Gawler R9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division1
8:11pm • 400m8:11pm • 400m
Age
06/07/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Suzie Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Career
2-2-0-0
Prize Money
$12,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 7 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $945 | 8 | $1.80 | - | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.72 | Stevie Lee Rose | - | My Nonno Fio |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Suzie Rose
Trained at
Morgan
Owners
Steve Coates
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Lagana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found trouble trying to cross from the wide draw when 7th in 23.23 here last week. Can improve on that run and has minor claims.
Age
15/02/2021
Sex
White - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sunrise Flame
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
7-2-1-0
Prize Money
$12,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
164417
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 7 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 81 days ago | 1-7-7-7-7 | 9.31 | By the Dram | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Apr 2023 | Maitland | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,500 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 5.35 | Sally Sunrise | - | Summer Star |
| 4/7 | 10 Apr 2023 | Maitland | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $100 | 2 | $2.50 | 16 days ago | 4-4 | 5.47 | Summer Star | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $100 | 2 | $3.80 | 15 days ago | 1-3-4 | 5.05, 18.22 | Impress Rocks | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 28 days ago | 1-2-4-6-6 | 5.04, 17.9 | Believable | - | - |
| 1/5 | 10 Feb 2023 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 515m | 2 | M | - | 0.5L | $1,200 | 7 | $1.60 | - | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.05, 17.62 | Sally Sunrise | - | Swift Twist |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sunrise Flame
Trained at
Meringandan West
Owners
Julius Perrett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Brook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Two runs since winning her Maiden in 22.97 have been solid and only needs a clean start from the wide alley to win.
Age
19/12/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Lonesome Cry - Irma Adeline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-4-2
Career
11-1-4-2
Prize Money
$7,285
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7532242126
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 12 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.3 | Saint Elfonzo | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $290 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2-2 | 9.18 | By the Dram | Classy Operator 27.9kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/4 | 30 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.0L | $945 | 6 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1 | 8.86 | Classy Operator | - | Know I'm One |
| 2/6 | 25 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 8.0L | $270 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 9.13 | Help Me Ronda | Classy Operator 28.1kgs 8.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 74 days ago | 6-5-5-4-4 | 9.1 | Oakvale Outlaw | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.25L | $170 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2 | 9.03 | Range Out | Classy Operator 28.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 0.5L | $170 | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-2-2-2 | 9.18 | Champagne Please | Classy Operator 29.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | M | - | 2.25L | $140 | 1 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 4-5-3-3-3 | 9.03 | Lexi Lou | - | Classy Operator 29.3kgs 2.25L |
| 5/6 | 16 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | M | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 60 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5-5 | 5.59, 18.73 | Cleo Jinx | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 1 | M | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $3.00 | - | 8-6-7-7-7-7 | 3.51, 16.84 | Evie Jean | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lonesome Cry
Dam
Irma Adeline
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Kim Johnstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in four outings since winning at Angle Park in 19.91 May 30. Placed in 4 of his 6 starts this trip and has minor claims.
Age
09/11/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Izza Lektra
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-3
Career
20-1-4-5
Prize Money
$2,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3624414755
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-1-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 8 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 7-5-5-5 | - | Go Stripey Go | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 4.68, 7.87 | Galena Lad | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 6-7-6-6-7-7 | 5.47, 18.6 | Tara Tears | - | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-4-4 | 9.03 | Judi's Fire | - | - |
| 1/5 | 30 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | M | - | 0.0L | $390 | 1 | $2.00 | 16 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 7.87, 7.87 | Pharaoh Express | - | - |
| 4/6 | 14 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 5.24 | Cawbourne Dash | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | M | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $3.50 | 63 days ago | 4-5-4-4 | 5.23 | Victa Fredda | - | - |
| 2/5 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | M | - | 6.25L | $270 | 6 | $4.80 | 31 days ago | 5-5-2-2 | 5.35 | Lady Rocker | Pharaoh Express 31.1kgs 6.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 2 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | M | - | 19.0L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 2-3-3-6-6-6 | 5.5, 18.63 | Bandit Trixie | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.0L | $135 | 8 | $10.00 | 23 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 9.11 | My Best Buddy | - | Pharaoh Express 31.7kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Izza Lektra
Trained at
Elizabeth Park
Owners
J Dolan & D Robinson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Robinson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only placed the once in her past five starts when 2nd in 22.92 here May 10 and appears safely held.
Age
24/02/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Star Anise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-1
Career
8-1-1-1
Prize Money
$1,210
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1348264
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 10 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | - | Spring Brumby | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 56 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.47 | Information | - | - |
| 2/6 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $180 | 8 | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2 | 8.88 | Our Laura Rose | White Lilac 26.2kgs 4.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-8-8-8 | 9.23 | Faster Than Slow | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 9.32 | Faster Than Slow | - | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $95 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 9.07 | Montana Lace | - | White Lilac 25.8kgs 5.75L |
| 1/5 | 12 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 2.25L | $610 | 1 | $1.40 | - | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.94 | White Lilac | - | Max the Snappin' |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Star Anise
Trained at
Eden Valley
Owners
Jan Jones
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improved run from box 2 when 3.50 lens 3rd in 23.20 here last week. Well drawn and has place claims.
Age
03/03/2021
Sex
Blue Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Blessed In Black
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
22-1-0-5
Prize Money
$4,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4334555473
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 7 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 2 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 1-2-3-3-3 | 8.89 | Elegant Rosie | - | Centennial 27.2kgs 3.5L |
| 7/8 | 2 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 25.5L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 9 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 5.07 | Springvale Dave | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jun 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4-4 | 5.08 | Springvale Dave | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Jun 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 59 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.18 | Tiger Worm | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.52 | Finniss Blaze | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 0 days ago | 5 | 4.52 | Finniss Blaze | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 0 days ago | 5 | 4.49 | Last Iceberg | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 4.49 | Last Iceberg | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.18 | Two Fifty Three | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $145 | 6 | $2.70 | - | 3 | 4.54 | Last Iceberg | - | Centennial 27.1kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Blessed In Black
Trained at
Kingston On Murray
Owners
Vern Anderson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vern Anderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished out of the placings in his past five outings and cannot recommend on current form.
Age
15/05/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Ya Reckon
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-0
Career
18-1-0-2
Prize Money
$955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4433587455
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 4 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 0 days ago | 5 | 4.7 | Miss Blue Fancy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 4 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 20 days ago | 5 | 4.7 | Miss Blue Fancy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 9.11 | My Best Buddy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $120 | 2 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 3-5-4-5-4-4 | 5.41, 18.43 | Tara Tears | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $61.00 | 8 days ago | 5-4-6-6-7-7 | 3.31, 16.8 | Burano | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 61.25L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 9 days ago | 8-7-8-8-8-8 | 5.49, 21.84 | Chewdini | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 6-7-5-5-5-5 | 5.51, 18.58 | Burano | - | - |
| 3/7 | 13 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 2 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.43, 18.42 | Oakvale Spirit | - | Recommend 34.3kgs 4.25L |
| 3/5 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $105 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2-3-3-3 | 3.38, 16.39 | Coco Coaster | - | Recommend 34.3kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 3 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 9.09 | Halkidiki | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Ya Reckon
Trained at
Gawler River
Owners
Terry Mccallum
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Pearce | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to find her best form and has finished out of the money in her past five starts. Not done enough to suggest this is winnable.
Age
11/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Bridge - Sheeza Nitro
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-0
Career
26-3-2-6
Prize Money
$5,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3641565444
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-3-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 7 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 8.93 | Rocamadour | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 104 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 4.58, 7.81 | Victa Indi | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $120 | 1 | $11.00 | 0 days ago | 4 | 4.54 | Nitrogen Dancer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $120 | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.54 | Nitrogen Dancer | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 2 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.56 | Mrs. Watson | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 2 | $51.00 | 0 days ago | 5 | 4.56 | Mrs. Watson | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $13.00 | 0 days ago | 6 | 4.61 | Tennessee Jacks | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $13.00 | 291 days ago | 6 | 4.61 | Tennessee Jacks | - | - |
| 5/6 | 13 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 8.25 | Hoogley | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 May 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $620 | 1 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.74 | Spring Elsie | - | Compton Casey |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Bridge
Dam
Sheeza Nitro
Trained at
Kingston On Murray
Owners
Vern Anderson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vern Anderson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Began well from box 8 and quickly took control when a good 23.17 winner here on debut. Will improve with the race day experience and is the danger.