Gawler R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division3
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division3
3:14pm • 400m3:14pm • 400m
Age
15/10/2020
Sex
Fwn & Wht - Dog
Breeding
Big Daddy Cool - Springvale Bryne
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-2
Career
27-9-5-3
Prize Money
$44,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1125531135
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-9-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 6-5-5-5 | 4.64, 7.87 | Bernardo Bowl | - | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $145 | 4 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-3-3 | 8.83 | Springview Force | - | Springvale Dave 29kgs 3.75L |
| 1/5 | 13 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,160 | 7 | $1.05 | 5 days ago | 3-2-5-2-1-1 | 5.42, 18.42 | Springvale Dave | - | Suhana |
| 1/7 | 8 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $715 | 4 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.24, 16.13 | Springvale Dave | - | Under Siege |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 5 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3 | 8.93 | Bruisin' Bull | - | Springvale Dave 29kgs 4.25L |
| 5/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $3.10 | 10 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 9.02 | Oh Louise | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5-5 | 5.39, 18.02 | Queen of Scotch | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,110 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2-2 | 5.38, 17.82 | Yarramundi Paul | Springvale Dave 28.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $3,870 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-1 | 5.41, 18.03 | Springvale Dave | - | Flaming Galah |
| 1/6 | 26 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $2,455 | 4 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.3, 17.71 | Springvale Dave | - | Spring Flute |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Big Daddy Cool
Dam
Springvale Bryne
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
S Kain & G Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Giniotis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Forgive last run at Murray Bridge and was 2nd here from an inside draw prior when always on speed. Include.
Age
08/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lose Your Blues
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-3-1
Career
38-6-7-3
Prize Money
$28,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6465114425
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-6-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 3-6-5-5 | 5.08 | Paw Some Sloane | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $290 | 2 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 2-1-2-2-2 | 8.75 | Springview Force | Bionic Blues 26.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 1-2-4-4-4 | 8.87 | Global Glory | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.75L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 4.49 | Mrs. Watson | - | - |
| 1/5 | 1 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $635 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.69 | Bionic Blues | - | Cold Pursuit |
| 1/8 | 22 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $520 | 2 | $4.80 | 99 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.82 | Bionic Blues | - | Sintra |
| 5/5 | 15 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 4.51 | Woodside Devil | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 16 days ago | 1-3-6-6-6 | 8.87 | Lance Keeping | - | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $110 | 5 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-4-4 | 8.9 | Global Glory | - | - |
| 6/6 | 21 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 5.14 | Agent Four | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lose Your Blues
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
CHRIS JAENSCH
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Jaensch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumes. Good strike-rate but last win came on the straight back in November. Need to see.
Age
02/07/2019
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Panda Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
36-10-3-3
Prize Money
$26,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3215575146
Last Run
113 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-10-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $1.90 | 16 days ago | 6 | 11.41 | Worms Are Biting | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.68 | Rage Quit | - | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $585 | 7 | $2.00 | 30 days ago | 1 | 4.53 | Eternal Ten | - | Correlate |
| 5/6 | 16 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $2.30 | 49 days ago | 5 | 11.31 | Bungaloo Anne | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Aug 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $2.25 | 31 days ago | 7 | 10.9 | Canya Razor | - | - |
| 5/10 | 28 Jul 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-5 | 7.08675 | Ferocious Caitty | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Jul 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 7-7-6-5 | 6.8665 | Nevaeh Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Jul 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,150 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Eternal Ten | - | Hostile Raven |
| 2/8 | 10 Jul 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $430 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.5 | Captain Larry | Eternal Ten 32.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Jul 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $165 | 6 | $3.10 | 21 days ago | 3 | 4.6 | Foxtrot Tango | - | Eternal Ten 32.1kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Panda Bale
Trained at
Evanston Gardens
Owners
Ross Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Panagiotou | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won her last three in impressive fashion on the straight. Luckless here prior. Value chance.
Age
26/12/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Boojerooma
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
20-5-2-5
Prize Money
$7,330
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3473364111
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 21 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $710 | 2 | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 7.11 | Wishing You | - | Tennessee Jacks |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $740 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.44 | Wishing You | - | Legal Tender |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $710 | 3 | $3.80 | 18 days ago | 1 | 4.49 | Wishing You | - | Sweet Sensation |
| 4/6 | 10 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 15 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4 | 8.88 | Ragin' Skywalker | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6-6 | 5.47, 18.57 | Boom Boom Jinx | - | - |
| 3/5 | 19 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $370 | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4-3-3 | 5.42, 18.52 | Spring Monica | - | Wishing You 30.2kgs 6.75L |
| 3/6 | 12 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $350 | 4 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 2-4-4-4-3-3 | 5.37, 18.31 | Dashing Deb | - | Wishing You 30.1kgs 6.5L |
| 7/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 78 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7-7 | 5.65, 18.63 | Quest for Extra | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 3-5-4-4 | 5.15 | By the Dram | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $135 | 8 | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 5-4-3-3 | 5.18 | Aston Presley | - | Wishing You 29.9kgs 4.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Boojerooma
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
C Costa & B Stamenkovic
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bosko Stamenkovic | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Short course form has been solid at Angle Park of late. Shows good early speed. In the mix.
Age
29/02/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Kinda Cruel Red - Queen Audrey
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-0-0
Career
56-6-9-7
Prize Money
$16,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4551651324
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-6-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 4.7, 7.86 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| 2/6 | 20 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $290 | 1 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 4.46, 7.63 | Victa Tony | Little Sophia 22.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $155 | 3 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 7.84 | Irish Heiress | - | Little Sophia 22.3kgs 1.75L |
| 1/6 | 8 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $660 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.67 | Little Sophia | - | Aston Jazz |
| 5/5 | 1 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-2-5-5 | 3.2, 16.0 | Top Model | - | - |
| 6/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 16.0L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 18 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6 | 8.82 | Go Go Snow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $635 | 3 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.75 | Little Sophia | - | Mine Master |
| 5/5 | 25 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4-5 | 8.79 | Fifty Eight | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 36 days ago | 4-4-4-5-5 | 8.87 | Roxy Fudge | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Dec 2022 | Gosford | 388m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $100 | 5 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Tia's Rose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinda Cruel Red
Dam
Queen Audrey
Trained at
Salisbury Park
Owners
Daniel Grgurovic
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Grgurovic | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
4th at his last couple of starts and he'd need to find a few lengths to challenge these. Risk.
Age
14/04/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Set To Talk
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
43-4-3-7
Career
86-9-9-16
Prize Money
$10,548
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1643665544
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-9-9-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 43-4-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $125 | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | 9.1 | Aston Jive | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 12 days ago | 6-4-4-7-4 | 9.01 | Aston Bel Air | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 13 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 9.13 | Extreme Harriet | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 17 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 8.02 | Escape Inn | - | - |
| 6/6 | 1 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 11 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.05 | He's All Purpose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-5-6-6-6 | 5.48, 18.51 | Jackey Moon | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 9.02 | Patch Herrera | - | Ripplebrook Snip 34kgs 3.25L |
| 4/5 | 11 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $125 | 8 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 9.0 | Juicy Que | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $31.00 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 8.26 | Master Wayne | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $510 | 6 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.81 | Ripplebrook Snip | - | Follow You |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Set To Talk
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Betty Molloy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Isaacson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
30/04/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Brandeen Bayley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-4-1
Career
48-6-12-7
Prize Money
$20,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8544235612
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-6-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $290 | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.77 | Ragin' Hugo | Black Light Burn 33.2kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.0L | $650 | 2 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 8.91 | Black Light Burn | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-6-6-6 | 8.93 | Global Glory | - | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 7.88 | Sutton Prince | - | - |
| 3/5 | 1 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $90 | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 8.84 | Bionic Blues | - | Black Light Burn 33kgs 2.5L |
| 2/4 | 22 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $190 | 7 | $2.25 | 9 days ago | 2-2-1-2-2 | 8.87 | Yarramundi Bee | Black Light Burn 33.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 3 | $13.00 | 17 days ago | 7-4-4-4 | 8.08 | Closer to Rain | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 3 days ago | 3-2-4-4 | 5.1 | Destini Spitfire | - | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 5 | 7.13 | Exelero | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 16 days ago | 6-4-8-8-8 | 9.03 | She's Driven | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Brandeen Bayley
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Kevin Bewley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hard to follow of late and looked to have her chance from the inside Mar 19. Going to need luck.
Age
22/12/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Agent Thirteen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-0-2
Career
16-5-1-3
Prize Money
$16,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3154364345
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-5-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-5-5 | 8.86 | Ragin' Hugo | - | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 1-2-3-4-4 | 8.77 | Springview Force | - | - |
| 3/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 7 | $7.00 | 45 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3 | 8.87 | Global Glory | - | Irene 25.7kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $125 | 3 | $3.20 | 18 days ago | 4 | 4.57 | Air Grace | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-6-6 | 9.02 | Influencer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $135 | 6 | $4.00 | 68 days ago | 1-1-1-3-3 | 8.71 | Jalapeno Jewel | - | Irene 26.7kgs 5.25L |
| 4/6 | 23 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 2-2-3-4-4 | 8.77 | Victa Marli | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-5-5 | 9.04 | Bella's Flower | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $940 | 1 | $1.22 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.72 | Irene | - | Oogway |
| 3/6 | 26 Sep 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $135 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-3 | 7.76 | Magic Poppet | - | Irene 26.4kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Agent Thirteen
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Beach Worm Capital - MGR T Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Luckless at his last couple of runs and he'd looked good winning at 500m prior. Inside is a plus.