Murray Bridge R4 MEPUNGA BLAZER OPEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Mepunga Blazer Open Stake Pr1 Division1
6:52pm • 395m6:52pm • 395m
Age
13/08/2019
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Fancy Minter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-7-5-1
Career
57-19-12-7
Prize Money
$47,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5124214211
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-19-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-7-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 81% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $1,395 | 4 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 5.03 | Diesel Runner | - | Razzle Darryl |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $1,395 | 5 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.96 | Diesel Runner | - | Victa Mikey |
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $800 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 8.0 | Okeechobee Road | Diesel Runner 33.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 2 | 2 | - | 2.25L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 16 days ago | 2-2-4-4 | 8.1 | Sandave Diamond | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $1,315 | 5 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.11 | Diesel Runner | - | Midnight Blast |
| 2/6 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $400 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 5.0 | Victa Mikey | Diesel Runner 34.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3-2-4-4 | 5.03 | Gemtree Maximus | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $400 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.01 | Taylor Toves | Diesel Runner 34.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $1,395 | 4 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.01 | Diesel Runner | - | Neangar Boy |
| 5/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 8.89 | Emerley Poida | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Fancy Minter
Trained at
Finniss
Owners
Mash - MGR R Reinke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Comes off a good 2nd here (Straight) Tuesday in a fast 19.33. racing in good touch and is right in the mix again.
Age
14/10/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Confident Rankin - Tyla Grace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-6-2-2
Career
60-15-14-10
Prize Money
$66,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3251155222
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-15-14-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 91% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 28 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $220 | 5 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | 7.14 | John Dutton | Razzle Darryl 33.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $400 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2-2 | 5.05 | Diesel Runner | Razzle Darryl 33.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $460 | 6 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 8.1 | He's All Purpose | Razzle Darryl 33kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 8.24 | Okeechobee Road | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 8.24 | Tom Keeping | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $1,395 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 8-6-1-1 | 5.19 | Razzle Darryl | - | Hukanui Lady |
| 1/8 | 17 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,145 | 5 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 6-5-1-1 | 5.12 | Razzle Darryl | - | Hukanui Lady |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 8-7-7-6-5-5 | 5.4, 18.12 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $380 | 1 | $1.75 | 9 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 8.24 | Dark Compass | Razzle Darryl 32.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $200 | 8 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 5-4-3-3 | 5.11 | Taylor Toves | - | Razzle Darryl 32.9kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Confident Rankin
Dam
Tyla Grace
Trained at
Murray Bridge
Owners
Becc Weinert
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rehmann | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Veteran chaser who has been racing below his best of late. Meets a tough lineup here and prefer to wait for something easier.
Age
05/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Fancy Nangar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-8-3-5
Career
89-25-10-15
Prize Money
$41,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3438314737
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 89-25-10-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-8-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 4.77, 8.35 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 3/4 | 21 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $125 | 8 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.09 | So Be It | - | Canya Razor 30.2kgs 4.0L |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 2 | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 5.06 | Diesel Runner | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $890 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.43 | Canya Razor | - | Makani Girl |
| 3/5 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $125 | 1 | $2.15 | 15 days ago | 3 | 4.6 | Up There Billy | - | Canya Razor 30.2kgs 0.75L |
| 8/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 8.37 | Magic Poppet | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $200 | 8 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 2-4-3-3 | 5.02 | Gemtree Maximus | - | Canya Razor 30.3kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 2 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 26 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 5.01 | Gondola | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $200 | 6 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 1-4-3-3 | 5.01 | Jazzy Minter | - | Canya Razor 30.3kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fancy Nangar
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
Ripped Off No More - MGR N Lalli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Missed the kick from box 8 when a close 2nd in 19.68 at Angle Park last start. Is a 6-time winner this trip and looks the danger from the wide draw.
Age
23/05/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Victa Victoria
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-6-6-1
Career
100-19-23-12
Prize Money
$48,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1242141623
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 100-19-23-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-6-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $155 | 8 | $1.65 | 10 days ago | 2-4-3-3 | 4.64, 7.82 | Flaming Bubbles | - | Victa Mikey 32.2kgs 0.75L |
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $400 | 2 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 4.99 | Diesel Runner | Victa Mikey 32.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $200 | 8 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 8.13 | Panorama | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,100 | 7 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 8.29 | Victa Mikey | - | Bernardo Bowl |
| 4/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | 8.11 | Victa Kurt | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $1,395 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.97 | Victa Mikey | - | Diesel Runner |
| 2/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.5L | $400 | 5 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 7-3-2-2 | 5.12 | Gemtree Maximus | Victa Mikey 32.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 2 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.0 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $420 | 4 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 8.71 | My Mum's Value | Victa Mikey 32.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,140 | 4 | $2.15 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.75 | Victa Mikey | - | My Mum's Value |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Victa Victoria
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished just behind the placegetters in his past two starts over this trip. Has a good record from the rails draw and has minor claims in this.
Age
01/03/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Spring Leaf
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-4-2-0
Career
72-32-12-6
Prize Money
$61,305
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1117132444
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-32-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-4-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 2 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 12 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 5.09 | Diesel Runner | - | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 2 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 144 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.05 | Mo Slater | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $3.10 | 180 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 9.12 | Sutton Daisy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 22 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $370 | 4 | $2.00 | 15 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 5.05 | Aston Hayato | Spring Vinnie 34.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $515 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5-4-4-3-3 | 5.3, 18.04 | Bruce Mick Glenn | - | Spring Vinnie 34.2kgs 4.75L |
| 1/7 | 31 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,505 | 3 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.26, 17.81 | Spring Vinnie | - | Bruce Mick Glenn |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | FFA | - | 8.25L | $200 | 5 | $17.00 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 8.1 | Weblec Ranger | - | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 2 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $2,100 | 3 | $3.90 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.03 | Spring Vinnie | - | Earn the Answers |
| 1/5 | 25 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $1,480 | 2 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.03 | Spring Vinnie | - | Danyo's Charlie |
| 1/5 | 18 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $1,480 | 1 | $3.20 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.03 | Spring Vinnie | - | Safe Drop |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Spring Leaf
Trained at
Tailem Bend
Owners
Bob Fletcher
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Fletcher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Strong win here last start when coming from off the pace. Won the start prior in a flying 22.01 and is the one to catch.