Mount Gambier R6 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE PR1 Division1
Exchange Printers Stake Pr1 Division1
2:10pm • 400m2:10pm • 400m
Age
02/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Lektra Viki
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
9-2-3-2
Prize Money
$17,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
F3238212
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $290 | 5 | $1.95 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.9 | Kerry's Cadillac | Lektra Vera 27.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 15.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $1.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Lektra Vera | - | Motor Head Maxim |
| 2/10 | 25 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $520 | 8 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Malevolent Girl | Lektra Vera 26.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 8/10 | 15 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden Final | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8 | 10.87625 | Glisten | - | - |
| 3/10 | 9 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden Heat | - | 6.75L | $260 | 4 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Xile Bale | - | Lektra Vera 26.9kgs 6.75L |
| 2/10 | 3 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $520 | 3 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Lektra Ringo | Lektra Vera 26.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/10 | 27 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $260 | 4 | $5.30 | 78 days ago | 3-3-3 | 8.795 | Regal Rhode | - | Lektra Vera 26.8kgs 6.5L |
| F/10 | 8 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 0 | - | Moraine Arnie | - | Lektra Vera |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Lektra Viki
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Frederick Bickerton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Lenehan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began on terms from box 5 when 2 lens 3rd in 23.17 here last week. Racing in good form and looks the danger.
Age
13/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Majestic Tale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-3-6-6
Career
39-5-7-12
Prize Money
$28,615
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4511222623
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-5-7-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-3-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $145 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.93 | Rough Boy Devil | - | Katoni 32.1kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 28 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $290 | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.05 | Weipa | Katoni 32.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.01 | Honey Rocks | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $290 | 4 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Two Fifty Three | Katoni 32.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 4 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $190 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.88 | Compton Blazer | Katoni 32.2kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $190 | 6 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.97 | Rough In Vegas | Katoni 32.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 20 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $520 | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.96 | Katoni | - | Zambora Sam |
| 1/8 | 13 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $520 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.78 | Katoni | - | No Joke |
| 5/8 | 6 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 11.2 | Hannah Rocks | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $120 | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.11 | Phantom Patch | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Majestic Tale
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Darren Petersen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Clayfield | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Didn't have a lot of luck from box 2 when 2.25 lens 4th in 23.21 here last week. Has been racing in good touch and has each way claims.
Age
02/09/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Spring Gun - Daisy Maree
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Career
14-1-5-6
Prize Money
$3,145
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5232322134
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-1-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 86% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.04 | Kerry's Cadillac | - | - |
| 3/5 | 28 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $145 | 7 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 3 | 11.07 | De La Cruz | - | Rough Boy Gus 33.8kgs 3.25L |
| 1/5 | 14 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 3.5L | $945 | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Rough Boy Gus | - | Love Me Better |
| 2/5 | 7 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 2.5L | $290 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.86 | Mr. Spangles | Rough Boy Gus 33.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/4 | 30 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $270 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.95 | Mr. Spangles | Rough Boy Gus 33.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 2.0L | $135 | 5 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.02 | Camargo | - | Rough Boy Gus 33.3kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.5L | $270 | 2 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.89 | De La Cruz | Rough Boy Gus 33.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/5 | 9 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 9.25L | $135 | 2 | $3.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | - | Lightning Pest | - | Rough Boy Gus 33.6kgs 9.25L |
| 2/6 | 19 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $270 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.88 | Compton Yap | Rough Boy Gus 33.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 12 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | M | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.86 | Chief Pow Wow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Daisy Maree
Trained at
Ob Flat
Owners
Noel Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in her past two starts at W/Bool and owns a 23.49 PB this trip. Well drawn but will need to improve on the clock to feature.
Age
08/12/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Xtreme Gift
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-2-1
Career
33-3-6-5
Prize Money
$4,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7688616623
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-3-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 5 Jun 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 6.25L | $160 | 4 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 9.0125 | Inga Leah | - | Menari Houdini 25.4kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 29 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 2 | $12.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 8.79 | Inga Luna | Menari Houdini 25.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 22 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $29.80 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6 | 9.435 | Hazelnut | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.39 | Cosmic Leilani | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $520 | 1 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.98 | Menari Houdini | - | Cadillac Gas |
| 6/8 | 27 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 119 days ago | 6 | 11.39 | Spellman | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $17.00 | 18 days ago | 8 | 11.07 | Jayville Zorro | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 11.24 | Snap Shot | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.02 | Compton Buster | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.03 | Kinlock Blazer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Xtreme Gift
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Pereis - MGR B Weis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Weis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Came from off the pace to win at Bendigo in 24.70 Wednesday. Yet to miss a cheque in three starts over this trip and has minor claims from the wide alley.
Age
10/03/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Bonnie Beauty
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-2
Career
16-5-1-2
Prize Money
$11,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1652315781
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-5-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 4-3-2-1 | 6.7995 | Beauty Bubbles | - | Kraken Storm |
| 8/8 | 4 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 6 | $71.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 4.49, 17.9 | Bad Move | - | - |
| 7/10 | 27 May 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $32.80 | 6 days ago | 7 | - | Tame the Beast | - | - |
| 5/6 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.46, 17.31 | Shameless | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,160 | 8 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Beauty Bubbles | - | Hannah Rocks |
| 3/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 2 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.95 | Captain Red Tin | - | Beauty Bubbles 28.9kgs 3.5L |
| 2/10 | 24 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 2 | $4.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Kanji Length | Beauty Bubbles 28.4kgs 4.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $19.00 | 18 days ago | 7-6-5-5 | 6.817 | My Maximus | - | - |
| 6/6 | 1 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $10.90 | 3 days ago | 5-6-6 | 10.75 | Lala Turbo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $12.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Beauty Bubbles | - | Oxidation |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Bonnie Beauty
Trained at
White Hills
Owners
Aaron Blake
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Blake | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced in two starts since winning here in 23.47 May 18. Will need to do everything right from the tricky draw and minor claims look best.
Age
10/04/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Pamela Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-1-1
Career
26-3-2-4
Prize Money
$14,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3634634188
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-3-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 1 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.65 | Bridgewater Bob | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.41 | Your Girl Airlie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $520 | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.95 | Cadillac Magic | - | Keep Up Cadillac |
| 4/8 | 11 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.91 | Jayville Zorro | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $145 | 8 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.01 | Jayville Zorro | - | Cadillac Magic 23.5kgs 6.25L |
| 6/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 5.92 | Rough Boy Devil | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $120 | 8 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.11 | Compton Yap | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 2 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.79 | Cawbourne Stella | - | Cadillac Magic 23.4kgs 4.25L |
| 6/6 | 20 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.08 | Your Girl Airlie | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.78 | Devilish Child | - | Cadillac Magic 23kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Pamela Rocks
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Kerry Lucy Hawker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Lucy Hawker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fairly away from box 4 when 6.25 lens 4th in 23.28 here last week. Awkwardly drawn and will be afforded no mistakes.
Age
10/04/2021
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Pamela Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
38-2-8-7
Career
44-3-9-9
Prize Money
$13,835
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4313218534
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-3-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 38-2-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 1 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $120 | 4 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.11 | Bridgewater Bob | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $145 | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.92 | Weipa | - | Cadillac Rocks 30.6kgs 2.5L |
| 5/6 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 10.96 | Honey Rocks | - | - |
| 8/10 | 15 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $32.80 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8 | 11.1175 | My Boy Charlott | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $520 | 3 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.96 | Cadillac Rocks | - | Lucy Deeds |
| 2/5 | 7 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $290 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.81 | Bungaloo Josh | Cadillac Rocks 30.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $145 | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.79 | Rough Boy Devil | - | Cadillac Rocks 30.8kgs 1.5L |
| 1/4 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $1,010 | 6 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.94 | Cadillac Rocks | - | Classic Reward |
| 3/6 | 20 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 1 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.89 | Your Girl Airlie | - | Cadillac Rocks 30.4kgs 4.25L |
| 4/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.12 | Compton Yap | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Pamela Rocks
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Captain Abbott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Abbott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only placed the once in her past five starts when 2nd in 23.23 here May 25 and appears safely held.
Age
11/06/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Pure Titanium - Bungaloo Sunset
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-2-7-13
Career
124-8-16-27
Prize Money
$12,145
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1534556254
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 124-8-16-27 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-2-7-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 4 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.1 | Rough Boy Devil | - | - |
| 5/5 | 28 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.98 | Aston Secret | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $190 | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.07 | Banjo Bert | Bungaloo Danni 29.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 18 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.59, 18.15 | Midnight Blast | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $40 | 4 | $81.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | - | Aston Secret | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.91 | Hello Keen | - | - |
| 4/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.48, 17.35 | Shot of Brandy | - | - |
| 3/5 | 9 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $145 | 2 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.97 | Not So Expensive | - | Bungaloo Danni 29.1kgs 2.25L |
| 5/6 | 2 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.02 | Oliver Bale | - | - |
| 1/5 | 30 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $550 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.42, 17.17 | Bungaloo Danni | - | Cadillac Patch |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pure Titanium
Dam
Bungaloo Sunset
Trained at
Kongorong
Owners
Bungaloo - MGR E Newberry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Little | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to find her best form and has finished out of the money in her past five starts. Not done enough to suggest this is winnable.
Age
14/10/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fabregas - Springvale Alysa
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-3-1-2
Career
28-4-3-3
Prize Money
$4,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5186FF8787
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 8 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.7 | Sins to Burn | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 19.0L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 56 days ago | 8 | 11.75 | Chasing Poppy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 11.33 | Captain Red Tin | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 8 | 11.61 | Phantom Patch | - | - |
| FELL/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 67 days ago | 0 | - | Bourne Nancy | - | Bungaloo Brooke 27.7kgs |
| FTF/6 | 1 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 days ago | 0 | - | Cadillac Girl | - | Bungaloo Brooke 27.4kgs |
| 6/8 | 29 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 32 days ago | 6 | 10.92 | Compton Serena | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 22.25L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 11.75 | Emerley Poida | - | - |
| 1/5 | 24 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $485 | 7 | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 1 | 11.02 | Bungaloo Brooke | - | Cadillac Girl |
| 5/6 | 3 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 11.12 | Paw Some Sloane | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Springvale Alysa
Trained at
Kongorong
Owners
Bungaloo - MGR E Newberry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Little | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Began well from box 5 but was held off the track when 2nd in 23.21 here last week. Better drawn on the rails and is the one to beat.