Townsville R3 TAB
Tab
1:31pm • 380m1:31pm • 380m
Age
26/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Flo Jo Focus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-3-1
Career
44-9-7-3
Prize Money
$34,855
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4274277362
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-9-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 20 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $480 | 5 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 7.56 | Trapped | Federal Power 31.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 4 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Factory Flyer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $240 | 1 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.57 | Fingal Bay | - | Federal Power 31.8kgs 1.0L |
| 7/8 | 2 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 14.5L | $50 | 3 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Mali's Whitey | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 3 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.51 | Pistols at Dawn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 2 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Jax the Hunter | Federal Power 32kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $120 | 4 | $3.50 | 25 days ago | 4 | - | Ryan's Pick | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.25L | $70 | 6 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Special Thunder | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $480 | 5 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 7.61 | Malligan Bale | Federal Power 32.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $120 | 2 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Pretty Cindy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Flo Jo Focus
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Mick Campbell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Midfield from the inside at first look here May 20. Should improve with that and has placed from the 8.
Age
21/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Se Tali Sundance - Little Bit Slick
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
16-3-2-2
Prize Money
$15,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6357125175
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 20 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 1 | $2.70 | 101 days ago | 5 | - | I'm a Dancer | - | - |
| 7/10 | 8 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $2.90 | 60 days ago | 7 | - | Murt Law | - | - |
| 1/9 | 10 Dec 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.36 | Slick Sundance | - | Cher's Hand |
| 5/7 | 6 Dec 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | Grade 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 1-5-5 | 8.33 | Reality Mask | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Dec 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | Grade 6 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 2 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2 | 8.33 | Hang a Boot | Slick Sundance 32.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/10 | 26 Nov 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | Grade 7 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $10.10 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.46 | Slick Sundance | - | Rapidfire Serena |
| 7/8 | 16 Nov 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | Grade 7 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $5.30 | 5 days ago | 8-6-5-7 | 6.857 | Militant Storm | - | - |
| 5/10 | 11 Nov 2022 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Mixed 6/7 Heat | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $45.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Rollin' In It | - | - |
| 3/10 | 3 Nov 2022 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 3 | $12.60 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3 | 8.505 | Rio Reef | - | Slick Sundance 32.7kgs 2.25L |
| 6/6 | 26 Oct 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $8.90 | 42 days ago | 6 | - | Irving Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Se Tali Sundance
Dam
Little Bit Slick
Trained at
Bellamack
Owners
Bann Sons - MGR P Bannister
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Pickard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in two of her past three in Masters class but this race has more depth. Risk.
Age
20/11/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Bolero - Aston Eclipse
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
81-7-8-13
Career
96-7-10-13
Prize Money
$18,123
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5265535334
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 96-7-10-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 81-7-8-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 12 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $120 | 5 | $61.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Danyo's Clint | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $240 | 2 | $101.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Henryk Bale | - | Aston Cash 27.2kgs 6.25L |
| 3/4 | 28 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $240 | 6 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Jazz Party | - | Aston Cash 27.5kgs 10.0L |
| 5/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 4 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Scott or Not | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $240 | 3 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Impress Troy | - | Aston Cash 27.3kgs 5.75L |
| 5/5 | 31 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 1 | $9.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Aston Rupiah | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 7 | $71.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Easy Does It | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 7 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Easy Does It | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $480 | 1 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Danyo's Clint | Aston Cash 27.6kgs 5.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 6 | $101.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | No Regrets | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Bolero
Dam
Aston Eclipse
Trained at
Innisfail
Owners
Malcolm Stehbens
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Milani | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3rd when coming back to this distance May 23 and has a few wins when drawn wide. Should be strong late.
Age
19/04/2021
Sex
Lt Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Hara's Skylah
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-0-1
Career
22-4-1-1
Prize Money
$11,700
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6474421563
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 23 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $280 | 2 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Daicos Dynasty | - | Hara's Houdini 22.4kgs 1.0L |
| 6/8 | 20 May 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $70 | 6 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Winlock Punky | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 3 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Rio Valour | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 May 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,470 | 6 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 14.03 | Hara's Houdini | - | Zipping Boris |
| 2/8 | 9 May 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $760 | 3 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Handy Jimmy | Hara's Houdini 21.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 6 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $120 | 7 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Fingal Bay | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $120 | 4 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Chasing Charli | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $70 | 5 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | - | Rio Desperado | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $190 | 4 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Tap Out Mickey | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $70 | 1 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Pretty Cindy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Hara's Skylah
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled in Masters races from wide draws in recent starts. Needs to be close to the lead.
Age
18/12/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Noaki Lynx
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
38-4-10-5
Career
75-9-13-10
Prize Money
$21,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5256353475
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-9-13-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 38-4-10-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 12 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 8 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Danyo's Clint | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 7 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Henryk Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $140 | 4 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Balts Obsession | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $280 | 6 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Gunnadoo Avenue | - | Juliette Keats 27.6kgs 9.25L |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 3 | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Federal Phantom | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $280 | 3 | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Petite Gingin | - | Juliette Keats 27.3kgs 2.25L |
| 6/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 5 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Austin Dutton | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 1 | $31.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Jackie Chiles | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $640 | 6 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Trixie Rigatoni | Juliette Keats 26.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 1 | $9.00 | 22 days ago | 5 | - | Gunnadoo Avenue | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Noaki Lynx
Trained at
Majors Creek
Owners
Clarry Wilcox
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarry Wilcox | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd in a Pathways May 12 but two runs since have been average. Capable of better but needs to lift.
Age
14/05/2020
Sex
Lt Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Moreira - Spooky Sensation
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
69-10-9-8
Career
110-14-19-13
Prize Money
$41,313
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7534745276
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 110-14-19-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 69-10-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 23 May 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $70 | 5 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Tannymorel Lass | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 May 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $70 | 8 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Special Thunder | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $480 | 3 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Blackpool May | More Sensation 24.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 6 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 3 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Ritza Pete | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $120 | 1 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Pistols at Dawn | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $70 | 8 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Winlock All Over | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $210 | 1 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Shrouded | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $420 | 2 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Balt's Flying | - | More Sensation 24.4kgs 4.25L |
| 5/6 | 4 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 5 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Showtime Joe | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 1 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Samurai Mind | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Spooky Sensation
Trained at
Nome
Owners
Louise Olsen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Olsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent run of form without being able to win of late. Should settle close from the rails. Danger.
Age
26/02/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Ritza Lenny - Ebby Ripper
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-4-4-3
Career
27-4-5-3
Prize Money
$28,225
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2725237234
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-4-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 20 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $140 | 4 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Fingal Bay | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $280 | 3 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Young Yank | - | Ebby Von 26.4kgs 0.75L |
| 2/7 | 6 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $560 | 7 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Zena Arena | Ebby Von 26.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 2 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 6 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Tarantula | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $280 | 4 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Eyes on Meg | - | Ebby Von 26.6kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $560 | 7 | $3.80 | 11 days ago | 2 | - | Jax the Hunter | Ebby Von 26.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 7 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Federal Kiwi | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 8 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | She's Some Fox | Ebby Von 26.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 5 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Federal Kiwi | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $560 | 6 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 7.49 | Austin Dutton | Ebby Von 26.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ritza Lenny
Dam
Ebby Ripper
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better for the two runs back from a break and hasn't been beaten far on either occasion. Exotics.
Age
23/12/2018
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Time No Money
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-2-1-2
Career
44-5-7-5
Prize Money
$11,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5717383542
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-5-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 12 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $480 | 1 | $9.50 | 20 days ago | 2 | - | Danyo's Clint | Dual Custody 26.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $120 | 3 | $10.00 | 157 days ago | 4 | - | Scott or Not | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $20 | 5 | $19.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Pistols at Dawn | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $230 | 8 | $34.00 | 17 days ago | 3 | - | Out of Glory | - | Dual Custody 26.5kgs 2.0L |
| 8/8 | 22 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $20 | 5 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | - | Lagoon Samuel | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $230 | 1 | $16.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Memory Lane | - | Dual Custody 26.7kgs 4.25L |
| 7/7 | 4 Oct 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $20 | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Paw Baby | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Sep 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,365 | 2 | $19.00 | 31 days ago | 1 | - | Dual Custody | - | Showtime Bobby |
| 7/8 | 27 Aug 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $20 | 1 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Jackson Rumble | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Aug 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $20 | 5 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Ryan's Pick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Time No Money
Trained at
South Townsville
Owners
Mark Partland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Partland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
22/03/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Cheyanne
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-4-3-3
Career
20-4-3-3
Prize Money
$37,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3514225541
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 23 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,560 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.55 | Yellow Car | - | Drop Anchor |
| 4/8 | 16 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | I'm a Dancer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 8 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Chasing Charli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $50 | 3 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.52 | Jax the Hunter | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 8 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Chasing Tomorrow | Yellow Car 30.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Going to Town | Yellow Car 30.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Apr 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $120 | 5 | $2.80 | 11 days ago | 4 | - | Daicos Dynasty | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,560 | 4 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 7.48 | Yellow Car | - | Train Station |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Can't Catch Her | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $240 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Can't Catch Her | - | Yellow Car 30.4kgs 8.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Cheyanne
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
15/12/2019
Sex
Lt Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Dutch Paisley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
83-5-13-18
Career
91-5-13-18
Prize Money
$17,878
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5682254653
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 91-5-13-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 83-5-13-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $240 | 3 | $50.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Yellow Car | - | Fat Jack 35.2kgs 5.5L |
| 5/8 | 20 May 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 7 | $23.00 | 53 days ago | 5 | - | Trapped | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $70 | 5 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Teddy Box | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $120 | 4 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.66 | Blazing Infrared | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 6 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Perfect Pacific | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $480 | 3 | $23.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 7.67 | Zena Arena | Fat Jack 35.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $480 | 8 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Winter Skye | Fat Jack 35.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 3 | $15.00 | 18 days ago | 8 | - | Ebby Von | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Harlem Shuffle | - | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $20 | 6 | $81.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Paw Baby | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Dutch Paisley
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Still a Maiden here but has placed in a couple of recent starts when showing speed to lead. Goes close.