Townsville R12 TAB
Tab
11:43pm • 380m11:43pm • 380m
Age
07/12/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-1
Career
17-4-2-3
Prize Money
$22,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6134725388
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 4 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Waikiki Surfer | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 17.25L | $50 | 5 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Winter Skye | - | - |
| 3/6 | 11 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $240 | 6 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Billy Buttons | - | Can't Catch Her 26.9kgs 7.25L |
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $50 | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Senor Yogi | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $480 | 8 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Santa Maria | Can't Catch Her 26.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 2 | $2.90 | 23 days ago | 7 | - | Ebby Von | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | Casino | 411m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $100 | 5 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 8-4-4-4 | 9.21 | Lee's Bonus | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Jan 2023 | Casino | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $350 | 8 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3 | 2.56 | Burringbar Gypsy | - | Can't Catch Her 26.8kgs 8.0L |
| 1/8 | 19 Jan 2023 | Casino | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,500 | 5 | $3.20 | 53 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 2.48 | Can't Catch Her | - | Clover Lizzie |
| 6/8 | 27 Nov 2022 | Grafton | 350m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.1, 14.99 | Hank Tank | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Splendid Star
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Couple of smart wins to start his career and he has the early pace to overcome the wide draw. Hard to beat.
Age
07/06/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-1-0
Career
3-2-1-0
Prize Money
$8,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
11
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 14 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,560 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.51 | Chasing Tomorrow | - | Miss the Deck |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 2.5L | $1,560 | 6 | $3.30 | - | 1 | 7.53 | Chasing Tomorrow | - | Bogie Keys |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Konomi
Dam
Oh Lay Otis
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold Hovi | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won the Novice from the inside when leading Mar 7. Struggled from the deep since. Place at best.
Age
22/03/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-1-3
Career
11-2-1-3
Prize Money
$37,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1348637216
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Young Yank | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,560 | 2 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.65 | Yellow Car | - | Crackin' Ethics |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $480 | 3 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Bella Sensation | Yellow Car 30.8kgs 6.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 6 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | - | Hara's Houdini | - | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $240 | 7 | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 3 | - | Skedaddle Tommy | - | Yellow Car 31kgs 3.5L |
| 6/8 | 11 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $50 | 7 | $15.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Senor Brumby | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 15.75L | $50 | 8 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Senor Yogi | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $105 | 5 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Narkunda | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $210 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Balt's Flying | - | Yellow Car 30.1kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 20 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | M | - | 4.0L | $1,365 | 2 | $9.50 | - | 1 | 7.71 | Yellow Car | - | Skedaddle Tommy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Cheyanne
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Failed to beat a runner home when resuming Feb 7 and has again been given time off. Others preferred.
Age
05/12/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-1-2
Career
32-3-4-6
Prize Money
$16,340
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2743342878
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-3-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 7 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 1 | $11.00 | 46 days ago | 8 | - | Hidden Fury | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $20 | 3 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Pretty Cindy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $20 | 6 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Midnight Image | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $420 | 7 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Jax the Hunter | Malligan Bale 26.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $105 | 1 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 4 | 7.52 | Henryk Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $210 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Spike the Punch | - | Malligan Bale 27kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 3 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $210 | 3 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Spike the Punch | - | Malligan Bale 27.1kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 29 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $105 | 8 | $4.20 | 22 days ago | 4 | - | Polarizer | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Nov 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 4-7 | 3.97425 | Waste Land | - | - |
| 2/10 | 2 Nov 2022 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 3 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 4-3-2 | 8.72175 | Entranced | Malligan Bale 27.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Kenju Bale
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady form in recent starts but did win from a wide draw Feb 25. Has claims with a repeat of that.
Age
09/11/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Career
21-3-2-1
Prize Money
$12,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7F88261647
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 3 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | - | Waikiki Surfer | - | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 2 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Zena Arena | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 4 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Piper's Band | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,560 | 7 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 14.44 | All Up | - | Barefoot Di |
| 6/8 | 21 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 7 | $9.00 | 18 days ago | 6 | - | Santa Maria | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $480 | 8 | $21.00 | 32 days ago | 2 | - | Blackpool Rex | All Up 27.7kgs 4.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Jan 2023 | Albion Park | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 15.5L | $20 | 4 | $41.00 | 23 days ago | 8-8 | 11.27 | Shian Lani | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Ipswich | 431m | 12 | 5 | - | 45.25L | $20 | 6 | $14.00 | 32 days ago | 8-8 | 15.25 | Battlefield | - | - |
| FELL/8 | 8 Nov 2022 | Ipswich | 431m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 8-0 | - | Sonic Wheels | - | All Up 28.6kgs |
| 7/8 | 31 Oct 2022 | Albion Park | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 15.0L | $20 | 8 | $5.50 | 16 days ago | 8-7 | 11.16 | Cody's Stud | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Milldean Focus
Trained at
Kelso
Owners
Danny Preh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Preh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3rd from the middle in handy time when on debut here Mar 14. Sure to improve with that. Danger.
Age
06/09/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
36-8-5-5
Prize Money
$37,155
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2574535853
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-8-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $240 | 4 | $3.30 | 41 days ago | 3 | - | Perfect Pacific | - | Shrouded 30.8kgs 6.5L |
| 5/6 | 1 Feb 2023 | Albion Park | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 4 | $2.70 | 48 days ago | 6-5 | 10.93 | Shian Suzie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Dec 2022 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 18.5L | $20 | 7 | $18.00 | 5 days ago | 7-8-8 | 5.81, 17.96 | Cash Master | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Dec 2022 | Ipswich | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.75L | $20 | 3 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 4-5-5 | 5.47, 19.09 | Street Cry | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Dec 2022 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $250 | 7 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Undivided | - | Shrouded 31.2kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 1 Dec 2022 | Albion Park | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $20 | 1 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 2-3-5 | - | Gold Fillings | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Nov 2022 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $115 | 3 | $1.80 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Remembering | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Nov 2022 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $20 | 3 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 8-4-7 | 5.71 | Refulgent | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2022 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $20 | 6 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Selwood Hayze | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Nov 2022 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,600 | 3 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.56, 17.3 | Hello Mike | Shrouded 31.1kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Konomi
Dam
Sherbini
Trained at
Pheasants Nest
Owners
Sonia Davis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Gardens winner three starts back but hasn't shown much in two starts here. Hard to have.
Age
15/09/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
7-2-1-0
Prize Money
$23,650
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
152177
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 16.0L | $50 | 5 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Senor Yogi | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 17.25L | $50 | 2 | $3.80 | 26 days ago | 7 | - | Santa Maria | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | The Gardens | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,500 | 8 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 11.15 | Is That You | - | Okay Boomer |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2023 | The Gardens | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $460 | 2 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 5-2-2-2 | 11.2 | Happy Potter | Is That You 29.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Jan 2023 | The Gardens | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 5-4-5-5 | 11.9 | Pinky Knight | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Jan 2023 | The Gardens | 400m | 1 | M | - | 6.25L | $1,200 | 3 | $4.20 | - | 3-1-1-1 | 11.25 | Is That You | - | Blazin' Mila |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Twist Me Over
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in her last couple of starts and the form looks good from that. Will find the line. Exotics.
Age
21/07/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
53-6-4-11
Career
84-7-11-17
Prize Money
$21,203
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6336445423
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-7-11-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-6-4-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $240 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Santa Maria | - | Secret Shades 27.4kgs 6.5L |
| 2/8 | 21 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $480 | 5 | $7.00 | 21 days ago | 2 | - | Santa Maria | Secret Shades 27.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Fortune of War | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $20 | 5 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 5 | - | Princess Waters | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $115 | 8 | $18.00 | 28 days ago | 4 | - | Blazing Infrared | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $115 | 6 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Jilliby Tina | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $20 | 2 | $17.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | - | Juliette Keats | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Nov 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $230 | 2 | $51.00 | 66 days ago | 3 | - | New to Me | - | Secret Shades 27kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 24 Sep 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $230 | 6 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Just Too Fancy | - | Secret Shades 26.5kgs 6.0L |
| 6/8 | 21 Sep 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $20 | 7 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Jackson Rumble | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Transaction
Dam
Oh My Blonde
Trained at
Castle Hill
Owners
Elli Preston
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Wode | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
03/10/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-1
Career
25-2-3-7
Prize Money
$8,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3327853574
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 7 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $120 | 1 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Senor Yogi | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.75L | $70 | 3 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | - | Stressful Hope | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 1 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Santa Maria | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $240 | 5 | $3.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.63 | Sugar Hit Lenny | - | Quiet Mechanic 30.3kgs 1.0L |
| 5/6 | 3 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 2 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Juliette Keats | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $20 | 7 | $5.50 | 56 days ago | 8 | - | Scott or Not | - | - |
| 7/10 | 29 Nov 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | Mixed 6/7 Heat | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 7 | - | Hillbilly Joker | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Nov 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | Grade 6 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 4 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2 | 10.53 | Loco Tonto | Quiet Mechanic 30.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Nov 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | Grade 6 | - | 0.25L | $300 | 8 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Let's Embrace | - | Quiet Mechanic 30kgs 0.25L |
| 3/6 | 7 Nov 2022 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | Mixed 6/7 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 8 | $11.50 | 12 days ago | 3 | - | Cruisin' Blaze | - | Quiet Mechanic 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hasten Slowly
Dam
Art Noveau
Trained at
Black River
Owners
Greta Thomson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greta Thomson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
12/10/2020
Sex
Bdl & Wh - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-0
Career
19-2-0-2
Prize Money
$4,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5861567567
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 18.0L | $50 | 7 | $51.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | - | Bella Sensation | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 3 | $15.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Winter Skye | - | - |
| 5/6 | 23 Feb 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 8 | $81.00 | 23 days ago | 5 | - | Young Yank | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $20 | 8 | $101.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Factory Flyer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $20 | 4 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Piper's Band | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $20 | 5 | $81.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Princess Waters | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,365 | 3 | $15.00 | 18 days ago | 1 | - | Fully Blessed | - | Big Ram |
| 6/8 | 23 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $20 | 7 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Ebby Von | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Dec 2022 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $20 | 7 | $41.00 | 25 days ago | 8 | - | Isa Belle | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Grade 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $41.30 | 13 days ago | 6-5-5 | 9.1295 | Lady Virginia | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Chochlik
Trained at
Kianga
Owners
GH Syndications - MGR A Hunter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
3rd from the middle Mar 11 before finishing down the track in both starts since. Start is vital.