Sandown R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Sandowngreyhounds.com.au
5:07pm • 595m5:07pm • 595m
Age
24/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Pretty Bomb
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
20-8-2-5
Prize Money
$57,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2334112133
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-8-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.5L | $620 | 8 | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 3-4-3-3-3 | 9.315 | Dutch Impact | - | Darkened Spirits 27.8kgs 4.5L |
| 3/10 | 30 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | Restricted Win Final | - | 3.75L | $1,035 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Professor Snitch | - | Darkened Spirits 27.8kgs 3.75L |
| 1/10 | 23 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $4.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | - | Darkened Spirits | - | Willow Road |
| 2/9 | 13 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $6.90 | 9 days ago | 4-3-2-2-2 | 5.16675 | Flying Free | Darkened Spirits 28.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/10 | 4 Apr 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | Restricted Win Final | - | 2.75L | $3,540 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Darkened Spirits | - | Tutelina |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.50 | 37 days ago | 1 | - | Darkened Spirits | - | Afire |
| 4/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $6.80 | 5 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 5.32625 | Hannele Bale | - | - |
| 3/9 | 14 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $300 | 3 | $5.30 | 40 days ago | 3 | - | Minoli Magic | - | Darkened Spirits 28kgs 1.25L |
| 3/10 | 5 Jan 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $915 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Noah Charles | - | Darkened Spirits 27.7kgs 2.25L |
| 2/10 | 29 Dec 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 7 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.305 | Tigger Intention | Darkened Spirits 27.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Pretty Bomb
Trained at
Wheelers Hill
Owners
Sparkle And Fade (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Tufo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to be on the pace throughout, threat
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Hostile - Quick Succession
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
52-10-7-10
Prize Money
$67,026
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4515412253
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-10-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 17 May 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.75L | $540 | 1 | $12.10 | 18 days ago | 1-1-2-2-3 | 6.61 | Sher Zany | - | Deep Fever 31.9kgs 0.75L |
| 5/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Grade 5 Final | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $25.30 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-6-5 | 5.14 | Aussie Rocks | - | - |
| 2 | 22 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 1.25L | $600 | 3 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | High Action | Deep Fever 32kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.0L | $1,080 | 7 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Pierre Bale | Deep Fever 31.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | $2,230 | 8 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.1375 | Deep Fever | - | Esava |
| 4/8 | 5 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $40.90 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-4-4 | 5.155 | Garry Stun on | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 11 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5 | 5.1275 | Ebony Riot | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,230 | 8 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.175 | Deep Fever | - | External Link |
| 5/10 | 9 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | Grade 5 Final | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $16.70 | 4 days ago | 1-3-4-4-5 | 5.12 | Elusive Fly | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 9 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $8.10 | 4 days ago | 2-3-5-4-4 | 5.5075 | Pest Management | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hostile
Dam
Quick Succession
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Darren Spence
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Meyer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving with each run since a spell, danger
Age
12/10/2019
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Bells Are Ringin
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-2
Career
33-10-6-6
Prize Money
$52,030
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1171117553
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-10-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 14 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 4.0L | $345 | 1 | $9.40 | 23 days ago | 5-2-3-3-3 | 5.1895 | Hot Scotch | - | Bell Burner 30.8kgs 4.0L |
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 7-6-5-5 | 9.448 | Team Staffing | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 170 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5 | 5.2325 | Cosmic Sin | - | - |
| 7/7 | 28 Oct 2022 | Traralgon | 500m | 5 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 211 days ago | 7-6-5-7 | 9.5175 | Go Go Ringo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Mar 2022 | Sandown Park | 715m | 9 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.75L | $7,250 | 2 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 6.1625 | Bell Burner | - | So Predictable |
| 1/9 | 26 Mar 2022 | Meadows | 725m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.0L | $7,250 | 1 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 4.94 | Bell Burner | - | Flying Lantern |
| 1/7 | 20 Mar 2022 | Sandown Park | 715m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 6.0L | $3,900 | 6 | $2.00 | 13 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 6.155 | Bell Burner | - | Grace's Spirit |
| 7/9 | 7 Mar 2022 | Shepparton | 650m | 8 | Special Event | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $3.30 | 16 days ago | 7 | - | So Predictable | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2022 | Warragul | 680m | 8 | Special Event | - | 7.25L | $4,250 | 3 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Bell Burner | - | Not Happening |
| 1/6 | 13 Feb 2022 | Sale | 650m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.0L | $3,000 | 2 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 6.14 | Bell Burner | - | Man of Substance |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Bells Are Ringin
Trained at
Devon Meadows
Owners
Four Frothys (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ned Mcdonald | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find this class beyond him, tested
Age
07/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Invictus Glory
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
43-5-9-4
Prize Money
$13,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6271624426
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-5-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 17 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7-6-6 | 5.31175 | Big Braveheart | - | - |
| 2/7 | 10 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.25L | $690 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.22 | Tzar's Ghost | Get It Back 33.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/10 | 3 May 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $15.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4 | 5.2725 | Penny's Jade | - | - |
| 4/10 | 26 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.75L | - | 4 | $19.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3-4 | 5.257 | Raging Cooper | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 6.25L | $690 | 2 | $10.90 | 5 days ago | 4-3-4-2-2 | 5.3395 | Smooth Cruiser | Get It Back 32.3kgs 6.25L | - |
| 6/10 | 14 Apr 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $27.80 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.85225 | Nichelle Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 1.5L | $2,230 | 7 | $38.70 | 4 days ago | 1-2-1-1-1 | 5.27 | Get It Back | - | Nicki Whoop |
| 7/10 | 5 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $37.10 | 6 days ago | 7 | - | Reality Infrared | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $5.90 | 4 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 6.7575 | Home Invader | Get It Back 32.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $40.70 | 5 days ago | 5-5-7-6-6 | 5.2975 | Defined Benefit | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Invictus Glory
Trained at
Kinglake West
Owners
Grant Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Hammerstein | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed, suspect late, place best
Age
26/02/2020
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Eily West
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-1-3-1
Career
55-6-4-7
Prize Money
$48,514
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-6-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Eily West
Owners
Michael Vaughan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Vaughan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Class above, small field suits, expected to fire