Cannington R8 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL
Auto Owls Mechanical & Electrical
12:12am • 520m12:12am • 520m
Age
24/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Miss America
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-2-1
Career
7-4-2-1
Prize Money
$91,909
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
232111
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 8 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $6,050 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.74 | Obstropalous | - | Spider Venom |
| 1/7 | 1 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $6,050 | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.61, 18.69 | Obstropalous | - | Anasazi Monelli |
| 1/8 | 22 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 0.5L | $4,660 | 3 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.66, 18.76 | Obstropalous | - | West on Marshall |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | M | - | 3.5L | $1,400 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.65, 18.81 | Navy Blue Buzz | Obstropalous 37.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 6.25L | $700 | 3 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3-3-3 | 5.82, 19.1 | Stevie Monelli | - | Obstropalous 37.3kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 1 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $1,400 | 5 | $3.80 | - | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.64, 18.84 | Shian Pedro | Obstropalous 37.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Miss America
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Debbie Bewley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran a slick 490m at MAN 2 back. Looks a threat.
Age
11/10/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
West On Augie - West On Hazel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-2
Career
15-4-5-3
Prize Money
$26,852
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3811262123
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 25 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $500 | 8 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 5.64, 18.89 | West on Governor | - | West on Crackers 28kgs 3.75L |
| 2/6 | 17 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $965 | 8 | $6.40 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.84, 16.42 | West on Fizz | West on Crackers 27.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,605 | 8 | $5.30 | 12 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.73 | West on Crackers | - | West on Jazz |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $440 | 8 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.68, 12.05 | All Over Kahli | West on Crackers 28.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 15 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.66, 19.31 | Jumpin' Jules | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $485 | 2 | $5.30 | 15 days ago | 5-3-3-3-2 | 5.79, 18.99 | Runaway to Mars | West on Crackers 28.6kgs 10.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $3,200 | 6 | $5.40 | 16 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 5.93, 16.61 | West on Crackers | - | Frank the Tank |
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,730 | 1 | $2.70 | 12 days ago | 2-3-1 | 6.7, 12.16 | West on Crackers | - | West on Warrior |
| 8/8 | 27 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-8-8 | 5.94, 16.92 | Pudding Monelli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $485 | 1 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 5.85, 16.57 | Handy Jimmy | - | West on Crackers 28.8kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
West On Augie
Dam
West On Hazel
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Rhonda Parkinson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Proven wide box performer. Can't be overlooked.
Age
28/09/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Penny Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-2-6-4
Career
33-5-7-5
Prize Money
$40,061
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5172431264
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-5-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-2-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $85 | 1 | $29.80 | 6 days ago | 1-1-3-4-4 | 5.57, 18.85 | Orokonui | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.91, 12.48 | Kodja Girl | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $420 | 4 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2 | 6.76, 12.33 | Riley Keeping | Ether Monelli 23.4kgs 7.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,395 | 8 | $1.70 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.74, 12.07 | Ether Monelli | - | Incredible Aura |
| 3/6 | 15 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $240 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.57, 18.67 | Jumpin' Jules | - | Ether Monelli 23.6kgs 1.75L |
| 4/7 | 8 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $85 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 5.72, 19.16 | Runaway to Mars | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $485 | 7 | $11.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.56, 18.73 | Runaway to Mars | Ether Monelli 23.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 6.19, 17.03 | Thirsty Friday | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $1,325 | 1 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.68, 12.02 | Ether Monelli | - | Lady Coco |
| 5/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $13.50 | 10 days ago | 4-6-5 | 6.75, 12.59 | Waffles Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Penny Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
M Turner & K Turner
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doesn't salute often enough to take with confidence.
Age
11/02/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
West On Augie - West On Maisie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-1-3-3
Career
70-6-7-13
Prize Money
$65,050
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5126343547
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-6-7-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 25 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-7-7-7 | 5.74, 19.2 | West on Governor | - | - |
| 4/4 | 18 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $200 | 7 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-4 | 10.03, 23.55 | Left Right Now | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $15.40 | 4 days ago | 8-7-6-5 | 6.21, 16.92 | Fearless One | - | - |
| 3/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $485 | 4 | $10.30 | 5 days ago | 6-7-4-3 | 6.04, 16.93 | Toolong Tiger | - | West on Sadie 27.6kgs 6.0L |
| 4/6 | 5 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $175 | 4 | $9.10 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-4 | 6.11, 16.98 | Keeping Tux | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $485 | 5 | $6.80 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-3 | 6.13, 16.86 | Starlight Gina | - | West on Sadie 27.6kgs 5.5L |
| 6/6 | 24 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $13.70 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.11, 16.93 | Super Charge | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $485 | 4 | $5.60 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.93, 16.7 | Brand New Me | West on Sadie 27.5kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,605 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.76, 16.42 | West on Sadie | - | Stanga Storm |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $7.90 | 4 days ago | 7-6-6-5 | 6.05, 17.03 | Joe the Lion | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
West On Augie
Dam
West On Maisie
Trained at
Molong
Owners
JAMES MCGUINESS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been a podium lock. The top step is attainable.
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Frida Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-3-1-2
Career
28-5-5-2
Prize Money
$53,883
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4156421223
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $485 | 3 | $12.20 | 6 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.56, 18.86 | Pudding Monelli | - | Shadow Monelli 25.4kgs 9.5L |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $485 | 1 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.85, 16.58 | Tommy Tux | Shadow Monelli 25.6kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $505 | 6 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-2 | 5.98, 16.75 | Starlight Gina | Shadow Monelli 25.4kgs 5.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,605 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.85, 16.5 | Shadow Monelli | - | West on Chips |
| 2/7 | 23 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $485 | 1 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.88, 16.65 | Harley Monelli | Shadow Monelli 25.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $85 | 2 | $10.60 | 27 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 19.08 | Jumpin' Jules | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $6.70 | 6 days ago | 5-7-6 | 6.83, 12.62 | Indy Go Ruby | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 302m | 1 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 6-5 | 7.04 | Candlelight Jazz | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,535 | 4 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.88, 16.54 | Shadow Monelli | - | Jump Into Action |
| 4/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 1 | $4.30 | 8 days ago | 5-4 | 7.03 | Waffles Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Frida Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
K Turner & J Damhuis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
New to WA. Yet to race in 2023. Watch the market.
Age
18/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Kayley's Comet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
47-7-5-5
Prize Money
$30,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2666323577
Last Run
95 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-7-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 24 Dec 2022 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 16.75L | - | 6 | $54.50 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 9.3275 | Kai Bale | - | - |
| 7/10 | 18 Dec 2022 | Sale | 650m | 5 | S/E Heat | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $48.40 | 10 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 6.25 | Yachi Bale | - | - |
| 5/10 | 8 Dec 2022 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 Final | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $40.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Aston Lira | - | - |
| 3/10 | 2 Dec 2022 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 3.75L | $300 | 4 | $33.30 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.6645 | One's Obsession | - | Limburg Rapid 31.9kgs 3.75L |
| 2/10 | 27 Nov 2022 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.5L | $1,080 | 5 | $17.40 | 18 days ago | 2 | - | Fabriola Yanis | Limburg Rapid 32.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Nov 2022 | Ballarat | 660m | 5 | Special Event | - | 6.75L | $915 | 1 | $27.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Ariarne Bale | - | Limburg Rapid 31.9kgs 6.75L |
| 6/8 | 3 Nov 2022 | Ballarat | 545m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $10.70 | 28 days ago | 6 | - | Madigan | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Oct 2022 | Sandown Park | 715m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $29.70 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 6.23175 | First Picked | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Sep 2022 | Warrnambool | 650m | 8 | Special Event | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $32.60 | 6 days ago | 8-6-8-6 | 17.92675 | Aston Jonas | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Sep 2022 | Geelong | 680m | 5 | Special Event | - | 4.75L | $1,830 | 8 | $24.70 | 6 days ago | 4-5-3-3-2 | 18.735 | Aston Velvet | Limburg Rapid 31.5kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Kayley's Comet
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Cornelis Reivers
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He's already shown himself a capable chaser. Ponder.
Age
28/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Phosphenes
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
14-3-3-2
Prize Money
$32,249
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2162311327
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $26.30 | 6 days ago | 6-7-5-7-7 | 5.7, 19.1 | Orokonui | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $420 | 6 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2 | 6.84, 12.21 | Kodja Girl | Howard Hook 33.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $250 | 8 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 3-3-2-3 | 5.91, 16.57 | Starlight Gina | - | Howard Hook 33kgs 5.75L |
| 1/6 | 28 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $2,730 | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.6, 11.84 | Howard Hook | - | Ella Can Browse |
| 1/6 | 21 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,730 | 6 | $8.00 | 42 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.8, 12.13 | Howard Hook | - | Grass Patch |
| 3/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $485 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 5.78, 16.53 | Dusty Deluxe | - | Howard Hook 32.6kgs 5.25L |
| 2/6 | 3 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $965 | 5 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 5.84, 16.41 | Harley Monelli | Howard Hook 32.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-6 | 5.91, 16.76 | Pudding Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 1 | M | - | 2.5L | $3,070 | 8 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.89, 16.46 | Howard Hook | - | Bell Mac Prince |
| 2/7 | 13 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 1 | M | - | 3.0L | $925 | 1 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.85, 16.37 | West on Jilliby | Howard Hook 33.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Phosphenes
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Andrew Mclaren
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mclaren | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only a matter of time before he excels here at CAN.
Age
30/10/2020
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Muscovy Tux
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
7-4-0-0
Prize Money
$11,610
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5411116
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 22 Mar 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 7-8-8-8-6 | 5.71, 19.34 | Orokonui | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,605 | 2 | $1.50 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.8, 16.36 | Tommy Tux | - | Shadow Monelli |
| 1/7 | 7 Mar 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $3,200 | 3 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.77, 16.26 | Tommy Tux | - | Dandalup Jasper |
| 1/7 | 28 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $3,200 | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-1 | 5.9, 16.59 | Tommy Tux | - | Dandalup Jasper |
| 1/6 | 21 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 1 | M | - | 7.5L | $3,070 | 7 | $2.30 | 97 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 5.9, 16.64 | Tommy Tux | - | All the Talk |
| 4/7 | 16 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | M | - | 12.0L | $245 | 2 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-5-4 | 5.73, 19.06 | Pudding Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | M | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $64.80 | - | 4-4-5-5-5 | 5.65, 18.85 | Crumble Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Muscovy Tux
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Don Cassin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mclaren | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Fresh off a hat trick of 520m wins. Very appealing.