Cannington R4 CHOICECHEM.COM.AU
Choicechem.com.au
11:07pm • 600m11:07pm • 600m
Age
12/10/2019
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Bells Are Ringin
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-5-5-2
Career
59-12-14-13
Prize Money
$108,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1621328242
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-12-14-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,960 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2-2-2-2 | 10.05, 23.28 | Destruction | Yahoo Serious 31.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $380 | 2 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | 5.62, 18.68 | Momentum | - | - |
| 2/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.0L | $2,190 | 5 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 5-4-3-3-2 | 5.61, 18.61 | Granite Song | Yahoo Serious 31.3kgs 5.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | 3 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $16.70 | 20 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.03, 16.94 | Amplified | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $5,700 | 7 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 9.82, 23.12 | Adzuki Monelli | Yahoo Serious 31.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $980 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-3-3 | 10.07, 23.4 | Wooden Hands | - | Yahoo Serious 31.6kgs 1.0L |
| 1/5 | 24 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $7,260 | 8 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-3-1 | 5.69, 18.71 | Yahoo Serious | - | Electrified |
| 2/5 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $2,190 | 2 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | 5.65, 18.51 | Electrified | Yahoo Serious 30.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-6-6 | 5.64, 19.39 | Rumblin' Moment | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $6,050 | 2 | $5.50 | 64 days ago | 5-3-2-1-1 | 5.59, 18.59 | Yahoo Serious | - | Ben Mayo |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Bells Are Ringin
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Four Frothys - MGR G Pask
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to turn the tables on DESTRUCTION this week.
Age
25/10/2019
Sex
Lt Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Belron Bonnie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-1
Career
63-27-18-3
Prize Money
$335,848
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2165226413
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-27-18-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $980 | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-4-3-3 | 10.08, 23.43 | Destruction | - | Momentum 32.1kgs 3.5L |
| 1/7 | 11 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.125L | $7,260 | 4 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-1 | 5.48, 18.52 | Momentum | - | Granite Song |
| 4/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | FFA | - | 8.0L | $380 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4-4 | 5.48, 18.64 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | FFA | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.6, 18.86 | Electrified | - | - |
| 2/4 | 20 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $1,120 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.84, 16.32 | Destruction | Momentum 33kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,120 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.78, 16.29 | Columbus Monelli | Momentum 32.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $3.30 | 91 days ago | 4-6-5 | 6.77, 12.38 | Fabriola Ali | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Oct 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 7.75L | $600 | 5 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 5.95, 16.65 | Vice Grip | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $6,655 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1 | 5.87, 16.45 | Momentum | - | Bones Mccoy |
| 2/5 | 23 Sep 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $1,120 | 7 | $1.30 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.76, 16.36 | Manassas | Momentum 32.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Belron Bonnie
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Doghouse - MGR S Wells
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cosi Dagostino | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won the Summer Chase last month in a slick 34.65.
Age
02/10/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Corona Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-3-1
Career
25-4-4-4
Prize Money
$62,448
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4541443875
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $7.40 | 8 days ago | 2-3-5-5-5-5 | 10.0, 23.61 | Destruction | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 7-7-6-7 | 6.15, 16.92 | Thirsty Friday | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $300 | 2 | $19.30 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.66, 19.38 | Lupini Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,095 | 1 | $6.40 | 4 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.63, 18.75 | Hinto | - | Adzuki Monelli 32.6kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $175 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4 | 6.01, 16.87 | Delphini | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $170 | 5 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.93, 16.88 | Solidified | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $19,950 | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.73, 23.02 | Adzuki Monelli | - | Yahoo Serious |
| 4/7 | 31 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $340 | 7 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3-2-4 | 9.87, 23.31 | Wooden Hands | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5-5 | 9.89, 23.44 | Wooden Hands | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Dec 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $200 | 4 | $13.20 | 8 days ago | 7-7-4-4-4-4 | 10.08, 23.42 | Amplified | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Corona Monelli
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
T Aloisi & M Lehman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He's going at a 47% career win S/R. Constant threat.
Age
05/04/2019
Sex
Lt Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Carjack Arrest
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
58-27-7-8
Prize Money
$159,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6116211631
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-27-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $6,500 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1-1 | 9.94, 23.09 | Destruction | - | Yahoo Serious |
| 3/7 | 11 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $1,095 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.61, 18.59 | Momentum | - | Destruction 32kgs 0.5L |
| 6/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | FFA | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 15 days ago | 4-5-5-6-6 | 5.52, 18.7 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 1/4 | 20 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $3,735 | 1 | $1.30 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.76, 16.19 | Destruction | - | Momentum |
| 1/5 | 30 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $3,735 | 8 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-1 | 5.96, 16.49 | Destruction | - | Special Gunn |
| 2/4 | 23 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $1,120 | 8 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.79, 16.32 | Amplified | Destruction 31.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | FFA | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6 | 6.63, 11.95 | Blackpool Bolt | - | - |
| 1/5 | 9 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.0L | $3,735 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.75, 16.15 | Destruction | - | Fire Cloud |
| 1/8 | 2 Dec 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | FFA | - | 0.031L | $3,255 | 2 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 3-3-1 | 6.64, 11.91 | Destruction | - | Bones Mccoy |
| 6/6 | 11 Nov 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | FFA | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6 | 6.7, 12.25 | Bones Mccoy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Carjack Arrest
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
Scarey One Racing - MGR C Robson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can't see him landing a knockout blow in this field.
Age
12/05/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hasten Slowly - Alpha Demeter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-2-4
Career
60-6-12-14
Prize Money
$53,759
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3373225183
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-6-12-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $565 | 1 | $16.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-3-3-3-3 | 9.85, 23.43 | Speed Freak | - | Left Right Now 30.3kgs 6.0L |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $12.30 | 3 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 6.15, 17.37 | Triumph Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $3,760 | 5 | $36.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.76, 23.26 | Left Right Now | - | West on Comet |
| 5/6 | 4 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4-4-5-5 | 10.01, 23.69 | Couch Surfer | - | - |
| 2/5 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,960 | 1 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.82, 23.33 | Jump Into Action | Left Right Now 30.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,005 | 6 | $19.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 5.89, 16.73 | Delphini | Left Right Now 30.5kgs 4.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $485 | 4 | $26.30 | 4 days ago | 4-5-4-3 | 5.99, 16.93 | Fava Monelli | - | Left Right Now 30.7kgs 7.5L |
| 7/8 | 13 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $16.30 | 3 days ago | 5-7-8-7 | 6.0, 17.01 | West on Mortar | - | - |
| 3/5 | 10 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $500 | 7 | $5.40 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.95, 16.78 | Refund Tux | - | Left Right Now 30.6kgs 4.25L |
| 3/6 | 6 Jan 2023 | Mandurah | 490m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $485 | 7 | $7.10 | 3 days ago | 2-4-3-3 | 5.88, 16.84 | Lite Monelli | - | Left Right Now 30.4kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hasten Slowly
Dam
Alpha Demeter
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not quite logging the times he's capable of. Harsh.
Age
05/07/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Pepper Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-5-4
Career
81-11-11-12
Prize Money
$63,905
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3527764444
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-11-11-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 18 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $340 | 1 | $51.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3-3-4-4 | 9.9, 23.39 | Destruction | - | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Feb 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $315 | 8 | $24.30 | 14 days ago | 6-7-7-7-4 | 5.68, 19.06 | Westdale Amity | - | - |
| 4/5 | 28 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $340 | 6 | $1.40 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3-4 | 9.86, 23.34 | Jump Into Action | - | - |
| 4/6 | 14 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $315 | 5 | $26.30 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.59, 18.92 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $18.60 | 49 days ago | 8-8-7-7-6 | 5.84, 19.16 | Rampani | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $36.10 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7-7 | 10.17, 23.56 | Jimmy's Decision | - | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Nov 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6-7 | 10.15, 23.69 | Amplified | - | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,960 | 5 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.91, 23.28 | Poppy Passion | Moruga Scorpion 29.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 1 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5-5-5-5 | 10.1, 23.52 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Oct 2022 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $580 | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-3-3-3 | 9.92, 23.37 | Wooden Hands | - | Moruga Scorpion 29.9kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Pepper Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & T Percy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Yet to miss the cash over 600m. Attractive option.