Gawler R12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
6:54pm • 400m6:54pm • 400m
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Velocity Chance
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-7-2-1
Career
33-11-9-6
Prize Money
$26,153
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4311132411
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-11-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-7-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 79% | 0% | 0% | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 30 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $1,395 | 1 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.6 | Velocity Tahnie | - | Victa Mikey |
| 1/6 | 25 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $1,145 | 7 | $2.50 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.55 | Velocity Tahnie | - | Cooper Kyran |
| 4/5 | 4 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 3-2-3-4-4 | 8.85 | Universal Value | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $310 | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 7.75, 7.75 | Slipper's Tick | Velocity Tahnie 25.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 22 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $155 | 7 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 5-5-3-3 | 7.84 | Terrific Tyla | - | Velocity Tahnie 25.9kgs 0.75L |
| 1/5 | 16 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $740 | 3 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.5 | Velocity Tahnie | - | Just Buffy |
| 1/6 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $660 | 2 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.59 | Velocity Tahnie | - | Dark Compass |
| 1/6 | 5 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,070 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.64 | Velocity Tahnie | - | Immense |
| 3/6 | 28 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $175 | 4 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 8.17 | Kanji Service | - | Velocity Tahnie 26.1kgs 5.25L |
| 4/5 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 8.8 | Universal Value | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Velocity Chance
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Velocity Lodge - MGR S Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent chaser who hasn't missed a cheque in his past five starts including a 30.73 victory here. Good record this trip and won't be far away.
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-5-2-2
Career
56-15-15-12
Prize Money
$56,413
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8243421233
Last Run
71 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-15-15-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 27 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $385 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.34, 17.95 | He's on Fire | - | My Mum's Value 32.2kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 20 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $385 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3-3 | 5.31, 17.94 | John Dutton | - | My Mum's Value 32.2kgs 6.25L |
| 2/7 | 13 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $770 | 3 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.27, 17.91 | Springvale Maddi | My Mum's Value 32.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $3,500 | 8 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.25, 15.92 | My Mum's Value | - | Razzle Darryl |
| 2/7 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $350 | 4 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2-2 | 3.27, 16.12 | Dash of Blue | My Mum's Value 32.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 9.01 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $165 | 2 | $2.40 | 17 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 8.93, 22.94 | Universal Value | - | My Mum's Value 33.3kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 2 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1-1-4-4 | 5.3, 17.95 | Molly Irish | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $810 | 3 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 2-2-1-1-2-2 | 5.29, 17.77 | Alvin Rose | My Mum's Value 33.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 4-4-3-7-8-8 | 5.39, 18.1 | Flora Colossus | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had no luck when finding trouble when in a winning position at Angle Park last start. Had won 7 in a row prior to that and can bounce back here.
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Emerley Avenue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-7-5-3
Career
42-14-9-5
Prize Money
$29,078
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2211111114
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-14-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-7-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 19 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 1-3-4-4 | 4.49, 7.65 | Cherries on Fire | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $695 | 7 | $1.28 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.4 | Emerley Apollo | - | Springvale Roxy |
| 1/5 | 9 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $1,395 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.44 | Emerley Apollo | - | Universal Value |
| 1/6 | 2 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,070 | 5 | $1.45 | 18 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.5 | Emerley Apollo | - | Makani Girl |
| 1/6 | 15 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,070 | 4 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.38, 7.45 | Emerley Apollo | - | Spring Ignite |
| 1/6 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.0L | $407 | 5 | $2.60 | 16 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.49 | Emerley Apollo | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,010 | 4 | $2.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.42, 7.5 | Emerley Apollo | - | Aston Capone |
| 1/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $1,010 | 7 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.55 | Emerley Apollo | - | Dazzling Cruiser |
| 2/6 | 12 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $180 | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-2-2 | 8.54 | Air Grace | Emerley Apollo 30.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $180 | 1 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 8.81 | Tuivasa | Emerley Apollo 30.5kgs 5.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Emerley Avenue
Trained at
Gawler River
Owners
A Modra, J Williams, P Czupak
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops back in trip after finishing 7th in 30.62 at Angle Park May 4. Resumes here and prefer to watch first up.
Age
23/01/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Molly Be Nimble
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-0-3
Career
110-25-20-15
Prize Money
$34,780
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1528733467
Last Run
64 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 110-25-20-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 4 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 5 | - | 20.75L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 1-2-7-7-7-7 | 5.3, 18.41 | Hoogley | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 8 days ago | 4-7-6-6 | 4.51, 7.68 | Charlie Brother | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-4-4 | 8.68 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $200 | 1 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 1-2-3-3-3 | 8.75 | Taylor Toves | - | Crush Your Enemy 31.9kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $200 | 7 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 8.71 | Sutton Prince | - | Crush Your Enemy 31.8kgs 6.0L |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 5-7-7-7 | 4.63, 7.79 | Charlie Brother | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | - | So Be It | - | - |
| 2/5 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 9 | 2 | - | 0.125L | $250 | 4 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 2 | 6.93 | Aston Olenna | Crush Your Enemy 32.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6-3-5-5 | 5.13 | Razzle Darryl | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,145 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 5-1-1-1 | 5.07 | Crush Your Enemy | - | Allinga Grin |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Molly Be Nimble
Trained at
Meningie
Owners
Tim Richards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished a good 3rd in a fast 22.54 here last week in similar company. Racing in good touch and has minor claims.
Age
04/06/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Luminescence
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-1-4
Career
47-14-8-9
Prize Money
$25,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5172431543
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-14-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 30 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $200 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 8.66 | Velocity Tahnie | - | Rage Quit 34.3kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 23 Jun 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 33 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.05 | Verve to Excel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 6-5-4-5-5 | 8.88 | Velocity Zaylia | - | - |
| 1/5 | 12 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $1,145 | 8 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.62 | Rage Quit | - | Velocity Zaylia |
| 3/6 | 3 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $95 | 4 | $4.40 | 31 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 8.88 | Cash on Delivery | - | Rage Quit 34.7kgs 12.0L |
| 4/7 | 2 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.87 | Nitrogen Outlaw | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $400 | 7 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 2 | 10.79 | Buster Banjo | Rage Quit 34.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | - | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 1/5 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $890 | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.4 | Rage Quit | - | Cash on Delivery |
| 5/6 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 12 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.39 | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Luminescence
Trained at
Murray Bridge
Owners
Maddie Schulz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maddie Schulz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Experienced campaigner who won well in 22.71 here in easier class last week. Well drawn off the track and has place claims.
Age
15/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Minnesota
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-2-2
Career
120-20-32-25
Prize Money
$70,935
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1341231231
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 120-20-32-25 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 30 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,070 | 1 | $1.70 | 40 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.73 | Dark Compass | - | Not So Precious |
| 3/6 | 21 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $155 | 8 | $1.65 | 11 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 9.05 | Spring Mayfield | - | Dark Compass 34.6kgs 7.25L |
| 2/6 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $190 | 7 | $1.60 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.67 | Velocity Tahnie | Dark Compass 34.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,395 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 8.69 | Dark Compass | - | Mr. Ticket |
| 3/5 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $165 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 8.72 | Kelly's Missile | - | Dark Compass 34.1kgs 2.25L |
| 2/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $310 | 7 | $1.45 | 18 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 8.74 | Colonel Trigger | Dark Compass 34kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $660 | 6 | $1.45 | 17 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.8 | Dark Compass | - | Filthy Phantom |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 8.12 | Okeechobee Road | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 3 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 2 | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 8.24 | Panorama | - | Dark Compass 34.3kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $1,315 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1-1 | 8.03 | Dark Compass | - | Taylor Toves |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Minnesota
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Compass - MGR B Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiah Hurley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Began quickly from box 1 and never looked in doubt when a fast 22.54 winner this trip last week. Racing in hot form and is the danger.