Healesville R8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
1:17pm • 350m1:17pm • 350m
Age
05/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Aston Meilleur
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-4-1-0
Career
16-5-2-0
Prize Money
$14,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1618568762
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 9 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Shima Bolt | Aston Sergio 36.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/10 | 2 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.75L | - | 5 | $4.60 | 33 days ago | 6-6 | 4.023 | Redgum Flyer | - | - |
| 7/7 | 30 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $15.10 | 7 days ago | 6-7 | 4.009 | Aston Aitana | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 15.25L | - | 3 | $19.10 | 98 days ago | 8 | - | Sleepless Nights | - | - |
| 6/10 | 15 Jan 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 28 days ago | 5-6 | 6.7425 | Ring a Daisy | - | - |
| 5/10 | 18 Dec 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $5.30 | 14 days ago | 8-5 | 3.99775 | Fernando Mark | - | - |
| 8/10 | 4 Dec 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Grade 5 Final | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 7-8 | 6.6365 | Aston Merit | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Nov 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 3-1 | 6.5975 | Aston Sergio | - | Basmati |
| 6/10 | 13 Nov 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Winnindoo Wendy | - | - |
| 1/10 | 7 Nov 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Aston Sergio | - | Wishing Well |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Aston Meilleur
Trained at
Mildura South
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Condon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in 7 of 9 here, good early, one to beat.
Age
08/01/2020
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Summer Nights
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-4-3
Career
29-3-12-6
Prize Money
$21,065
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3666532382
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-3-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 9 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 6 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 6.69 | She's the One | Magic Changes 27.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 8/10 | 2 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 5-8 | 3.928 | Baggy's Gold | - | - |
| 3/10 | 28 May 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 6 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | West on Aries | - | Magic Changes 27.3kgs 3.0L |
| 2/10 | 24 May 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 4 | $6.10 | 5 days ago | 2-2 | 6.5525 | Reeling Dollars | Magic Changes 26.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/10 | 19 May 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 1 | $3.90 | 20 days ago | 3 | - | Assume Kealy | - | Magic Changes 26.6kgs 1.75L |
| 5/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $11.30 | 11 days ago | 5-5 | 3.96925 | Mystic Love | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $8.70 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Sailor's Girl | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $7.60 | 5 days ago | 4-6 | 3.93125 | Cracker | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $7.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Here Comes Lenny | - | - |
| 3/10 | 3 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 4 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 3-3 | 6.6045 | Valhalla Boy | - | Magic Changes 26.6kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Summer Nights
Trained at
Knox (C)
Owners
CunningPlumber
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Plumridge | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid win here 3 back at first look here, chance.
Age
15/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Zinnia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
23-3-5-5
Prize Money
$20,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3355272128
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 5 Jun 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $5.40 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8 | 9.17375 | Max Rogue | - | - |
| 2/10 | 1 Jun 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.25L | $600 | 1 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.37 | My Vasiliki | Clara Stella 25.7kgs 5.25L | - |
| 1/10 | 26 May 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $2.80 | 9 days ago | 1-1 | 6.68 | Clara Stella | - | Superior Hope |
| 2/10 | 17 May 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | Grade 6 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 7 | $7.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Rapidfire Serena | Clara Stella 25.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 7/10 | 11 May 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 10 | Grade 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $12.40 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 8.6975 | Charlie Chana | - | - |
| 2/10 | 4 May 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 10 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 1 | $4.10 | 17 days ago | 1-2-2 | 8.2 | Coffee and Cream | Clara Stella 24.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Inside Out | - | - |
| 5/9 | 10 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-5 | 8.65425 | Fly Birdie | - | - |
| 3/10 | 7 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 2.25L | $160 | 1 | $7.70 | 9 days ago | 6-3 | 4.0045 | Prestia | - | Clara Stella 24.3kgs 2.25L |
| 3/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 2.0L | $160 | 8 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | - | Beauty Bubbles | - | Clara Stella 24.4kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Zinnia
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Cameron Knott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Knott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy win here 2 starts back, place hopes in this.
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Chiquita Lass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-0-3
Career
29-7-2-4
Prize Money
$12,591
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7331357816
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-7-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 9 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Shima Bolt | - | - |
| 1/10 | 2 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 3-1 | 6.7925 | Brother Yap | - | Raw Panic |
| 8/10 | 29 May 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $8.60 | 3 days ago | 7-8 | 3.9805 | Slingshot Trojan | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 May 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $10.50 | 72 days ago | 6-7 | 4.044 | Bear Lee Time | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Supinator | - | - |
| 3/10 | 10 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 7 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Crowdza Smiling | - | Brother Yap 31.6kgs 1.5L |
| 1/9 | 4 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 6.6 | Brother Yap | - | Texicali Tiger |
| 3/7 | 28 Feb 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 1 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 4-3 | 6.65 | Amlin Fidget | - | Brother Yap 31.5kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 4 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 3-3 | 6.61 | Especial Harvey | - | Brother Yap 31.5kgs 2.5L |
| 7/10 | 19 Feb 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $7.10 | 9 days ago | 8-7 | 6.77125 | Challis Chaser | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Chiquita Lass
Trained at
Murrindindi (S)
Owners
Grant Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Ellul | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid wins here recently, major player if steps.
Age
22/11/2018
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Velocity Sofia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
38-10-4-6
Career
53-12-5-7
Prize Money
$17,540
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8248431138
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-12-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 38-10-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 2 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Steal Your Style | - | - |
| 3/10 | 26 May 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.25L | $160 | 2 | $12.00 | 44 days ago | 3-3 | 6.66 | Javi | - | Zero 32.1kgs 1.25L |
| 1/10 | 12 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $3.30 | 12 days ago | 1-1 | 6.62 | Zero | - | Assume Kealy |
| 1/10 | 31 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | 6.58 | Zero | - | Apollo One |
| 3/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 1 | $10.10 | 42 days ago | 5-3 | 6.696 | Anita's Special | - | Zero 32.8kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.5L | - | 3 | $7.60 | 36 days ago | 4 | - | Especial Harvey | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Dec 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $12.40 | 8 days ago | 5-8 | 6.71925 | Valhalla Boy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Dec 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 19 days ago | 4-4 | 6.672 | Mav's Magic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Dec 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 7 | $5.30 | 19 days ago | 2-2 | 6.5475 | Superior Thunder | Zero 32.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/10 | 13 Nov 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $16.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Superior Swanny | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Velocity Sofia
Owners
Peter Dedes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Dedes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May get buried back in this, will need some luck.
Age
21/01/2021
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Superior Faith
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-1
Career
37-3-9-5
Prize Money
$13,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4525158534
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-3-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 12 Jun 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Dr. Austin | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Jun 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 2 | $9.40 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Nibiru | - | Superior Darcy 36.2kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 26 May 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 8 | $23.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Neroli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 May 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $32.40 | 21 days ago | 5-8-8 | 6.909 | Authentic | - | - |
| 5/10 | 28 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 7-6-5-5 | 6.93525 | Birdbrook | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Superior Darcy | - | Panza Attack |
| 5/7 | 16 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $39.20 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.435 | Dash Express | - | - |
| 2/9 | 10 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 2.75L | $320 | 4 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Unique Destiny | Superior Darcy 37.1kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | Mixed 6/7 Heat | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | On a Mission | - | - |
| 4/9 | 31 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 7-4 | 6.8575 | Our Girl Socks | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Superior Faith
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Jodie Wynd
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Condon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy 300m win here last start, must be respected.
Age
27/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Paua To Avoid
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-3-2
Career
38-3-5-3
Prize Money
$20,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2524466351
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-3-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 9 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 3.95 | Sonic Cyclone | - | Mangrove |
| 5/10 | 2 Jun 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Dakoda Sunset | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 May 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 6 | $19.50 | 7 days ago | 6-3 | 4.06625 | Inter Titan | - | Sonic Cyclone 27kgs 3.0L |
| 6/10 | 19 May 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $15.80 | 20 days ago | 6 | - | Spotty Can Run | - | - |
| 6/9 | 29 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $16.40 | 8 days ago | 4-6 | 6.72 | Steel Hawk | - | - |
| 4/10 | 21 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $12.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Notorious Diesel | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 0.5L | - | 1 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 1-4 | 6.67 | Got a Vision | - | - |
| 2/10 | 7 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 1.75L | $320 | 1 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Superior Shirley | Sonic Cyclone 26.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/9 | 31 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 4-5 | 6.735 | Our Girl Socks | - | - |
| 2/9 | 24 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Tier 3 - Grade 6 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 3 | $16.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 6.61 | She's the One | Sonic Cyclone 26.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Paua To Avoid
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
Peter Reinders
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Reinders | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good win 2 starts back, threat with some luck here
Age
27/01/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Are Jai Que
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-4-0-3
Career
50-7-6-6
Prize Money
$19,500
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1331765178
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-7-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-4-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/9 | 14 Jun 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $25.50 | 3 days ago | 7-8-8 | 8.78 | Cuban Cigar | - | - |
| 7/10 | 11 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $27.80 | 8 days ago | 5-5-7 | 8.877 | Willful Bale | - | - |
| 1/10 | 3 Jun 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $7.60 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1 | 8.5725 | Citi Field | - | Aston Daisy |
| 5/10 | 29 May 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $19.60 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Scooby Goes Bang | - | - |
| 6/10 | 26 May 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 27 days ago | 4-6 | 6.7275 | Rapidfire Forest | - | - |
| 7/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $4.60 | 15 days ago | 7-7 | 7.001 | Maggie Flyer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Citi Field | - | Pure Promise |
| 3/10 | 7 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.645 | Mr. Neat | - | Citi Field 34.8kgs 1.75L |
| 3/10 | 31 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.6025 | Jack Out | - | Citi Field 35.2kgs 5.75L |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $5.40 | 32 days ago | 2-1 | 6.6625 | Citi Field | - | Pure Promise |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Are Jai Que
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Jack Clarke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Clarke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Has talent but needs to step cleanly, keep safe.