Murray Bridge R8 WEBLEC ACE OPEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Weblec Ace Open Stake Pr1 Division1
1:54pm • 395m1:54pm • 395m
Age
13/08/2019
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Fancy Minter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-5-5-1
Career
55-17-12-7
Prize Money
$47,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1451242142
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-17-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-5-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 79% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $800 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 8.0 | Okeechobee Road | Diesel Runner 33.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 2 | 2 | - | 2.25L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 16 days ago | 2-2-4-4 | 8.1 | Sandave Diamond | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $1,315 | 5 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.11 | Diesel Runner | - | Midnight Blast |
| 2/6 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $400 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 5.0 | Victa Mikey | Diesel Runner 34.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3-2-4-4 | 5.03 | Gemtree Maximus | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $400 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.01 | Taylor Toves | Diesel Runner 34.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $1,395 | 4 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.01 | Diesel Runner | - | Neangar Boy |
| 5/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 8.89 | Emerley Poida | - | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 2 | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $2.90 | 16 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 5.01 | Jazzy Minter | - | - |
| 1/5 | 16 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,230 | 2 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 8.04 | Diesel Runner | - | Finniss Flash |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Fancy Minter
Trained at
Finniss
Owners
Mash - MGR R Reinke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won from this draw in smart time Feb 12 and has since tasted success at 455m. Just needs a clean start.
Age
23/05/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Victa Victoria
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-6-6-1
Career
98-19-23-11
Prize Money
$48,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2212421416
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 98-19-23-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-6-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $200 | 8 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 8.13 | Panorama | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,100 | 7 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 8.29 | Victa Mikey | - | Bernardo Bowl |
| 4/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | 8.11 | Victa Kurt | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $1,395 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.97 | Victa Mikey | - | Diesel Runner |
| 2/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.5L | $400 | 5 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 7-3-2-2 | 5.12 | Gemtree Maximus | Victa Mikey 32.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 2 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.0 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $420 | 4 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 8.71 | My Mum's Value | Victa Mikey 32.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,140 | 4 | $2.15 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.75 | Victa Mikey | - | My Mum's Value |
| 2/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $310 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.72 | Emerley Poida | Victa Mikey 32.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $290 | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-2-2 | 8.73 | Springvale Roxy | Victa Mikey 32.5kgs 4.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Victa Victoria
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd from the inside when always on speed Mar 12. Fitter for that and might be value.
Age
28/04/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Effective Comet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-5-6-4
Career
102-18-18-15
Prize Money
$32,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3125357562
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 102-18-18-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-5-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 1 | $13.00 | 21 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.02 | Mo Slater | Impress Raja 24.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 9.12 | Sutton Sandy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5-5 | 4.98 | Victa Mikey | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 4-7-7-7 | 5.03 | Gemtree Maximus | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 19 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.01 | Charlott's Blaze | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $200 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 5.21 | Clear View | - | Impress Raja 24.9kgs 0.75L |
| 5/7 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.14 | Jazzy Minter | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | FFA | - | 2.5L | $370 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.06 | Victa Mikey | Impress Raja 24.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $1,300 | 2 | $13.00 | 19 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.0 | Impress Raja | - | Victa Mikey |
| 3/4 | 27 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $145 | 7 | $1.95 | 9 days ago | 3 | 11.04 | Bullying | - | Impress Raja 24.2kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Effective Comet
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Adam Powell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here and has impressed winning her last two at Angle Park. Start vital from the wide box.
Age
01/09/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Spring Glass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-0
Career
20-8-1-3
Prize Money
$31,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3443132511
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-8-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,070 | 2 | $3.80 | 35 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.59 | Spring Cocktail | - | Air Grace |
| 1/6 | 6 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $1,010 | 8 | $3.10 | 21 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 7.81 | Spring Cocktail | - | Radiant Way |
| 5/6 | 16 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $1.95 | 28 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 7.88 | Flying Foo Foo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $270 | 8 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 7.93 | Val Ali | Spring Cocktail 28.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $500 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 8.04 | Victa Marli | - | Spring Cocktail 28.4kgs 4.5L |
| 1/7 | 4 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,150 | 2 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.0 | Spring Cocktail | - | Elegant Ritzy |
| 3/6 | 28 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $135 | 4 | $4.00 | 35 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.79 | Victa Marli | - | Spring Cocktail 28.1kgs 4.75L |
| 4/6 | 24 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 7.98 | Flaming Bubbles | - | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.1 | Singin' Jules | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $145 | 2 | $1.90 | 18 days ago | 6-4-4-3-3 | 9.24 | Nitrogen Outlaw | - | Spring Cocktail 27.5kgs 6.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Spring Glass
Trained at
Forest Reefs
Owners
Board Racing - MGR G Board
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Board | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Close 2nd in good time at Mt. Gambier Mar 9. Performed well in both starts here. Has claims.
Age
04/12/2019
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lagoon Prissy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
60-19-12-7
Prize Money
$46,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2623635F12
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-19-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $190 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.84 | Aston Dijon | Lagoon Dark Eyes 29.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $550 | 6 | $3.10 | 37 days ago | 1 | 10.95 | Lagoon Dark Eyes | - | Daniel Sun |
| FELL/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Air Grace | - | Lagoon Dark Eyes 30.5kgs |
| 5/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Deadly Redeemer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $105 | 8 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 3-3 | 4.52 | Aces Are Trumps | - | Lagoon Dark Eyes 30.5kgs 2.25L |
| 6/6 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 5-4-6-6 | 8.24 | Orejitas | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $90 | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.9 | Sky Stone | - | Lagoon Dark Eyes 30.6kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 13 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $175 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.15 | Pepperjack | Lagoon Dark Eyes 31.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.59 | Victa Grosso | - | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $180 | 1 | $2.15 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Emerley Bruce | Lagoon Dark Eyes 31kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lagoon Prissy
Trained at
Hove
Owners
Darrell Johnstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Trengove | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixing distances in recent starts and hasn't been at his best. Last win came from this draw here.
Age
01/06/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Lochinvar Akira
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-6-1-3
Career
61-20-6-8
Prize Money
$50,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8372731576
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-20-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-6-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 3 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 23 days ago | 5-5-6-6 | 5.08 | Mo Slater | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 4-7-7-7 | 8.16 | Diesel Runner | - | - |
| 5/5 | 9 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.26, 18.36 | Aston Arena | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,395 | 1 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.99 | Gemtree Maximus | - | Victa Mikey |
| 3/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $200 | 4 | $19.00 | 15 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 4.99 | Aston Profit | - | Gemtree Maximus 32.5kgs 4.75L |
| 7/7 | 12 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 5-5-4-4-7-7 | 5.45, 18.22 | Show Me Bucks | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $400 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.01 | Clear View | Gemtree Maximus 31.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 3 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 6-6-7-7 | 5.48 | Jazzy Minter | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 3 | - | 6.0L | $185 | 7 | $15.00 | 32 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.04 | Victa Mikey | - | Gemtree Maximus 32.1kgs 6.0L |
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $31.00 | 92 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.99 | Velocity Comet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Lochinvar Akira
Trained at
Murray Bridge
Owners
P Rehmann & R Weinert
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rehmann | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Decent record from the outside and ran time winning on the straight Mar 7. Right in this.
Age
05/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Fancy Nangar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-8-3-4
Career
86-25-10-13
Prize Money
$41,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1553438314
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-25-10-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-8-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $890 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.43 | Canya Razor | - | Makani Girl |
| 3/5 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $125 | 1 | $2.15 | 15 days ago | 3 | 4.6 | Up There Billy | - | Canya Razor 30.2kgs 0.75L |
| 8/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 8.37 | Magic Poppet | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $200 | 8 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 2-4-3-3 | 5.02 | Gemtree Maximus | - | Canya Razor 30.3kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 2 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 26 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 5.01 | Gondola | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $200 | 6 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 1-4-3-3 | 5.01 | Jazzy Minter | - | Canya Razor 30.3kgs 2.0L |
| 5/6 | 23 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | FFA | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.11 | Victa Mikey | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 3-6-5-5 | 5.13 | Impress Raja | - | - |
| 1/5 | 11 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $1,300 | 2 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.01 | Canya Razor | - | Craggy Island |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fancy Nangar
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
Ripped Off No More - MGR N Lalli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Stumbled early past week but showed good speed to lead when winning prior. Draw is a worry.
Age
15/03/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Hukanui - Keely Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
37-11-5-5
Career
110-27-17-19
Prize Money
$35,253
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1743552215
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 110-27-17-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 37-11-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 5.3 | Mo Slater | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,070 | 2 | $1.65 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.06 | Hukanui Lady | - | Son of Haka |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $400 | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.08 | Razzle Darryl | Hukanui Lady 28.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $247 | 4 | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.05 | Razzle Darryl | Hukanui Lady 29.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 2-3-5-5 | 5.05 | Destini Spitfire | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-5-5 | 8.88 | My Mum's Value | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $165 | 7 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 8.94 | Rage Quit | - | Hukanui Lady 29.5kgs 3.5L |
| 4/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 8.94 | Emerley Poida | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 6-3-8-7-7 | 8.72 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| 1/5 | 26 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $995 | 1 | $1.20 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 7.7 | Hukanui Lady | - | Redevelop |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hukanui
Dam
Keely Allen
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
Razza Racing - MGR L Rasmussen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Won from this draw when always close to the front over 455m Feb 17. Consistent since. Each way.