Gawler R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
4:38pm • 400m4:38pm • 400m
Age
30/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-4-1
Career
54-8-12-7
Prize Money
$20,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3561246154
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-8-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 1 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $17.00 | 12 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 4.59, 7.82 | Footluce Fever | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 8.96 | Indy Ghost | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $635 | 2 | $3.10 | 2 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.72 | Black Light Burn | - | Run on Rusty |
| 6/7 | 10 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6-6 | - | Emerley Bruce | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 4.67, 7.9 | Rickety Rick | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $290 | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.77 | Ragin' Hugo | Black Light Burn 33.2kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.0L | $650 | 2 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 8.91 | Black Light Burn | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-6-6-6 | 8.93 | Global Glory | - | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 7.88 | Sutton Prince | - | - |
| 3/5 | 1 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $90 | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 8.84 | Bionic Blues | - | Black Light Burn 33kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Brandeen Bayley
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Kevin Bewley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only missed a cheque the once in his past five starts and races well over this trip. Can handle the wide alley and has minor claims.
Age
06/06/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-4-11-9
Career
44-6-13-9
Prize Money
$14,925
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2533723523
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-6-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-4-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $155 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 8.95 | Flying Foo Foo | - | Rocket Man Rose 33.5kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $310 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2 | 8.91 | Memphis Rock | Rocket Man Rose 33.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 8-4-4-5-5 | 8.96 | Legendary Value | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $155 | 6 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3 | 8.94 | Ragin' Hugo | - | Rocket Man Rose 33.9kgs 2.25L |
| 2/6 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $310 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-2-2-2 | 8.96 | Val Ali | Rocket Man Rose 33.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 9 days ago | 6-7-8-7-7 | 8.95 | Singin' Jules | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $155 | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-3-3 | 8.84 | Cold Pursuit | - | Rocket Man Rose 34.3kgs 3.5L |
| 3/6 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $155 | 8 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 6-4-3-3-3 | 9.0 | Air Grace | - | Rocket Man Rose 34.5kgs 6.0L |
| 5/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 9.08 | Steve's Regret | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $310 | 8 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 9.08 | Janet Rose | Rocket Man Rose 34kgs 5.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Our Delta Rose
Trained at
Evanston Gardens
Owners
Rosa Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Panagiotou | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in two of his five starts over this trip with a 22.94 PB. Recent form has been solid and has minor claims here.
Age
04/12/2019
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-1
Career
67-21-13-8
Prize Money
$46,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
F125611427
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-21-13-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 30 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 375m | 8 | FFA | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Way Too Soft | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 375m | 5 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $530 | 6 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Emerley Bruce | Lagoon Dark Eyes 30kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 8.81 | Singin' Jules | - | - |
| 1/6 | 9 Apr 2023 | Broken Hill | 375m | 3 | FFA | - | 3.5L | $1,700 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Lagoon Dark Eyes | - | Emerley Aussie |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,145 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.98 | Lagoon Dark Eyes | - | Key to Success |
| 6/6 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 2-3-6-6-6 | 8.81 | Mr. Ticket | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 5.04 | Diesel Runner | - | - |
| 2/7 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $190 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.84 | Aston Dijon | Lagoon Dark Eyes 29.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $550 | 6 | $3.10 | 37 days ago | 1 | 10.95 | Lagoon Dark Eyes | - | Daniel Sun |
| FELL/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Air Grace | - | Lagoon Dark Eyes 30.5kgs |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lagoon Prissy
Trained at
Hove
Owners
Darrell Johnstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent chaser who comes off a 22.86 Murray Bridge win last week. Good record this trip and has place claims.
Age
02/01/2020
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-1
Career
77-9-10-13
Prize Money
$13,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3364636531
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-9-10-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,070 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-2-1-1 | 5.23 | Testarossa Boy | - | Allinga Grin |
| 3/6 | 21 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $155 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 5.1 | Bundegi | - | Testarossa Boy 32.7kgs 3.75L |
| 5/7 | 14 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 6-5-5-5 | 5.15 | Legal Tender | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.15 | Calais Prince | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $110 | 4 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 4.53 | My Place Friday | - | Testarossa Boy 33.5kgs 1.5L |
| 6/6 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 8.91 | Allinga Molly | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 5.16 | Dark Tides | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 3-3-4-5-6-6 | 5.32, 18.1 | Weblec Nova | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $155 | 2 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 8.72 | Universal Value | - | Testarossa Boy 34.3kgs 3.25L |
| 3/8 | 4 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $150 | 3 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.94 | Irish Brandy | - | Testarossa Boy 34.6kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Christie's Girl
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
M Doyle & G O'Connell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marty Doyle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began well from box 6 and quickly took control when a fast 22.65 winner here last start. Only needs to repeat that effort to win this.
Age
08/04/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-1
Career
99-22-21-16
Prize Money
$44,025
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5442243171
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 99-22-21-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,070 | 6 | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.65 | Aston Marlon | - | Slim Sherman |
| 7/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 9.08 | Redevelop | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $660 | 5 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.67 | Aston Marlon | - | Spy Master |
| 3/7 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $155 | 3 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 5-2-3-3-3 | 8.85 | Release the Rage | - | Aston Marlon 35.6kgs 4.25L |
| 4/6 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 4.62, 7.82 | Flaming Bubbles | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $310 | 2 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 4.57, 7.77 | Indy Ghost | Aston Marlon 34.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 15 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $190 | 8 | $4.40 | 51 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 8.66 | Bruce Mick Glenn | Aston Marlon 35.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 36 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 7.75 | Extreme Harriet | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 2 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 10.92 | Aston Bullet | - | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | FFA | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.19 | Nero Valentino | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Regas
Trained at
Calomba
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Fagan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in four outings since winning at Angle Park in 19.72 early April. Needs to find his best form to be a show in this.
Age
04/12/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-1-2
Career
19-4-2-3
Prize Money
$5,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4324117786
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 28 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 5.49 | Beauty You | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8-8 | 8.92 | Flying Foo Foo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 6-6-7-7-7 | 9.03 | Memphis Rock | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 9.13 | Cooper Kyran | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,010 | 5 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.58, 7.79 | Arrested | - | Victa Lisa |
| 1/5 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $635 | 5 | $1.40 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.78 | Arrested | - | Any Road |
| 4/8 | 8 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4 | 8.82 | Maestro Luke | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $180 | 7 | $2.30 | 77 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.77 | Aching | Arrested 28.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $85 | 5 | $2.00 | 3 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 9.29 | Springvale Dave | - | Arrested 29kgs 9.25L |
| 4/8 | 11 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.2 | Victa Kerle | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jury
Dam
Velocity Whisper
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
DONNA GAITER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Unplaced in two starts since a quick 22.83 victory here April 12. Well drawn on the fence and looks the main danger.