Gawler R9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Open Stake Pr1 Division1
8:12pm • 400m8:12pm • 400m
Age
04/06/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Luminescence
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-10-2-1
Career
48-24-8-7
Prize Money
$45,900
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1147112113
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-24-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-10-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 81% | 0% | 0% | 93% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 24 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $200 | 5 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 4.5, 7.63 | Charlie Brother | - | Taylor Toves 35.9kgs 1.0L |
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.25L | $1,395 | 4 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.5 | Taylor Toves | - | Mr. Ticket |
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,395 | 6 | $1.45 | 9 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 8.78 | Taylor Toves | - | Victa Mikey |
| 2/7 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $400 | 8 | $1.75 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 8.67 | Sutton Prince | Taylor Toves 36.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | FFA | - | 6.25L | $1,395 | 1 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.64 | Taylor Toves | - | Juicy Que |
| 1/7 | 21 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $890 | 7 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 4.43 | Taylor Toves | - | My Place Friday |
| 7/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 1 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | - | So Be It | - | - |
| 4/5 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | - | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.92 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $740 | 3 | $1.05 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.81 | Taylor Toves | - | Victa Maggie |
| 1/6 | 20 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $1,395 | 2 | $1.55 | 8 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 7.74 | Taylor Toves | - | Edgy Reggie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Luminescence
Trained at
Queenstown
Owners
Wharfie's Win - MGR N Goodenough
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Goodenough | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A winner of 10 of his 14 starts over this trip with a fast 22.43 PB. Racing in good form and is right in the mix.
Age
22/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Abbie's Girl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-10-2-0
Career
48-19-11-7
Prize Money
$37,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111151155
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-19-11-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-10-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 24 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 3-6-5-5 | 4.49, 7.66 | Charlie Brother | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | FFA | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $2.30 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 8.78 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $790 | 2 | $1.22 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.58 | Sutton Prince | - | Patched |
| 1/7 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $1,395 | 6 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.56 | Sutton Prince | - | Taylor Toves |
| 5/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | FFA | - | 14.0L | - | 2 | $2.40 | 11 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 9.21 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $790 | 1 | $1.07 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.61 | Sutton Prince | - | Brief |
| 1/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | FFA | - | 6.75L | $1,395 | 4 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.63 | Sutton Prince | - | Kanga Lights |
| 1/6 | 6 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,070 | 1 | $1.30 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.57 | Sutton Prince | - | John Dutton |
| 1/7 | 26 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $1,395 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.64 | Sutton Prince | - | Toby West |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 0.031L | $1,395 | 1 | $1.95 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.65 | Sutton Prince | - | Kanga Lights |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Abbie's Girl
Trained at
Gawler River
Owners
Justin Thorpe
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Modra | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
High class sprinter who has been near unstoppable at Angle Park of late. A winner of 7 of his 20 starts this trip and is the danger.
Age
05/05/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - West On Jorji
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-7-6-3
Career
95-29-23-13
Prize Money
$60,330
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3423431112
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 95-29-23-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-7-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 24 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $400 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2 | 4.58, 7.78 | Charlie Brother | Toby West 31.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $1,395 | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 4.64, 7.79 | Toby West | - | Slim Sherman |
| 1/6 | 10 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $1,395 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | - | Toby West | - | Magic Poppet |
| 1/6 | 3 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 2 | - | 0.125L | $1,395 | 2 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 5-2-1-1 | 4.62, 7.73 | Toby West | - | Kelly's Missile |
| 3/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | FFA | - | 7.0L | $200 | 7 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 7-3-3-3-3 | 8.97 | Taylor Toves | - | Toby West 32.5kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | So Be It | - | - |
| 3/5 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $125 | 6 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 3 | 7.04 | Aston Olenna | - | Toby West 32.7kgs 1.5L |
| 2/7 | 26 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $400 | 3 | $3.00 | 16 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2 | 8.76 | Sutton Prince | Toby West 33.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-4-4 | 8.86 | Emerley Bruce | - | - |
| 3/5 | 3 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $200 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 8.95 | Sutton Prince | - | Toby West 32.3kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
West On Jorji
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
R May & V May
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Manton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found the going too tough when 6th in 22.35 here last start. Not expected to trouble this lot.
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-9-8-3
Career
45-10-8-4
Prize Money
$24,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4162358416
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-10-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-9-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 8.86 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,070 | 7 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 8.85 | Legendary Value | - | Memphis Rock |
| 4/7 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 17 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 8.77 | Sutton Prince | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 7-8-7-8-8 | 8.98 | Singin' Jules | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 4 | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 6-5-6-5-5 | 8.89 | Sutton Prince | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $155 | 4 | $8.50 | 50 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 7.71 | Sutton Prince | - | Legendary Value 27.6kgs 5.0L |
| 2/5 | 15 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $400 | 8 | $21.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 8.64 | Toby West | Legendary Value 27.5kgs 5.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-5-6-6 | 8.92 | Toby West | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $995 | 2 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.61 | Legendary Value | - | Orson Assassin |
| 4/6 | 26 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 8.03 | Magic Poppet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a factor at Murray Bridge last start in similar class and won the start prior in 22.93 over this trip. Minor claims look best in this field.
Age
10/06/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Pearl Cape
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-7-1
Career
46-9-10-4
Prize Money
$20,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2211628417
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-9-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 21 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 5-7-7-7 | 5.09 | Canya Razor | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,145 | 2 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.65 | Singin' Jules | - | Destini Spitfire |
| 4/7 | 10 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | - | Emerley Bruce | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-8-8-8 | 9.12 | Edgy Reggie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $190 | 1 | $2.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.71 | Casino Rose | Singin' Jules 26.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 9.2 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,140 | 1 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.68 | Singin' Jules | - | Slim Sherman |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $635 | 7 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.59 | Singin' Jules | - | Agent Four |
| 2/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $310 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 8.68 | Cold Pursuit | Singin' Jules 26.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $310 | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 8.62 | Air Grace | Singin' Jules 26.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Pearl Cape
Trained at
Palmer
Owners
Mary Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Stewart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent form has been down on her best. Well drawn on the fence but needs to improve sharply to feature.
Age
13/11/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Miss Freelove
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-4-2
Career
64-10-12-12
Prize Money
$13,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4423333886
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-10-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 18 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 12 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 65 days ago | 6 | 4.72 | Bernardo Bowl | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $23.00 | 81 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 5.33 | Indy Ghost | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 24.5L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8-8 | 3.43, 17.0 | Go Forward Bruno | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $95 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3-3-3 | 3.24, 16.21 | Go Forward Bruno | - | Compton Casey 29.9kgs 6.5L |
| 3/8 | 9 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $140 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-3-3-3 | 3.28, 16.16 | Cyclone Jane | - | Compton Casey 30.4kgs 5.75L |
| 3/6 | 2 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $95 | 8 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-3-3-3 | 3.3, 16.21 | Agent Nineteen | - | Compton Casey 30.6kgs 7.0L |
| 3/8 | 27 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $140 | 6 | $3.70 | 11 days ago | 3 | 4.48 | Galactic Anubis | - | Compton Casey 31kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 16 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $370 | 7 | $41.00 | 10 days ago | 3-1-2-2 | 5.08 | Springvale Roxy | Compton Casey 31.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 6 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 4-5-4-4 | 5.21 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 26 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 5.16 | Bullying | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Miss Freelove
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Clinton Alleway
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Began quickly from box 4 when a sizzling 22.35 winner here two runs back. Handles the wide alley and is the one to catch