Meadows R9 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD
Houdini Boy @ Stud
9:20pm • 525m9:20pm • 525m
Age
30/12/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-0
Career
25-6-5-1
Prize Money
$75,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2218536745
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/9 | 30 May 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 5-5-6-5 | 6.722 | Crackerjack Boom | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 May 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.7325 | Landyn Bale | - | - |
| 7/10 | 20 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.25 | Rachael's Tears | - | - |
| 6/10 | 13 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $7.20 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.2085 | Umberto | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 4 | - | 0.25L | $985 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.1425 | Vaucluse Bale | - | Nelvin Bale 32.6kgs 0.25L |
| 5/8 | 27 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | S/E Heat | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $42.20 | 6 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 6.6525 | Cashing Cheques | - | - |
| 8/10 | 21 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 8 | S/E Group 2 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $62.10 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-8-8 | 5.59675 | Kelsey Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 8 | S/E Heat | - | 0.25L | $7,000 | 6 | $22.80 | 13 days ago | 7-4-3-1 | 5.56125 | Nelvin Bale | - | Blue Demon |
| 2/10 | 1 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Restricted Win Final | - | 0.75L | $2,250 | 1 | $2.40 | 10 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.1175 | Adhana Rico | Nelvin Bale 32.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 0.5L | $690 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.1875 | Adhana Rico | Nelvin Bale 33.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Dyna Adria
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Grenfell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, chances hinge on his box speed.
Age
11/07/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-2-1
Career
47-11-6-6
Prize Money
$95,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3411342557
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-11-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 3 Jun 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 14.75L | - | 7 | $8.60 | 9 days ago | 3-7-7-7-7 | 5.1575 | Kai Bale | - | - |
| 5/9 | 25 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.75L | - | 1 | $4.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Osprey Warrior | - | - |
| 5/10 | 20 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Shima Shadow | - | - |
| 2/10 | 13 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,820 | 6 | $36.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.1 | Umberto | Ricky Bobby Riot 31.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 6 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $7.30 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | Dragon Inn | - | - |
| 3/10 | 27 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.75L | $475 | 8 | $17.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-3 | 6.56 | That's Ivy's | - | Ricky Bobby Riot 31.4kgs 4.75L |
| 1/10 | 20 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 2 | $7.10 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.1425 | Ricky Bobby Riot | - | Quebec Bale |
| 1/7 | 15 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,230 | 4 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Ricky Bobby Riot | - | Roxy Eggnog |
| 4/8 | 6 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 5-8-7-4 | 6.7895 | Zipping Bronte | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.5L | $475 | 7 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Crackerjack Bull | - | Ricky Bobby Riot 31.8kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Blue Sky Riot
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Sandra Camden-Bermingham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Bermingham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of running a bottler at big odds.
Age
24/08/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-4-0
Career
56-3-15-8
Prize Money
$26,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6323857236
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-3-15-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 5 Jun 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $45.90 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 7.0095 | Journey Beyond | - | - |
| 3/10 | 29 May 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 9 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.25L | $475 | 4 | $100.60 | 156 days ago | 4-4-3 | 8.59 | Rex Mania | - | Wrangler Jane 31.6kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 24 Dec 2022 | Meadows | 600m | 7 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 7.5L | $2,095 | 3 | $37.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-3-2 | 9.2875 | Valor Bale | Wrangler Jane 31.5kgs 7.5L | - |
| 7/9 | 17 Dec 2022 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $31.90 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-7-7 | 9.3975 | Multi Matt | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Dec 2022 | Meadows | 600m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 6 | $37.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-5 | 9.16925 | Soda Extreme | - | - |
| 8/10 | 3 Dec 2022 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $79.10 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.3565 | Chic | - | - |
| 3/9 | 25 Nov 2022 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,050 | 4 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-5-3 | 9.4375 | Speak Up | - | Wrangler Jane 31.6kgs 4.25L |
| 2/10 | 18 Nov 2022 | Meadows | 600m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,095 | 6 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-2-2 | 9.11 | Trevor's Gift | Wrangler Jane 31.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Nov 2022 | Meadows | 600m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,050 | 6 | $10.90 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Jye's Jet | - | Wrangler Jane 31.9kgs 2.0L |
| 6/7 | 5 Nov 2022 | Meadows | 600m | 2 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $69.10 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.4 | Zoha Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Warren Place
Trained at
Benalla (Rc)
Owners
Travis King
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis King | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to get stronger, chance with even luck.
Age
29/01/2021
Sex
Bef - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
24-7-6-3
Prize Money
$72,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1331261422
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-7-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 26 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | Grade 5 Final | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 7 | $35.70 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.152 | That's Ivy's | Early Boy 34.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 12.0L | $690 | 1 | $15.10 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-3-2 | 5.12 | Big Energy | Early Boy 34.6kgs 12.0L | - |
| 4/9 | 14 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 5.242 | Hot Scotch | - | - |
| 1/10 | 30 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $19.20 | 22 days ago | 1-2-1-1 | 6.55 | Early Boy | - | Laroza Bale |
| 6/10 | 8 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 4-4-5-6 | 6.596 | Classic Touch | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 1.0L | $1,090 | 6 | $8.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | His Genius Hands | Early Boy 35.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/10 | 26 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.25L | $3,060 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 8.45 | Early Boy | - | Blue Redeemer |
| 3/10 | 19 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3 | 8.452 | Gunai Bold | - | Early Boy 35.4kgs 6.25L |
| 3/10 | 12 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Special Event | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 4-3 | 3.8515 | Soleus | - | Early Boy 35.3kgs 1.25L |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | Special Event | - | 0.5L | $3,540 | 3 | $6.60 | 9 days ago | 2-1 | 3.7975 | Early Boy | - | Gunai Prince |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Flyrite
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Rodney Ashworth
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney Ashworth | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the speed to cross and lead, go close.
Age
10/11/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
29-7-5-5
Prize Money
$61,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1251181535
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-7-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 3 Jun 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $10.20 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-4-5 | 5.245 | Responder | - | - |
| 3/10 | 26 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | $915 | 6 | $24.80 | 6 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.095 | Miracle Hook | - | Winston Town 32.9kgs 3.0L |
| 5/10 | 20 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $7.40 | 8 days ago | 8-6-6-6-5 | 5.292 | Rachael's Tears | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 May 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $6.20 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.51 | Winston Town | - | Aston Malle |
| 8/10 | 4 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $7.60 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Whose Mat | - | - |
| 1/10 | 30 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Restricted Win Final | - | 2.75L | $3,540 | 2 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Winston Town | - | Prestia |
| 1/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 1-1 | 3.87 | Winston Town | - | Chip and Tail |
| 5/10 | 13 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | Restricted Win Final | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $10.80 | 5 days ago | 8-6-5-5-5 | 5.284 | Aston Costello | - | - |
| 2/10 | 8 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 0.25L | $600 | 7 | $4.10 | 21 days ago | 2 | - | Afire | Winston Town 33.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 4 | Restricted Win | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.64 | Winston Town | - | So Special |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Princess Marjen
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
The Four Suits
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Galea | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Super consistent, can challenge early, respect.
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-0
Career
55-10-9-10
Prize Money
$67,026
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5412253222
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-10-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 3 Jun 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | Grade 5 Final | - | 7.5L | $2,250 | 1 | $12.50 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-2-2 | 5.1175 | Transponder | Deep Fever 31.2kgs 7.5L | - |
| 2/9 | 26 May 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 0.75L | $690 | 3 | $6.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Militant Storm | Deep Fever 31.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 21 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 4.0L | $815 | 1 | $6.10 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 9.2675 | Darkened Spirits | Deep Fever 31.7kgs 4.0L | - |
| 3/10 | 17 May 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.75L | $540 | 1 | $12.10 | 18 days ago | 1-1-2-2-3 | 6.61 | Sher Zany | - | Deep Fever 31.9kgs 0.75L |
| 5/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Grade 5 Final | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $25.30 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-6-5 | 5.14 | Aussie Rocks | - | - |
| 2 | 22 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 1.25L | $600 | 3 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | High Action | Deep Fever 32kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.0L | $1,080 | 7 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Pierre Bale | Deep Fever 31.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | $2,230 | 8 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.1375 | Deep Fever | - | Esava |
| 4/8 | 5 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $40.90 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-4-4 | 5.155 | Garry Stun on | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 11 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5 | 5.1275 | Ebony Riot | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hostile
Dam
Quick Succession
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Darren Spence
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Meyer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Armed with a powerful finish, must for multiples.
Age
24/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-7-7-3
Career
66-11-10-11
Prize Money
$70,456
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1127473414
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-11-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-7-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/10 | 20 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $34.50 | 16 days ago | 4 | - | Shima Shadow | - | - |
| 1/10 | 4 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $5,900 | 1 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3-2-1 | 5.2675 | Tiggerlong Nibel | - | Cosmic Sin |
| 4/8 | 27 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $17.50 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-6-4 | 5.3695 | Ike Bale | - | - |
| 3/10 | 20 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.75L | $915 | 1 | $9.60 | 6 days ago | 8-4-4-4-3 | 5.3175 | Ricky Bobby Riot | - | Tiggerlong Nibel 33.2kgs 2.75L |
| 7/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 6 | S/E Heat | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $22.90 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Mepunga Warrior | - | - |
| 4/7 | 6 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 5-2-2-2-4 | 9.445 | Gotham Baroness | - | - |
| 7/9 | 1 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 9.5625 | Valor Bale | - | - |
| 2/10 | 25 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 5 | $4.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Flying Free | Tiggerlong Nibel 33.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 3.75L | $3,470 | 6 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 6-3-3-1-1 | 5.282 | Tiggerlong Nibel | - | Joliet Bale |
| 1/5 | 1 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 3.5L | $2,230 | 6 | $10.20 | 6 days ago | 5-4-1-1-1 | 5.29675 | Tiggerlong Nibel | - | Laroza Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Tiggerlong Dot
Trained at
Wagga Wagga (C)
Owners
SHANE FELKE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Grenfell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Flying at present, big show with some luck.
Age
28/04/2021
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
22-8-0-2
Prize Money
$56,340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4765134411
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-8-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 1 Jun 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | $5,900 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.125 | Osprey Warrior | - | Yankee Costanza |
| 1/9 | 25 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.5L | $3,060 | 2 | $4.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Osprey Warrior | - | Garcia Bale |
| 4/10 | 20 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4 | 5.1445 | Returning Tide | - | - |
| 4/10 | 13 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-4-4 | 5.345 | Aston Costello | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $915 | 6 | $5.90 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-3 | 5.26175 | Kanji Venice | - | Osprey Warrior 33.3kgs 1.25L |
| 1/10 | 28 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.59 | Osprey Warrior | - | Millie Bale |
| 5/7 | 18 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | He's Classified | - | - |
| 6/10 | 11 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $17.20 | 25 days ago | 6 | - | Get a Beer | - | - |
| 7/10 | 17 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 Final | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $29.60 | 6 days ago | 4-5-7-7 | 6.77675 | Nehalem | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | Grade 5 Heat | - | - | - | 1 | - | 9 days ago | 4 | - | Mr. Wallace | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Mepunga Rosie
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Langton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not likely to threaten here, needs it easier.
Age
21/12/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
23-3-4-5
Prize Money
$9,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6523174431
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 30 May 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 6.8185 | Imerson Bale | - | Creditor |
| 3/8 | 23 May 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | Grade 6 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 6 | $10.30 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Apollo Riot | - | Imerson Bale 36.7kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 9 May 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $16.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Classy Bella | - | - |
| 4/9 | 2 May 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $33.10 | 11 days ago | 4 | - | Yarrell Bale | - | - |
| 7/10 | 21 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | Mixed 6/7 Final | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $12.70 | 10 days ago | 8-7-7 | 9.0225 | Norbert Bale | - | - |
| 1/10 | 11 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | Mixed 6/7 Heat | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 4-2-1 | 8.8345 | Imerson Bale | - | Papeete Bale |
| 3/9 | 5 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | Tier 3 - Grade 7 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 6 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 6-4-4-3 | 6.967 | Raven Parrot | - | Imerson Bale 36.7kgs 3.5L |
| 2/7 | 28 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 6 | $11.40 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 6.9095 | Strawberry Sweet | Imerson Bale 37kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/9 | 20 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | Tier 3 - Grade 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $5.10 | 26 days ago | 8-7-5 | 8.9145 | Aberdeen Grange | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Grade 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $6.60 | 9 days ago | 7-7-6-6-6 | 5.42925 | Stopped Short | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Alera Bale
Trained at
Elliott
Owners
John Watts
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Grenfell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Been racing in strong company, likely improver.