Meadows R8 VICTOOLSHOP.COM
Victoolshop.com
2:32pm • 525m2:32pm • 525m
Age
29/12/2020
Sex
Wbe - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-4-2-2
Career
26-6-3-4
Prize Money
$181,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5616124755
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-6-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 30 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | S/E Heat | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5 | 5.1625 | Big Energy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | S/E Heat | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $21.90 | 4 days ago | 2-5-7-6-5 | 5.0825 | Blue Demon | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 2-4-7-7-7 | 5.1175 | Meet Joe Black | - | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 17.25L | $100 | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-6-4 | 5.58, 18.61 | Came and Went | - | - |
| 2/10 | 4 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | Grade 5 Final | - | 1.5L | $3,335 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-3-2 | 5.14425 | Rita Bale | Garry Stun on 30.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/10 | 25 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 2.5L | $5,900 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-2-1 | 5.17625 | Garry Stun on | - | Hill Top Jack |
| 6/10 | 18 Feb 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | S/E Heat | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $10.20 | 10 days ago | 5-7-7-6 | 6.7075 | Nehalem | - | - |
| 1/10 | 8 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 7.75L | $2,230 | 6 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.1 | Garry Stun on | - | Spirit Energy |
| 6/8 | 4 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 63 days ago | 6-7-8-8-6 | 5.26375 | Well Grounded | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Dec 2022 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | S/E Heat | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $16.90 | 8 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 6.722 | Matt's Hope | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Express Angel
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Matthew Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Brett | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can settle on the speed, one for the exotics.
Age
16/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-0
Career
29-9-5-5
Prize Money
$74,191
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5514841312
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-9-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 30 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.0L | $950 | 4 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 2-3-2-2 | 6.68 | Aston Honey | Settlement Day 31.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/10 | 25 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.25L | $6,300 | 4 | $12.20 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.05 | Settlement Day | - | Nitro Bale |
| 3/10 | 16 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $915 | 5 | $10.80 | 8 days ago | 3-2-1-2-3 | 5.12 | Serena Bale | - | Settlement Day 31.2kgs 2.25L |
| 1/6 | 8 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,230 | 1 | $1.80 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.1 | Settlement Day | - | Four Barrels |
| 4/6 | 27 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 9 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $4.90 | 6 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 6.83 | Weblec Scout | - | - |
| 8/10 | 21 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | Grade 5 Final | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-8 | 6.8535 | Our Fabio | - | - |
| 4/10 | 14 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 1.75L | - | 1 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 1-2-2-4 | 6.35 | Zigzag Cabang | - | - |
| 1/9 | 8 Feb 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.75L | $3,060 | 8 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Settlement Day | - | Locke Bale |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $11.80 | 4 days ago | 1-1-2-5-5 | 5.15 | Adhana Rico | - | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Jan 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | S/E Heat | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $22.70 | 13 days ago | 3-4-5-5 | 6.595 | Mr. Beets | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Miss Energiser
Trained at
Whittlesea (C)
Owners
Kelvin Iles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Inguanti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will be big odds, needs a jam up.
Age
01/04/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-2-3
Career
57-6-4-17
Prize Money
$28,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5838337475
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-6-4-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 29 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $65.50 | 25 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 9.2825 | Reinforcements | - | - |
| 7/10 | 4 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | Restricted Win Final | - | 14.25L | - | 1 | $98.40 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6-6-7 | 9.4825 | Rhino Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 3 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $26.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 9.3875 | Your Colour Room | - | - |
| 7/9 | 15 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $8.60 | 9 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 9.3455 | Adelmo Bale | - | - |
| 3/9 | 6 Feb 2023 | Shepparton | 650m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.5L | $620 | 1 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 3-3-4-4-3 | 17.7225 | Atticus Bale | - | Unleaded Diesel 32.3kgs 5.5L |
| 3/8 | 1 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 730m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 7.5L | $610 | 6 | $85.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.1145 | Sher Zany | - | Unleaded Diesel 32.2kgs 7.5L |
| 8/10 | 25 Jan 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | Restricted Win | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $49.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-7-8-8 | 9.39 | Hippogriff | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.0L | $540 | 2 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 7-4-6-4-3 | 5.4065 | Black Tuxedo | - | Unleaded Diesel 32.3kgs 6.0L |
| 8/9 | 12 Jan 2023 | Sandown Park | 715m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $47.60 | 8 days ago | 8 | - | Lakeview Patsy | - | - |
| 5/7 | 4 Jan 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $41.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Johnny Cool | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Slinky Inky
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Mandy Haines
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Shaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May struggle to cross here, later on.
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-0
Career
46-9-4-9
Prize Money
$67,026
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1533454515
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-9-4-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 26 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 11 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5 | 5.1275 | Ebony Riot | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,230 | 8 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.175 | Deep Fever | - | External Link |
| 5/10 | 9 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | Grade 5 Final | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $16.70 | 4 days ago | 1-3-4-4-5 | 5.12 | Elusive Fly | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 520m | 9 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $8.10 | 4 days ago | 2-3-5-4-4 | 5.5075 | Pest Management | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $29.90 | 18 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5 | 5.235 | Yanic Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4 | - | Tame the Beast | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Feb 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 1.75L | $345 | 3 | $11.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.08 | Angel Turns Away | - | Deep Fever 32.4kgs 1.75L |
| 3/10 | 1 Feb 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3 | 6.6575 | Kody Talks | - | Deep Fever 32.3kgs 2.25L |
| 5/7 | 25 Jan 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $23.20 | 5 days ago | 2-3-4-5-5 | 5.1375 | Rufus Scrimgeour | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Jan 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $20.20 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2-1 | 6.57 | Deep Fever | - | Here's Bruce |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hostile
Dam
Quick Succession
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Darren Spence
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Meyer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of running a cheeky race at odds.
Age
26/05/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
28-5-5-3
Prize Money
$21,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1552163247
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/9 | 29 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 3-5-6-7-7 | 5.15675 | Call Me Marley | - | - |
| 4/10 | 22 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $22.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-4 | 6.65 | Cashing Cheques | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 3.25L | $600 | 4 | $25.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Fabs Udon | Can't Catch Ivy 30.2kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/10 | 10 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 4 | $15.10 | 66 days ago | 7-5-3-3 | 6.804 | Believing | - | Can't Catch Ivy 30.5kgs 1.0L |
| 6/10 | 3 Jan 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $8.20 | 25 days ago | 6 | - | Irving Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Dec 2022 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | Restricted Win | - | 5.5L | $2,230 | 3 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.47 | Can't Catch Ivy | - | Cruise Mode |
| 2/10 | 2 Dec 2022 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 2.75L | $690 | 8 | $10.30 | 41 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 6.74 | Fayetteville | Can't Catch Ivy 30.1kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/10 | 22 Oct 2022 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-5-5 | 5.2125 | Americano Miss | - | - |
| 5/10 | 15 Oct 2022 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 7-6-5-5-5 | 5.262 | Whatever I Say | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Oct 2022 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,230 | 2 | $1.60 | 19 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.28 | Can't Catch Ivy | - | Ask for More |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Saldana
Trained at
Pyrenees (S)
Owners
Can't Catch Ivy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Salter | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Exploded early in fast last start win, go close.
Age
29/12/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-2-1
Career
28-10-6-6
Prize Money
$69,790
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1362233321
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-10-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 79% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 30 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 3.25L | $6,300 | 6 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 4.97 | Xoie Bale | - | Umberto |
| 2/6 | 22 Mar 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.5L | $1,260 | 3 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 5-2-2-2 | 5.54, 18.1 | Aston Barak | Xoie Bale 27.6kgs 4.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 3.75L | $540 | 7 | $3.30 | 9 days ago | 2-2-1-2-3 | 5.1225 | Make No Promise | - | Xoie Bale 27.7kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Richmond | 520m | 6 | FFA | - | 2.75L | $5,500 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-2-2-3 | 4.37, 12.89 | Yuko Girl | - | Xoie Bale 27.9kgs 2.75L |
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Richmond | 520m | 4 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $850 | 1 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.36, 12.88 | Fahey's Magic | - | Xoie Bale 27.9kgs 1.75L |
| 2/8 | 16 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,850 | 4 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.27, 17.66 | Queen of Scotch | Xoie Bale 28kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,110 | 8 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2-2 | 5.34, 17.83 | Queen of Scotch | Xoie Bale 27.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 6/10 | 3 Feb 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | Special Event | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 6 | - | Spaghetti Legs | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Jan 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 1 | $1.30 | 6 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 6.457 | Bella Sugar | - | Xoie Bale 27.6kgs 5.0L |
| 1/10 | 19 Jan 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | S/E Final | - | 6.25L | $7,500 | 7 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Xoie Bale | - | Whitley Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Helga Bale
Trained at
Young
Owners
Ike McCorkindale
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Camilleri | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in top form, mid race motor, threat.
Age
02/04/2020
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-6-4-1
Career
59-12-11-12
Prize Money
$52,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5143234621
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-12-11-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-6-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/10 | 1 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $5,900 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.13 | Demon Flyer | - | Jigglypuff |
| 2/10 | 25 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 1 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2 | 5.27925 | Stopped Short | Demon Flyer 34.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 14.5L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 7-7-6-6-6 | 9.71 | Adelmo Bale | - | - |
| 4/10 | 10 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 7-6-5-4 | 6.82925 | Ox the Man | - | - |
| 3/10 | 5 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.25L | $475 | 2 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 5-4-4-3 | 6.885 | She's the Grouse | - | Demon Flyer 34.3kgs 1.25L |
| 2/6 | 2 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 0.5L | $600 | 7 | $2.50 | 12 days ago | 5-2-1-2 | 6.7445 | Forbes Debut | Demon Flyer 33.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/10 | 18 Feb 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $160 | 7 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Gunnadoo Guard | - | Demon Flyer 34.6kgs 0.75L |
| 4/8 | 11 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $4.10 | 21 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | - | Napier Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jan 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.75L | $1,150 | 2 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 6.6675 | Demon Flyer | - | Dozing |
| 5/10 | 15 Jan 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 8 | $5.40 | 15 days ago | 7-5-4-5 | 6.81275 | Mepunga Tess | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Dolly Double One
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Jordyn Naylor
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Meyer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up in class and distance, needs it easier.
Age
20/11/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-2-0
Career
58-16-10-8
Prize Money
$46,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5287562713
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-16-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/10 | 26 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 3.75L | $475 | 2 | $15.10 | 5 days ago | 5-4-3 | 8.6145 | Early Boy | - | Rasputin 34.9kgs 3.75L |
| 1/9 | 21 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.70 | 30 days ago | 1 | - | Rasputin | - | Dot's Delight |
| 7/10 | 19 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-7 | 8.805 | Sir Marley | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | X45 | - | 9.5L | $950 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Lektra Heckler | Rasputin 34.8kgs 9.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | Free For All | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $39.60 | 5 days ago | 8-6-6 | 8.6695 | Mediator | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | Free For All | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $45.00 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5 | 8.482 | Mediator | - | - |
| 7/10 | 22 Jan 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $16.90 | 112 days ago | 7-7 | 4.02275 | Down Under Boy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-7-8-8 | 8.02 | Stranger Tides | - | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Sep 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $290 | 2 | $1.80 | 9 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.09 | Stranger Tides | Rasputin 34.1kgs 0.031L | - |
| 5/5 | 16 Sep 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 8.22 | Canya Razor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Zipping Emma
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
McKay Family
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Clark | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Loves racing here, serious motor, clear danger