Mount Gambier R10 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MIXED STAKE PR1 Division1
Progreyhoundtips.com Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
2:40pm • 512m2:40pm • 512m
Age
25/12/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sweet Barbados
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
67-2-14-13
Career
96-7-16-20
Prize Money
$20,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4353378342
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 96-7-16-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 67-2-14-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 20 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $190 | 2 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 4.65, 17.3 | Worry Less | Blake's Crossing 29.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 4.47, 17.34 | Not So Expensive | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 7 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.48, 17.33 | Federal Flash | - | Blake's Crossing 29.2kgs 5.25L |
| 8/8 | 2 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.61, 18.12 | Nero Valentino | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 4.5, 17.39 | Titan Blazer | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $150 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.06 | Bourne Nancy | - | Blake's Crossing 29.3kgs 5.75L |
| 3/7 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $150 | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.05 | Aston Dijon | - | Blake's Crossing 29.3kgs 4.25L |
| 5/7 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.47, 17.52 | Bungaloo Anne | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.06, 17.66 | Compton Amy | - | Blake's Crossing 29.6kgs 3.75L |
| 4/5 | 9 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $125 | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.44, 17.57 | Bungaloo Anne | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sweet Barbados
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Dean Fennell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tried hard but couldn't reel in the winner when 2nd in 29.68 here last week. Looks the danger again from the wide alley.
Age
05/02/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Tear Away Babe
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-4-11-4
Career
73-8-18-13
Prize Money
$31,635
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7332457232
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-8-18-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-11-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $350 | 8 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 4.53, 16.96 | Compton Redeemer | Tapering Off 37.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/10 | 13 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 2 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 6.985 | Aston Cristiano | - | Tapering Off 37.9kgs 4.5L |
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 6 | $15.40 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.88 | Doonside Shadow | Tapering Off 38.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 4.57, 17.56 | Springvale Rex | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $57.50 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-5 | 6.75375 | Avianna | - | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.84 | Aston Floyd | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 1 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Tessa Poppy | Tapering Off 37.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 5 | $26.80 | 9 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.8845 | Aston Skipper | - | Tapering Off 37.9kgs 2.5L |
| 3/9 | 21 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | S/E Veteran | - | 8.0L | $345 | 5 | $64.40 | 5 days ago | 8-5-3-3 | 6.842 | Tiger Time | - | Tapering Off 37.6kgs 8.0L |
| 7/10 | 16 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $55.80 | 50 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 6.815 | Spring Tune | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Tear Away Babe
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Duane Dalton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Mahony | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Grand campaigner who was a 30.00 winner here four runs back. Has pace and won't be far away here.
Age
25/12/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sweet Barbados
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-6-3-2
Career
82-22-13-11
Prize Money
$42,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3233271245
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-22-13-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | FFA | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.96 | Nitrogen Outlaw | - | - |
| 4/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.4, 17.13 | Compton Robbie | - | - |
| 2/5 | 9 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $380 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.47, 17.03 | Compton Robbie | Nero Valentino 31.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,315 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.43, 17.06 | Nero Valentino | - | Crafter Road |
| 7/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.36, 17.43 | Sister Roberta | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $460 | 3 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.38, 16.94 | Aston Ziebell | Nero Valentino 31.3kgs 6.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $200 | 6 | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 10.91 | Aston Secret | - | Nero Valentino 31.3kgs 1.75L |
| 3/4 | 19 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | FFA | - | 6.25L | $200 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.87 | Nitrogen Outlaw | - | Nero Valentino 32kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 12 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $400 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.87 | Nitrogen Outlaw | Nero Valentino 32.2kgs 6.5L | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $200 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.86 | Banjo Bert | - | Nero Valentino 32.2kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sweet Barbados
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Kerry Lucy Hawker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Lucy Hawker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Went straight to the front when a smart 29.68 winner here last week. Only needs to repeat that effort to take this out.
Age
20/12/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Headline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-1
Career
33-9-3-3
Prize Money
$19,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5156314681
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-9-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,245 | 4 | $5.50 | 28 days ago | 1 | 4.88, 16.91 | Compton Redeemer | - | Tapering Off |
| 8/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 5 | - | 18.25L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.52, 17.69 | Mr. Anderson | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 11.24 | Compton Blazer | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4 | 8.27 | Panorama | - | - |
| 1/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,070 | 8 | $4.00 | 70 days ago | 1 | 10.9 | Compton Redeemer | - | Here to Burn |
| 3/6 | 18 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $175 | 2 | $1.70 | 9 days ago | 3 | 4.54, 17.22 | Midnight Bandit | - | Compton Redeemer 35.4kgs 3.5L |
| 6/10 | 9 Dec 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $14.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Zippy Wiesman | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 Dec 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 11 | S/E Heat | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $10.80 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Ultimate Avenger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $510 | 8 | $2.40 | 13 days ago | 1 | 4.38 | Compton Redeemer | - | Deceleration |
| 5/6 | 11 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 19 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5-5 | 3.29, 16.29 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Headline
Trained at
Compton
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Bouchier | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steps back up in trip after finishing 2nd in 17.28 here last start. Is a 13-time winner this trip and is one of the main chances.
Age
11/06/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Pure Titanium - Bungaloo Sunset
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
49-13-4-15
Career
98-20-17-22
Prize Money
$25,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3131223542
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 98-20-17-22 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 49-13-4-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $310 | 2 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.7 | Hello Keen | Bungaloo Anne 27.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $125 | 4 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 4.53, 16.93 | Worry Less | - | - |
| 5/5 | 16 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.31, 16.96 | Compton Robbie | - | - |
| 3/5 | 9 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $190 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.4, 16.94 | Compton Robbie | - | Bungaloo Anne 28.1kgs 2.25L |
| 2/6 | 2 Apr 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $440 | 1 | $3.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 5.75 | Oliver Bale | Bungaloo Anne 28.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $190 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.37, 16.78 | Loving the Cash | Bungaloo Anne 28.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $550 | 3 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.37, 16.96 | Bungaloo Anne | - | Rough In Vegas |
| 3/5 | 12 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $190 | 8 | $34.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 4.43, 17.03 | Lochinvar Cahill | - | Bungaloo Anne 28.6kgs 5.25L |
| 1/7 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $550 | 6 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.38, 16.93 | Bungaloo Anne | - | Cadillac Patch |
| 3/7 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $165 | 6 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 11.0 | Winkler | - | Bungaloo Anne 28.8kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pure Titanium
Dam
Bungaloo Sunset
Trained at
Kongorong
Owners
Bungaloo - MGR E Newberry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Little | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Good effort when 2nd in 29.96 here last start. Doesn't win out of turn but has minor claims from the good draw.