Mount Gambier R8 EXCHANGE PRINTERS STAKE PR1 Division1
Exchange Printers Stake Pr1 Division1
2:33pm • 512m2:33pm • 512m
Age
07/03/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Headline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
15-3-3-1
Prize Money
$12,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1862167672
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $175 | 7 | $3.80 | 32 days ago | 2 | 4.52, 17.26 | Compton Serena | Compton Buster 34.3kgs 5.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | 11.3 | Hellboy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 17 days ago | 6 | 11.44 | Mr. Anderson | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.61, 17.61 | Paw Some Sloane | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.03 | Victor Alfred | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $485 | 4 | $3.80 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.84 | Compton Buster | - | Cadillac Girl |
| 2/8 | 27 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $270 | 1 | $16.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.98 | Emerley Poida | Compton Buster 34.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $13.00 | 28 days ago | 6 | 11.21 | Venetian Jet | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 8 | 11.23 | Bungaloo Josh | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 2.25L | $880 | 5 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.2 | Compton Buster | - | Ernie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Headline
Trained at
Compton
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began quickly from box 1 when an all the way winner over this trip in 30.06 last start. Racing in good touch and is the one to catch.
Age
07/03/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Headline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
18-5-2-2
Prize Money
$8,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4134516611
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $520 | 1 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.37, 16.92 | Compton Serena | - | Compton Buster |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,010 | 2 | $4.00 | 24 days ago | 1 | 10.84 | Compton Serena | - | Cadillac Star |
| 6/6 | 2 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.12 | My Madonna | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.55 | My Madonna | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,010 | 2 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.78 | Compton Serena | - | Here to Burn |
| 5/7 | 12 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 4.21 | Buster Banjo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Mr. Anderson | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $145 | 6 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 11.09 | Ibbie Bale | - | Compton Serena 28.4kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 29 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $485 | 7 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.92 | Compton Serena | - | Stormin' Frank |
| 4/7 | 15 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $110 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.95 | Victor Alfred | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Headline
Trained at
Glossop
Owners
Don Gordon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won his Maiden in a solid 23.39 here last week. Looks suited to the extra distance and has place claims from the good draw.
Age
10/03/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Bonnie Beauty
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
4-1-0-2
Prize Money
$2,905
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
431
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 5 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 2.5L | $945 | 2 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Yoshi Boy | - | Sins to Burn |
| 3/8 | 1 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.75L | $160 | 2 | $15.30 | 3 days ago | 4-6-6-3 | 6.8085 | Ubiquitousness | - | Yoshi Boy 33.3kgs 3.75L |
| 4/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | M | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $13.00 | - | 4 | 11.36 | Freddy Deeds | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Bonnie Beauty
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
BONNIE GIRLS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Blake | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in three outings since winning here in 30.45 Feb 12. Awkwardly drawn and will be afforded no mistakes.
Age
03/01/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Moreira - Yesterday's Wine
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-1
Career
43-1-4-6
Prize Money
$4,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3325315742
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-1-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $175 | 1 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 4.71, 17.55 | Compton Robbie | Where's My Cash 28.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.55, 17.61 | Here to Burn | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.58, 17.73 | Hurricane Hazel | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 15.25L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.71, 18.08 | My Madonna | - | - |
| 1/5 | 12 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $1,095 | 6 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.55, 17.42 | Where's My Cash | - | Zambora Sam |
| 3/9 | 7 Feb 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | $160 | 6 | $34.10 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Compton Bale | - | Where's My Cash 28.4kgs 4.0L |
| 5/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 2 | Restricted Win | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $13.40 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Tears Away | - | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 1 | M | - | 2.0L | $310 | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.59, 17.55 | Send It Blue | Where's My Cash 28.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/4 | 22 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | M | - | 8.0L | $165 | 1 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.62, 17.52 | Tanamera | - | Where's My Cash 28kgs 8.0L |
| 3/6 | 15 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 5.25L | $135 | 1 | $23.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 11.25 | Rosales | - | Where's My Cash 27.5kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Yesterday's Wine
Trained at
Darley
Owners
Out Of Cash (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Goodwin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Promising sprinter who steps up in distance after racing well over the 400m trip here. Will race on the speed from this alley and looks the danger.
Age
14/10/2020
Sex
Wrbd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tears I'M Not
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
8-3-0-3
Prize Money
$3,205
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1433113
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $155 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.95 | Chief In Charge | - | Jive Queen 26kgs 7.0L |
| 1/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,010 | 5 | $1.85 | 10 days ago | 1 | 11.02 | Jive Queen | - | Scrubber |
| 1/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,010 | 8 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.75 | Jive Queen | - | Scrubber |
| 3/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $145 | 5 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 10.98 | Here to Burn | - | Jive Queen 26.3kgs 5.25L |
| 3/7 | 2 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $145 | 7 | $5.00 | 42 days ago | 3 | 11.26 | Bungaloo Josh | - | Jive Queen 26.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $110 | 5 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 11.17 | Cadillac Girl | - | - |
| 1/5 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 3.25L | $465 | 4 | $3.80 | - | 1 | 5.94 | Jive Queen | - | Stormin' Frank |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tears I'M Not
Trained at
Tarpeena
Owners
Dita Mitchell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dita Mitchell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a factor from box 4 when 7th in 30.00 here last week. Has a good record this trip but needs to improve on recent form to be in the finish.
Age
22/03/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Zulu Zeus - Spring Rain
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-2-4-6
Career
35-3-5-10
Prize Money
$4,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3235535287
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-3-5-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 5 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.46, 17.86 | Here to Burn | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.61, 17.5 | Hurricane Hazel | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $330 | 2 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 4.52, 17.16 | My Madonna | Pirate Gold 33.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.49 | Bourne Nancy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $145 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.4 | Snap Shot | - | Pirate Gold 34.4kgs 4.5L |
| 5/5 | 26 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.09, 17.88 | Cadillac Patch | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.65, 17.61 | Cadillac Patch | - | - |
| 3/4 | 12 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.65, 17.49 | Red Coal Carpet | - | Pirate Gold 34.3kgs 4.25L |
| 2/4 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $175 | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.6, 17.48 | Harry Swagger | Pirate Gold 34.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $135 | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.47, 17.36 | Flatty Hunter | - | Pirate Gold 33.7kgs 7.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zulu Zeus
Dam
Spring Rain
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Just Cause - MGR G Rohan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only placed the once in her past five starts when 3rd in a slow 24.12 here Dec 15 and appears safely held.
Age
12/03/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Fascinated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
19-3-0-2
Prize Money
$2,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5681368561
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $520 | 3 | $12.00 | 28 days ago | 1 | 10.91 | Agnes | - | Chasing Poppy |
| 6/8 | 9 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 35 days ago | 6 | 11.38 | Bourne Nancy | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.49 | Cadillac Sedan | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Jan 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | Grade 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $99.00 | 11 days ago | 6-8-8 | 8.935 | Blackpool Sparky | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.44, 17.61 | Bungaloo Josh | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $135 | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.36 | Myola Frost | - | Agnes 24.5kgs 1.5L |
| 1/6 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $485 | 1 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 11.02 | Agnes | - | Myola Frost |
| 8/8 | 28 Nov 2022 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | Grade 7 | - | 13.0L | - | 8 | $26.90 | 39 days ago | 8 | - | Star's Hope | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 11.25 | Concrete Comedy | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Oct 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.57 | Penshurst Lass | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Fascinated
Trained at
Penshurst
Owners
John Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cameron | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Missed the kick from box 6 and was never in the hunt when last in 23.18 here last week. Previous form was poor and looks to have the job ahead in this.
Age
22/03/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Zulu Zeus - Spring Rain
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-2
Career
41-4-3-8
Prize Money
$4,615
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1347755368
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-4-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 2 Mar 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 18.75L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 8 | 11.33 | Your Girl Airlie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Feb 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 4 | $19.00 | 42 days ago | 6 | 11.39 | Cadillac Star | - | - |
| 3/4 | 5 Jan 2023 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $145 | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.71, 17.73 | Harry Swagger | - | Sweet Moments 28.6kgs 2.5L |
| 5/8 | 29 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.0L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.19 | Compton Serena | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.67, 17.51 | Paw Some Sloane | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.11 | Victor Alfred | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.15 | Mocambora Bella | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $110 | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.2 | Late Mail | - | - |
| 3/5 | 24 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $135 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.43 | Late Mail | - | Sweet Moments 28.4kgs 2.0L |
| 1/6 | 17 Nov 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $485 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.25 | Sweet Moments | - | Rough Girl Kodi |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zulu Zeus
Dam
Spring Rain
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Just Cause - MGR G Rohan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Improved effort to finish 2nd in 30.06 here last week from this alley. Only needs to repeat that effort to be in the finish again.