Horsham R5 CHS GROUP
Chs Group
4:14pm • 410m4:14pm • 410m
Age
08/12/2018
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
85-17-11-10
Prize Money
$130,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7163671438
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-17-11-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 3 May 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Special Event | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $5.70 | 9 days ago | 8-8-8 | 9.1315 | Sailor's Girl | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | S/E Heat | - | 1.5L | $160 | 8 | $2.30 | 11 days ago | 5-4-3 | 8.96175 | Joffa's Liberty | - | Hadouken 33.2kgs 1.5L |
| 4/6 | 13 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | S/E Veteran | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $2.70 | 68 days ago | 6-6-4 | 9.335 | Doonside Shadow | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1 | 10.3925 | Hadouken | - | Parlo Bale |
| 7/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 12 | S/E Veteran | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | - | Hebridean Black | - | - |
| 6/10 | 22 Jan 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | S/E Veteran | - | 3.25L | - | 1 | $12.70 | 10 days ago | 3-5-6-6 | 6.617 | Dream Wizard | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Jan 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | S/E Veteran | - | 2.25L | $300 | 6 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Tinker Town | - | Hadouken 33.1kgs 2.25L |
| 6/10 | 2 Jan 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | S/E Final | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-6 | 6.85675 | Selynya Obi | - | - |
| 1/10 | 26 Dec 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | S/E Heat | - | 7.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.45 | Hadouken | - | Zambora Flame |
| 7/8 | 20 Dec 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Space Cadet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bella Infrared
Dam
Emily Jane
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Allan Lie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Sharp | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Goes well here, drawn to lead, main danger
Age
11/12/2018
Sex
Dkbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
59-5-14-8
Career
108-11-23-12
Prize Money
$40,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3261556625
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 108-11-23-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 59-5-14-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Dynamite Kid | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | S/E Veteran | - | 4.25L | $600 | 2 | $11.00 | 20 days ago | 2 | - | No Payer | Magnis Bale 33.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/9 | 5 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $17.60 | 12 days ago | 6-5-6 | 10.7975 | Bolter's Grange | - | - |
| 6/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | S/E Veteran | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $41.20 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6 | 10.4775 | Ferdinand Boy | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Free For All | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $45.40 | 15 days ago | 5 | - | Raichu | - | - |
| 5/10 | 27 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 13 days ago | 5 | - | My Boy Charlott | - | - |
| 1/10 | 14 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.21 | Magnis Bale | - | Parlo Bale |
| 6/7 | 7 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $20.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6 | 10.59675 | West on Strobe | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 10.23 | Spartan Brave | Magnis Bale 33.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Jan 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 4 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Aussie Showgirl | - | Magnis Bale 33.7kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Turanza Bale
Dam
Helga Bale
Trained at
Horsham (Rc)
Owners
William Hartigan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Hartigan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has a good record here, place
Age
10/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-2-5
Career
32-3-3-10
Prize Money
$26,889
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8233765735
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-3-3-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 2 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | Restricted Win | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $19.40 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Shizuka | - | - |
| 3/10 | 28 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 7 | $6.30 | 6 days ago | 4-4-3 | 8.7775 | Ever Lovin' Man | - | Pyrenees Blazer 29.4kgs 4.75L |
| 7/10 | 22 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $18.50 | 17 days ago | 6-7-7 | 8.87 | Sugar and Candy | - | - |
| 5/9 | 5 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $55.30 | 12 days ago | 5-4-5 | 10.71 | Bolter's Grange | - | - |
| 6/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $10.10 | 4 days ago | 7-5-6 | 10.7825 | Kanji Zone | - | - |
| 7/10 | 20 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $45.30 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 3/10 | 12 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 2 | $13.30 | 5 days ago | 4-4-3 | 8.6225 | Green Beret | - | Pyrenees Blazer 29.6kgs 5.0L |
| 3/10 | 7 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | Restricted Win Final | - | 6.75L | $545 | 3 | $21.70 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3 | 11.0825 | Cosmic Sin | - | Pyrenees Blazer 29.5kgs 6.75L |
| 2/10 | 27 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 1.25L | $600 | 2 | $24.50 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2 | 10.34 | Abdominis | Pyrenees Blazer 29.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 8/10 | 18 Feb 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $15.60 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Charizard | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Kalani Willow
Trained at
Pyrenees (S)
Owners
Ian Robinson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Robinson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, unlikely to cross, next time
Age
14/02/2020
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-2
Career
93-8-11-20
Prize Money
$38,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7753235544
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 93-8-11-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 2 May 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 2-2-4 | 10.575 | Almost Famous | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | S/E Heat | - | 2.0L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 4-3-4 | 8.96 | Joffa's Liberty | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $12.90 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Slingshot Woody | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $5.70 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | King Kaboom | - | - |
| 3/9 | 5 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $300 | 3 | $11.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-3 | 10.45 | Cheap Charlie | - | Sly Dunbar 30.5kgs 0.5L |
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 6 | $21.70 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2 | 10.46 | Targan Bale | Sly Dunbar 30.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/10 | 20 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 6 | $26.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-3 | 10.5325 | Notorious Belle | - | Sly Dunbar 30.6kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $77.10 | 20 days ago | 5 | - | Nova Girl | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Feb 2023 | Richmond | 401m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $101.00 | 5 days ago | 6-7-8-7 | 6.94, 12.18 | Fernando Mae | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Feb 2023 | Richmond | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 20.0L | - | 2 | $101.00 | 4 days ago | 4-3-4-4-7 | 4.46, 13.27 | Mia She's Fast | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Rhythm Section
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MARK ROBERTS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Gurry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, good turn of foot, go close
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-4-2-3
Career
17-4-3-4
Prize Money
$10,115
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3515671363
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-4-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 25 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 4 | $4.70 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Xun Bale | - | Neil's Phoenix 33.6kgs 2.5L |
| 6/7 | 17 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 6.951 | Wise Dorper | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 3 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.7025 | Mister Banjo | - | Neil's Phoenix 34kgs 4.0L |
| 1/7 | 1 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 3-1-1 | 10.4145 | Neil's Phoenix | - | Confer |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $13.20 | 8 days ago | 5-7-7 | 10.7575 | Targan Bale | - | - |
| 6/10 | 20 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $36.70 | 13 days ago | 6 | - | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | Grade 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $5.60 | 4 days ago | 6-6-5 | 10.895 | Sky's Mate | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Restricted Win | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $6.10 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Neil's Phoenix | - | Lakeview Jet |
| 5/9 | 22 Feb 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $10.10 | 12 days ago | 2-2-5-5 | 6.64175 | Kanji Uganda | - | - |
| 3/7 | 10 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6G | - | 5.25L | $300 | 5 | $16.40 | 45 days ago | 4-3-3 | - | Pick Star | - | Neil's Phoenix 34.2kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Feikuai Bella
Trained at
Landsborough
Owners
Zems Training (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Jenner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Returned to form at Geelong, can threaten
Age
29/09/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
51-10-7-9
Prize Money
$35,133
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8566164421
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-10-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 2 May 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.51 | Phelan Seedy | - | Baggy's Gold |
| 2/10 | 28 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 6 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 4-3-2 | 8.55675 | Aston Mcenroe | Phelan Seedy 33kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | S/E Heat | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $2.40 | 23 days ago | 3-2-4 | 8.78 | Aston Delight | - | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4 | 10.467 | Neil's Phoenix | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 5-8-6 | 8.52675 | Spring Hondo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 1 | - | Phelan Seedy | - | Ready for Sea |
| 6/10 | 12 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $8.40 | 11 days ago | 6-7-6 | 8.675 | Green Beret | - | - |
| 6/10 | 1 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 1 | $8.80 | 13 days ago | 6 | - | Especial Pip | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $25.80 | 8 days ago | 6-4-5 | 8.7145 | Charlott's Blaze | - | - |
| 8/9 | 8 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | - | Settlement Day | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Midnight Francis
Owners
Eye Am Heaving
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Giddings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First look here, may get buried back, tested
Age
13/04/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
35-3-3-8
Prize Money
$5,425
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3445233553
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-3-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 3 May 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 1 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Alvarez Bale | - | Hearts Denied 26.8kgs 6.75L |
| 5/10 | 28 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $19.30 | 11 days ago | 8-5-5 | 8.80175 | Aston Mcenroe | - | - |
| 5/7 | 17 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $24.10 | 24 days ago | 3-2-3-5 | 6.777 | Little Prince | - | - |
| 3/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 2.0L | $300 | 8 | $10.60 | 9 days ago | 6-5-2-3 | 6.75425 | Hallee's Reef | - | Hearts Denied 27.4kgs 2.0L |
| 3/6 | 15 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 0.5L | $160 | 7 | $23.30 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2-3 | 6.65175 | Especial Harvey | - | Hearts Denied 27.8kgs 0.5L |
| 2/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 8 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 6.7745 | Dust Storm | Hearts Denied 28kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/10 | 6 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $37.50 | 11 days ago | 4-3-5 | 8.7975 | Vinny Can Gogh | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 5 | $21.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Devon Lass | - | - |
| 4/10 | 15 Feb 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $19.30 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-4 | 6.8275 | Loch | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $160 | 5 | $8.90 | 8 days ago | 4-2-3 | - | Shania's Dream | - | Hearts Denied 27.6kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Suffragette
Trained at
Kyneton
Owners
Dash Racing - MGR S Millard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Millard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, look to others
Age
12/10/2018
Sex
Rbd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-1-3-2
Career
86-6-8-14
Prize Money
$19,515
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6875576845
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-6-8-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 24 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 15.0L | - | 3 | $4.90 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5 | 8.8665 | Miss Marlee Moo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $40.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Kandinsky | - | - |
| 8/10 | 11 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $90.60 | 18 days ago | 8-6-8 | 10.9945 | Burning Liquor | - | - |
| 6/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 4 | $103.90 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Ibrox Cooper | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $43.80 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Blackpool Ruth | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $63.00 | 3 days ago | 5-4-5 | 10.6075 | Moraine Baloo | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $38.50 | 4 days ago | 3-4-5 | 10.7725 | Flying Frank | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $90.30 | 10 days ago | 5-5-7 | 10.64 | Kippy Bale | - | - |
| 8/9 | 21 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | S/E Veteran | - | 16.5L | - | 2 | $44.20 | 17 days ago | 6-7-7-8 | 6.772 | Tiger Time | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $22.70 | 31 days ago | 6 | - | Aston General | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tambay Bale
Trained at
Glenorchy
Owners
Jeanette Spruyt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanette Spruyt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Former star, still capable, must keep safe