Gawler R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR2 Division2
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr2 Division2
12:37pm • 400m12:37pm • 400m
Age
13/12/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Majestic Tale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
35-10-11-6
Prize Money
$28,010
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2261421263
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-10-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 2 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 4 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 1-2-3-3 | 5.04 | Paw Some Storm | - | Tuivasa 32.8kgs 3.5L |
| 6/6 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $1.90 | 12 days ago | 6-5-6-6 | 5.19 | Paw Some Sloane | - | - |
| 2/10 | 12 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | Special Event | - | 0.5L | $2,000 | 4 | $7.10 | 5 days ago | 2-2 | 3.827 | Soleus | Tuivasa 33.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | Special Event | - | 0.75L | $3,540 | 1 | $3.80 | 2 days ago | 1 | - | Tuivasa | - | Cybertruck |
| 2/8 | 5 Mar 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 1.75L | $1,090 | 6 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 3-2 | 3.88175 | Trickity Click | Tuivasa 33.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Feb 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | Free For All | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $24.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Aston Scorcher | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Feb 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | X34 | - | 0.75L | $3,540 | 4 | $5.90 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | - | Tuivasa | - | Challis Candy |
| 6/10 | 8 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Team Staffing | - | - |
| 2/10 | 1 Feb 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.75L | $950 | 1 | $1.70 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Jake Scar | Tuivasa 32.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | Mixed 3/4 | - | 1.75L | $1,090 | 8 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Let Them Talk | Tuivasa 32.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Majestic Tale
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
D Smith & N Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Sharp 22.64 winner from the middle Mar 22 before a midfield finish in town. Can bounce back.
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Emerley Avenue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-4-2
Career
32-7-8-4
Prize Money
$29,078
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6621144615
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 2-2-5-5 | 4.52, 7.66 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $550 | 6 | $4.80 | 181 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.46 | Emerley Apollo | - | Flying Foo Foo |
| 6/10 | 22 Sep 2022 | Sale | 440m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Gastrocnemius | - | - |
| 4/10 | 16 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $20.70 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Wild Reputation | - | - |
| 4/10 | 11 Sep 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.5L | - | 1 | $5.70 | 4 days ago | 1-4 | 6.62 | Wake Up Dusty | - | - |
| 1/10 | 7 Sep 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 1-1 | 3.91 | Emerley Apollo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Restricted Win | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Emerley Apollo | - | Duchess Sal |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Grade 5 | - | 0.25L | $530 | 8 | $6.50 | 166 days ago | 3-2 | 3.9245 | Bear Lee Time | Emerley Apollo 30.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 15 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 1-5-6-6-6 | 8.85 | Tahoe | - | - |
| 6/6 | 7 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $3.00 | 31 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 7.98 | Black Boots | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Emerley Avenue
Trained at
Gawler River
Owners
A Modra, J Williams, P Czupak
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fell from the inside draw at Angle Park Mar 18. Good record here and can place at odds.
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-1-5
Career
37-7-2-7
Prize Money
$9,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6255454838
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-7-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 20.25L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 11 days ago | 5-8-8-8 | 4.66, 7.86 | Our Boy Wolf | - | - |
| 3/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $105 | 1 | $8.50 | 17 days ago | 3 | 4.56 | Woodside Devil | - | Boogie Value 27.2kgs 1.75L |
| 8/8 | 18 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 7-7-8-8 | 7.93 | Escape Inn | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $125 | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.54 | Just Buffy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | 4.63 | Sweet Silence | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $125 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4 | 4.7 | Imperial Master | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 42 days ago | 5 | 4.55 | Westar Storm | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.17 | Victa Marli | - | - |
| 2/6 | 15 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $175 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.54 | Sky Stone | Boogie Value 27.1kgs 3.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 35 days ago | 6 | 4.56 | Queen of Scotch | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Checked in the run when resuming Mar 29. Best form has come from closer to the inside.
Age
26/04/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Michele Quick
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-1
Career
15-5-1-2
Prize Money
$12,010
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5312616545
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-5-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 65 days ago | 3-4-5-5-5 | 8.92 | Allinga Grin | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 7.57 | Victa Speed | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 10 days ago | 4-6-5-5 | 7.84 | Hot Sky | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-6-6 | 8.98 | Bernardo Bowl | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $940 | 1 | $6.50 | 24 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.69 | Gossamer | - | Val Ali |
| 6/6 | 6 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 7.27 | Weblec Nova | - | - |
| 2/6 | 30 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $170 | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3-1-2-2-2 | 8.71 | Beauty You | Gossamer 26.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $585 | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.89 | Gossamer | - | Velocity Nikki |
| 3/6 | 16 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $85 | 7 | $8.50 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 8.87 | Garside | - | Gossamer 26.9kgs 5.25L |
| 5/6 | 7 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2-4-5-5 | 7.7 | Aston Presley | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Michele Quick
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
John Sargent
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sargent | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked home well for 3rd from the wide draw Mar 29. Has a good record here. Include.
Age
05/09/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Burn Like Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-0-2
Career
28-5-0-4
Prize Money
$7,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3613154543
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $90 | 8 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 5-5-4-3-3 | 9.01 | Allinga Grin | - | Toxic Impurities 27.4kgs 5.0L |
| 4/6 | 20 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 38 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 4.71, 8.01 | Dash of Blue | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-5-4-5-5 | 3.27, 16.31 | Zipping Highland | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 8.07 | Spring Cocktail | - | - |
| 5/6 | 30 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 7.93 | Universal Value | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,010 | 2 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1 | 8.87 | Toxic Impurities | - | Global Glory |
| 3/6 | 16 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $145 | 1 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 7.89 | Flying Foo Foo | - | Toxic Impurities 27.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/6 | 11 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $520 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1-1-1 | 8.94 | Toxic Impurities | - | Steel Harbour |
| 6/8 | 4 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-6-6 | 9.15 | Flying Foo Foo | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $135 | 7 | $5.00 | 19 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 9.02 | Allinga Grin | - | Toxic Impurities 27.2kgs 6.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Burn Like Fire
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Toxicity - MGR A Terry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Checked from the middle Mar 3 and has been freshened since. Placed prior when racing on speed.
Age
02/03/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Ritza Lenny - Zipping Spring
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-0
Career
48-7-9-6
Prize Money
$8,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6827138637
Last Run
33 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-7-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 18.25L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 7-8-7-7-7 | 9.13 | Bruisin' Bull | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $155 | 2 | $31.00 | 36 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.75 | Rickety Rick | - | Energy Rush 33.1kgs 6.5L |
| 6/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 23.0L | - | 4 | $31.00 | 6 days ago | 5-5-6-6-6 | 9.25 | Val Ali | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2-8-8-8 | 7.8 | Dolly Quokka | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $155 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.85 | Missile Edition | - | Energy Rush 32.8kgs 5.75L |
| 1/6 | 2 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $550 | 5 | $4.40 | 28 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.63 | Energy Rush | - | Sweet Silence |
| 7/7 | 5 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 8.22 | Velocity Teller | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $175 | 5 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 4.62 | Sweet Silence | Energy Rush 33.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 15 days ago | 8 | 4.55 | Just Buffy | - | - |
| 6/6 | 31 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 5 | - | 14.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 8.02 | Rage Quit | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ritza Lenny
Dam
Zipping Spring
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Hayley Chapman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Ieraci | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
03/09/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
On Fire - Spring Taylor
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-1
Career
24-7-2-4
Prize Money
$15,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1688561336
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-7-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 1-4-6-6 | 5.14 | Dark Tides | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $90 | 5 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3 | 8.83 | Singin' Jules | - | Spring Ignite 30.3kgs 3.0L |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $155 | 7 | $4.80 | 12 days ago | 3-4-3-3 | 7.79 | Val Ali | - | Spring Ignite 30.2kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 22 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $550 | 2 | $1.25 | 37 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1 | 8.99 | Spring Ignite | - | Shrinking |
| 6/8 | 16 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $4.80 | 28 days ago | 8-6-6-6 | 8.06 | Dolly Quokka | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $1.90 | 28 days ago | 5-4-5-5 | 7.93 | Colden Express | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $1.80 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.95 | Rather | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 4 | $2.40 | 17 days ago | 3-5-8-8 | 8.32 | Fired Up Finn | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 4-3-6-6-6-6 | 5.37, 18.37 | Yarramundi Turbo | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $940 | 2 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.74 | Spring Ignite | - | Calix Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
On Fire
Dam
Spring Taylor
Trained at
Kingston On Murray
Owners
Vern Anderson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Board | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slow away when resuming but made good late ground for 3rd Mar 31. Should improve with that. Chance.
Age
02/07/2019
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Panda Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
36-10-3-3
Prize Money
$26,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2155751463
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-10-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $145 | 7 | $16.00 | 113 days ago | 6-5-5-3-3 | 9.08 | Springvale Dave | - | Eternal Ten 31.6kgs 1.5L |
| 6/6 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $1.90 | 16 days ago | 6 | 11.41 | Worms Are Biting | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.68 | Rage Quit | - | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $585 | 7 | $2.00 | 30 days ago | 1 | 4.53 | Eternal Ten | - | Correlate |
| 5/6 | 16 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $2.30 | 49 days ago | 5 | 11.31 | Bungaloo Anne | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Aug 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $2.25 | 31 days ago | 7 | 10.9 | Canya Razor | - | - |
| 5/10 | 28 Jul 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-5 | 7.08675 | Ferocious Caitty | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Jul 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6-5 | 6.8665 | Nevaeh Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Jul 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,150 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Eternal Ten | - | Hostile Raven |
| 2/8 | 10 Jul 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $430 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.5 | Captain Larry | Eternal Ten 32.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Panda Bale
Trained at
Evanston Gardens
Owners
Ross Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Panagiotou | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Former Victorian who was placed at Murray Bridge Apr 2 when racing on speed. First look here. Has claims.