50 | 5 days ago | 4-1-1-3-7 | 5.56, 18.96 | Redhead Rider | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $2,730 | 5 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.51, 10.97 | Wild Ollie | - | Sequential |
| 3/5 | 7 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $250 | 4 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 3-2-3-3 | 6.63, 11.13 | West on Fever | - | Wild Ollie 32.5kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 2 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $440 | 1 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.5, 10.94 | All Over Kaja | Wild Ollie 32.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,395 | 7 | $3.30 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.04 | Wild Ollie | - | Hello Harley |
| 3/8 | 19 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $430 | 3 | $9.40 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.65, 11.14 | Stanga Fire | - | Wild Ollie 32.4kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Ah Sugar Sugar
Trained at
Falcon
Owners
Lowry Lowry - MGR F Lowry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lowry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
At the top of his game. Red makes him formidable.
Age
04/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Zelemar Fever
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-4-9-5
Career
93-24-22-17
Prize Money
$105,449
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1211226327
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 93-24-22-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-4-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 22 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $5.20 | 10 days ago | 4-7-7-6-7 | 5.62, 19.08 | Katchoo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $500 | 4 | $5.30 | 12 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.58, 11.04 | All Over Kaja | West on Fever 34.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/5 | 30 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $495 | 4 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | 6.59, 11.05 | Elliptical | - | West on Fever 34.6kgs 2.0L |
| 6/7 | 23 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.71, 11.25 | Sozin's Azzurri | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $980 | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.66, 11.13 | Daph's Yak | West on Fever 34.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $980 | 1 | $1.90 | 3 days ago | 4-4-2-2 | 6.63, 11.12 | Robotnik | West on Fever 34.3kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/5 | 7 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,660 | 6 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-2-1 | 6.7, 11.22 | West on Fever | - | West on Hazy |
| 1/8 | 31 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $1,660 | 8 | $9.50 | 25 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.53, 10.99 | West on Fever | - | Born a Star |
| 2/8 | 6 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $2,630 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 6.63 | Blackpool Bolt | West on Fever 33.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $3,255 | 4 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-1 | 6.72 | West on Fever | - | Ronnie Ranger |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Zelemar Fever
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In a red hot field his form is as good as any.
Age
08/01/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Good Odds Meghan
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-1-2
Career
37-15-6-6
Prize Money
$35,700
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5113111312
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-15-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 21 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3P | - | 2.75L | $980 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.53, 10.98 | West on Hazy | Wells of Silence 34.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,860 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.43, 10.83 | Wells of Silence | - | Joe the Lion |
| 3/7 | 7 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $430 | 4 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.77, 11.31 | Ice King | - | Wells of Silence 34.8kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 1 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $2,730 | 2 | $1.30 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.36, 10.74 | Wells of Silence | - | Finloch Shadows |
| 1/8 | 23 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | FFA | - | 5.25L | $1,530 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.42 | Wells of Silence | - | Nice Image |
| 1/8 | 16 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | FFA | - | 8.25L | $1,530 | 8 | $2.80 | 35 days ago | 3-1-1 | 5.54 | Wells of Silence | - | Luke's Coal |
| 3/6 | 12 May 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $230 | 6 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3 | - | Global Trader | - | Wells of Silence 34.9kgs 3.75L |
| 1/7 | 5 May 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 2 | - | 6.75L | $1,530 | 5 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Wells of Silence | - | Jonah Gundi |
| 1/8 | 28 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.0L | $1,530 | 5 | $3.70 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Wells of Silence | - | Zeak |
| 5/8 | 15 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 4-4-3-5 | 6.7, 11.2 | Vanda Violet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Good Odds Meghan
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Geoffrey Curtale
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won 5 straight but up in class & trip. Challenges.
Age
25/08/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Destini Gold
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-5-3-2
Career
43-19-3-4
Prize Money
$66,152
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1567411111
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-19-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 24 Jul 2023 | Northam | 297m | 12 | FFAY | - | 3.0L | $1,530 | 2 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | After Show | - | Zearfoss |
| 1/8 | 17 Jul 2023 | Northam | 297m | 10 | FFA | - | 4.5L | $1,530 | 2 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | After Show | - | Henry Keeping |
| 1/8 | 10 Jul 2023 | Northam | 297m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $1,530 | 6 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 2-1-1 | - | After Show | - | Jackson Keeping |
| 1/7 | 30 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,860 | 1 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.48, 10.93 | After Show | - | Gold Ranger |
| 1/8 | 26 Jun 2023 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $1,530 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1 | - | After Show | - | Jackson Keeping |
| 4/6 | 19 Jun 2023 | Northam | 297m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.25L | $80 | 3 | $1.90 | 19 days ago | 4-5-4 | - | Ela Caliente | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.0, 11.57 | West on Fever | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.82, 11.35 | Sozin's Azzurri | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 May 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $1.90 | 4 days ago | 8-6-6-5 | 6.86, 11.37 | Daph's Yak | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2023 | Northam | 297m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $1,530 | 8 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | After Show | - | Oh Yeah Alright |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Destini Gold
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Wowwee Flyers - MGR D Micallef
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kaltsis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Has won his way to Grade 1 status. Every chance.