Gawler R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR2 Division3
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr2 Division3
3:04pm • 400m3:04pm • 400m
Age
17/01/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-8-5-1
Career
76-29-14-15
Prize Money
$127,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3523545522
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-29-14-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-8-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 82% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 14 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $200 | 8 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 8.71 | Emerley Apollo | Springvale Roxy 26.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Jun 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $250 | 5 | $4.20 | 19 days ago | 2 | 4.45 | Cawbourne Stella | Springvale Roxy 26.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/5 | 18 May 2023 | Angle Park | 595m | 3 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5-5 | 8.59, 21.5 | Ravers Army | - | - |
| 5/5 | 4 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 2 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.32, 17.89 | Victa Alby | - | - |
| 4/5 | 27 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 2 | - | 1.25L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-5-4-4 | 5.31, 17.91 | He's All Purpose | - | - |
| 5/5 | 20 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | FFA | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.34, 18.15 | Basil Brush Rose | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 2 | - | 6.5L | $500 | 6 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3-3 | 3.33, 16.32 | My Mum's Value | - | Springvale Roxy 25.5kgs 6.5L |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $2,500 | 7 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.25, 17.79 | Could Be King | Springvale Roxy 25.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 30 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | FFA | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $2.15 | 4 days ago | 3-5-6-6-5-5 | 5.29, 18.08 | Molly Irish | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 4 | $1.75 | 24 days ago | 3 | 4.45, 16.95 | Lochinvar Cahill | - | Springvale Roxy 25.9kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Springvale Bryne
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Gavin Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Giniotis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unlucky from the wide draw Jun 14 and prior form was very good. Can hold the front from the rail.
Age
02/02/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-2-0
Career
30-11-7-5
Prize Money
$42,948
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1233211215
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-11-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 14 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 30 days ago | 4-7-6-5-5 | 9.06 | Off the Cuff | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,245 | 4 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-1-1 | 5.28, 17.79 | Dazzling Cruiser | - | Spring Honour |
| 2/6 | 8 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $350 | 1 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-2 | 5.26, 17.97 | Agent Nine Nine | Dazzling Cruiser 25.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $1,070 | 7 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-1-1 | 8.92 | Dazzling Cruiser | - | Mo Slater |
| 1/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $1,010 | 3 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.71 | Dazzling Cruiser | - | Irene |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $290 | 4 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2 | 8.92 | Emerley Apollo | Dazzling Cruiser 25.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $165 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2-3-3-3 | - | Bernardo Bowl | - | Dazzling Cruiser 25.4kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 3 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $175 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3-3 | 5.28, 17.88 | Ragin' Riot | - | Dazzling Cruiser 25.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $330 | 5 | $3.30 | 20 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.32, 17.98 | Ragin' Riot | Dazzling Cruiser 25.9kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $890 | 8 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.47 | Dazzling Cruiser | - | Emerley Bruce |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Dazzling Melody
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Arthur Lambos
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Nobes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Clocked up another placing when 3rd from this draw Jun 14 and should have finished closer. Place again.
Age
17/08/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
58-7-13-11
Career
111-16-25-17
Prize Money
$27,020
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1314342333
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 111-16-25-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 58-7-13-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 14 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $100 | 4 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 8.76 | Cooper Kyran | - | Kanga Lights 31.5kgs 2.5L |
| 3/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $150 | 4 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 3-4-3-3-3 | 8.84 | Go Go Snow | - | Kanga Lights 31.6kgs 6.0L |
| 3/6 | 2 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $200 | 4 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 8.8 | Aston Bel Air | - | Kanga Lights 31.5kgs 2.0L |
| 2/5 | 28 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $310 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2 | 8.89 | Woodside Zulu | Kanga Lights 31.4kgs 5.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 21 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 11 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 9.04 | Spring Mayfield | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $95 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3-3 | 8.67 | Our Boy Wolf | - | Kanga Lights 31.5kgs 2.0L |
| 4/6 | 3 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 9.16 | Nockatunga | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $550 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.61 | Kanga Lights | - | Hot Rocks |
| 3/6 | 19 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $95 | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 8.82 | Indy Ghost | - | Kanga Lights 31.9kgs 7.5L |
| 1/5 | 12 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $660 | 7 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1 | 8.83 | Kanga Lights | - | Big Prediction |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sulzanti
Dam
Champagne Shot
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
TRENT COOPER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bec Mcauley-Fry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled in recent starts over 500m when getting tired in the run home. Capable of better.
Age
21/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-2
Career
76-12-10-10
Prize Money
$20,380
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5355467656
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-12-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 15 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $74.00 | 17 days ago | 2-2-5-5-6-6 | 5.3, 18.24 | Weblec Wave | - | - |
| 5/5 | 29 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 2-2-4-5-5-5 | 5.31, 18.18 | Southbound | - | - |
| 6/6 | 24 May 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 2-5-6-5-6-6 | 3.21, 16.46 | Sutton Ebony | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $71.00 | 21 days ago | 2-1-5-6-7-7 | 5.33, 18.31 | Queen of Scotch | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-4-7-6-6 | 5.36, 18.14 | Express Speed | - | - |
| 4/4 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 2-2-3-3-4-4 | 3.27, 17.9 | Sutton Ebony | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $81.00 | 26 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.54, 18.53 | Hoogley | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 11 days ago | 7-6-6-6-5-5 | 5.49, 18.37 | Weblec Nova | - | - |
| 3/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $105 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.56 | Release the Rage | - | Cyclone Jane 27.5kgs 1.5L |
| 5/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $11.00 | 29 days ago | 5 | 4.53 | Land of Promise | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Spring Grace
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
T Sargent & P Sargent
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sargent | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd from this draw when always on speed Jun 7. Checked early last time. Exotics.
Age
15/05/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
56-11-10-8
Career
73-12-12-10
Prize Money
$14,775
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1445265424
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-12-12-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 56-11-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 14 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 8.99 | Emerley Apollo | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $190 | 2 | $5.00 | 45 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 8.77 | Irish Brandy | Chicks Love Me 31.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/4 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 9.05 | Colden Dayto | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 10 days ago | 3-3-4-5-5 | 8.89 | Universal Value | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $34.00 | 11 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.01 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 2/5 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $230 | 8 | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.83 | Allinga Ollie | Chicks Love Me 31.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 8.97 | Sutton Sandy | - | - |
| 4/5 | 1 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 26 days ago | 3-4-3-4-4 | 8.85 | Winkler | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 9.02 | Sutton Ranger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,070 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.66 | Chicks Love Me | - | Indy Van Cool |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kalden Komoto
Dam
Heading My Way
Trained at
Evanston Gardens
Owners
Rosa Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Panagiotou | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has run some cheeky races at odds in recent starts and has the pace to settle close. Exotics.
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-6-4-3
Career
79-12-10-14
Prize Money
$15,790
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5215635323
Last Run
59 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 79-12-10-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-6-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 375m | 5 | FFA | - | 5.75L | $400 | 7 | $20.60 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Emerley Bruce | - | Emerley Sharon 25.5kgs 5.75L |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $200 | 7 | $23.00 | 14 days ago | 3-1-3-2-2 | 8.7 | Cooper Kyran | Emerley Sharon 26.2kgs 5.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $95 | 4 | $11.00 | 22 days ago | 3-2-3-3-3 | 8.76 | Aston Hayato | - | Emerley Sharon 26.7kgs 5.75L |
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 1 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.48 | Beauty You | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $110 | 8 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.45 | Land of Promise | - | Emerley Sharon 25.5kgs 2.0L |
| 6/6 | 20 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $13.00 | 36 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | 7.9 | Slim Sherman | - | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-5-5 | 8.79 | Victa Mikey | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $1,010 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.01 | Emerley Sharon | - | Jalapeno Lad |
| 2/6 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $290 | 7 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.03 | Hot Sky | Emerley Sharon 25kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 23 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 9 days ago | 2-3-5-5 | - | Victa Lisa | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Emerley Avenue
Trained at
Andrews Farm
Owners
Maddie Schulz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maddie Schulz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
25/06/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-2
Career
38-4-8-7
Prize Money
$17,030
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1626473474
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 14 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 8.84 | Cooper Kyran | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 28 days ago | 7-6-6-7-7 | 9.16 | Springvale Jess | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-4-4 | 9.06 | Black Light Burn | - | - |
| 3/6 | 3 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $95 | 2 | $18.00 | 44 days ago | 2-4-3-3-3 | 8.92 | Springview Force | - | Semi Precious 26.2kgs 5.0L |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2023 | Launceston | 278m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 2-2-7 | - | Winemaker | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Mar 2023 | Launceston | 278m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $110 | 3 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 2-4 | - | Hello Ernie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Mar 2023 | Hobart | 340m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 2-2-6 | - | Dirty Feet Again | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Feb 2023 | Hobart | 340m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $660 | 3 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 2-2 | - | Black Spitfire | Semi Precious 26.3kgs 6.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Launceston | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 2-6 | - | Nuclear Danger | - | - |
| 1/6 | 9 Feb 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,675 | 7 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 5.15, 11.32 | Semi Precious | - | Ashlee Girl |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Djays Octane
Dam
Lektra Miss
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Mcfrys - MGR R Mcauley-Fry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Fry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
29/03/2020
Sex
Lt Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-1-1
Career
48-6-5-3
Prize Money
$7,045
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6577155848
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-6-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 10 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 4.79, 8.28 | Herculean Zeal | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $125 | 6 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | 9.02 | Shrinking | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 9.07 | Rustic Kruger | - | - |
| 5/6 | 24 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 9 days ago | 6-5-6-5-5 | 8.92 | Nangar Teddy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 16 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 4.66, 7.82 | Nikita | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $550 | 3 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.7, 7.9 | Zipping Coyote | - | Missile Edition |
| 7/8 | 26 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $17.00 | 11 days ago | 6-4-7-7-7 | 8.89 | Love and Rain | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 24 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.95 | Off Switch | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $9.50 | 2 days ago | 5-5-4-5-5 | 9.1 | Our Boy Wolf | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 16 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 4.73, 8.01 | Victa Tony | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Tron
Dam
Zipping Diva
Trained at
Calomba
Owners
A Fagan & J Fagan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Fagan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
2nd in quick time from a wide draw here last week. Gets room inside. Should be in the finish.