Angle Park R6 TAB (N/P) STAKE PR2 Division1
Tab (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division1
9:27am • 342m9:27am • 342m
Age
12/12/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shakey Jakey - Stanga Sparx
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
69-25-16-10
Prize Money
$79,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5126522126
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-25-16-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 4 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 8.92 | Irish | - | - |
| 2/5 | 26 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $310 | 1 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.14 | Bernardo Bowl | Stanga Moose 31.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,070 | 8 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.77 | Stanga Moose | - | Master Shameem |
| 2/8 | 7 May 2023 | Broken Hill | 375m | 3 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $530 | 6 | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Blazing Nenna | Stanga Moose 31.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 28 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $350 | 1 | $2.70 | 21 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 8.13 | Spring Mayfield | Stanga Moose 31.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 3 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.64, 18.99 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $7.10 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.74, 11.34 | Smooth Move | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $980 | 7 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.66, 12.0 | Lil Bodi | Stanga Moose 32.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $3,255 | 7 | $14.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.63, 11.93 | Stanga Moose | - | West on Mortar |
| 5/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $140 | 6 | $18.50 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5 | 6.85, 12.41 | West on Fever | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shakey Jakey
Dam
Stanga Sparx
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Jason Mumme
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slow away when a midfield finish at Gawler during the week. Not racing at his best. Others preferred.
Age
28/11/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Shez Sublime
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
55-8-13-7
Prize Money
$21,108
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5641376885
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-8-13-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 8-7-8-5-5 | 9.0 | Go Go Snow | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 11.3 | She's Driven | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 9 days ago | 5-6-6-8-8 | 12.37 | Sambuca Talks | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 May 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 7-7-7-7-6-6 | 3.39, 16.71 | Spring Pony | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 8-8-8-7-7 | 9.06 | Kanga Lights | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 525m | 8 | 3 | - | 8.75L | $550 | 7 | $28.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | It's Smudgy | - | Compulsory Hero 32.3kgs 8.75L |
| 1/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.5L | $2,200 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Compulsory Hero | - | Big Merv |
| 4/5 | 9 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 525m | 6 | 3 | - | 15.0L | $100 | 7 | $17.70 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | It's Smudgy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7-7-6-6 | 5.58, 18.57 | Rosie's No Angel | - | - |
| 5/5 | 26 Mar 2023 | Broken Hill | 525m | 2 | 3 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $23.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | It's Smudgy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Shez Sublime
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Clayton Langdon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should have finished closer when 3rd at Gawler May 24. Form not as strong here but still a chance.
Age
19/07/2018
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Scarp Missile
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-2
Career
70-18-11-17
Prize Money
$27,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1153522173
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-18-11-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 24 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $100 | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-3 | 8.85 | Charlie Brother | - | Our Boy Wolf 30.8kgs 5.75L |
| 7/7 | 17 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-7 | 9.15 | Go Go Snow | - | - |
| 1/6 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $660 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-1-1 | 8.83 | Our Boy Wolf | - | Extreme Harriet |
| 2/6 | 3 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $190 | 1 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.97 | Nockatunga | Our Boy Wolf 30.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $190 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 8.82 | Charlie Brother | Our Boy Wolf 30.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5 | 9.01 | Cooper Kyran | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $115 | 7 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 2-4-4-3-3 | 8.85 | Sutton Prince | - | Our Boy Wolf 31.2kgs 7.25L |
| 5/7 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 9 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 8.83 | Sutton Prince | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $550 | 3 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.74 | Our Boy Wolf | - | Beautiful Bounty |
| 1/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $550 | 4 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 4-1-1-1 | 4.57, 7.79 | Our Boy Wolf | - | Winlock at Large |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Scarp Missile
Trained at
Kadina
Owners
B Thompson & S Thompson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenton Prouse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had her chance in recent starts but hasn't been able to finish off. Has won from the fence. Place at odds.
Age
22/02/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Mrs Bubbles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-5-7-2
Career
103-13-18-14
Prize Money
$16,340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1123636646
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 103-13-18-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-5-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 17 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-3-6 | 8.91 | Go Go Snow | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $125 | 8 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 4.58, 7.83 | Bruisin' Bull | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 4.56, 7.84 | Springview Force | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 8.85 | Dark Compass | - | - |
| 3/4 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $165 | 8 | $9.50 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 8.95 | Colden Dayto | - | Flaming Bubbles 29kgs 4.75L |
| 6/6 | 17 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 4.65, 7.9 | Aston Bel Air | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $155 | 2 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 8.93 | Redevelop | - | Flaming Bubbles 29.2kgs 0.75L |
| 2/8 | 3 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $310 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 4.49, 7.69 | Rickety Rick | Flaming Bubbles 28.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,070 | 4 | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.48, 7.69 | Flaming Bubbles | - | Nockatunga |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,070 | 2 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.79 | Flaming Bubbles | - | Maxwell Hammer |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Mrs Bubbles
Trained at
Gawler Belt
Owners
J Cunningham & A Peden
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cunningham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened. Found trouble from the inside after showing speed at Gawler May 13. Has won from the deep.
Age
12/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Black Magic Opal - Veetee Saharrah
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-1-0
Career
72-10-7-3
Prize Money
$19,340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7574665255
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-10-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 12 days ago | 2-2-5-5 | 4.55, 7.77 | Bruisin' Bull | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 4.66, 7.87 | Cherries on Fire | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $190 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.75 | Love and Rain | Rather 33.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 8.82 | Air Cruiser | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.66 | Blackjack Ella | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.21 | Whiskey Soda | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $125 | 6 | $101.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 4.49 | Jalapeno Jewel | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 41 days ago | 7 | 4.6 | Zagreb | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 8.96 | He's All Purpose | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 5-6-7-7 | 7.91 | Irish Brandy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Magic Opal
Dam
Veetee Saharrah
Trained at
Andrews Farm
Owners
Maddie Schulz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed again from the wide draw at Gawler Jun 7. Consistent form and can handle the middle. Exotics.
Age
18/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Ritzy Chicki
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-1-3
Career
79-9-23-17
Prize Money
$16,843
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2764642132
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 79-9-23-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $190 | 7 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2 | 8.81 | Go Go Snow | Chief In Charge 29.4kgs 6.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $150 | 8 | $2.70 | 15 days ago | 3 | 10.92 | She's Driven | - | Chief In Charge 29.5kgs 1.25L |
| 1/8 | 17 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $550 | 8 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 5-3-1-1-1 | 8.9 | Chief In Charge | - | Spring Brooke |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $190 | 2 | $7.50 | 17 days ago | 4-3-2-2 | 4.67, 7.89 | Bruisin' Bull | Chief In Charge 29.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $125 | 8 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 8.74 | Kanga Lights | - | - |
| 6/7 | 23 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 375m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $18.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Go Diablo | - | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 375m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.5L | $100 | 3 | $16.90 | 28 days ago | 4 | - | Go Diablo | - | - |
| 6/6 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.07 | Springview Force | - | - |
| 7/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 9.13 | Global Glory | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $290 | 8 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2 | 8.91 | Bruisin' Bull | Chief In Charge 29.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Ritzy Chicki
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Shelley Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened. Slow away when 4th at Gawler from the middle May 10. Has won here but may need this.
Age
26/04/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Tahleia Brae
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-1-3
Career
75-6-9-16
Prize Money
$17,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4363635824
Last Run
31 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-6-9-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 10 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 8.94 | Our Boy Wolf | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $190 | 5 | $19.00 | 17 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 8.74 | Easily Amused | Blue Jean Baby 28.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 14 days ago | 2-7-8-8-8 | 8.88 | Legendary Value | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 9.02 | Kelly's Missile | - | - |
| 3/5 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $155 | 1 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 1-2-2-3-3 | 8.77 | Mr. Ticket | - | Blue Jean Baby 29.6kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 13 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 7.85 | Spring Cocktail | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $155 | 7 | $8.00 | 28 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 8.05 | Zabdon Avalanche | - | Blue Jean Baby 29.4kgs 3.5L |
| 6/6 | 6 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 7.97 | Destini Spitfire | - | - |
| 3/4 | 30 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $155 | 8 | $11.00 | 27 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 7.79 | Slim Sherman | - | Blue Jean Baby 29.6kgs 6.0L |
| 4/5 | 3 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 8 | $51.00 | 134 days ago | 4 | 4.54 | Westar Storm | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Tahleia Brae
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
P Turner & B Cahill
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Little luck at Gawler when checked from the inside after showing speed Jun 7. Likes wide draws. Can redeem.
Age
29/05/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Blue Moon Rising - Stitch 'em Baby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-1
Career
23-7-1-2
Prize Money
$12,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4171453418
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 7 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 25 days ago | 2-2-5-5-8 | 8.68 | Go Go Snow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $550 | 4 | $4.20 | 34 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.45, 7.62 | Bruisin' Bull | - | Chief In Charge |
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 375m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $100 | 5 | $6.70 | 13 days ago | 4 | - | My Last Babe | - | - |
| 3/6 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $145 | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-3 | 4.48, 7.65 | Bernardo Bowl | - | Bruisin' Bull 31.6kgs 5.5L |
| 5/6 | 20 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 4.54, 7.84 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $9.50 | 12 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4 | 8.72 | Singin' Jules | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,010 | 4 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.64 | Bruisin' Bull | - | Chief In Charge |
| 7/8 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 16.75L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.3 | Artificial Blue | - | - |
| 1/5 | 19 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,010 | 2 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.71 | Bruisin' Bull | - | Cadillac Star |
| 4/6 | 15 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-4-4 | 9.04 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blue Moon Rising
Dam
Stitch 'em Baby
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Shelley Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumes. Checked at last run at Gawler Apr 30 and prior form was sound. Decent stats here. Keep safe.
Age
25/02/2020
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Precious Destini
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-2
Career
58-13-15-11
Prize Money
$26,143
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1416337256
Last Run
41 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-13-15-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 1-6-6-6-6 | 9.09 | Dazzling Cruiser | - | - |
| 5/5 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 8.93 | Universal Value | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $330 | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.76 | Singin' Jules | Destini Spitfire 29.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 3-7-7-7-7 | 9.17 | Canya Razor | - | - |
| 3/6 | 3 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $200 | 4 | $51.00 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 4.49, 7.68 | Toby West | - | Destini Spitfire 29kgs 2.75L |
| 3/6 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $155 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3-3 | 8.74 | Mr. Ticket | - | Destini Spitfire 29.5kgs 3.25L |
| 6/8 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 9.32, 23.41 | Universal Value | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $690 | 1 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.78 | Destini Spitfire | - | Blazin' Lass |
| 4/8 | 1 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 9.02 | Cooper Kyran | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $550 | 6 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.66 | Destini Spitfire | - | Immense |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Precious Destini
Trained at
Hume (C)
Owners
San Antonio
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharyn Gray | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just outside the money of late and can settle on speed. Could challenge from an inside draw.
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-1
Career
48-10-8-4
Prize Money
$24,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3584164444
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-10-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 2 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 16 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4 | 8.83 | Emerley Apollo | - | - |
| 4/7 | 17 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $125 | 7 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 7-7-7-7-4 | 8.78 | Go Go Snow | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 4.77, 7.93 | Springview Force | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 2-3-4-4-4 | 8.72 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 8.86 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,070 | 7 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 8.85 | Legendary Value | - | Memphis Rock |
| 4/7 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 17 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 8.77 | Sutton Prince | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 7-8-7-8-8 | 8.98 | Singin' Jules | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 4 | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 6-5-6-5-5 | 8.89 | Sutton Prince | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $155 | 4 | $8.50 | 50 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 7.71 | Sutton Prince | - | Legendary Value 27.6kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Midfield at Gawler Jun 4 but prior form was solid on other tracks. First look here. Big watch.