Horsham R9 ON-SITE ENGINEERING
On-Site Engineering
5:48pm • 410m5:48pm • 410m
Age
29/10/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
13-4-2-1
Prize Money
$9,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3611224655
Last Run
165 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 18 Nov 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $9.70 | 6 days ago | 7-6-5 | 8.92 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 5/10 | 12 Nov 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $3.10 | 29 days ago | 5 | - | Udellar Bale | - | - |
| 6/10 | 14 Oct 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 31 days ago | 7-6-6 | 8.545 | Winnindoo Wendy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Sep 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | Restricted Win | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Zip Up Andy | - | - |
| 2/10 | 7 Sep 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 8 | $4.10 | 18 days ago | 2 | - | People Get Ready | Dynamite Kid 32.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/9 | 20 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 2.75L | $530 | 4 | $6.60 | 32 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 6.5975 | Triumph | Dynamite Kid 32.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | Grade 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,850 | 4 | $2.90 | 12 days ago | 5-4-1 | 8.7025 | Dynamite Kid | - | Alvin Rose |
| 1/8 | 7 Jul 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 8.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $2.20 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.32 | Dynamite Kid | - | Real Mickoy |
| 6/8 | 16 Jun 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | Tier 3 - Grade 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 5-6-6 | 8.55425 | Hard on Me | - | - |
| 3/9 | 12 Jun 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 2.75L | $265 | 4 | $3.40 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Shima Magic | - | Dynamite Kid 32.7kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Smooth Momentum
Owners
Garry George
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garry George | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing with confidence, early speed, threat
Age
13/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
24-5-5-3
Prize Money
$38,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6124662811
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 23 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $18.70 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.57 | Valkyrie | - | Means Business |
| 1/10 | 17 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Valkyrie | - | Elenor Bale |
| 8/8 | 10 Apr 2023 | Shepparton | 385m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 6-6-8 | 8.5595 | Cocktail | - | - |
| 2/10 | 4 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 4.0L | $320 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.6375 | Sylvan Lake | Valkyrie 33.5kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $9.70 | 31 days ago | 2-3-6 | 10.4425 | Targan Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Feb 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $4.10 | 20 days ago | 3-6-5-6 | 6.6445 | Sweet Rio | - | - |
| 4/10 | 5 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | General Payton | - | - |
| 2/10 | 29 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 4 | $6.10 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Collinda Vogue | Valkyrie 34.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/10 | 20 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 3.8625 | Valkyrie | - | Savvy Bee Chaser |
| 6/10 | 13 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Mixed 6/7 Final | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $25.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-6 | 8.46 | Aston Honey | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Eau Rouge
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
David Torr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Torr | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quick PB here, can pounce on the lead, yes
Age
16/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-1-2-3
Career
40-7-4-7
Prize Money
$27,698
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4664357232
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-7-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 7 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 2 | - | Burdock | Maximum Gracie 27kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 3 | $25.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | He's Classified | - | Maximum Gracie 27kgs 5.25L |
| 2/10 | 14 Apr 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $21.50 | 12 days ago | 2-2-2 | 8.465 | Riverdale Socks | Maximum Gracie 27.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/10 | 2 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 6-7-7 | 8.61675 | Superior Swanny | - | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Free For All | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Maximum Brooke | - | - |
| 3/10 | 17 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 4 | $21.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Where's Walter | - | Maximum Gracie 27.4kgs 2.5L |
| 4/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $10.30 | 14 days ago | 5-5-4 | 10.54425 | Mr. Anderson | - | - |
| 6/10 | 24 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $11.50 | 14 days ago | 5-5-6 | 8.555 | Zipping Phoenix | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $28.80 | 6 days ago | 3-4-5-6 | - | Xyloid Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 1 | $11.80 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1-4 | 5.15 | Well Grounded | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Maximum Oaks
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Martyn Empson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Cooper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lacking confidence, will find bother, tough ask
Age
13/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-0-1
Career
48-9-5-9
Prize Money
$20,360
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3347443546
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-9-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 3 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 4.52, 17.04 | Aston Ziebell | - | - |
| 4/7 | 15 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $6.90 | 21 days ago | 4 | - | King Kaboom | - | - |
| 5/10 | 25 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $10.40 | 9 days ago | 5-7-6-6-5 | 5.3825 | Burdock | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 6 | $3.70 | 12 days ago | 7-7-3-3 | 7.022 | Aston Floyd | - | Classic Moment 28.9kgs 3.0L |
| 4/10 | 4 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | Grade 5 Final | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $33.30 | 9 days ago | 6-5-5-4-4 | 5.3145 | Larkin Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $30.20 | 11 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.7395 | Nalani Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 3 | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 4.54, 17.69 | Velocity Lotus | - | - |
| 4/10 | 7 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | Grade 5 Final | - | 2.5L | - | 2 | $19.70 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4 | 10.4975 | Blackpool Dill | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Jan 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 1.0L | $300 | 5 | $62.20 | 9 days ago | 4-4-3 | 10.455 | Impingement | - | Classic Moment 28.9kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 22 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $155 | 1 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 3 | 11.18 | Paw Some Storm | - | Classic Moment 28.9kgs 7.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
More Moment
Trained at
Killarney
Owners
Kevin Mugavin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Mugavin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, will cop pressure, prefer others
Age
11/12/2018
Sex
Dkbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
58-5-14-8
Career
107-11-22-12
Prize Money
$40,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2326155662
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 107-11-22-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 58-5-14-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 25 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | S/E Veteran | - | 4.25L | $600 | 2 | $11.00 | 20 days ago | 2 | - | No Payer | Magnis Bale 33.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/9 | 5 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $17.60 | 12 days ago | 6-5-6 | 10.7975 | Bolter's Grange | - | - |
| 6/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | S/E Veteran | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $41.20 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6 | 10.4775 | Ferdinand Boy | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Free For All | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $45.40 | 15 days ago | 5 | - | Raichu | - | - |
| 5/10 | 27 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 13 days ago | 5 | - | My Boy Charlott | - | - |
| 1/10 | 14 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.21 | Magnis Bale | - | Parlo Bale |
| 6/7 | 7 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $20.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6 | 10.59675 | West on Strobe | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 10.23 | Spartan Brave | Magnis Bale 33.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Jan 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 4 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Aussie Showgirl | - | Magnis Bale 33.7kgs 2.5L |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | $600 | 8 | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 2-2-2 | 10.4675 | Cuban Cigar | Magnis Bale 33.2kgs 5.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Turanza Bale
Dam
Helga Bale
Trained at
Horsham (Rc)
Owners
William Hartigan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Hartigan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, flat patch mid race, prefer to watch
Age
16/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-1
Career
56-4-6-14
Prize Money
$13,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5812413856
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-4-6-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 23 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $24.50 | 10 days ago | 3-4-5-6 | 6.5675 | Winged Dominance | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $38.70 | 9 days ago | 3-4-5 | 8.7825 | Nova Girl | - | - |
| 8/10 | 4 Apr 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $33.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.95 | Little Edward | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 2 | $24.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Treloar Bale | - | Inga Leah 25kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.60 | 8 days ago | 5-2-1 | 8.99 | Inga Leah | - | Inga Letty |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4 | 8.6525 | Aston Dynasty | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 7 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 3-4-2 | 8.95 | Striking Holly | Inga Leah 25.1kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.75 | Inga Leah | - | Aston Boston |
| 8/8 | 20 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Restricted Win | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $51.40 | 7 days ago | 1-6-7-8 | 6.6 | Miss Haylee | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | RW | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $28.30 | 6 days ago | 6-4-4-5 | - | Aston Ignite | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sulzanti
Dam
Miss Shieka
Trained at
Bacchus Marsh
Owners
Peter Inguanti
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Inguanti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive Mt Gambier form, include in exotics
Age
10/05/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
27-5-5-5
Prize Money
$6,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3212263317
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 25 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $17.10 | 9 days ago | 7 | - | Xun Bale | - | - |
| 1/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $1,160 | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.63, 17.18 | Shot of Brandy | - | Gallon of Yap |
| 3/6 | 9 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $155 | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Cadillac Star | - | Shot of Brandy 26.5kgs 2.5L |
| 3/5 | 2 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $165 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.62, 17.29 | Not So Expensive | - | Shot of Brandy 26.5kgs 4.0L |
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $101.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 4.63, 17.49 | Mr. Anderson | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $175 | 3 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 2 | 11.2 | Swirling Miss | Shot of Brandy 26.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $310 | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.79 | Artificial Blue | Shot of Brandy 26.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $1,010 | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.76 | Shot of Brandy | - | Rosales |
| 2/8 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $290 | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.0 | Artificial Blue | Shot of Brandy 26.8kgs 6.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $145 | 2 | $5.50 | 31 days ago | 3 | 10.95 | Chief In Charge | - | Shot of Brandy 26.1kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Lektra Brandy
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Neville Lenehan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neville Lenehan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck in his past few, good muster, danger
Age
16/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-2
Career
27-5-5-6
Prize Money
$43,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3432322571
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 29 Apr 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.80 | 16 days ago | 1-1-1 | 10.41 | Crackerjack Jet | - | Mister Banjo |
| 7/8 | 13 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $5.80 | 11 days ago | 5-7-7 | 8.93675 | Maximum Brooke | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Apr 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 2 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 3-4-3-5 | 6.6835 | Coulter Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.75L | $1,080 | 4 | $10.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Coulter Bale | Crackerjack Jet 30kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/10 | 24 Mar 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Ibrox Cooper | Crackerjack Jet 30.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/10 | 17 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 7 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 5-5-3-3 | 6.745 | Pick Star | - | Crackerjack Jet 30.6kgs 1.75L |
| 2/9 | 11 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 days ago | 2 | - | William Coin | Crackerjack Jet | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 2 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Cuban Cigar | - | Crackerjack Jet 30.8kgs 4.75L |
| 4/6 | 2 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 0.75L | - | 2 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 6.6745 | Forbes Debut | - | - |
| 3/10 | 24 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 2 | $4.50 | 17 days ago | 3-4-3 | 8.4425 | Snowy's Sister | - | Crackerjack Jet 31.1kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Maximum Oaks
Trained at
Murrindindi (S)
Owners
Grant Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Cooper | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Resuming, showed promise last prep, keep safe