Meadows R8 VICTOOLSHOP.COM
Victoolshop.com
2:32pm • 600m2:32pm • 600m
Age
07/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-1
Career
61-13-12-7
Prize Money
$70,630
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7143115431
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-13-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 21 Jun 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,640 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 9.02 | Dutch Impact | - | Slingshot Snoop |
| 3/6 | 14 Jun 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3-3 | 6.75 | Fayetteville | - | Dutch Impact 29.6kgs 2.5L |
| 4/7 | 7 Jun 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $6.30 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-3-4 | 9.095 | Sher Zany | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 May 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $26.20 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Trending Xara | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.5L | $4,020 | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 9.21 | Dutch Impact | - | Aston Sunset |
| 1/7 | 7 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.5L | $4,020 | 3 | $15.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 9.18 | Dutch Impact | - | Internal Affairs |
| 3/5 | 30 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | $410 | 8 | $12.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 9.245 | Dotty's Gift | - | Dutch Impact 29.3kgs 4.25L |
| 4/10 | 22 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $25.20 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Jackpot Joan | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,230 | 8 | $5.80 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Dutch Impact | - | Bahrose |
| 7/8 | 5 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $37.60 | 6 days ago | 7-6-5-5-7 | 9.5675 | Sunnyside Zeus | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Dutch Legacy
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Western Front
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Kirk | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Does her best racing off inside draws, keep safe.
Age
20/02/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
61-10-11-16
Prize Money
$25,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6242331213
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-10-11-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 18 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.5L | $620 | 8 | $33.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-3-3 | 9.505 | Sunnyside Jo | - | Moonlight Kiss 27.7kgs 1.5L |
| 1/5 | 11 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $1,415 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.1, 22.0 | Moonlight Kiss | - | Zoe's Way |
| 2/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 5 | $15.90 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-2 | 5.36675 | Nagambie Bale | Moonlight Kiss 27.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,450 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.1, 21.93 | Moonlight Kiss | - | Maximum Refusal |
| 3/5 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $230 | 6 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.58, 17.3 | Artificial Blue | - | Moonlight Kiss 28kgs 1.75L |
| 3/4 | 14 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $190 | 5 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Artificial Blue | - | Moonlight Kiss 28kgs 1.5L |
| 2/6 | 7 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $400 | 4 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 2 | 9.03, 21.7 | Wind Burn Flash | Moonlight Kiss 28.2kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.53, 17.14 | Aston Ziebell | - | - |
| 2/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $380 | 1 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.48, 17.13 | Compton Robbie | Moonlight Kiss 28.6kgs 5.75L | - |
| 6/10 | 13 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 7.076 | Aston Cristiano | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Mepunga Fame
Trained at
Mortlake
Owners
Peter Franklin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Franklin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up ion distance but drops in class, respect.
Age
26/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-1
Career
87-12-12-19
Prize Money
$70,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6322547233
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-12-12-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 22 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $915 | 6 | $26.70 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-3 | 5.31 | Canya Hustle | - | Majestic Jay 32.3kgs 2.5L |
| 3/10 | 15 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | Grade 5 Final | - | 2.0L | $1,125 | 2 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 7-2-2-2-3 | 5.252 | Krystal Bale | - | Majestic Jay 32.4kgs 2.0L |
| 2/7 | 11 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 6.5L | $690 | 1 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 4-3-4-4-2 | 5.1825 | Krystal Bale | Majestic Jay 32.3kgs 6.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.2625 | Zivon Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.2725 | Kaheem Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 May 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $8.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Ryebuck Tears | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 May 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.0L | $1,080 | 4 | $13.00 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 9.437 | Every Four Years | Majestic Jay 32.5kgs 4.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 14 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | Free For All | - | 7.0L | $1,240 | 3 | $12.20 | 11 days ago | 5-4-3-2-2 | 5.1995 | Paua of Silence | Majestic Jay 32.6kgs 7.0L | - |
| 3/10 | 3 May 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.5L | $620 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 9.1575 | Pierre Bale | - | Majestic Jay 32.8kgs 7.5L |
| 6/8 | 26 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | Grade 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $17.20 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 5.2915 | Meet Joe Black | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Xtreme Knocka
Dam
Freedom Fire
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JOHN CARR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Carr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the speed to cross and lead, value tip.
Age
24/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
60-8-8-6
Prize Money
$35,100
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5727738166
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-8-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 22 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-6-6 | 9.70675 | Zinzan Chopper | - | - |
| 6/9 | 15 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $41.60 | 11 days ago | 7-8-8-7-6 | 9.79925 | Raven Owl | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 1 | $12.60 | 30 days ago | 1-1-2-1-1 | 5.19 | Nagambie Bale | - | Moonlight Kiss |
| 8/9 | 5 May 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $27.30 | 5 days ago | 8-7-7-8 | 6.9685 | Black Avenger | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.25L | $540 | 1 | $23.50 | 44 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 5.1125 | Aston Tango | - | Nagambie Bale 32.1kgs 5.25L |
| 7/7 | 17 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $22.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Your Colour Room | - | - |
| 7/9 | 9 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 14.75L | - | 8 | $18.90 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 9.6975 | Riptide Ruslie | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Feb 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 6.25L | $2,095 | 5 | $13.80 | 11 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 9.545 | Darnum Diva | Nagambie Bale 32kgs 6.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $28.20 | 10 days ago | 4-6-6-7-7 | - | Osprey Warrior | - | - |
| 5/6 | 2 Feb 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $22.80 | 11 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 9.49 | Valor Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Dyna Weslyn
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Paul Pace
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Les Weeks | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of running a cheeky race at odds.
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-1-2
Career
30-3-2-3
Prize Money
$48,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4315876236
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 19 Jun 2023 | Shepparton | 650m | 5 | Restricted Win | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $14.40 | 11 days ago | 5-6-6-5-6 | 18.00675 | Magic Destroyer | - | - |
| 3/10 | 8 Jun 2023 | Shepparton | 650m | 4 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 8.5L | $410 | 3 | $33.20 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 17.915 | Minister Mentor | - | Learned Lesson 25.8kgs 8.5L |
| 2/7 | 3 Jun 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 6 | $26.80 | 21 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 6.8025 | Buddy Monelli | Learned Lesson 25.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/10 | 13 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $27.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Mystic Moment | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $43.40 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-7-7 | 5.3335 | Kanji Venice | - | - |
| 8/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $49.10 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Hummock | - | - |
| 5/10 | 22 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $28.20 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-5-5 | 5.33125 | Meatball Molly | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 1 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 1.25L | $6,800 | 3 | $9.20 | 10 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 9.3775 | Learned Lesson | - | Rumour Has It |
| 3/7 | 5 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | Restricted Win | - | 9.75L | $410 | 8 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 9.315 | Trending Xara | - | Learned Lesson 25.5kgs 9.75L |
| 4/9 | 29 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $22.80 | 11 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.2645 | Minister Mentor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Mepunga Bella
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
James Shaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Shaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than last few runs, likely improver.
Age
27/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
33-6-4-6
Prize Money
$28,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2111876447
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-6-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 23 Jun 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.8505 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 4/10 | 20 Jun 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $21.40 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.745 | Ike Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Jun 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 5-5-6-6-4 | 5.238 | Winston Town | - | - |
| 6/9 | 9 Jun 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 26 days ago | 8-8-6 | 8.691 | Awakening Dawn | - | - |
| 7/9 | 14 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $16.60 | 5 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.2945 | Hot Scotch | - | - |
| 8/10 | 9 May 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $6.40 | 4 days ago | 6-7-7-8 | 6.795 | Xoie Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 May 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,230 | 2 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Burdock | - | - |
| 1/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $5.40 | 35 days ago | 1 | - | Burdock | - | Maximum Gracie |
| 1/10 | 25 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,900 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-1 | 5.155 | Burdock | - | Kanji Tank |
| 2/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,820 | 4 | $7.90 | 25 days ago | 2 | - | Crackerjack Aret | Burdock 34.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Nayla Swift
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Cameron Hudson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Hammerstein | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mt. Gambier form is top shelf, major player.
Age
20/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-10-3-4
Prize Money
$20,815
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1361413121
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-10-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 25 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 12 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $1,415 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.0, 21.83 | Compton Robbie | - | Hooked on Love |
| 2/5 | 18 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 2 | - | 0.125L | $460 | 6 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 2 | 4.54, 17.31 | Bad Move | Compton Robbie 36kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,315 | 8 | $1.33 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.34, 22.18 | Compton Robbie | - | Compton Chloe |
| 3/8 | 28 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $350 | 6 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.43, 22.3 | Moonlight Kiss | - | Compton Robbie 36.1kgs 1.25L |
| 1/5 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 2 | - | 0.25L | $1,595 | 4 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.53, 17.23 | Compton Robbie | - | It's Smudgy |
| 4/10 | 15 May 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $10.50 | 8 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 6.8475 | Crackerjack Hawk | - | - |
| 1/5 | 7 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $1,315 | 4 | $1.65 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.57, 17.13 | Compton Robbie | - | Nero Valentino |
| 6/7 | 2 May 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $20.30 | 9 days ago | 6 | - | Top Payer | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $130 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.47, 16.99 | Aston Ziebell | - | Compton Robbie 36kgs 3.5L |
| 1/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $1,315 | 2 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.53, 17.12 | Compton Robbie | - | Moonlight Kiss |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Glen Gallon
Dam
Lots Of Yap
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Shirley Halliday
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Halliday | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Talented chaser down on confidence, keep safe.
Age
17/01/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
66-14-11-8
Prize Money
$49,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6216167868
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-14-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 24 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $26.60 | 4 days ago | 5-3-5-8 | 6.72575 | Aston Malle | - | - |
| 6/10 | 20 Jun 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $23.40 | 26 days ago | 6 | - | Our Fabio | - | - |
| 8/10 | 25 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $6.60 | 4 days ago | 7-7-8 | 8.887 | Nyali King | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 May 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $22.80 | 87 days ago | 7 | - | Ally Melba | - | - |
| 6/10 | 23 Feb 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $10.70 | 6 days ago | 2-3-4-4-6 | 5.225 | Just Vic | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,230 | 8 | $4.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Moth Rocks | - | Forgive Me |
| 6/7 | 11 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | S | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-4-6 | - | Yanic Bale | - | - |
| 1/10 | 7 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 Final | - | 0.25L | $3,540 | 8 | $22.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Moth Rocks | - | Smart Talk |
| 2/9 | 31 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 3.25L | $600 | 8 | $9.30 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | I'm Talking | Moth Rocks 33kgs 3.25L | - |
| 6/10 | 26 Jan 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $10.50 | 5 days ago | 2-4-5-5-6 | 5.16175 | Hara's Skipper | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Lektra Fire
Trained at
Horsham (Rc)
Owners
Michael Mellington
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mellington | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Box 1 aided in solid recent win, harder here.
Age
09/09/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-2
Career
49-6-8-8
Prize Money
$18,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8133848616
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-6-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 9 Jun 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 9 | S/E Heat | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $68.50 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 6.7675 | Crashed | - | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Jun 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,230 | 1 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-1 | 6.5535 | Ida Nancy | - | Skull |
| 6/7 | 26 May 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 9 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $46.00 | 16 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.786 | Bella Beauty | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 May 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 13.25L | - | 8 | $72.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | - | Valor Bale | - | - |
| 4/9 | 5 May 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.8425 | Black Avenger | - | - |
| 8/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 2 | Restricted Win Final | - | 18.75L | - | 8 | $78.40 | 10 days ago | 4-7-8-8-8 | 9.245 | Trending Xara | - | - |
| 3/5 | 19 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 5.5L | $410 | 1 | $18.90 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 9.265 | My Catalina | - | Ida Nancy 27.8kgs 5.5L |
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $345 | 1 | $4.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Dutch Impact | - | Ida Nancy 27.8kgs 1.0L |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,230 | 3 | $23.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Ida Nancy | - | Blue Tick Maya |
| 8/9 | 31 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Groomsman | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Mepunga Gal
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Ross Lyons
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Lyons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Class edge, has early speed, can threaten.