Cannington R5 CHOICECHEM.COM.AU
Choicechem.com.au
10:08pm • 520m10:08pm • 520m
Age
09/03/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Tina's Magic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-3-5-7
Career
26-4-7-8
Prize Money
$112,763
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2352421232
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-4-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-3-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,820 | 4 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.53, 18.62 | Navy Blue Buzz | Bell Mac Blazer 27.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 31 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $910 | 3 | $5.10 | 4 days ago | 6-3-3-4-3 | 5.59, 18.98 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | Bell Mac Blazer 27.4kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 27 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $11,335 | 1 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.48, 18.57 | Rippin' Grace | Bell Mac Blazer 27.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 20 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $7,865 | 7 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.66 | Bell Mac Blazer | - | Disco Daisy |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $1,820 | 6 | $9.40 | 3 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.52 | Wolf Man | Bell Mac Blazer 27.1kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $315 | 5 | $8.30 | 13 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4 | 5.61 | Lentil Monelli | - | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Apr 2023 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,275 | 4 | $5.90 | 8 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.87 | Jami Keeping | Bell Mac Blazer 27kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5 | 5.58, 18.86 | Disco Daisy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $910 | 2 | $6.70 | 10 days ago | 4-2-3-3-3 | 5.63, 18.77 | West on Gecko | - | Bell Mac Blazer 26.6kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 3 | $6.70 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.63 | Tweak Freak | Bell Mac Blazer 26.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Tina's Magic
Trained at
Nyngan
Owners
Brendan Mchattan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Didn't take advantage of the red last run. Caution.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
3-1-1-0
Prize Money
$62,212
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
14
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $315 | 1 | $5.70 | 28 days ago | 6-7-7-4-4 | 5.75, 19.23 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 7.0L | $4,660 | 8 | $2.70 | - | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.62 | Victory Road | - | Vander Harley |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Jodee Jennings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Out of form and may need something a little easier.
Age
26/07/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - West On Lily
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-0-1
Career
11-1-0-1
Prize Money
$8,115
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7417547445
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 3 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $52.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-6-5 | 5.8, 19.36 | Tweak Freak | - | - |
| 4/7 | 27 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $315 | 4 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.68, 19.18 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $315 | 8 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5-4 | 5.57, 19.15 | Eugenius | - | - |
| 7/7 | 13 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.68 | Canya Cracken | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $315 | 1 | $4.20 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.67 | West on Gecko | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-5-5-5-5 | 5.54, 19.14 | Traver's Mania | - | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-7-7-7-7 | 5.5, 19.15 | Aquila | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 2.75L | $4,660 | 4 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.54 | Tearaway Toby | - | Speedy Valma |
| 4/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 9.25L | $245 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.61, 19.17 | Red Hot Annie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 17.0L | - | 6 | $11.50 | - | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.66, 19.58 | Eugenius | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
West On Lily
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May need some time to find his paws in Novice class.
Age
06/11/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Screen Shot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-1-6
Career
19-1-2-7
Prize Money
$39,651
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3843333167
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-1-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-1-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $28.90 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-7-7 | 5.73, 19.28 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $38.40 | 11 days ago | 8-7-7-6-6 | 5.71, 19.26 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | M | - | 4.25L | $4,660 | 2 | $6.20 | 3 days ago | 4-3-1-1-1 | 5.65, 18.91 | Get Out | - | Hippy Trail |
| 3/8 | 17 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 3.0L | $700 | 3 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-3-3 | 5.64, 18.86 | Curate's Egg | - | Get Out 30kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 10 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 8.75L | $700 | 2 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-5-3 | 5.66 | Victory Road | - | Get Out 30kgs 8.75L |
| 3/8 | 3 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 3.0L | $700 | 4 | $48.10 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4-3-3 | 5.7 | Canya Cracken | - | Get Out 30kgs 3.0L |
| 3/6 | 26 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 5.25L | $700 | 4 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-3-3 | 5.66 | Sunset Carribean | - | Get Out 30.1kgs 5.25L |
| 4/8 | 19 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 9.0L | $245 | 3 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-4-4 | 5.68, 19.23 | Flying Freda | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 16.25L | - | 6 | $13.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.76, 19.7 | Disco Daisy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 1.25L | $700 | 8 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-3 | 5.76, 18.98 | Halcyon Days | - | Get Out 30.7kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Screen Shot
Trained at
Lyons
Owners
Kody Charles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will be hard to chase down if he controls the lead.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-0
Career
5-2-0-0
Prize Money
$31,012
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4114
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 3 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $315 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 3-6-5-4-4 | 5.54, 19.3 | Tweak Freak | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $6,050 | 1 | $1.20 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.43 | Curate's Egg | - | Speedy Willow |
| 1/8 | 17 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 1.75L | $4,660 | 2 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.57 | Curate's Egg | - | Penny Magic |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 9.75L | $245 | 6 | $7.90 | - | 4-4-4-2-4 | 5.63 | Victory Road | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Owners
P O'Neill, D Edmonds, T Percy, S Zappia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has shown a better effort of late. Give thought.
Age
27/05/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Hecton Bale - Marg Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-2-3-4
Career
33-2-4-4
Prize Money
$76,221
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2444233683
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-2-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $910 | 7 | $85.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-3-3 | 5.63, 18.97 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | Sunset Louie 30.3kgs 2.75L |
| 8/8 | 31 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 77.25L | - | 5 | $72.30 | 98 days ago | 3-8-8-8-8 | 5.57, 24.14 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $15.50 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.73, 19.46 | Sand Patch | - | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $910 | 4 | $3.50 | 24 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.72, 18.89 | West on Muffin | - | Sunset Louie 30.1kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 25 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $910 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-3 | 5.72, 19.03 | My Time | - | Sunset Louie 30kgs 4.75L |
| 2/7 | 18 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,960 | 2 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3-2 | 10.05, 23.38 | Speed Freak | Sunset Louie 30.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $315 | 6 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-4 | 5.86, 19.24 | Copper | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $340 | 8 | $6.40 | 14 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4-4 | 10.14, 23.57 | Couch Surfer | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $340 | 6 | $17.10 | 4 days ago | 5-6-5-5-5-4 | 10.17, 23.62 | Couch Surfer | - | - |
| 2/6 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $1,820 | 2 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-5-2 | 5.74, 18.87 | Lentil Monelli | Sunset Louie 30kgs 7.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hecton Bale
Dam
Marg Monelli
Owners
Eric Campana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Looked solid at both Northam runs, this is tougher.
Age
05/03/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Pat C Sabbath - Vouchers
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
5-2-2-0
Prize Money
$40,497
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1221
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 8 Jun 2023 | Northam | 509m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $3,200 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | - | Refer to Trader | - | Omar Monelli |
| 2/7 | 1 Jun 2023 | Northam | 509m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $965 | 1 | $1.20 | 22 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.92 | Shian Pedro | Refer to Trader 29kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 10 May 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,100 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.6, 18.39 | Irinka Digby | Refer to Trader 29.4kgs 6.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 3 May 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 1 | M | - | 4.25L | $1,500 | 5 | $6.00 | - | 3-1-1-1 | 5.58, 18.37 | Refer to Trader | - | Cawbourne Rusty |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pat C Sabbath
Dam
Vouchers
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
James Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeffries | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needed to be near the rail to feature recently.
Age
03/07/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Danica Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-2-1
Career
13-3-3-1
Prize Money
$91,164
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4742115126
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 8 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-5-6 | 5.59, 18.94 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 2 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.52, 18.71 | Navy Blue Buzz | Jami Keeping 30.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 27 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $6,050 | 1 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.79 | Jami Keeping | - | Eugenius |
| 5/8 | 20 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $9.10 | 23 days ago | 4-4-4-4-5 | 5.62, 18.93 | Flying Freda | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Apr 2023 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $4,230 | 3 | $7.90 | 5 days ago | 6-1-1-1-1 | 5.95 | Jami Keeping | - | Bell Mac Blazer |
| 1/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $4,660 | 3 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.75 | Jami Keeping | - | Speedy Valma |
| 2/5 | 13 Apr 2023 | Northam | 509m | 1 | M | - | 2.0L | $925 | 7 | $2.10 | 12 days ago | 2-4-4-4-2 | 5.82 | Prime Apache | Jami Keeping 30kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | M | - | 2.5L | $245 | 1 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.71, 19.15 | Argyle Queen | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-7 | 5.67, 19.36 | Red Hot Annie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 13.25L | $245 | 8 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-5-4 | 5.63, 19.22 | Eugenius | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Danica Keeping
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
SHAYNE STIFF
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
27/03/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Feelin' Alright
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-1-2
Career
9-1-1-2
Prize Money
$40,751
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
518532366
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 20 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 7 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 2-6-6-6-6 | 5.54, 19.56 | Eugenius | - | - |
| 6/6 | 13 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $80.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-6 | 5.63 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $910 | 8 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.5 | Beach Ridge | - | Maximum Carnage 33.1kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 8 | $14.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.59 | West on Gecko | Maximum Carnage 33.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $910 | 8 | $21.80 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 5.67, 18.93 | Barbeque Man | - | Maximum Carnage 33.3kgs 10.5L |
| 5/6 | 15 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.57, 19.14 | Barbeque Man | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $11.50 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.71, 19.13 | Tweak Freak | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 3.5L | $4,660 | 3 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.66 | Maximum Carnage | - | Speedy Willow |
| 5/7 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $2.10 | - | 4-4-4-4-5 | 5.68, 19.03 | Leg Press | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Feelin' Alright
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Not far off from claiming graduation. Jump on.