Cannington R5 THE SANDGROPER NEXT FRIDAY
- BallaratVICGOOD
- CanningtonWAGOOD
- HealesvilleVICGOOD
- HobartTASGOOD
- TraralgonVICGOOD
The Sandgroper Next Friday
7:49pm • 520m7:49pm • 520m
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Lt Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-0-3
Career
20-5-1-4
Prize Money
$70,069
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5621413565
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $2.50 | 10 days ago | 5-5-6-5-5 | 5.66, 19.02 | Bullpen | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $4.70 | 6 days ago | 8-7-6-6 | 6.14, 16.88 | Tommy Tux | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $5.30 | 8 days ago | 2-5-6-5 | 5.96, 17.07 | Toolong Tiger | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $240 | 7 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 6.04, 16.74 | Shadow Monelli | - | Harley Monelli 25.3kgs 2.25L |
| 1/7 | 23 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,605 | 3 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-1 | 6.12, 16.83 | Harley Monelli | - | Shadow Monelli |
| 4/6 | 16 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $85 | 3 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 5-6-6-4 | 6.16, 17.22 | West on Sadie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $6,050 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-1 | 5.71, 18.91 | Harley Monelli | - | Sammy Can Browse |
| 2/4 | 1 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,960 | 6 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.97, 23.43 | Speed Freak | Harley Monelli 25.1kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-6-6 | 5.72, 19.3 | My Time | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $23.90 | 15 days ago | 3-3-3-4-5-5 | 9.95, 23.39 | Speed Freak | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Barragup
Owners
Hayley Atkins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doesn't win out of turn but she is placing.
Age
01/08/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Moltisanti
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-2-6-5
Career
41-3-6-6
Prize Money
$44,234
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5542527433
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-3-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-2-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $240 | 8 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3 | 5.62, 18.85 | Stimulus | - | Ash the Flash 25kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 29 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $485 | 7 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-4-3-3 | 5.62, 19.01 | West on Fizz | - | Ash the Flash 25kgs 9.25L |
| 4/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $85 | 4 | $23.10 | 11 days ago | 3-3-4-3-4 | 5.6, 18.85 | Bullpen | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $79.60 | 3 days ago | 4-5-6-7-7 | 5.67, 19.35 | Orokonui | - | - |
| 2/5 | 12 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $485 | 1 | $9.90 | 4 days ago | 2-3-3-3-2 | 5.61, 18.98 | Pudding Monelli | Ash the Flash 25.2kgs 6.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $14.80 | 9 days ago | 7-7-6-5-5 | 5.72, 19.4 | West on Crackers | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $485 | 8 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.68, 18.97 | Bazinga Boy | Ash the Flash 25.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.0L | $85 | 4 | $36.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.73, 19.05 | Crypto Monelli | - | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $16.90 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 5.63, 19.14 | Jumpin' Jules | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $28.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-5 | 5.69, 19.11 | Runaway to Mars | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Moltisanti
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
R Noden & D Tobias
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Noden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form has been solid of late. Each way chance.
Age
16/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Grace Under Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-1-1
Career
19-4-5-3
Prize Money
$64,968
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4623215324
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-4-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $175 | 1 | $6.60 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2-4 | 5.52, 18.7 | West on Blossom | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $420 | 8 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 6-5-5-2 | 6.75, 11.3 | Raven Classified | Stanga Fire 29.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $500 | 2 | $14.80 | 3 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.92, 16.6 | Carlecatup | - | Stanga Fire 29.7kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $7.40 | 4 days ago | 5-6-5 | 6.75, 12.18 | Really Sirius | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,860 | 4 | $25.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.64, 12.18 | Stanga Fire | - | Teenage Rampage |
| 2/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $420 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2 | 6.7, 12.09 | West on Fern | Stanga Fire 29.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 21 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $210 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.7, 12.09 | Carlecatup | - | Stanga Fire 29.9kgs 5.5L |
| 2/7 | 14 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 7 | $6.60 | 123 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.69, 12.09 | Sequential | Stanga Fire 30kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $11.30 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.86, 12.3 | Elliptical | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $75 | 3 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.76, 12.52 | Tannymorel Lass | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Grace Under Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
K Turner & J Mumme
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form has been slipping. Happy to risk from out here.
Age
20/11/2020
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Shilo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
30-8-4-4
Prize Money
$19,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5136775546
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-8-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 25 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 6-7-6-6-6 | 5.64, 19.16 | West on Governor | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $175 | 5 | $12.10 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.99, 16.68 | Carlecatup | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $15.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 6.03, 17.0 | Block Chain | - | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $70.50 | 8 days ago | 7-7-5 | 6.77, 12.26 | West on Fever | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 3 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $3.50 | 13 days ago | 7-7 | 7.13 | Coppy Nipper | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $16.40 | 6 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.7, 12.23 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $10.60 | 8 days ago | 4-4-5-6-6 | 5.62, 18.95 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 3/4 | 20 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $560 | 6 | $15.40 | 21 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 5.83, 16.42 | Destruction | - | Prime Gold 31.5kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 30 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $3,200 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.86, 16.55 | Prime Gold | - | Lite Monelli |
| 5/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $10.60 | 15 days ago | 4-6-7-5 | 5.99, 16.87 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Shilo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Prime Racing - MGR R Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will relish being in the red box. Has good claims.
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-3-1-2
Career
29-5-5-2
Prize Money
$53,883
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1564212235
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 29 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4-5 | 5.52, 18.81 | Obstropalous | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $485 | 3 | $12.20 | 6 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.56, 18.86 | Pudding Monelli | - | Shadow Monelli 25.4kgs 9.5L |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $485 | 1 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.85, 16.58 | Tommy Tux | Shadow Monelli 25.6kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $505 | 6 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-2 | 5.98, 16.75 | Starlight Gina | Shadow Monelli 25.4kgs 5.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,605 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.85, 16.5 | Shadow Monelli | - | West on Chips |
| 2/7 | 23 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $485 | 1 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.88, 16.65 | Harley Monelli | Shadow Monelli 25.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $85 | 2 | $10.60 | 27 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 19.08 | Jumpin' Jules | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $6.70 | 6 days ago | 5-7-6 | 6.83, 12.62 | Indy Go Ruby | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 302m | 1 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 6-5 | 7.04 | Candlelight Jazz | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,535 | 4 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.88, 16.54 | Shadow Monelli | - | Jump Into Action |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
K Turner & J Damhuis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to show best form here. Better than form reads.
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
32-7-4-2
Prize Money
$23,825
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5444115758
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $27.40 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.61, 19.53 | West on Blossom | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $31.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5 | 5.69, 18.93 | Crypto Monelli | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 4 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $28.30 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.12, 17.03 | West on Mortar | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $3.60 | 17 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.04, 16.75 | Izuku | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $3,340 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.98, 16.64 | Triumph Monelli | - | Super Charge |
| 1/8 | 14 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $3,340 | 2 | $19.10 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 6.02, 16.74 | Triumph Monelli | - | Brand New Me |
| 4/6 | 31 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $175 | 8 | $23.10 | 11 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 5.97, 16.7 | Delphini | - | - |
| 4/5 | 20 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $170 | 1 | $7.20 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.05, 16.77 | West on Cider | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $170 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | 6.03, 16.87 | Lite Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 8-6-5 | 6.91, 12.37 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
M Quinsee & M Quinsee
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only one of these to go sub 30 seconds. Big show.
Age
24/09/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Miss America
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-6-4-2
Career
16-6-5-2
Prize Money
$128,846
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2511412523
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-6-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 81% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $500 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.57, 18.75 | West on Blossom | - | Runaway to Mars 37.1kgs 4.75L |
| 2/8 | 24 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,005 | 6 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.67, 18.76 | Crypto Monelli | Runaway to Mars 36.7kgs 5.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $375 | 5 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-5 | 5.56, 18.77 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $3,640 | 8 | $3.70 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.54, 18.48 | Elite Machine | Runaway to Mars 36.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 1 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $1,670 | 5 | $2.20 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.47, 18.4 | Runaway to Mars | - | Orokonui |
| 4/6 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $175 | 3 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 5.59, 18.74 | Canya Mia | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $1,605 | 4 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.58, 18.48 | Runaway to Mars | - | West on Crackers |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,605 | 6 | $1.50 | 8 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1 | 5.65, 18.72 | Runaway to Mars | - | Ether Monelli |
| 5/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $120 | 7 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-5 | 6.17, 16.97 | West on Mortar | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $965 | 1 | $1.90 | 10 days ago | 5-4-3-2 | 5.97, 16.54 | Pudding Monelli | Runaway to Mars 36.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Miss America
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
STEVE SHINNERS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Attracting plenty of support in her races. Risky.