Traralgon R6 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Hard Style Rico @ Stud
4:04pm • 395m4:04pm • 395m
Age
08/02/2019
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-4-1
Career
78-16-11-7
Prize Money
$40,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7665522114
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-16-11-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 12 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $9.40 | 6 days ago | 1-2-2-3-4 | 5.14 | Ethan's Thunder | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.68 | Egyptian Tiger | - | Why Not Lilah |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.62 | Egyptian Tiger | - | Smooth Cruiser |
| 2/8 | 20 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Why Not Lilah | Egyptian Tiger 33.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | T3-5 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 6 | $7.10 | 4 days ago | 7-5-2-2 | - | Spring Hondo | Egyptian Tiger 33.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | T3-5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5 | - | Long Way Home | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $12.60 | 28 days ago | 5-6-5 | 8.455 | List of Secrets | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | S/E Heat | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $20.40 | 6 days ago | 3-6-6 | 8.5125 | Deadly Rookie | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Dec 2022 | Sale | 440m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $10.30 | 44 days ago | 2-4-6-6 | 5.295 | Springview Noah | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Nov 2022 | Sale | 440m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $31.20 | 12 days ago | 7 | - | Fletchie Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Flighty Egyptian
Trained at
East Gippsland (S)
Owners
Eden Boys
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Musselwhite | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady placing last start but this looks tougher.
Age
20/02/2020
Sex
Blk & Wh - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
44-6-3-12
Prize Money
$19,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6356867883
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-6-3-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 1 | $6.70 | 18 days ago | 3 | - | Excavator Ticket | - | Hurricane Harry 32.7kgs 5.25L |
| 8/10 | 26 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $76.60 | 11 days ago | 8 | - | Shinning Hook | - | - |
| 8/10 | 15 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $123.50 | 31 days ago | 4-7-7-8 | 3.7535 | Team Staffing | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Jan 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 6 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 18.5L | - | 2 | $27.00 | 16 days ago | 5-6-7-7-7 | 9.75 | Under Arrest | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Sale | 520m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $48.90 | 12 days ago | 6 | - | State the Facts | - | - |
| 8/10 | 18 Dec 2022 | Sale | 650m | 6 | S/E Heat | - | 27.0L | - | 2 | $108.20 | 28 days ago | 7-7-7-7-8 | 6.367 | Great Guy | - | - |
| 6/10 | 20 Nov 2022 | Sale | 440m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 14.0L | - | 6 | $48.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-6 | 5.5315 | Elite Alex | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Nov 2022 | Sale | 440m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $15.10 | 35 days ago | 8-5-5-5 | 5.4355 | Stupify | - | - |
| 3/9 | 9 Oct 2022 | Bendigo | 500m | 2 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 5.75L | $540 | 5 | $13.20 | 23 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.7375 | Weblec Scout | - | Hurricane Harry 33.2kgs 5.75L |
| 6/8 | 16 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $20.90 | 16 days ago | 6 | - | Nyah Nyah Flyer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Nicki Fields
Trained at
Mount Forbes
Owners
David Bindley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Fulford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well drawn here but place hopes look best.
Age
23/11/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-0-2
Career
100-10-11-14
Prize Money
$15,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1678238475
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 100-10-11-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $23.30 | 10 days ago | 5-7-5 | 8.5675 | Neesa Giblet | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $40.30 | 18 days ago | 7 | - | Nibiru | - | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $43.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Fuse to Burn | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | T3-5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $32.80 | 3 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | Long Way Home | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 8 | $8.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Anita's Special | - | Love a Collision 28.7kgs 3.75L |
| 2/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 5 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 1-2-2 | 8.47 | Establishment | Love a Collision 28.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $23.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 8.79625 | Phantom Rex | - | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $27.00 | 14 days ago | 5-7-7 | 8.6145 | Mt. View Bee | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Dec 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | 8.895 | Romarosa | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Love a Collision | - | Black Power |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Collision
Dam
Love A Neveelk
Trained at
Maffra
Owners
Lindsay Fulford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Fulford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been good at her last 2, rough chance at a place
Age
29/11/2019
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-0-1-4
Career
69-10-9-12
Prize Money
$18,410
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3668874431
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-10-9-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.20 | 3 days ago | 2-2-1 | 8.375 | Neesa Giblet | - | Hurricane Miami |
| 3/8 | 13 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 2 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Cowboy Ethics | - | Neesa Giblet 27.4kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 6 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.8065 | Bomber's Smokey | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | - | 57 days ago | 4 | - | Tangerine Sands | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $64.40 | 20 days ago | 5-5-7 | 8.795 | Desmonde | - | - |
| 8/9 | 12 Dec 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $35.80 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Spartan's Fury | - | - |
| 8/10 | 8 Dec 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $17.30 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8 | 8.7585 | King of Glory | - | - |
| 6/10 | 2 Dec 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $8.60 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6 | 8.776 | Tower Bell | - | - |
| 6/10 | 29 Nov 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $23.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Hierarchy | - | - |
| 3/9 | 24 Nov 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 1 | $3.90 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Big Buddha | - | Neesa Giblet 27kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Dyna Gerda
Owners
Ian Dann
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Dann | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing in solid fashion of late, big chance here.
Age
18/01/2020
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-2
Career
46-8-4-6
Prize Money
$17,595
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7747451442
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-8-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | Grade 5 No Penalty | - | 4.75L | $600 | 1 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Hartley Bale | Never Sweet 28.6kgs 4.75L | - |
| 4/10 | 13 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $10.20 | 4 days ago | 4-4-3-4 | 6.86675 | Aston Cristiano | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $6.30 | 9 days ago | 5-5-4 | 8.756 | Snap Second | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 3-3-1 | 8.67925 | Never Sweet | - | Pappy's Boys |
| 5/6 | 14 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $7.90 | 5 days ago | 6-5-5 | 8.8825 | Bow Zarr Dashian | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Feb 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5NP | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-4 | - | Send Me Dizzy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $11.30 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.3075 | Derry Girl | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Jan 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $93.40 | 3 days ago | 4-5-5-4 | 6.7975 | Four Barrels | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $31.10 | 4 days ago | 6-7-7 | 8.697 | Miss Cosmic Lee | - | - |
| 7/10 | 23 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Bernadette | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Never Duplicated
Trained at
Surf Coast (S)
Owners
Maureen Bloom
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady placings of late but this looks too tough.
Age
25/07/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-0
Career
57-3-9-9
Prize Money
$7,245
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4681623724
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-3-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 9 Mar 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $35.10 | 37 days ago | 4-4-4 | 8.6975 | Placid Hero | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Jan 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 4 | $18.00 | 15 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.7275 | My Compass | Storm Raptor 28kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/10 | 16 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 3 | $31.30 | 11 days ago | 7 | - | Audacious Flame | - | - |
| 3/10 | 5 Jan 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 3 | $11.20 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Inter Clem | - | Storm Raptor 27.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 2 Jan 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 4 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Maximum Sophie | Storm Raptor 27.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Dec 2022 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | S/E Heat | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $50.10 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 7.485 | Maximum Gracie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Dec 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Grade 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $16.10 | 7 days ago | 5-3-1 | 9.155 | Storm Raptor | - | Speedy Cashew |
| 8/8 | 12 Dec 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 8 | - | Snowy Rose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Nov 2022 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | Tier 3 - Restricted Win | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $37.90 | 14 days ago | 6 | - | Cailah's Crew | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Nov 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Grade 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $40.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Aston Amare | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinda Cruel Red
Dam
Eranna Bale
Trained at
Lara
Owners
Anita Gibbons
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, better than form reads, must respect.
Age
08/02/2020
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
29-5-3-4
Prize Money
$30,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6366565387
Last Run
61 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/10 | 18 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $16.20 | 36 days ago | 7 | - | Robell Hugo | - | - |
| 8/10 | 13 Dec 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | Grade 5 Final | - | 13.75L | - | 8 | $45.30 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-8 | 6.69925 | Cybertruck | - | - |
| 3/9 | 6 Dec 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 10.25L | $300 | 3 | $23.30 | 9 days ago | 3 | - | Cybertruck | - | Lady Wynal 27.9kgs 10.25L |
| 5/7 | 27 Nov 2022 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $16.40 | 44 days ago | 5 | - | Smart Talk | - | - |
| 6/10 | 14 Oct 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | Grade 5 Final | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $30.70 | 6 days ago | 8-7-8-6 | 6.759 | Ailee Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Oct 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | Grade 5 Heat | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $14.20 | 4 days ago | 6-7-6-5 | 6.6645 | Ailee Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Oct 2022 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Free For All | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $17.20 | 18 days ago | 7-6-6 | 8.629 | Perfect Colour | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Sep 2022 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Dr. Nightingale | - | - |
| 3/10 | 11 Sep 2022 | Sale | 440m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.5L | $475 | 6 | $8.40 | 12 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 5.4 | Awe Shanks | - | Lady Wynal 28.7kgs 2.5L |
| 6/8 | 30 Aug 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | Restricted Win Heat | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $5.60 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Aston Kennett | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Mia Tesoro
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
ALJA
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Berry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good placing 4 starts back, place hopes again.
Age
12/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-0
Career
65-7-5-11
Prize Money
$14,130
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1762262886
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-7-5-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $22.10 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6 | 8.7375 | Neroli | - | - |
| 8/10 | 10 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $24.80 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.859 | Waves Crashing | - | - |
| 8/10 | 3 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $17.20 | 22 days ago | 6-8-8-8 | 3.924 | Awe Shanks | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | T3-5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 2 | $18.10 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Gai Water Star | Sheila Sazs 27.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/10 | 5 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $61.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | General Payton | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 7 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 3-2-2 | 8.552 | Gleaming | Sheila Sazs 26.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/10 | 30 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 7 | $10.90 | 10 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.5645 | Uforo Bale | Sheila Sazs 26.8kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Jan 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $23.20 | 9 days ago | 4-6-6 | 8.6375 | Amlin Princess | - | - |
| 7/10 | 11 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $30.50 | 4 days ago | 6-6-7 | 6.70025 | Rapidfire Forest | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $5.50 | 36 days ago | 1 | - | Sheila Sazs | - | Nixon Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Tinderella
Trained at
Stratford
Owners
Lindsay Fulford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Fulford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well enough of late, place hopes here.
Age
10/05/2018
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
104-9-18-19
Prize Money
$40,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4777575366
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 104-9-18-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 3 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | S/E Veteran | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $92.30 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 3.91 | Aubameyang | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | Grade 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $96.20 | 4 days ago | 7-8-7-6 | 6.85375 | Dr. Ricardo | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 4 | $30.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Why Not Lilah | - | Variation 31.1kgs 1.75L |
| 5/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | T3-5 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $21.10 | 21 days ago | 5-4-5-5 | - | Zipping Presley | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $24.80 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Teflon Tears | - | - |
| 5/9 | 19 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $25.20 | 9 days ago | 8-7-6-5 | 6.8725 | Busy Time | - | - |
| 7/10 | 10 Jan 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $5.40 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7 | 8.97675 | Mr. Neat | - | - |
| 7/7 | 30 Dec 2022 | Sale | 440m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $26.80 | 4 days ago | 7-6-5-7 | 5.47875 | Springview Noah | - | - |
| 7/10 | 26 Dec 2022 | Sale | 440m | 12 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $108.40 | 13 days ago | 4-4-4-7 | 5.4245 | Nicolson Bale | - | - |
| 4/10 | 13 Dec 2022 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | Grade 5 Final | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $84.90 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 6.5925 | Cybertruck | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Uno Arjo
Trained at
Stratford
Owners
Bills Boys
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Fulford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good effort here 3 starts back, must respect.
Age
05/08/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-1-0
Career
39-7-5-4
Prize Money
$11,010
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1253128467
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-7-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 16 Mar 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 19.5L | - | 8 | $9.10 | 6 days ago | 7 | - | Ride Know More | - | - |
| 6/10 | 10 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 7-4-6-6 | 3.82375 | Why Not Jules | - | - |
| 4/10 | 3 Mar 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $17.70 | 12 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 3.825 | Dr. Boone | - | - |
| 8/10 | 19 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | Grade 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 1 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 7-8-8 | 8.9775 | Prince Pulpogan | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 7 | T3-5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 7 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 4-3-2 | - | Redgum Flyer | Gai Water Star 28.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | T3-5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Gai Water Star | - | Sheila Sazs |
| 3/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | Grade 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 1 | $6.10 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Beware Bob | - | Gai Water Star 29.2kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 30 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Next Teardrop | - | - |
| 2/10 | 23 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | Grade 5 T3 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 5 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Bernadette | Gai Water Star 29.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/10 | 16 Jan 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | Grade 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Gai Water Star | - | Tarlee |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Lilly Fox
Owners
John Pizanis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasquale Derubeis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Drawn to race on the speed here, one to beat.