Gawler R9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division1
2:27pm • 400m2:27pm • 400m
Age
22/12/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Agent Thirteen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
15-2-2-1
Prize Money
$60,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2472737458
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 31 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $3.80 | 41 days ago | 8 | 4.56 | Nitrogen Dancer | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $2.00 | 12 days ago | 2-2-3-4-5-5 | 3.29, 16.44 | Ambrose Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 3-5-6-4-4-4 | 3.24, 16.43 | Shakira Blaze | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7-7 | 3.37, 16.58 | Basil Brush Rose | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $325 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-3-3 | 5.35, 17.94 | Sutton Ebony | - | Agent Nine Nine 25.7kgs 2.5L |
| 7/8 | 17 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-4-7-7 | 5.27, 17.92 | Machismo | - | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $700 | 2 | $6.00 | 21 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.27, 18.0 | Spring Honour | Agent Nine Nine 25.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 20 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-7-7 | 5.39, 18.05 | Molly Irish | - | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 7 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2-2-4-4 | 5.33, 18.07 | My Mate Snow | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $650 | 3 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.33, 17.87 | Victa Tony | Agent Nine Nine 25.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Agent Thirteen
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Five Agents - MGR J Stansborough
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improved effort when 3rd in 23.30 here last start. Well placed on the fence and has minor claims from the good draw.
Age
21/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Dashing Dee Dee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-1-2-4
Career
17-1-2-4
Prize Money
$2,190
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6324445683
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 3 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $145 | 8 | $8.00 | 111 days ago | 6-5-5-3-3 | 9.16 | Down Under Miss | - | Extraction 33.5kgs 2.5L |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8-8 | 5.76, 18.89 | Urban Ranger | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $41.00 | 16 days ago | 8-6-5-6-6-6 | 3.47, 16.69 | He's Our Design | - | - |
| 5/6 | 23 Sep 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 5-5-6-5-5 | 9.31 | Way Too Soft | - | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Sep 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 6-4-2-4-4 | 9.28 | Dramatic Diva | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Sep 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-4-4-4 | 9.26 | Uncle Ray | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Sep 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-4-4 | 9.47 | Quokka Two | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Aug 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $165 | 7 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 5-4-2-2-2 | 9.16 | Franky's Dream | Extraction 33kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Aug 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $85 | 7 | $31.00 | 6 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 9.12 | Spring Honour | - | Extraction 32.7kgs 6.0L |
| 6/6 | 17 Aug 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $17.00 | 5 days ago | 6-5-5-6-6 | 9.18 | Yarramundi Turbo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Dashing Dee Dee
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Wicked Witt - MGR M Wittholz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Nicely away from box 2 and proved too strong when a 22.99 Maiden winner last week. Improving with each run and is the one to beat.
Age
17/12/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Boojerooma
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-1
Career
4-1-1-2
Prize Money
$14,290
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
321
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 3 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | M | - | 7.25L | $945 | 2 | $1.25 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.86 | Krasna | - | Burning Fee |
| 2/6 | 29 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 0.125L | $270 | 1 | $1.90 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 9.07 | Cruisin' | Krasna 26.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 2 | M | - | 12.25L | $155 | 5 | $5.00 | - | 5-7-3-3-3-3 | 3.34, 16.84 | Going Undercover | - | Krasna 26.5kgs 12.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Boojerooma
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
C Costa & B Stamenkovic
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bosko Stamenkovic | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in his past two over this trip and owns a 23.10 PB. A repeat of those efforts puts him in the finish.
Age
08/10/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lose Your Blues
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-1-3
Career
22-1-2-5
Prize Money
$10,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1753835632
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 3 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $290 | 1 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 4-4-2-2-2 | 9.05 | Down Under Miss | Shifty and Shady 29.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 29 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $145 | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 1-3-3-3-3 | 8.95 | Circus Craze | - | Shifty and Shady 29.1kgs 4.25L |
| 6/6 | 22 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.08 | Rolling Riot | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 4-4-5-5-5 | 9.04 | Runs Like Bluey | - | - |
| 3/5 | 10 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $100 | 5 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3 | 4.57 | Destini Firey | - | Shifty and Shady 30kgs 2.0L |
| 8/8 | 6 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 18.25L | - | 7 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 9.35 | Bernardo Bowl | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $135 | 3 | $101.00 | 4 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 8.8 | Gossamer | - | Shifty and Shady 29.8kgs 2.25L |
| 5/6 | 26 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 8.2 | Paramount Rush | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 2-7-6-7-7 | 9.1 | Victa Lisa | - | - |
| 1/6 | 9 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $880 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.86 | Shifty and Shady | - | Mac Frenzy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lose Your Blues
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Terry Gaiter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Jaensch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to be placed in five attempts over this trip and cannot recommend on that form.
Age
19/12/2020
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Lonesome Cry - Irma Adeline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-0
Career
10-1-0-1
Prize Money
$2,570
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
565183446
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 29 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 2-6-6-6-6 | 9.04 | Runs Like Bluey | - | - |
| 4/6 | 25 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 9.12 | Top Model | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $120 | 7 | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | 9.25 | Woodside Devil | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $145 | 3 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.92 | Velocity Corene | - | Newton's Law 29.1kgs 2.5L |
| 8/8 | 30 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 9.28 | Bernardo Bowl | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 7.5L | $465 | 4 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.88 | Newton's Law | - | Bermuda Sky |
| 5/6 | 18 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 13 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 9.2 | Silver Sands | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Dec 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 8.28 | On the Deck | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | M | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $5.00 | - | 6-6-5-5 | 8.51 | Coal Island | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lonesome Cry
Dam
Irma Adeline
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Vandelay Racing - MGR S Oldman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bec Mcauley-Fry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Was on the pace before tiring late to finish 5th in 23.49 here last start. Better drawn in the middle of the track and has minor claims in this.
Age
11/08/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Gun - Temerity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-1-4
Career
27-3-2-7
Prize Money
$2,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
33227F4735
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-3-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 1 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 25 days ago | 3-3-5-5-5 | 8.92 | Fizzy Crest | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $145 | 3 | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 8.04 | Zing Zang Oscar | - | Temerity Spirit 26.3kgs 7.5L |
| 7/7 | 27 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.64 | Sunshot | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Dec 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $19.00 | 19 days ago | 4 | - | Easily Amused | - | - |
| FELL/7 | 1 Dec 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 9 days ago | 0 | - | Little Cadillac | - | Temerity Spirit 26.3kgs |
| 7/8 | 22 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.66 | Miss Ambitious | - | - |
| 2/6 | 15 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $170 | 5 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.62 | French for Bread | Temerity Spirit 25.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $165 | 4 | $19.00 | 22 days ago | 2-1-1-2-2 | 8.82 | Ninetymile Kobe | Temerity Spirit 26.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 18 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $85 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.6 | Terrific Molly | - | Temerity Spirit 26.1kgs 1.5L |
| 3/6 | 11 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $85 | 1 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 3-3 | 4.57 | Witty | - | Temerity Spirit 26.3kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Temerity
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Y Maxwell & T Cattermole
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Maxwell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only placed the once in his past five starts when 3rd in 17.02 on the Straight at Murray Bridge Jan 17 and appears safely held.
Age
25/11/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Dreamy Eyes
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
10-1-0-1
Prize Money
$12,020
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5175444387
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 4 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 8.17 | Zipping Coyote | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.84 | Big Merv | - | - |
| 3/5 | 17 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $100 | 2 | $6.50 | 80 days ago | 3 | 4.72 | Circus Craze | - | Blue Baboon 28kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $110 | 5 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 8.08 | Glengyre Fury | - | - |
| 4/5 | 21 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $110 | 2 | $19.00 | 20 days ago | 1-4-4-4 | 5.13 | Married Twice | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $110 | 4 | $4.20 | 18 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 7.87 | Wilcott | - | - |
| 5/5 | 13 Sep 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $51.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 4.58 | Tuivasa | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Sep 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 14.5L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 8.36 | Sebon Toe Less | - | - |
| 1/5 | 30 Aug 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $565 | 5 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 4.55 | Blue Baboon | - | Dead Opposite |
| 5/6 | 20 Aug 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | M | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | - | 4-5-5-5 | 7.97 | Demo Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dreamy Eyes
Trained at
North Haven
Owners
D Rundle, S Rundle, A Bynoe, P Rundle
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rundle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished out of the placings in his past five outings and cannot recommend on current form.
Age
09/01/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Beast Unleashed - Irma Adeline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-3-2-2
Career
32-3-2-2
Prize Money
$3,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5658655555
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 25 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 2-5-5-5-5 | 8.98 | Juicy Que | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Jan 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 5-6-6-5-5 | 9.02 | All About | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-5-5 | 9.0 | Off Switch | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 14 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5 | 9.21 | Velocity Zaylia | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Dec 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5 | 9.19 | Finniss Blossom | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 14 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 8.99 | Winkler | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $71.00 | 12 days ago | 8-8-7-8-8 | 9.25 | Emerley Will | - | - |
| 5/6 | 4 Nov 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 26 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 9.02 | Petina | - | - |
| 6/6 | 9 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $15.00 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 8.99 | Bella's Flower | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 3 days ago | 7-5-5-5 | 7.87 | Dolly Quokka | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Irma Adeline
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Bets and Beers - MGR H Bird
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bec Mcauley-Fry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Down the track in four outings since finishing 3rd in 30.72 Angle Park Nov 24. Awkwardly drawn and will be afforded no mistakes.