Cannington R3 AUTO OWLS BENTLEY
Auto Owls Bentley
10:47pm • 520m10:47pm • 520m
Age
21/02/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Flake Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-4-2-5
Career
22-7-4-6
Prize Money
$131,636
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1253323311
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $3,200 | 7 | $1.50 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.37 | Pudding Monelli | - | Lady Dior |
| 1/5 | 12 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,605 | 2 | $1.40 | 8 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 5.63, 18.67 | Pudding Monelli | - | Ash the Flash |
| 3/8 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $500 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-3-3 | 5.66, 19.0 | Carlecatup | - | Pudding Monelli 31.8kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 25 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $485 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-3 | 5.6, 18.72 | Garnett's Gem | - | Pudding Monelli 31.6kgs 1.75L |
| 2/6 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,005 | 4 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3-3-2 | 5.66, 18.7 | Canya Mia | Pudding Monelli 32kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,095 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-5-3 | 5.68, 19.1 | Tommy Fumble | - | Pudding Monelli 32.5kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $485 | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-3 | 5.58, 18.94 | Rippin' Grace | - | Pudding Monelli 31.9kgs 0.25L |
| 5/7 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 6-5-6-6-5 | 5.7, 19.19 | Canya Mia | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,310 | 5 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-2 | 6.09, 16.68 | West on Mortar | Pudding Monelli 32kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $3,200 | 8 | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 4-3-4-1 | 5.97, 16.64 | Pudding Monelli | - | Runaway to Mars |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
S Veling & V Picariello
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She'll be doing her best work at the business end.
Age
07/02/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Slingshot Spirit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-5-2-6
Career
25-6-5-8
Prize Money
$170,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1231423134
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-5-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,880 | 3 | $18.70 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4-4 | 5.85, 30.16 | First Picked | - | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 715m | 1 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $1,820 | 3 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-5-4-3-3 | 5.75, 30.47 | Ariarne Bale | - | Rippin' Grace 28.1kgs 8.5L |
| 1/6 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $3,850 | 7 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-1-1 | 10.05, 23.46 | Rippin' Grace | - | Moruga Scorpion |
| 3/7 | 25 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $910 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-3 | 5.67, 18.76 | Custard Monelli | - | Rippin' Grace 27.9kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,135 | 2 | $1.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4-2-2 | 10.17, 23.5 | Speed Freak | Rippin' Grace 28kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $380 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-4 | 5.78, 19.07 | Custard Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $3,200 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-3-1 | 5.69, 19.12 | Rippin' Grace | - | Canya Mia |
| 3/5 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $645 | 7 | $6.20 | 14 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3-3 | 10.09, 23.36 | Couch Surfer | - | Rippin' Grace 27.8kgs 3.75L |
| 2/5 | 14 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,135 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3-2 | 10.0, 23.25 | It's a Dime | Rippin' Grace 27.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $3,200 | 1 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 6-4-3-3-1 | 5.67, 18.82 | Rippin' Grace | - | Makuru |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Slingshot Spirit
Trained at
The Rock
Owners
Cheryl Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just needs some luck early & it may be his to lose.
Age
05/05/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-10-9-5
Career
37-13-12-5
Prize Money
$160,657
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2111513272
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-13-12-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-10-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 81% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $2,190 | 7 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2 | 5.68, 18.77 | Solidified | Hurricane Taylor 31.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 14.0L | $375 | 7 | $20.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7-7 | 5.68, 19.14 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $3,640 | 2 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-2 | 5.6, 18.59 | Rumblin' Moment | Hurricane Taylor 31.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $910 | 2 | $4.80 | 98 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.64, 18.84 | Quick Smart | - | Hurricane Taylor 31.4kgs 1.75L |
| 1/4 | 26 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $6,500 | 4 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.74, 23.05 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Sunset Givenchy |
| 5/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-5-5-5 | 9.93, 23.34 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $3,760 | 3 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.71, 23.03 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Adzuki Monelli |
| 1/8 | 5 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $3,760 | 3 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.71, 23.08 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Left Right Now |
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $3,340 | 2 | $2.50 | 33 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.68 | Hurricane Taylor | - | Gracie Lou |
| 2/8 | 26 Sep 2022 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,010 | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-2 | 5.78, 17.8 | Larkin Monelli | Hurricane Taylor 31.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
P Cameron, L Hunter, D Contencin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Dominant winner of the Best 8 WA Bred last week.
Age
24/09/2020
Sex
W & Blue Bd - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Miss America
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-6-3-3
Career
26-8-5-4
Prize Money
$167,718
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1325316341
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-8-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-6-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $7,260 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.62 | Solidified | - | Hurricane Taylor |
| 4/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $375 | 1 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.58, 18.98 | Fire Cloud | - | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,820 | 6 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4-3 | 5.65, 18.75 | Lupini Monelli | - | Solidified 33.6kgs 3.0L |
| 6/7 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $3.00 | 10 days ago | 6-7-7-6-6 | 5.65, 19.25 | Redhead Rider | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $3,340 | 2 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.59, 18.64 | Solidified | - | Jumpin' Jules |
| 3/7 | 15 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $500 | 2 | $1.60 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.6, 18.77 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | Solidified 33.6kgs 1.0L |
| 5/8 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 6 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-5 | 5.53, 18.79 | Lupini Monelli | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,190 | 8 | $5.90 | 4 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 5.66, 18.74 | Hinto | Solidified 33.4kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,160 | 8 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.82, 16.46 | West on Mortar | - | Solidified 33.4kgs 5.0L |
| 1/8 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $3,200 | 8 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 5-5-2-1 | 5.98, 16.73 | Solidified | - | West on Hazy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Miss America
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
STEVE SHINNERS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Representing well but needs to find a length or two.
Age
14/08/2019
Sex
Blk & Wh - Dog
Breeding
Se Tali Sundance - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-3-3-6
Career
75-18-11-11
Prize Money
$85,603
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6637456343
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-18-11-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-3-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 24 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 3 | - | 4.5L | $560 | 7 | $26.40 | 6 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.56, 18.77 | Fire Cloud | - | Gangnam Monelli 35.1kgs 4.5L |
| 4/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $225 | 2 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-4 | 5.58, 18.94 | Kip Keeping | - | - |
| 3/5 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,820 | 4 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3-3 | 5.68, 18.75 | Yahoo Serious | - | Gangnam Monelli 35.1kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6 | 5.6, 19.1 | Quick Smart | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.63, 19.05 | Eagle Monelli | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 3 | - | 8.25L | $200 | 4 | $23.10 | 7 days ago | 2-4-3-4 | 5.92, 16.92 | Panama Pepper | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 2 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7 | 6.83, 12.19 | Good Odds Buzz | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $495 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 7-6-3 | 6.79, 12.18 | Fire Cloud | - | Gangnam Monelli 35.2kgs 4.25L |
| 6/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 3-6-6 | 6.68, 12.22 | Good Odds Buzz | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 2 | - | 9.5L | $600 | 7 | $15.60 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6 | 6.62, 12.16 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Se Tali Sundance
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Katie Robson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has filled the back end 4 in some difficult races.
Age
14/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Times Square
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-1-0-5
Career
48-7-1-11
Prize Money
$28,530
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4375544374
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-7-1-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-1-0-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $380 | 3 | $66.10 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3-4 | 5.5, 18.74 | Solidified | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $225 | 4 | $56.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.6, 19.11 | Kip Keeping | - | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 1 | $57.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 5.55, 18.75 | Who Told Tuff | - | Mr. Dusty 34.2kgs 2.0L |
| 4/7 | 4 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $315 | 3 | $31.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.61, 18.95 | Redhead Rider | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $315 | 6 | $79.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-4 | 5.61, 18.92 | Custard Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $83.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-5-5 | 5.6, 18.88 | Delphini | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $49.30 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-5-5 | 5.6, 18.84 | Westdale Amity | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $58.50 | 8 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.74, 19.09 | West on Cider | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $220 | 2 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3 | 6.78, 12.46 | Waffles Monelli | - | Mr. Dusty 34.4kgs 0.75L |
| 4/4 | 20 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.25L | $200 | 2 | $33.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.94, 16.59 | Destruction | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Times Square
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Kevin Dover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not seen for a couple of months. Watch the market.
Age
03/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Collision - Nino De Oro
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-2-0
Career
36-7-9-4
Prize Money
$39,682
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5652273452
Last Run
77 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-7-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 14 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,135 | 6 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-1-1-2-2 | 9.85, 23.09 | Couch Surfer | Ben Mayo 30.3kgs 5.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $300 | 8 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-4-4-5 | 9.94, 23.35 | Adzuki Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 31 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $340 | 7 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2-4 | 9.92, 23.23 | Jimmy Rocks | - | - |
| 3/5 | 24 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $580 | 5 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-3 | 9.71, 22.97 | Wooden Hands | - | Ben Mayo 30.4kgs 0.5L |
| 7/8 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 5-7-8-8-7 | 5.68, 19.28 | Iconic Indie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,910 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.57 | Rumblin' Moment | Ben Mayo 29.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,820 | 8 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-3-2 | 5.58, 18.67 | Yahoo Serious | Ben Mayo 29.9kgs 3.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-5-5 | 5.71, 18.95 | West on Governor | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $10.30 | 28 days ago | 2-4-4-4-6 | 5.55, 18.67 | Hinto | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 54 days ago | 4-6-6-6-5 | 5.6, 18.94 | Who Told Spider | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Collision
Dam
Nino De Oro
Trained at
Lexia
Owners
T Rollings & B Kirby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hepple | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumed in strong fashion over shorter. Evaluate.
Age
01/06/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
12-6-1-2
Prize Money
$45,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1141244331
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-6-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,860 | 7 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1 | 6.64, 12.02 | Elliptical | - | Sozin's Azzurri |
| 3/8 | 10 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $430 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3 | 6.7, 12.26 | Stanga Fire | - | Elliptical 30.8kgs 1.75L |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $410 | 5 | $7.60 | 49 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.65, 11.98 | All Over Kahli | - | Elliptical 30.8kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $150 | 4 | $4.10 | 77 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.77, 12.14 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $145 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.81, 12.18 | Launch Control | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $860 | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-2 | 6.76, 12.18 | Wood Fire | Elliptical 30.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,860 | 1 | $1.40 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.63, 11.91 | Elliptical | - | City Stage |
| 4/8 | 30 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.71, 12.09 | Raised | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $2,730 | 5 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.58, 11.83 | Elliptical | - | Abby Keeping |
| 1/7 | 16 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $2,730 | 1 | $1.20 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.68, 11.95 | Elliptical | - | Big Flash Unit |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Roller Coaster Racing - Wa Syndicate - MGR C Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Went 29.60 in easier company last outing. Flying.