Gawler R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division5
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division5
9:23pm • 400m9:23pm • 400m
Age
29/05/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Flying Stanley - Rose Petal Zarr
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
29-8-4-4
Prize Money
$17,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3451515615
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-8-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.97 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $710 | 6 | $1.80 | 29 days ago | 1 | 4.54 | Springview Force | - | Oda May |
| 6/6 | 23 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 6 | - | 15.0L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2-5-6-6-6-6 | 5.34, 18.68 | Emerley Wiggum | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-4-5-5 | 5.35, 18.38 | Victa Speed | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,010 | 1 | $1.35 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 7.74 | Springview Force | - | Allinga Grin |
| 5/8 | 2 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $2.30 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 8.13 | Master Wayne | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $485 | 5 | $1.55 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.82 | Springview Force | - | Mrs Butterbean |
| 5/8 | 15 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3-4-5-5 | 5.32, 18.19 | Victa Kurt | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 4 | 4.64 | Express Black | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $135 | 1 | $4.40 | 36 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 5.18 | Bernardo Bowl | - | Springview Force 38.5kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Flying Stanley
Dam
Rose Petal Zarr
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Springview Racing Syndicate 3 - MGR W Butler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashlee Griffiths | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Led all the way in a smart 22.87 here Mar 1. Well drawn near the fence and is the one to catch.
Age
08/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lose Your Blues
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-2-1
Career
36-6-6-3
Prize Money
$28,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2464651144
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-6-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 1-2-4-4-4 | 8.87 | Global Glory | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.75L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 4.49 | Mrs. Watson | - | - |
| 1/5 | 1 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $635 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.69 | Bionic Blues | - | Cold Pursuit |
| 1/8 | 22 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $520 | 2 | $4.80 | 99 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.82 | Bionic Blues | - | Sintra |
| 5/5 | 15 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 4.51 | Woodside Devil | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 16 days ago | 1-3-6-6-6 | 8.87 | Lance Keeping | - | - |
| 4/6 | 26 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $110 | 5 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-4-4 | 8.9 | Global Glory | - | - |
| 6/6 | 21 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 5.14 | Agent Four | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 10 | 6 | - | 18.5L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 8 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4-4 | 3.17, 16.58 | Bobby Axelrod | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $270 | 3 | $9.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.87 | Mister Banjo | Bionic Blues 25.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lose Your Blues
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
CHRIS JAENSCH
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Jaensch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won his past two in good style over the 3longer trips here and Angle Park. Only needs luck early to be in the finish.
Age
15/10/2020
Sex
Fwn & Wht - Dog
Breeding
Big Daddy Cool - Springvale Bryne
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-2
Career
25-8-5-3
Prize Money
$44,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1311255311
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-8-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 13 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,160 | 7 | $1.05 | 5 days ago | 3-2-5-2-1-1 | 5.42, 18.42 | Springvale Dave | - | Suhana |
| 1/7 | 8 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $715 | 4 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.24, 16.13 | Springvale Dave | - | Under Siege |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 5 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3 | 8.93 | Bruisin' Bull | - | Springvale Dave 29kgs 4.25L |
| 5/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $3.10 | 10 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 9.02 | Oh Louise | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5-5 | 5.39, 18.02 | Queen of Scotch | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,110 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-2-2-2 | 5.38, 17.82 | Yarramundi Paul | Springvale Dave 28.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $3,870 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-1 | 5.41, 18.03 | Springvale Dave | - | Flaming Galah |
| 1/6 | 26 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $2,455 | 4 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.3, 17.71 | Springvale Dave | - | Spring Flute |
| 3/7 | 22 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $175 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3-3 | 3.24, 16.07 | Bernardo Bowl | - | Springvale Dave 28.6kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 15 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,160 | 3 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.2, 16.17 | Springvale Dave | - | Audacity |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Big Daddy Cool
Dam
Springvale Bryne
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
S Kain & G Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Giniotis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced on the pace when a good 3rd in 22.92 here last start. Well drawn on the rails and has minor claims again.
Age
22/12/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Agent Thirteen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-0-2
Career
15-5-1-3
Prize Money
$16,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1231543643
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-5-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 7 | $7.00 | 45 days ago | 3-3-2-3-3 | 8.87 | Global Glory | - | Irene 25.7kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $125 | 3 | $3.20 | 18 days ago | 4 | 4.57 | Air Grace | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-6-6 | 9.02 | Influencer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $135 | 6 | $4.00 | 68 days ago | 1-1-1-3-3 | 8.71 | Jalapeno Jewel | - | Irene 26.7kgs 5.25L |
| 4/6 | 23 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 2-2-3-4-4 | 8.77 | Victa Marli | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-5-5 | 9.04 | Bella's Flower | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $940 | 1 | $1.22 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.72 | Irene | - | Oogway |
| 3/6 | 26 Sep 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $135 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-3 | 7.76 | Magic Poppet | - | Irene 26.4kgs 5.0L |
| 2/6 | 19 Sep 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $270 | 4 | $5.00 | 13 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 7.61 | Magic Poppet | Irene 26.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Sep 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $585 | 2 | $2.40 | 20 days ago | 1 | - | Irene | - | Jab |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Agent Thirteen
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Beach Worm Capital - MGR T Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced in two starts since winning in a good 19.63 at Angle Park Jan 30. Owns a 23.13 PB this trip and is right in the mix.
Age
31/08/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Oakleigh Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-0
Career
23-5-2-4
Prize Money
$8,360
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6114323167
Last Run
32 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-5-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 15 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-7-7 | 9.07 | Roxy Fudge | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 3-3-4-6-6 | 8.92 | Immense | - | - |
| 1/6 | 30 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $1,010 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.67 | Oakleigh Reign | - | Ordelia Bale |
| 3/8 | 23 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $145 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 7.65 | Victa Speed | - | Oakleigh Reign 29kgs 7.75L |
| 2/6 | 16 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $290 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 7.75 | Spring Flute | Oakleigh Reign 29.1kgs 6.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $145 | 3 | $19.00 | 43 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 7.92 | Springview Force | - | Oakleigh Reign 28.9kgs 6.5L |
| 4/6 | 27 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4 | 8.84 | Velocity Tahnie | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $585 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.51 | Oakleigh Reign | - | Little Purpose |
| 1/8 | 15 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $485 | 7 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.49 | Oakleigh Reign | - | Miss Ambitious |
| 6/6 | 7 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 7.85 | Easily Amused | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Oakleigh Rose
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Chris Moore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart chaser who found trouble when 7th here in 22.92 last start. Awkwardly drawn and will be afforded no mistakes.
Age
18/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Ritzy Chicki
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-0-10-2
Career
71-8-21-16
Prize Money
$16,843
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3242213127
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-8-21-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-0-10-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 9.13 | Global Glory | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $290 | 8 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 4-4-3-2-2 | 8.91 | Bruisin' Bull | Chief In Charge 29.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,070 | 4 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.85 | Chief In Charge | - | Scrubber |
| 3/8 | 22 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $150 | 2 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 8.98 | Destini Spitfire | - | Chief In Charge 30.3kgs 5.75L |
| 1/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $1,010 | 7 | $3.10 | 16 days ago | 1 | 10.9 | Chief In Charge | - | Not So Expensive |
| 2/6 | 3 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $290 | 1 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 8.75 | Emerley Wiggum | Chief In Charge 30.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $290 | 1 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.91 | Hellboy | Chief In Charge 30.1kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $19.00 | 12 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 8.14 | Foreshadow | - | - |
| 2/4 | 8 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $330 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 8.11 | Victa Kerle | Chief In Charge 30kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $165 | 8 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 5-4-3-3 | 8.26 | Destini Spitfire | - | Chief In Charge 29.8kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Ritzy Chicki
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Shelley Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Last two runs on the Straight at Murray Bridge have been good including a 16.73 victory Feb 21. New here but has place claims from the wide draw.