Cannington R4 A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE
A1 Salvage & Hardware
10:09pm • 520m10:09pm • 520m
Age
02/09/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-3-0-0
Career
28-9-3-3
Prize Money
$101,768
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
146688T611
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-9-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $6,050 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.47 | Honestly Two | - | Refund Tux |
| 1/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $3,200 | 1 | $3.10 | 60 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.44, 18.43 | Honestly Two | - | Harley Monelli |
| 6/9 | 21 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 112 days ago | 4-5-6 | 8.665 | Got the Lot | - | - |
| T/7 | 1 Nov 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 11 days ago | 0 | - | Amron Lass | - | Honestly Two |
| 8/10 | 21 Oct 2022 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | S/E Heat | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $2.70 | 15 days ago | 8 | - | Mirabella Bale | - | - |
| 8/10 | 6 Oct 2022 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $11.10 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.332 | Baby Jaycee | - | - |
| 6/10 | 30 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $4.50 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.7765 | Kepler Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Sep 2022 | Sale | 440m | 6 | S/E Heat | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $20.20 | 11 days ago | 6 | - | Panama Canal | - | - |
| 4/10 | 14 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 9.3525 | Special Talent | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Sep 2022 | Sale | 440m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.21 | Honestly Two | - | Paua of Janie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Mix Off Harmony
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Open Heart - MGR T Jose
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Was 3rd in the Gr1 Golden Easter Egg. Big result.
Age
21/02/2021
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-7-3-4
Career
28-10-5-8
Prize Money
$178,790
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1341123333
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-10-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-7-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 28 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $525 | 7 | $1.30 | 6 days ago | 3-3-4-4-3 | 5.57 | Gangnam Monelli | - | Custard Monelli 32.7kgs 3.5L |
| 3/6 | 22 Apr 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 7 | FFA | - | 0.25L | $1,500 | 5 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2-3 | 5.48, 17.94 | Street of Dreams | - | Custard Monelli 32.7kgs 0.25L |
| 3/7 | 16 Apr 2023 | Nowra | 520m | 8 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $500 | 6 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3 | 4.38, 17.06 | Coin Model | - | Custard Monelli 32.9kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.5L | $36,000 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3-3 | 5.47, 18.03 | Simply Limelight | - | Custard Monelli 32.7kgs 4.5L |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $2,500 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-2 | 5.44, 17.78 | Simply Limelight | Custard Monelli 32.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Mar 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 9 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $7,000 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-1-1 | 5.56, 18.01 | Custard Monelli | - | Peacock |
| 1/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $6,050 | 3 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.52, 18.48 | Custard Monelli | - | Garnett's Gem |
| 4/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $640 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.63, 19.07 | Who Told Tuff | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $2,850 | 7 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.59, 18.74 | Crumble Monelli | - | Custard Monelli 32.4kgs 9.75L |
| 1/7 | 25 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,050 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.47, 18.32 | Custard Monelli | - | Raised |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Knows how to win from anywhere. Constant threat.
Age
04/08/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
50-9-12-12
Career
66-17-13-14
Prize Money
$150,233
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2527231824
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-17-13-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 50-9-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 66% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 3 | - | 6.75L | $380 | 7 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4-4 | 5.56 | Elite Machine | - | - |
| 2/4 | 22 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $2,190 | 2 | $7.80 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2 | 5.56, 18.65 | Fava Monelli | Jimmy's Decision 30.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 3 | - | 8.75L | $225 | 3 | $6.70 | 6 days ago | 7-7-8-8-8 | 5.7, 18.89 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $6,355 | 2 | $2.60 | 21 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.57, 18.59 | Jimmy's Decision | - | Super Charge |
| 3/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $3,545 | 3 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-5-3 | 5.73, 19.11 | Fire Cloud | - | Jimmy's Decision 30.9kgs 7.75L |
| 2/5 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $3,640 | 8 | $2.10 | 35 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2 | 5.58, 18.63 | Yahoo Serious | Jimmy's Decision 31.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $300 | 1 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.69, 19.18 | Lupini Monelli | - | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $2,190 | 3 | $10.40 | 14 days ago | 1-3-3-3-2 | 5.58, 18.68 | Electrified | Jimmy's Decision 31.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/5 | 14 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 3 | - | 3.25L | - | 2 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.66, 18.77 | Electrified | - | - |
| 2/5 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 3 | - | 2.75L | $2,190 | 5 | $10.40 | 49 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.63 | Vice Grip | Jimmy's Decision 30.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Moonshine Mandy
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
J Jormanainen-Davis & J Hodgson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May find himself trying to hang on to a podium late.
Age
09/03/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-9-3-0
Career
56-17-9-6
Prize Money
$85,428
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3145178413
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-17-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-9-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $495 | 1 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 6.52 | West on Fever | - | Rumblin' Moment 33.4kgs 1.75L |
| 1/7 | 21 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $3,465 | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.45, 18.51 | Rumblin' Moment | - | Moment to Hustle |
| 4/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $225 | 1 | $15.30 | 21 days ago | 3-1-1-2-4 | 5.5, 18.57 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 3 | - | 18.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 3-8-8-8-8 | 5.59, 19.41 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 3 | - | 15.5L | $3,010 | 8 | $32.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-4-7 | 5.51, 19.07 | Elite Machine | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $12,100 | 4 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.41, 18.38 | Rumblin' Moment | - | Hurricane Taylor |
| 5/6 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $19.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-4-5 | 5.55, 18.63 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 4/5 | 25 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 3 | - | 10.25L | $380 | 2 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.55, 18.74 | Elite Machine | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $6,355 | 2 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.49 | Rumblin' Moment | - | Refund Tux |
| 3/8 | 10 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $500 | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 5.9, 16.61 | Thirsty Friday | - | Rumblin' Moment 33.3kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Moment To Rumba
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
R Jones & S Appleton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slick when he wants to be. Looms as a game changer.
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-5-3-3
Career
33-12-7-4
Prize Money
$102,542
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1213565221
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-12-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 79% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $6,050 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-2-1 | 5.67 | Columbus Monelli | - | Garnett's Gem |
| 2/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-2-2 | 5.6, 18.77 | Carlecatup | Columbus Monelli 30.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,820 | 4 | $6.80 | 35 days ago | 7-3-3-3-2 | 5.69, 18.86 | Carlecatup | Columbus Monelli 30kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $21.90 | 22 days ago | 7-6-6-6-5 | 5.77, 18.97 | Elite Machine | - | - |
| 6/6 | 17 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 647m | 7 | 4 | - | 16.25L | $300 | 8 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5-6 | 14.31, 25.78 | Couch Surfer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 647m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 14.38, 25.65 | Couch Surfer | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $910 | 8 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-4-3 | 5.63, 18.93 | West on Cider | - | Columbus Monelli 30.5kgs 0.75L |
| 1/8 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $6,050 | 6 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 6-5-4-4-1 | 5.71, 18.84 | Columbus Monelli | - | Block Chain |
| 2/5 | 20 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 647m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,295 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1-1-2 | 14.07, 25.03 | Tsar Bell | Columbus Monelli 30.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $3,735 | 2 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-1 | 5.91, 16.47 | Columbus Monelli | - | Momentum |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Draws her lucky box, that will be important for her.
Age
23/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-5-3-5
Career
41-11-8-8
Prize Money
$91,798
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4142143412
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-11-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-5-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $2,190 | 5 | $18.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.45 | Elite Machine | No Limit Needed 27.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $6,050 | 4 | $6.90 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.46, 18.51 | No Limit Needed | - | Block Chain |
| 4/7 | 14 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $315 | 6 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 2-3-4-4-4 | 5.46, 18.84 | Izuku | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $955 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.47, 18.45 | Jimmy's Decision | - | No Limit Needed 27.6kgs 1.25L |
| 4/7 | 1 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $315 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | 5.68, 18.84 | Fava Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $6,050 | 4 | $5.80 | 8 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.5, 18.71 | No Limit Needed | - | Refund Tux |
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $1,045 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.86, 16.47 | West on Mortar | No Limit Needed 27.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $170 | 1 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.7, 12.04 | Stanga Moose | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $2,990 | 8 | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 3-3-1 | 6.72, 12.07 | No Limit Needed | - | Terra Logic |
| 4/7 | 17 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $155 | 6 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4 | 6.76, 12.17 | Who Told Tuff | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Rekall Kelsos
Trained at
Stake Hill
Owners
Jodee Jennings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quietly logging some very quick & consistent times.
Age
02/10/2020
Sex
Lt Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-8-3-7
Career
32-10-3-8
Prize Money
$76,681
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7345411313
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-10-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-8-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 28 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $980 | 6 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2-3 | 9.95 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Fava Monelli 25.4kgs 1.5L |
| 1/4 | 22 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $7,260 | 1 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.55 | Fava Monelli | - | Jimmy's Decision |
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $2,145 | 4 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 8-8-7-7-3 | 5.76, 18.89 | Granite Song | - | Fava Monelli 25.4kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $7,260 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1 | 5.59, 18.53 | Fava Monelli | - | Garnett's Gem |
| 1/7 | 1 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $6,050 | 1 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.47 | Fava Monelli | - | Garnett's Gem |
| 4/7 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $315 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-5-4 | 5.71, 19.13 | Barrio Beast | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5-5 | 5.66, 18.8 | Electrified | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $315 | 4 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-5-4 | 5.71, 18.92 | Quick Smart | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $910 | 3 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.59, 18.6 | Eagle Monelli | - | Fava Monelli 26.1kgs 1.5L |
| 7/7 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.7, 19.14 | Delphini | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Corona Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can find his best jump from red. Hard to hold out.
Age
20/06/2019
Sex
Blk & Wh - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
48-11-6-10
Career
64-17-9-11
Prize Money
$156,100
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2423113763
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-17-9-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 48-11-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 29 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $1,095 | 1 | $9.30 | 15 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.52 | Elite Machine | - | Fire Cloud 32.2kgs 6.25L |
| 6/8 | 14 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $225 | 2 | $4.30 | 6 days ago | 6-4-4-5-6 | 5.64, 18.64 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.75L | $300 | 6 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-7 | 5.53, 18.97 | Elite Machine | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,095 | 1 | $5.20 | 8 days ago | 4-2-2-2-3 | 5.52, 18.42 | Electrified | - | Fire Cloud 32.2kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | FFA | - | 4.0L | $3,735 | 5 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.45, 18.35 | Fire Cloud | - | Barrio Beast |
| 1/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $25,000 | 6 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.3 | Fire Cloud | - | Kelsey Bale |
| 3/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,820 | 4 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.5, 18.48 | Electrified | - | Fire Cloud 32.1kgs 3.75L |
| 2/7 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-2-2 | 5.54, 18.56 | Redhead Rider | Fire Cloud 32kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $315 | 6 | $10.00 | 15 days ago | 6-6-3-4-4 | 5.62, 18.77 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $1,160 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2 | 6.74, 12.03 | Good Odds Buzz | Fire Cloud 32.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Early Shirley
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
S Marsigalia, L Adams, C Pierson, G Pierson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Pierson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
2 from 2 since heading west. Has a cult following.