Warrnambool R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
8:38pm • 450m8:38pm • 450m
Age
18/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
37-8-5-2
Prize Money
$16,025
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5384127154
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-8-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Jun 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $4.70 | 5 days ago | 6-7-6-4 | 6.7645 | Raving Icon | - | - |
| 5/10 | 29 May 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 2 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | What a Ride | - | - |
| 1/9 | 23 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $4.10 | 8 days ago | 1-2-1 | 10.54 | Van Diemen | - | Lala Turbo |
| 7/10 | 15 May 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 7-7-7 | 8.555 | Coffee and Cream | - | - |
| 2/10 | 6 May 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 8 | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 3-4-2 | 8.3325 | Diesel Fit Her | Van Diemen 37.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 8.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.60 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.32 | Van Diemen | - | Back Moo Moo |
| 4/10 | 13 Apr 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.25L | - | 5 | $10.60 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4 | 8.322 | Found a Spot | - | - |
| 8/9 | 5 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8 | 10.96275 | Zappy Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 3.0L | $300 | 8 | $8.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Cuban Cigar | - | Van Diemen 36.4kgs 3.0L |
| 5/10 | 25 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $7.80 | 6 days ago | 7-7-5 | 8.631 | Jungcelyon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Tantalise
Owners
SEE THE DREAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Frost | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form but this is harder, place best
Age
10/08/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
85-11-12-15
Prize Money
$30,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7436737213
Last Run
2 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-11-12-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 5 Jun 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 6.79 | Aston Percival | - | Zipping Jazz 33.8kgs 1.75L |
| 1/8 | 29 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $7.20 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.77 | Zipping Jazz | - | Blazing Arnie |
| 2/7 | 25 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $190 | 7 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 11.06 | Hot Cadillac | Zipping Jazz 33.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 16 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 64 days ago | 7 | 7.29 | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 4 | $21.30 | 106 days ago | 7-6-3 | 8.7295 | Aston Dynasty | - | Zipping Jazz 32.9kgs 3.0L |
| 7/7 | 27 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 7 | 9.16, 22.71 | Myola Queen | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 5 days ago | 7-7-6-6-6 | 12.32 | Barefoot Rebel | - | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 1 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $225 | 1 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2-2-3-3 | 3.41, 20.55 | Me Same You | - | Zipping Jazz 33.4kgs 8.75L |
| 4/4 | 6 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 1 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $60 | 1 | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 2-3-3-4-4-4 | 3.41, 20.8 | Maximum Refusal | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 680m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $60 | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8-5-6-7-7-7 | 3.62, 21.01 | Me Same You | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zulu Zeus
Dam
Zipping Maggie
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
D Jiggins & M Fensom
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form, draw should help, keep safe
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-1-3-7
Career
59-8-5-9
Prize Money
$34,213
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6651476331
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-8-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-1-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 31 May 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.65175 | Zara's Princess | - | Gunai Redeemer |
| 3/8 | 22 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 6 | $4.90 | 33 days ago | 3-4-4-3 | 6.762 | Ten Pineapples | - | Zara's Princess 27.3kgs 2.25L |
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 0.25L | $160 | 3 | $2.20 | 35 days ago | 3 | - | Lala Noel | - | Zara's Princess 27kgs 0.25L |
| 6/7 | 15 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $27.50 | 20 days ago | 6 | - | Kanji Uganda | - | - |
| 7/10 | 23 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $25.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Vendetta Reef | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5-4 | 5.2975 | Scott Me | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,230 | 3 | $5.80 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | Zara's Princess | - | Got My Star |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 2-5-5-5 | 6.6075 | Eleanor Rigby | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Jan 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $8.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Cranky Bruce | - | - |
| 6/9 | 19 Jan 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 21.5L | - | 1 | $11.30 | 9 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.206 | Projector | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Miracles Happen
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Trevor Steel
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan McQuillen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in all 12 runs here, look to others
Age
28/03/2020
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-0-0-0
Career
49-4-3-3
Prize Money
$4,045
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7366251847
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 25 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.57, 17.78 | Bourne Nicko | - | - |
| 4/6 | 18 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $120 | 5 | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 4.52, 17.58 | Hannah Rocks | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $50.40 | 11 days ago | 8 | - | Inga Lenny | - | - |
| 1/5 | 27 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $520 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.52, 17.31 | Saint Prue | - | Princess Warrior |
| 5/5 | 20 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.54, 17.77 | Compton Chloe | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $175 | 5 | $7.00 | 18 days ago | 2 | 11.12 | Gypsy Tony | Saint Prue 28.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 12 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 17 days ago | 6 | 9.3, 22.59 | Clips | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.66, 17.73 | Compton Robbie | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $145 | 2 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 4.49, 17.47 | Compton Serena | - | Saint Prue 28.1kgs 5.75L |
| 7/8 | 20 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Restricted Win | - | 14.0L | - | 6 | $53.80 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-7 | 6.845 | Miss Haylee | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Mepunga Prue
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
Robert Walsh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Walsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady Geelong winner, tough draw, outclassed
Age
25/08/2019
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
60-7-12-6
Prize Money
$15,243
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8775477157
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-7-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 2 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $98.50 | 7 days ago | 6-8-7-7 | 7.0745 | Pigwidgeon | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 May 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 11 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Bullheaded | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 May 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $40.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.75 | Marcus Moloney | - | Crackerjack Pop |
| 7/7 | 16 May 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $10.60 | 30 days ago | 6-7-7 | 8.7185 | Rip Off Roslyn | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 11.36 | Sugar Freak | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $125 | 1 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.1 | Myall Hiker | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.19 | Cadillac Star | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 11.28 | Bungaloo Josh | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | 11.38 | Victor Alfred | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 3 | $17.00 | 24 days ago | 8 | 11.3 | Artificial Blue | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Glitterbug
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Colin Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Baker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can unwind a big finish, danger with a clear run
Age
20/01/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-0-4
Career
23-4-0-6
Prize Money
$23,780
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1837345145
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-0-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 1 Jun 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Spring Bart | - | - |
| 4/9 | 25 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 8-5-4-4 | 7.0175 | Spartan Legend | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $5.20 | 8 days ago | 6-5-4-1 | 6.9345 | Grumpy Sailor | - | Albert's Magic |
| 5/8 | 8 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 3 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Inga Lenny | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $5.10 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Zipping Presley | - | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $190 | 4 | $3.70 | 10 days ago | 3 | 9.41, 22.12 | Crafter Road | - | Grumpy Sailor 35.9kgs 4.25L |
| 7/10 | 13 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.0935 | Aston Cristiano | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 1 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 6-5-4-3 | 6.82925 | Ferocious June | - | Grumpy Sailor 36kgs 0.75L |
| 8/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 17 days ago | 8 | 4.68, 17.36 | Yahiro Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Grumpy Sailor | - | Ashlee My Girl |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Disputive
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Raymond Mahony
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Mahony | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wide runner inside is a worry, place preferred
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-3-5-1
Career
53-5-7-6
Prize Money
$18,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7246175426
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-5-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-3-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 1 Jun 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $51.80 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Spring Bart | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 1 | $4.90 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 6.72 | Ten Pineapples | Vans Turbo 31.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $9.80 | 15 days ago | 4-5-5-4 | 6.7775 | Devante | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $1.90 | 4 days ago | 4-6-6-5 | 6.89175 | Style Key | - | - |
| 7/10 | 27 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $113.10 | 10 days ago | 6-8-7-7 | 6.6895 | That's Ivy's | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.40 | 21 days ago | 1 | - | Vans Turbo | - | Texicali Skull |
| 6/8 | 27 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $24.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-6-6 | 6.77425 | Hartley Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $11.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-4-4 | 6.6 | Zappy Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 1 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2-2 | 6.8475 | Alecia | Vans Turbo 32.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $21.20 | 6 days ago | 2-4-8-7 | 6.885 | Speedy Mouse | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Miracles Happen
Owners
Trevor Steel
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Steel | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has the motor, can threaten
Age
11/02/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
33-8-4-4
Prize Money
$30,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5117361515
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-8-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 4 Jun 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 4.59, 17.28 | Bad Move | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 3-1-1 | 10.595 | Honey Rocks | - | Hasko Bale |
| 5/8 | 26 May 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 7-5-5-5 | 8.41 | Honest Frank | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 May 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $1,010 | 8 | $3.00 | 16 days ago | 1 | 11.1 | Honey Rocks | - | Weipa |
| 6/7 | 5 May 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $10.10 | 5 days ago | 7-5-5-6 | 6.91375 | Wise Dorper | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 3 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 10.97 | Compton Daisy | - | Honey Rocks 28.5kgs 4.25L |
| 7/10 | 20 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-8-7 | 6.8225 | Jolene Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $1,010 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.74 | Honey Rocks | - | Captain Red Tin |
| 1/8 | 6 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $520 | 4 | $2.80 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.89 | Honey Rocks | - | Aston Piston |
| 5/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.58, 17.09 | Lochinvar Cahill | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rhonda Rocks
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Ron Murch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Can stay wide, sizzles mid race, go close